Rio Grande do Sul 2021

CAMPEONATO DA 1ª DIVISÃO DE FUTEBOL PROFISSIONAL DA FGF – DIVISÃO ESPECIAL – SÉRIE A/1

Nome Fantasia: GAUCHÃO IPIRANGA 2021

Participants (12):
Clube Esportivo AIMORÉ (São Leopoldo)
Grêmio Esportivo BRASIL (Pelotas)
Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa CAXIAS do Sul (Caxias do Sul)
Clube ESPORTIVO Bento Gonçalves (Bento Gonçalves)
GRÊMIO Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense (Porto Alegre)
Sport Club INTERNACIONAL (Porto Alegre)
Esporte Clube JUVENTUDE (Caxias do Sul)
Esporte Clube NOVO HAMBURGO (Novo Hamburgo)
Esporte Clube PELOTAS (Pelotas)
Esporte Clube SÃO JOSÉ (Porto Alegre)
Esporte Clube SÃO LUIZ (Ijuí)
YPIRANGA Futebol Clube (Erechim)



FASE CLASSIFICATÓRIA
FIRST STAGE:
(Clubs play in a single round-robin. Top 4 advance to the semifinals; bottom 2 are relegated to the 2022 Second Level).
(Na Fase Classificatória, Os clubes jogam todos contra todos, em turno único. Os 4 melhores avançam para as semifinais. Os 2 piores são rebaixados para a Divisão de Acesso 2022).

Table:
 1.Grêmio          11  7  3  1  23- 9  24  Qualified
 2.Internacional   11  7  2  2  24- 9  23  Qualified
 3.Juventude       11  5  2  4  14-12  17  Qualified
 4.Caxias          11  4  5  2  13-11  17  Qualified; Série D 2022
-----------------------------------------
 5.Ypiranga        11  4  4  3  20-15  16
 6.São José        11  4  3  4  10-11  15
 7.Aimoré          11  4  2  5  10-14  14
 8.São Luiz        11  3  4  4  10-15  13
 9.Brasil          11  3  3  5   8-12  12
10.Novo Hamburgo   11  2  3  6  13-20   9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Esportivo       11  2  3  6   9-18   9  Relegated to 2nd Level - Divisão de Acesso 2022
12.Pelotas         11  1  6  4  10-18   9  Relegated to 2nd Level - Divisão de Acesso 2022

Round 1
[Feb 27]
São Luiz       0-3  Ypiranga				[played in Frederico Westphalen]
 [Jean Silva 15', Luís Eduardo 17', Caprini 76']
Novo Hamburgo  1-1  Pelotas
 [Marcão 45'+1', Marcelo 5']
Esportivo      1-0  São José
 [Daniel Cruz 82']
Brasil         0-1  Aimoré
 [Luís Soares 75']
[Mar 1]
Internacional  1-0  Juventude
 [Guilherme Pato 13']
[Apr 16]
Caxias         0-0  Grêmio

Round 2
[Mar 3]
Ypiranga       3-3  Novo Hamburgo
 [Marcão 2'og, Zé Mário 29', Mossoró 89'; Rennan 33', Hélio Paraíba 35',55']
Aimoré         2-0  Esportivo
 [Neto Baiano 48', Darlan 56']
Grêmio         4-1  Brasil
 [Lucas Silva 15'p, Ferreira 19', Guilherme Azevedo 28', Isaque 54'; André Krobel 47']
[Mar 4]
Pelotas        2-2  Internacional
 [Marcelo 20', Itaqui 90'+1'; Johnny 30', Lucas Ramos 73']
São José       0-1  Caxias
 [Jhon Cley 32']
Juventude      1-2  São Luiz				[played in Flores da Cunha]
 [Guilherme Castilho 90'+5'; Gustavo Xuxa 27', Ariel 45'+1']

Round 3
[Mar 6]
Esportivo      0-1  Brasil
 [Netto 20']
[Mar 8]
Internacional  1-2  São Luiz
 [Yuri Alberto 62'; Hugo Almeida 39'c, Tiago Barbosa 90'+5'og]
Pelotas        0-2  Ypiranga
 [Jean Silva 33', Caprini 74']
Novo Hamburgo  1-3  Juventude
 [Igor 55'; Matheuzinho 6', Capixaba 40',76']
Caxias         3-2  Aimoré
 [Ivan 14'f,43'f,64'p; João Denoni 7', Janeudo 73']
[Mar 22]
São José       1-1  Grêmio
 [Luiz Eduardo 53'; Pedro Lucas 72']

