Roraima 2021

Participants:

ATLÉTICO RORAIMA Clube (Boa Vista)
Grêmio Atlético Sampaio - GAS (Caracaraí)	[1]
NÁUTICO Futebol Clube (Caracaraí)		[1]
Atlético RIO NEGRO Clube (Boa Vista)
SÃO RAIMUNDO Esporte Clube (Boa Vista)

[1] Plays home matches in Boa Vista.
[1] Manda seus jogos em Boa Vista.

No relegation/sem rebaixamento


FIRST STAGE:
(Winners are finalists)

First Phase:
(Teams play in a single round-robin, top 2 are Stage finalists)
(As equipes jogam entre si em turno único, os 2 primeiros são finalistas do Turno)

Table:
1.São Raimundo     4  3  1  0  15- 1  10  Stage finalists
2.Náutico          4  2  1  1   6- 5   7  Stage finalists
----------------------------------------
3.Roraima          4  2  0  2   5- 7   6
4.GAS              4  1  0  3   4- 6   3
5.Rio Negro        4  1  0  3   2-13   3

[May 1]
São Raimundo	10-0  Rio Negro
 [Tavinho 9',36', Nilsão 41', Eric 45'+3, Carlinhos 59',81', Stanley 65',74', Juninho 69', Rian 76']
GAS		 1-2  Náutico
 [Edinho Canutama 47'; Victor 39', Max 90'+4']

Round 2 [May 4]
Rio Negro   	 1-2  GAS
 [Ricardo Loiola 90'+1'; Edinho Canutama 2'p,59']
Náutico     	 3-2  Roraima
 [Wesley 9',20'p, Adalto 54'; Anderson Berrio 23', Aires Neto 90'+4'og]

Round 3 [May 6]
Náutico     	 1-1  São Raimundo
 [Max 65'; Juninho 40']
GAS         	 1-2  Roraima
 [Lídio 38'; Lídio 57'og, Francisco Araya 90'+8'p]

Round 4 [May 8]
Roraima     	 0-3  São Raimundo
 [Eric 10', Selson 18', Romário 80']
Rio Negro   	 1-0  Náutico
 [Diego Benfica 30']

Round 5 [May 11]
Roraima     	 1-0  Rio Negro
 [Paulo Ferreira 23']
São Raimundo	 1-0  GAS
 [Tavinho 45'+2'p]

Table:
1.São Raimundo     4  3  1  0  15- 1  10  Stage finalists
2.Náutico          4  2  1  1   6- 5   7  Stage finalists
----------------------------------------
3.Roraima          4  2  0  2   5- 7   6
4.GAS              4  1  0  3   4- 6   3
5.Rio Negro        4  1  0  3   2-13   3


Stage final:

[May 13]
São Raimundo	 2-2  Náutico			[pen. 6-7]
 [Eric 13'p, Fininho 23'; Vitinho 50', Max 90'+5'p]

* NÁUTICO win First Stage; finalists.



SECOND STAGE:
(Winners are finalists)

First Phase:
(Teams play in a single round-robin, top 2 are Stage finalists)
(As equipes jogam entre si em turno único, os 2 primeiros são finalistas do Returno)

Round 1 [May 15]
Náutico     	 -  GAS
Rio Negro   	 -  São Raimundo

Round 2 [May 18]
Roraima     	 -  Náutico
GAS         	 -  Rio Negro

Round 3 [May 20]
GAS         	 -  São Raimundo
Rio Negro   	 -  Roraima

Round 4 [May 22]
São Raimundo	 -  Náutico
Roraima     	 -  GAS

Round 5 [May 25]
Náutico     	 -  Rio Negro
São Raimundo	 -  Roraima

Table:
1.GAS  		0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
2.Náutico  	0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
-------------------------------------
3.Rio Negro  	0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
4.Roraima  	0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
5.São Raimundo  0  0  0  0   0- 0   0

Stage final:

[May 27]
1st - 2nd


LEAGUE FINAL:

[Jun 1]
Náutico - 2nd Stage winners

2020

2022

list of champions

list of topscorers

Overview 1995-


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com).
Last updated: 13 May 2021.

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.