Mato Grosso do Sul 2021

Participants:

Esporte Clube ÁGUIA NEGRA (Rio Brilhante)
AQUIDAUANENSE Futebol Clube (Aquidauana)
Esporte Clube COMERCIAL (Campo Grande)
COSTA RICA Esporte Clube (Costa Rica)
DOURADOS Atlético Clube (Dourados)
NOVO Futebol Clube (Campo Grande)
OPERÁRIO Futebol Clube (Campo Grande)
Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Chapadão - SERC (Chapadão do Sul)
TRÊS LAGOAS Sport Club (Três Lagoas)
Clube de Esportes UNIÃO/ABC (Campo Grande)


FIRST STAGE:
(Teams are divided into two groups of 5, playing each other within their groups in double round-robin;
first 3 from each group qualify to the Final Stage. Bottom club in each group is relegated)
(Os times são divididos em dois grupos de 5, se enfrentando dentro dos grupos em turno e returno; 
os 3 primeiros de cada grupo passam ao Hexagonal Final. O lanterna de cada grupo é rebaixado)

Group A

Table:
1.Dourados        8  6  0  2  17- 8  18  Qualified
2.Aquidauanense   8  5  1  2  13- 4  16  Qualified
3.Operário        8  4  0  4  19-11  12  Qualified
---------------------------------------
4.Águia Negra     8  3  2  3  16-13  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5.Novo            8  0  1  7   2-31   1  Relegated

Round 1 [Feb 28]
Dourados 	 1-0  Aquidauanense
Águia Negra 	 1-1  Novo

Round 2
[Feb 6]
Novo 		 0-3  Dourados
[Mar 17]
Operário	 3-4  Águia Negra

Round 3
[Mar 13]
Aquidauanense	 1-0  Novo
[Mar 14]
Dourados	 2-1  Operário

Round 4 [Mar 21]
Operário	 1-0  Aquidauanense
Dourados	 3-2  Águia Negra

Round 5
[Mar 6]
Águia Negra 	 1-1  Aquidauanense
[Mar 29]
Novo		 1-8  Operário

Round 6
[Mar 28]
Aquidauanense	 2-0  Dourados
[Apr 1]
Novo		 0-6  Águia Negra

Round 7
[Apr 3]
Dourados	 6-0  Novo
[Apr 4]
Águia Negra	 1-0  Operário

Round 8
[Apr 7]
Novo		 0-3  Aquidauanense
[Apr 8]
Operário	 3-0  Dourados

Round 9
[Apr 11]
Águia Negra	 0-2  Dourados
[Apr 12]
Aquidauanense	 3-0  Operário

Round 10 [Apr 15]
Aquidauanense	 3-1  Águia Negra
Operário	 3-0  Novo

Table:
1.Dourados        8  6  0  2  17- 8  18  Qualified
2.Aquidauanense   8  5  1  2  13- 4  16  Qualified
3.Operário        8  4  0  4  19-11  12  Qualified
---------------------------------------
4.Águia Negra     8  3  2  3  16-13  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5.Novo            8  0  1  7   2-31   1  Relegated


Group B

Table:
1.Costa Rica      8  6  2  0  14- 2  20  Qualified
2.Comercial       8  3  3  2  11-10  12  Qualified
3.União ABC       8  3  2  3  12-11  11  Qualified
---------------------------------------
4.SERC            8  3  1  4  13-14  10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5.Três Lagoas     8  1  0  7   9-22   3  Relegated

Round 1 [Feb 28]
Comercial 	 1-1  União ABC
Costa Rica 	 3-0  Três Lagoas

Round 2 [Mar 7]
SERC		 1-1  Comercial
União ABC	 1-1  Costa Rica

Round 3
[Mar 14]
Costa Rica	 3-0  SERC
[Mar 17]
Três Lagoas	 1-4  União ABC

Round 4
[Mar 19]
Comercial	 0-1  Costa Rica
[Mar 20]
SERC		 3-0  Três Lagoas

Round 5
[Mar 30]
União ABC	 2-0  SERC
[Apr 8]
Três Lagoas	 3-4  Comercial

Round 6 [Apr 11]
União ABC	 0-1  Comercial
Três Lagoas	 0-1  Costa Rica

Round 7
[Apr 3]
Costa Rica	 2-0  União ABC
[Apr 4]
Comercial	 2-1  SERC

Round 8
[Apr 8]
SERC		 0-2  Costa Rica
[Apr 16]
União ABC	 2-1  Três Lagoas

Round 9
[Apr 13]
Três Lagoas	 2-4  SERC
[Apr 14]
Costa Rica	 1-1  Comercial

Round 10 [Apr 18]
Comercial	 1-2  Três Lagoas
SERC		 4-2  União ABC

Table:
1.Costa Rica      8  6  2  0  14- 2  20  Qualified
2.Comercial       8  3  3  2  11-10  12  Qualified
3.União ABC       8  3  2  3  12-11  11  Qualified
---------------------------------------
4.SERC            8  3  1  4  13-14  10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5.Três Lagoas     8  1  0  7   9-22   3  Relegated


FINAL STAGE:
(Winners are champions)
(O vencedor é campeão)

Round 1 [Apr 21]
Dourados	 0-1  Comercial
Operário	 2-1  União ABC
Aquidauanense	 0-1  Costa Rica

Round 2
[Apr 24]
União ABC	 1-0  Aquidauanense
[Apr 25]
Costa Rica	 3-0  Dourados
Comercial	 0-0  Operário

Round 3
[Apr 28]
Dourados	 3-1  Aquidauanense
Operário	 1-0  Costa Rica
[Apr 29]
Comercial	 4-1  União ABC

Round 4
[May 1]
Aquidauanense	 0-2  Operário
[May 2]
União ABC	 0-2  Dourados
Costa Rica	 3-1  Comercial

Table:
1.Operário        4  3  1  0   5- 1  10
---------------------------------------
2.Costa Rica      4  3  0  1   7- 2   9
3.Comercial       4  2  1  1   6- 4   7
4.Dourados        4  2  0  2   5- 5   6
5.União ABC       4  1  0  3   3- 8   3
6.Aquidauanense   4  0  0  4   1- 7   0

Topscorer: Joãozinho (Costa Rica), 9 goals.
	   Itamar (Comercial), 7 goals.
	   Adriano (Dourados) and Marcus Uberaba (SERC), 6 goals each.

Round 5
[May 5]
Dourados	  -  Operário
Comercial	  -  Aquidauanense
[May 6]
União ABC	  -  Costa Rica

Round 6
[May 8]
Comercial	  -  Dourados
[May 9]
União ABC	  -  Operário
Costa Rica	  -  Aquidauanense

Round 7 [May 12]
Dourados	  -  Costa Rica
Aquidauanense	  -  União ABC
Operário	  -  Comercial

Round 8
[May 15]
Aquidauanense	  -  Dourados
[May 16]
Costa Rica	  -  Operário
União ABC	  -  Comercial

Round 9
[May 19]
Dourados	  -  União ABC
[tba]
Comercial	  -  Costa Rica
Operário	  -  Aquidauanense

Round 10 [May 23]
Operário	  -  Dourados
Aquidauanense	  -  Comercial
Costa Rica	  -  União ABC

2020

2021 (Second Level)

2022

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Additional info and help by Gian Nascimento (arquibancadams@gmail.com).

Prepared and maintained by Cássio Leite Siqueira for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Source: FFMS

Author: Cássio Leite Siqueira (cassiosl76@gmail.com).
Last updated: 04 May 2021.

(C) Copyright Cássio Leite Siqueira, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2021.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.