Round 4
[Mar 12]
Juventude      2-3  Pelotas        			[played in Novo Hamburgo]
 [Guilherme Castilho 34', Eltinho 65'f; João Vieira 16', Juliano 61', Maurício 68']
[Mar 13]
Brasil         0-0  Caxias
Esportivo      0-2  Grêmio
 [Thaciano 24', Lucas Araújo 75'p]
[Mar 14]
São Luiz       2-0  Novo Hamburgo
 [Gabriel Araújo 48', Paulinho Santos 90'+4']
Internacional  4-2  Ypiranga
 [Yuri Alberto 5', Zé Gabriel 65', Edenílson 89'p, Patrick 90'+4'; Cristiano 44', Caprini 48'p]
Aimoré         0-1  São José
 [Fábio 10'p]

Round 5
[Mar 19]
Grêmio         2-0  Aimoré
 [Guilherme Azevedo 32'p, Ricardinho 43']
São José       1-2  Brasil
 [Victor Sallinas 24'; Gabriel Terra 41', Netto 45'+1']
[Mar 21]
Caxias         2-1  Esportivo
 [Giovane Gomez 31'bk, Gustavo Ramos 75'; Michael 90'+7']
Pelotas        1-1  São Luiz
 [Marcão 90'+1'; Juba 45'+1']
Novo Hamburgo  0-1  Internacional
 [Marcos Guilherme 62']
[Mar 22]
Ypiranga       0-1  Juventude
 [Matheus Peixoto 30']

Round 6
[Mar 24]
Novo Hamburgo  1-1  Brasil
 [Claudinho 51'; Bruno Paraíba 90'+3]
Internacional  2-0  Caxias
 [Edenílson 68', Thiago Galhardo 90'+2']
[Mar 25]
São Luiz       1-1  Esportivo
 [Rafael Goiano 64'; William 25']
Ypiranga       4-1  São José
 [Quirino 21',34'c,90', Caprini 69'; Rafael Tavares 54']
Juventude      2-1  Grêmio                 		[played in Bento Gonçalves]
 [Matheus Peixoto 62'c, Eltinho 67'p; Ricardinho 45'+1']
Pelotas        1-2  Aimoré
 [Marcão 67'p; Luís Soares 6', Guilherme Belea 18']

Round 7
[Mar 27]
Brasil         1-2  Internacional
 [Bruno Paraíba 18'p; Abel Hernández 2', Rodrigo Dourado 68']
[Mar 28]
Aimoré         0-0  Ypiranga
São José       1-0  Juventude
 [Rafael Tavares 18']
Caxias         4-0  São Luiz
 [Giovane Gomez 14', Henrique 36', Gustavo Ramos 45', Tontini 62']
Grêmio         4-0  Pelotas
 [Ricardinho 67', Alisson 71', Diego Souza 77', Ferreira 79']
[Mar 29]
Esportivo      1-2  Novo Hamburgo
 [Warlei 50'; Matheus Lagoa 13', Hélio Paraíba 67']

Round 8
[Mar 31]
Ypiranga       1-0  Brasil
 [Reinaldo Dutra 24']
São Luiz       2-2  Grêmio                         	[played in Passo Fundo]
 [Gustavo Xuxa 17', Paulinho Santos 58'; Léo Pereira 10', Léo Chú 71']
Internacional  0-0  São José
[Apr 1]
Pelotas        0-2  Esportivo
 [Juninho Tardelli 30',38']
Novo Hamburgo  3-0  Caxias
 [Hélio Paraíba 45'+3'p, Rafael Carrilho 63', Pedrinho 85']
Juventude      1-0  Aimoré                          	[played in Bento Gonçalves]
 [Marcos Vinicios 4']

