Mato Grosso do Sul 2011

Participants:

Clube Desportivo 7 DE SETEMBRO (Dourados)
Esporte Clube ÁGUIA NEGRA (Rio Brilhante)
AQUIDAUANENSE Futebol Clube (Aquidauana) *
CENE – Clube Esportivo Nova Esperança (Campo Grande)
Esporte Clube COMERCIAL (Campo Grande)
CORUMBAENSE Futebol Clube (Corumbá)
ITAPORÃ Futebol Clube (Itaporã)
IVINHEMA Futebol Clube (Ivinhema)
MARACAJU Atlético Clube (Maracaju)
MS SAAD Esporte Clube (Campo Grande)
Clube Esportivo NAVIRAIENSE (Naviraí)
OPERÁRIO Futebol Clube (Campo Grande)
PONTA PORÃ Sociedade Esportiva (Ponta Porã)
RIO VERDE Esporte Clube (Rio Verde de Mato Grosso)
SERC – Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Chapadão (Chapadão do Sul)
URSO – União Recreativo Social Olímpico (Mundo Novo)

* formerly Escolinha de Futebol AQUIDAUANENSE


QUALIFICATION STAGE:

Group A

  Team            GP   W   D   L   GF-GA  Pts
1.Águia Negra     14   7   3   4   25-16   24  Quarterfinals
2.Ivinhema        14   6   5   3   18-14   23  Quarterfinals
3.Naviraiense     14   7   1   6   24-20   22  Quarterfinals
4.URSO            14   6   3   5   19-21   21  Quarterfinals
--------------------------------------------
5.7 de Setembro   14   5   6   3   21-17   21
6.Itaporã         14   5   3   6   20-22   18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Corumbaense     14   3   7   4   10-10   16  Relegated
8.Ponta Porã      14   1   4   9    9-26    7  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 12]
Corumbaense      2-1    Águia Negra
7 de Setembro    3-3    Itaporã
[Mar 13]
Ponta Porã       2-4    Naviraiense
URSO             4-2    Ivinhema

Round 2 [Mar 20]
Naviraiense      1-0    Corumbaense
Ivinhema         1-1    Ponta Porã
Itaporã          3-0    URSO
Águia Negra      2-0    7 de Setembro

Round 3
[Mar 26]
Corumbaense      0-1    Ivinhema
7 de Setembro    1-0    Naviraiense
[Mar 27]
Itaporã          2-1    Águia Negra
URSO             1-0    Ponta Porã

Round 4 [Apr 3]
Ponta Porã       2-1    Corumbaense
Ivinhema         0-1    7 de Setembro
Naviraiense      3-1    Itaporã
Águia Negra      1-2    URSO

Round 5
[Apr 9]
Corumbaense      0-0    URSO
7 de Setembro    1-1    Ponta Porã
[Apr 10]
Itaporã          2-1    Ivinhema
Águia Negra      3-1    Naviraiense

Round 6
[Apr 16]
7 de Setembro    0-0    Corumbaense
[Apr 17]
Ponta Porã       0-2    Itaporã
URSO             2-1    Naviraiense
Ivinhema         1-1    Águia Negra

Round 7 [Apr 21]
Naviraiense      0-0    Ivinhema
URSO             1-3    7 de Setembro
Itaporã          0-0    Corumbaense
Águia Negra      4-0    Ponta Porã

Round 8 [Apr 24]
Naviraiense      3-0    Ponta Porã
Itaporã          0-4    7 de Setembro
Ivinhema         2-0    URSO
Águia Negra      2-1    Corumbaense

Round 9
[Apr 30]
Corumbaense      2-0    Naviraiense
7 de Setembro    2-2    Águia Negra
[May 1]
URSO             1-0    Itaporã
Ponta Porã       0-2    Ivinhema

Round 10 [May 7]
Ivinhema         0-0    Corumbaense
Ponta Porã       0-1    URSO
Águia Negra      2-1    Itaporã
Naviraiense      3-1    7 de Setembro

Round 11
[May 13]
URSO             2-3    Águia Negra
[May 14]
Itaporã          3-2    Naviraiense
Corumbaense      1-1    Ponta Porã
7 de Setembro    2-3    Ivinhema

Round 12 [May 18]
URSO             1-1    Corumbaense
Ponta Porã       0-1    7 de Setembro
Ivinhema         2-1    Itaporã
Naviraiense      1-0    Águia Negra

