Paraná State League - Third Level 2018

Campeonato Paranaense de Futebol Profissional da 3ª Divisão 2018

Participants Apucarana Sports - Apucarana Sports (Apucarana) Arapongas - Arapongas Esporte Clube (Arapongas) Cambé - Clube Atlético Cambé (Cambé) Campo Mourão - Sport Club de Campo Mourão (Campo Mourão) Colorado AC - Colorado Atlético Clube (Colorado) GRECAL - Grêmio Recreativo Esportivo Campo Largo (Campo Largo) Grêmio Maringá - Grêmio Maringá S/C Ltda (Maringá) Nacional - Nacional Atlético Clube S/C Ltda. (Rolândia) Verê - Futebol Clube Verê Ltda (Verê) Pesquisa: Gerson Rodrigues Súmulas da Federação First Phase Round 1 [Aug 25] Apucarana Sports 0-0 Arapongas [Aug 26] Cambé 1-1 Verê [Nicael Lopes 55; Rafael de Oliveira 14] Colorado AC 0-3 Nacional [Edson de Souza 19, Diego Vieira 86, Alex Vieira 88] GRECAL 0-2 Grêmio Maringá [Vagner dos Santos 55, Leonardo Rigoni 62] Round 2 [Sep 02] Verê 1-0 Arapongas [Willian Leal 19] Campo Mourão 0-4 Apucarana Sports [Ricardo Junior 25, José Vitor Meira 30, 32, Vinicius de Oliveira 90+3] Nacional 2-0 Cambé [Edson de Souza 57, Adailton de Jesus 68] Colorado AC 2-3 GRECAL [Linkoln Pereira 02, Leandro Soares 34; Krisman de Santana 38, 66, Heros dos Santos 78] Round 3 [Sep 08] Grêmio Maringá 2-0 Verê [Everson dos Santos 39, Wellington da Silva 69] [Sep 09] Arapongas 1-1 Cambé [Rodrigo de Jesus 04; Miqueias Lima 27] GRECAL 1-3 Nacional [Willian de Souza 90+3; Edson de Souza 15, Adailton de Jesus 60, Lucas Silva 63] Campo Mourão 2-1 Colorado AC [Igor Bispo 39, Leonardo Yoyo 39; Leandro Soares 41] Round 4 [Sep 15] Apucarana Sports 1-0 Verê [Salatiel de Menezes 45] Cambé 2-1 Colorado AC [Antônio César 02, Tiago Andrei 90; Linkoln Pereira 14] Grêmio Maringá 0-2 Arapongas [Everton Charal 38, Cezar Leites 81] [Sep 16] Nacional 5-1 Campo Mourão [Diego Vieira 04, Gian Luca 08, Edson de Souza 25, Adailton de Jesus 85, Mychell 90+2; Mário Sérgio 29] Round 5 [Sep 23] Arapongas 3-1 Campo Mourão [Rodrigo de Jesus 37, Cezar Leites 40, Willian Leandro 42; Igor Bispo 27] Colorado AC 1-7 Grêmio Maringá [Leandro Soares 47; Edinando Moraes 02, 08, 17, João Luiz Estevão 54, Luciano da Silva 59, Wellington da Silva 72, Wilson de Souza 89] Cambé 0-2 Apucarana Sports [Salatiel de Menezes 27, 45+1] Verê 2-1 GRECAL [Rafael de Oliveira 10, Gabriel da Silva 83; João Antônio 08] Round 6 [Sep 29] Campo Mourão 1-0 Cambé [Matheus Moraes 79] [Sep 30] Grêmio Maringá 2-1 Nacional [Celio Santos 54, 71; Adailton de Jesus 05] GRECAL 0-1 Apucarana Sports [Salatiel de Menezes 70] Arapongas 2-1 Colorado AC [Rodrigo de Jesus 02, Everton Charal 44; Leandro Soares 90] Round 7 [Oct 06] Apucarana Sports 1-0 Grêmio Maringá [Rafael Machado 79] Verê 1-0 Campo Mourão [Emerson da Silva 09] Nacional 3-1 Arapongas [Pedro Henrique Silva 02, Lucas Silva 10, Edson de Souza 85; Everton Tomaz 63] GRECAL 