Pará State League - List of Intercities Amateur Champions

Campeões do Intermunicipal Amador do Pará

[first edition in 1955]

1955 - Seleção Municipal de Abaetetuba
1956 - Seleção Municipal de Bragança
1957 - Seleção Municipal de Ananindeua
1958 - Seleção Municipal de Abaetetuba
1959 - no competition held
1960 - no competition held
1961 - Seleção Municipal de Abaetetuba
1962 - Seleção Municipal de Abaetetuba
1963 - Seleção Municipal de Castanhal
1964 - Seleção Municipal de Marapanim
1965 - Seleção Municipal de Castanhal
1966 - Seleção Municipal de Soure
1967 - Seleção Municipal de Abaetetuba
1968 - Seleção Municipal de Castanhal
1969 - Seleção Municipal de Abaetetuba
1970 - Seleção Municipal de Capanema
1971 - Seleção Municipal de Capanema
1972 - Seleção Municipal de Capanema
1973 - Seleção Municipal de Abaetetuba
1974 - Seleção Municipal de Curuçá
1975 - Seleção Municipal de Bragança
1976 - Seleção Municipal de Abaetetuba
1977 - Seleção Municipal de Santarém
1978 - Seleção Municipal de Santarém
1979 - Seleção Municipal de Santa Izabel do Pará
1980 - no competition held
1981 - Seleção Municipal de Capanema
1982 - Seleção Municipal de Abaetetuba
1983 - Seleção Municipal de Abaetetuba
1984 - Seleção Municipal de Salinópolis
1985 - Seleção Municipal de Vigia
1986 - Seleção Municipal de Cametá
1987 - Seleção Municipal de Cametá
1988 - Seleção Municipal de Santa Izabel do Pará

Copão Pará de Seleções:

1989 - Seleção Municipal de Breves
1990 - Seleção Municipal de Cametá
1991 - Seleção Municipal de Marabá
1992 - Seleção Municipal de Ananindeua
1993 - Seleção Municipal de Salinópolis
1994 - Seleção Municipal de São Francisco do Pará
1995 - Seleção Municipal de Breves
1996 - Seleção Municipal de Barcarena
1997 - Seleção Municipal de São Francisco do Pará
1998 - Seleção Municipal de Primavera
1999 - Seleção Municipal de Breves

Intermunicipal de Seleções

2000 - Seleção Municipal de Curuçá 
2001 - Seleção Municipal de Oriximiná
2002 - Seleção Municipal de Cametá 
2003 - Seleção Municipal de Almeirim
2004 - Seleção Municipal de Ipixuna do Pará
2005 - Seleção Municipal de Vigia
2006 - Seleção Municipal de Parauapebas
2007 - Seleção Municipal de Tracuateua
2008 - Seleção Municipal de Parauapebas
2009 - Seleção Municipal de Barcarena
2010 - Seleção Municipal de Breves
2011 - Seleção Municipal de São Francisco do Pará
2012 - Seleção Municipal de Colares
2013 - Seleção Municipal de Garrafão do Norte
2014 - Seleção Municipal de Abaetetuba
2015 - Seleção Municipal de Vigia
2016 - Seleção Municipal de Garrafão do Norte
2017 - Seleção Municipal de Marituba
2018 - Seleção Municipal de Moju
2019 - Seleção Municipal de Barcarena
2020 - not held


Palmares

  11	Abaetetuba
   4    Breves
        Cametá
        Capanema
   	São Francisco do Pará
   3    Barcarena
        Castanhal
	Vigia
   2    Ananindeua
	Bragança
	Curuçá
	Garrafão do Norte
	Parauapebas
	Salinópolis
	Santarém
	Santa Izabel do Pará
   1    Almeirim
	Colares
	Ipixuna do Pará
	Marabá
	Marapanim
	Marituba
	Moju
	Oriximiná
	Primavera
	Soure
	Tracuateua


Source (1955-1999): Book "A Enciclopédia do Futebol Paraense", by Ferreira da Costa

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera and Jorginho Neves for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com) and Jorginho Neves (jorgeneves1989@yahoo.com).
Last updated: 10 Apr 2021.

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, Jorginho Neves, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2006/2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.