Pernambuco 2021

Participants: 
AFOGADOS da Ingazeira Futebol Clube (Afogados da Ingazeira)
CENTRAL Sport Club (Caruaru)
Clube NÁUTICO Capibaribe (Recife)
RETRÔ Futebol Clube Brasil (Camaragipe)							[1]
SALGUEIRO Atlético Clube (Salgueiro)
SANTA CRUZ Futebol Clube (Recife)
SETE DE SETEMBRO Esporte Clube (Garanhuns)						[2]
SPORT Club Do Recife (Recife)
VERA CRUZ Futebol Clube (Vitória de Santo Antão)					[1]
VITÓRIA de Santo Antão Associação Acadêmica e Desportiva (Vitória de Santo Antão)	[1]

[1] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em São Lourenço da Mata.
[2] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em Caruaru.


FIRST STAGE:
(Top 2 are semifinalists, 3rd-6th go to Quarterfinals, bottom 4 go to Relegation Group)
(Os 2 primeiros são semifinalistas, do 3º ao 6º vão para as Quartas-de-Final, os 4 últimos vão para o Quadrangular do Rebaixamento)

Table:
 1.Náutico            9  7  1  1  24-11  22  Qualified
 2.Sport              9  6  2  1  16- 4  20  Qualified
-------------------------------------------
 3.Salgueiro          9  4  2  3  10- 9  14  Quarterfinals
 4.Santa Cruz         9  3  4  2  12- 9  13  Quarterfinals
 5.Afogados           9  2  6  1   9- 7  12  Quarterfinals
 6.Vera Cruz          9  3  2  4  12-16  11  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Retrô              9  3  1  5  15-15  10  Relegation Group
 8.Central            9  2  3  4   8-16   9  Relegation Group
 9.Sete de Setembro   9  1  3  5   7-12   6  Relegation Group
10.Vitória            9  1  2  6   7-21   5  Relegation Group

Round 1
[Feb 24]
Vera Cruz	  1-3  Sport
Salgueiro	  1-0  Afogados
Santa Cruz	  2-0  Vitória
[Feb 27]
Náutico		  5-0  Central
[Feb 28]
Retrô		  3-2  Sete de Setembro

Round 2
[Mar 3]
Sport		  1-2  Salgueiro
Central		  1-1  Santa Cruz
Afogados	  1-1  Retrô
[Mar 7]
Sete de Setembro  0-1  Náutico
[Mar 8]
Vitória		  2-2  Vera Cruz

Round 3
[Mar 13]
Afogados	  2-0  Vitória
[Mar 14]
Santa Cruz	  1-1  Sport
Central		  0-0  Sete de Setembro
[Mar 21]
Náutico		  3-1  Vera Cruz
[Apr 18]
Salgueiro	  1-0  Retrô

Round 4
[Mar 25]
Sport		  2-0  Central
[Mar 28]
Náutico		  4-1  Vitória
Sete de Setembro  1-1  Afogados
[Apr 14]
Vera Cruz	  2-0  Salgueiro
[Apr 28]
Retrô		  2-3  Santa Cruz

Round 5
[Mar 31]
Vitória		 2-1  Sete de Setembro
[Apr 4]
Central		 1-4  Retrô
[Apr 7]
Afogados	 0-0  Sport
Salgueiro	 2-3  Náutico
Santa Cruz	 4-1  Vera Cruz

Round 6
[Apr 14]
Central		 1-1  Afogados
Sport		 3-0  Vitória
[Apr 18]
Náutico		 2-1  Santa Cruz
[Apr 21]
Vera Cruz	 2-1  Retrô
[Apr 28]
Salgueiro	 2-0  Sete de Setembro

Round 7
[Apr 11]
Retrô		 1-4  Náutico
[Apr 18]
Vitória		 1-3  Central
Afogados	 2-1  Vera Cruz
Sete de Setembro 0-2  Sport
[Apr 21]
Santa Cruz	 0-0  Salgueiro

Round 8
[Apr 24]
Retrô		 0-1  Sport
[Apr 25]
Vera Cruz	 1-0  Central
Salgueiro	 1-1  Vitória
Santa Cruz	 0-2  Sete de Setembro
[Apr 26]
Náutico		 2-2  Afogados

Round 9 [May 2]
Sete de Setembro 1-1  Vera Cruz
Sport		 3-0  Náutico
Central		 2-1  Salgueiro
Afogados	 0-0  Santa Cruz
Vitória		 0-3  Retrô

Table:
 1.Náutico            9  7  1  1  24-11  22  Qualified
 2.Sport              9  6  2  1  16- 4  20  Qualified
-------------------------------------------
 3.Salgueiro          9  4  2  3  10- 9  14  Quarterfinals
 4.Santa Cruz         9  3  4  2  12- 9  13  Quarterfinals
 5.Afogados           9  2  6  1   9- 7  12  Quarterfinals
 6.Vera Cruz          9  3  2  4  12-16  11  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Retrô              9  3  1  5  15-15  10  Relegation Group
 8.Central            9  2  3  4   8-16   9  Relegation Group
 9.Sete de Setembro   9  1  3  5   7-12   6  Relegation Group
10.Vitória            9  1  2  6   7-21   5  Relegation Group


RELEGATION GROUP:
(Bottom 2 are relegated)
(Os 2 últimos são rebaixamentos)

Round 1 [May 5]
Retrô		  -  Central
Sete de Setembro  -  Vitória

Round 2 [May 9]
Central		  -  Sete de Setembro
Vitória		  -  Retrô

Round 3 [May 12]
Retrô		  -  Sete de Setembro
Central		  -  Vitória

Table:
1.Central             0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
2.Retrô               0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3.Sete de Setembro    0  0  0  0   0- 0   0
4.Vitória             0  0  0  0   0- 0   0


QUARTERFINALS:

[May 5]
Salgueiro	  -  Vera Cruz
Santa Cruz	  -  Afogados


SEMIFINALS:


Topscorer: Kieza (Náutico), 7 goals.

2020

2021 (2nd level)

2022

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Source: Federação Pernambucana de Futebol.

Prepared and maintained by Adethson Leite for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Adethson Leite (adethson@hotmail.com).
Last updated: 03 May 2021.

(C) Copyright Adethson Leite, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.