Round 9
[Apr 3]
Grêmio         1-0  Internacional
 [Léo Chú 88']
[Apr 4]
São José       1-0  São Luiz
 [Victor Sallinas 59']
[Apr 5]
Brasil         0-0  Pelotas
Caxias         0-0  Juventude
Aimoré         2-0  Novo Hamburgo
 [Luís Soares 20', Isaías 33']
[Apr 9]
Esportivo      1-1  Ypiranga
 [Wesley Pacheco 90'; Tavison 65']

Round 10
[Apr 14]
Aimoré         1-6  Internacional
 [Darlan 55'; Heitor 18', Thiago Galhardo 39'p,51',62', Tcharles 89'og, Paolo Guerrero 90'+1']
[Apr 18]
Grêmio         3-1  Novo Hamburgo
 [Jean Pyerre 27', Diego Souza 32',62'p; Kayron 77']
Brasil         1-0  São Luiz
 [Paulo Victor 3']
[Apr 19]
Esportivo      2-2  Juventude
 [Júnior Alves 2', Juninho Tardelli 17'p; Guilherme Castilho 13', Matheus Peixoto 78'p]
São José       1-1  Pelotas
 [Lissandro 37'; Marcão 89']
[Apr 20]
Caxias         2-2  Ypiranga
 [Gustavo Ramos 15',49'; Cristiano 22', Jean Silva 59']

Round 11 [Apr 24]
Ypiranga       2-3  Grêmio
 [Zé Mario 51', Mossoró 52'; Diego Souza 23'p, Léo Pereira 27', Vanderson 29']
Internacional  5-0  Esportivo
 [Zé Gabriel 4', Nonato 32', Yuri Alberto 40'p, Rodrigo Dourado 60', Rodinei 66']
São Luiz       0-0  Aimoré
Novo Hamburgo  1-3  São José
 [Matheus Bertotto 50'; Marcelo 20', Alessandro Vinícius 45'+3', França 76']
Juventude      2-1  Brasil                          	[played in Bento Gonçalves]
 [Wescley 3', Cléberson 34'; Bruno Paraíba 71'p]
Pelotas        1-1  Caxias
 [Wendel 33'; Giovane Gomez 84']

Table:
 1.Grêmio          11  7  3  1  23- 9  24  Qualified
 2.Internacional   11  7  2  2  24- 9  23  Qualified
 3.Juventude       11  5  2  4  14-12  17  Qualified
 4.Caxias          11  4  5  2  13-11  17  Qualified; Série D 2022
-----------------------------------------
 5.Ypiranga        11  4  4  3  20-15  16
 6.São José        11  4  3  4  10-11  15
 7.Aimoré          11  4  2  5  10-14  14
 8.São Luiz        11  3  4  4  10-15  13
 9.Brasil          11  3  3  5   8-12  12
10.Novo Hamburgo   11  2  3  6  13-20   9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Esportivo       11  2  3  6   9-18   9  Relegated to 2nd Level - Divisão de Acesso 2022
12.Pelotas         11  1  6  4  10-18   9  Relegated to 2nd Level - Divisão de Acesso 2022


SEMIFINALS:

[May 2]
Caxias        1-2  Grêmio                         	
 [Marlon 45+1'; Diego Souza 22', 83'p]
Juventude     1-0  Internacional                          [played in Bento Gonçalves]
 [Marcos Vinicios 71']

[May 8]
Internacional 4-1 Juventude
 [Yuri Alberto 42', Maurício 45+'1, Edenilson 62'p, Rodinei 78'; Matheus Peixoto 67'p]
[May 9]
Grêmio        2-0 Caxias
 [Matheus Henrique 28', Ferreira 81']

 

FINALS:

[May 16]
Internacional  - Grêmio

[May 23]
Grêmio         - Internacional


Topscorer: Diego Souza (Grêmio), 6 goals.

2020

2021 (2nd level)

2021 (3rd level)

2022

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions


About this document

Source: Federação Gaúcha de Futebol.

Special thanks to Moacir Dalpiaz (moacirfutpr@gmail.com).

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera, João Batista Lopes da Silva and Santiago Reis da Cruz for the REC.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Authors: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com), João Batista Lopes da Silva (joao@develop.com.br) and Santiago Reis da Cruz (santiago.rsssf@gmail.com).
Last updated: 12 May 2021.

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, João Batista Lopes da Silva, Santiago Reis da Cruz, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.