Paraná - Third Level 2019

Campeonato Paranaense de Futebol Profissional da 3ª Divisão - 2019

Participants Andraus - Clube Andraus do Brasil Ltda. (Campo Largo) Arapongas - Arapongas Esporte Clube (Arapongas) Araucária - Araucária Esporte Clube e Regatas (Araucária) Azuriz - Azuriz Futebol de Alta Performance Ltda (Marmeleiro) Cambé - Clube Atlético Cambé (Cambé) Campo Mourão - Sport Club de Campo Mourão (Campo Mourão) Colorado AC - Colorado Atlético Clube (Colorado) GRECAL - Grêmio Recreativo Esportivo Campo Largo (Campo Largo) Iguaçu - Associação Atlética Iguaçu (União da Vitória) Portuguesa - Associação Portuguesa Londrinense (Londrina) Verê - Futebol Clube Verê Ltda (Verê) First Phase Round 1 [Aug 18] Arapongas 2-1 Cambé [Paulo Henrique 2Tp, Lucas Matheus 32; Victor 39p] Andraus 1-0 Verê [Renan Ferreira 04] Iguaçu 1-0 Portuguesa [Vilmar da Cunha 35] Azuriz 1-1 Colorado AC [Lucas José 76; Alan Santana 22] Round 2 [Aug 25] GRECAL 1-1 Araucária [Cancelled] [Cleber Espineli 04; Rodrigo Marcos 52] Azuriz 4-0 Campo Mourão [Cancelled] [Clauilliam 34, Lucas José 66, 79, Everaldo Gomes 85] Portuguesa 0-0 Andraus Verê 3-2 Cambé [Mateus Lima 31, Vitor Félix 63, Hugo Rangel 75; Victor Leandro 67, Ronan Luiz 81] Arapongas 2-0 Iguaçu [Lucas Lourenço 24, Luiz Felipe 62] Round 3 [Sep 01] Andraus 0-0 Arapongas Colorado AC 3-3 Campo Mourão [Cancelled] Araucária 2-2 Azuriz [Bruno da Silva 23, Luciano Marques 51; Everaldo Gomes 38, Haiderson Hurtado 89] Cambé 2-2 Iguaçu [Pedro Henrique 43, Aniel Lopes 90; Pedro Henrique 69, Marcos Paulo 79] Round 1 [Sep 04] Campo Mourão 5-1 GRECAL [Cancelled] Round 3 [Sep 04] Portuguesa 2-3 Verê [Paulo Henrique 25, 31; Luann Augusto 38, Mateus Lima 41, Rodrigo Andrade 89] Round 4 [Sep 08] GRECAL 1-2 Colorado AC [Cancelled] Campo Mourão 0-3 Araucária [Cancelled] Arapongas 3-1 Verê Iguaçu 3-0 Andraus Cambé 0-1 Portuguesa Round 5 [Sep 15] Araucária 7-0 Cambé Andraus 0-0 GRECAL [Cancelled] Verê 2-0 Campo Mourão [Cancelled] Portuguesa 1-1 Colorado AC Azuriz 0-0 Iguaçu Round 6 [Sep 22] GRECAL 1-2 Portuguesa [Cancelled] [Igor Sarmento 06; Christopher 69 (og), Francisco Walison 77] Araucária 4-1 Andraus [Valério Gomes 29, Bruno da Silva 35, 79, Flávio Renê 86; Renan Ferreira 04] Arapongas 0-1 Azuriz [Gilberto Silva 49] Colorado AC 0-1 Cambé [Aniel Lopes 76] Campo Mourão 0-WO Iguaçu [Cancelled] (O Campo Mourão não indicou o Estádio para a realização da partida no prazo) Round 7 [Sep 29] Azuriz 6-0 GRECAL [Cancelled] Colorado AC 2-3 Araucária [Diego Pires 02, Marcelo de Sousa 68; Flávio Renê 31, Alex José 82, Eliton 90+3] Iguaçu 1-1 Verê Cambé 0-2 Andraus Portuguesa 0-2 Arapongas Round 8 [Oct 05] GRECAL 0-6 Arapongas [Cancelled] [Oct 06] Andraus 4-0 Colorado AC [Everton Miguel 39, 47, Luís Angel 55, Ruan Palmares 90+1] Iguaçu 2-2 Araucária [Luiz Henrique 17, Everson Lins 90+9; Alex José 83, Luciano Marques 90+5] [Oct 09] Campo