4-2 Cambé Round 8 [Oct 13] Cambé 2-3 Grêmio Maringá [Paulo Cezar Coutinho 20, Victor Florêncio 65; Rafael Cendoya 37, 81, João Luiz Estevão 90+1] Colorado AC 0-5 Apucarana Sports [Salatiel de Menezes 10, 61, 74, Rafael Machado 81, Ramon de Carvalho 86] [Oct 14] Campo Mourão 1-0 GRECAL [Fernando de Andrade 79] Nacional 2-1 Verê [Edson de Souza 22, Valber dos Santos 80; Emerson da Silva 68] Round 9 [Oct 21] Apucarana Sports 1-1 Nacional [Mateus Issa 71; Josemar da Silva 38] Arapongas 0-WO GRECAL (O Arapongas não compareceu) Verê 5-0 Colorado AC [Gabriel da Silva 45+9, Erick Lopes 52, 88 (og), Willian Antonio 54, Rafael de Oliveira 77] Grêmio Maringá 2-0 Campo Mourão [João Luiz Estevão 28, Renan Soares 68] Standings
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Apucarana Sports 20 8 6 2 0 15 1 14 2,500 0,750 1,875 0,125
2Nacional 19 8 6 1 1 20 7 13 2,375 0,750 2,500 0,875
3Grêmio Maringá 18 8 6 0 2 18 7 11 2,250 0,750 2,250 0,875
4Verê 13 8 4 1 3 11 7 4 1,625 0,500 1,375 0,875
5Arapongas 11 8 3 2 3 9 10 -1 1,375 0,375 1,125 1,250
6GRECAL 9 8 3 0 5 12 13 -1 1,125 0,375 1,500 1,625
7Campo Mourão 9 8 3 0 5 6 16 -10 1,125 0,375 0,750 2,000
8Cambé 5 8 1 2 5 8 15 -7 0,625 0,125 1,000 1,875
9Colorado AC 0 8 0 0 8 6 29 -23 0,000 0,000 0,750 3,625
Second Phase - Semifinal 1st Leg [Oct 26] Verê 1-1 Apucarana Sports [Gabriel da Silva 16; Ricardo Junior 55] [Oct 27] Grêmio Maringá 0-5 Nacional [Valber dos Santos 13, Adailton de Jesus 34, 61, Edson de Souza 41, Carlos Eduardo de Melo 89] 2nd Leg [Nov 04] Apucarana Sports 0-0 Verê [Pen 4-2] Nacional WO-0 Grêmio Maringá (Grêmio Maringá não compareceu) Standings
Group A
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Apucarana Sports 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 0,500 0,500
2Verê 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 0,500 0,500
Group B
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Nacional 6 2 2 0 0 8 0 8 3,000 1,000 4,000 0,000
2Grêmio Maringá 0 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8 0,000 0,000 0,000 4,000
Third Phase - Final 1st Leg [Nov 10] Apucarana Sports 0-1 Nacional [Carlos Eduardo de Melo 23] 2nd Leg [Nov 18] Nacional 0-0 Apucarana Sports (Nacional campeão) Standings
Group C
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Nacional 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 2,000 0,500 0,500 0,000
2Apucarana Sports 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 0,500 0,000 0,000 0,500
Nacional campeão Topscorer Salatiel (Apucarana Sports), Edson (Nacional) 7 goals Nacional are champions of Paraná State League - Third Level 2018


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães (gerson.rodrigues@gmail.com or https://futebolnacional.com.br)
Last updated: Nov 19 2018

(C) Copyright Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.