Mourão 0-3 Cambé [Cancelled] [Aniel Lopes 09, 50, 84] Verê 0-2 Azuriz [Clauilliam 17, Wilson de Paula 22] Round 9 [Oct 13] Cambé 4-0 GRECAL [Cancelled] Verê 5-0 Colorado AC Arapongas 6-0 Campo Mourão [Cancelled] Azuriz 0-1 Andraus Araucária 3-1 Portuguesa Round 10 [Oct 19] Andraus WO-0 Campo Mourão [Cancelled] (O Campo Mourão não compareceu. Como foi o segundo WO, o clube foi eliminado da competição e seus jogos anulados) [Oct 20] GRECAL 0-WO Verê [Cancelled] (GRECAL não pagou as taxas da arbitragem do jogo de 05/10) Araucária 2-0 Arapongas Colorado AC 0-8 Iguaçu Portuguesa 0-1 Azuriz Round 11 [Oct 27] Campo Mourão 0-WO Portuguesa [Cancelled] (O Campo mourão foi eliminado da competição em função de 2 WOs) Iguaçu WO-0 GRECAL [Cancelled] (Segundo WO do GRECAL, sendo assim o clube foi eliminado da competição e seus jogos foram anulados) Colorado AC 0-WO Arapongas Verê 1-4 Araucária Cambé 0-2 Azuriz Standings
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Araucária 20 8 6 2 0 27 9 18 2,500 0,750 3,375 1,125
2Arapongas 16 8 5 1 2 12 5 7 2,000 0,625 1,500 0,625
3Azuriz 15 8 4 3 1 9 4 5 1,875 0,500 1,125 0,500
4Andraus 14 8 4 2 2 9 7 2 1,750 0,500 1,125 0,875
5Iguaçu 13 8 3 4 1 17 7 10 1,625 0,375 2,125 0,875
6Verê 10 8 3 1 4 14 15 -1 1,250 0,375 1,750 1,875
7Portuguesa 5 8 1 2 5 5 11 -6 0,625 0,125 0,625 1,375
8Cambé 4 8 1 1 6 6 19 -13 0,500 0,125 0,750 2,375
9Colorado AC 2 8 0 2 6 4 26 -22 0,250 0,000 0,500 3,250
Second Phase - Semifinal 1st Leg [Nov 03] Andraus 0-0 Araucária Azuriz 1-1 Arapongas 2nd Leg [Nov 10] Araucária 0-0 Andraus [Pen 2-4] Arapongas 1-0 Azuriz [Lucas Lourenço 18] Standings
Group B
PosTeamPTSJPEVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Andraus 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000
2Araucária 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000
Group C
PosTeamPTSJPEVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Arapongas 4 2 0 1 1 0 2 1 1 2,000 0,500 1,000 0,500
2Azuriz 1 2 0 0 1 1 1 2 -1 0,500 0,000 0,500 1,000
Third Phase - Final 1st Leg [Nov 17] Andraus 0-0 Arapongas (Jogo encerrado aos 77min por falta de ambulância) 2nd Leg [Nov 24] Arapongas 0-0 Andraus [Pen 4-5] (Andraus campeão) Standings
Group D
PosTeamPTSJVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Andraus 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000
2Arapongas 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000
Andraus campeão Topscorer Luciano Marques (Araucária), Aniel Leitão (Cambé) 8 goals Andraus are champions of Paraná - Third Level 2019


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gerson Rodrigues Magalhaes for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Gerson Rodrigues Magalhaes (gerson@futebolnacional.com.br)
Source: https://futebolnacional.com.br
Last updated: Nov 28 2019

(C) Copyright Gerson Rodrigues Magalhaes, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.