Round 13 
[May 21]
Corumbaense      1-1    7 de Setembro
[May 22]
Itaporã          2-2    Ponta Porã
Naviraiense      4-3    URSO
Águia Negra      1-1    Ivinhema

Round 14 [May 29]
Ivinhema         2-1    Naviraiense
7 de Setembro    1-1    URSO
Ponta Porã       0-2    Águia Negra
Corumbaense      1-0    Itaporã

  Team            GP   W   D   L   GF-GA  Pts
1.Águia Negra     14   7   3   4   25-16   24  Quarterfinals
2.Ivinhema        14   6   5   3   18-14   23  Quarterfinals
3.Naviraiense     14   7   1   6   24-20   22  Quarterfinals
4.URSO            14   6   3   5   19-21   21  Quarterfinals
--------------------------------------------
5.7 de Setembro   14   5   6   3   21-17   21
6.Itaporã         14   5   3   6   20-22   18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Corumbaense     14   3   7   4   10-10   16  Relegated
8.Ponta Porã      14   1   4   9    9-26    7  Relegated


Group B

  Team            GP   W   D   L   GF-GA  Pts
1.CENE            14  12   1   1   45-11   37  Quarterfinals
2.Maracaju        14   8   4   2   29-19   28  Quarterfinals
3.Comercial       14   7   3   4   21-15   24  Quarterfinals
4.Aquidauanense   14   6   4   4   28-20   22  Quarterfinals
---------------------------------------------
5.SERC            14   6   3   5   21-20   21
6.MS Saad         14   5   2   7   20-22   17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Operário 	  14   2   1  11   17-41    7  Relegated
8.Rio Verde       14   1   0  13   13-46    3  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 12]
Comercial        2-2    Operário
[Mar 13]
Maracaju         3-2    MS Saad
SERC             1-2    CENE
[Apr 6]
Aquidauanense    3-0    Rio Verde

Round 2
[Mar 19]
CENE             5-2    Operário
Comercial        2-1    Maracaju
[Mar 20]
Rio Verde        1-5    SERC
MS Saad          1-0    Aquidauanense

Round 3
[Mar 26]
Operário   	 3-0    Rio Verde
Aquidauanense    4-0    SERC
[Mar 27]
Maracaju         3-2    CENE
MS Saad          1-2    Comercial

Round 4
[Apr 2]
CENE             2-0    MS Saad
Comercial        1-1    Aquidauanense
[Apr 3]
SERC             3-1    Operário
Rio Verde        1-2    Maracaju

Round 5
[APr 9]
Comercial        0-1    CENE
[Apr 10]
Operário    	 3-2    Aquidauanense
MS Saad          2-0    Rio Verde
Maracaju         2-0    SERC

Round 6
[Apr 16]
Aquidauanense    0-0    CENE
Rio Verde        2-3    Comercial
[Apr 17]
Maracaju         3-1    Operário
SERC             2-0    MS Saad

Round 7 [Apr 21]
CENE             7-1    Rio Verde
SERC             2-1    Comercial
Aquidauanense    1-1    Maracaju
MS Saad          3-0    Operário

Round 8 [Apr 24]
Operário     	 0-1    Comercial
MS Saad          1-1    Maracaju
CENE             5-1    SERC
Rio Verde        3-4    Aquidauanense

Round 9
[Apr 30]
Aquidauanense    5-3    MS Saad
Maracaju         1-1    Comercial
[May 1]
Operário     	 1-6    CENE
SERC             2-0    Rio Verde

Round 10 [May 7]
CENE             4-0    Maracaju
SERC             1-1    Aquidauanense
Rio Verde        3-2    Operário
Comercial        2-0    MS Saad

Round 11
[May 14]
Aquidauanense    1-0    Comercial
[May 15]
Operário     	 0-2    SERC
Maracaju         5-1    Rio Verde
MS Saad          0-3    CENE

Round 12 [May 18]
CENE             2-1    Comercial
SERC             0-0    Maracaju
Rio Verde        1-2    MS Saad
Aquidauanense    4-0    Operário

Round 13
[May 21]
CENE             3-1    Aquidauanense
Comercial        3-0    Rio Verde
[May 22]
MS Saad          1-1    SERC
Operário     	 2-3    Maracaju

Round 14 [May 29]
Rio Verde        0-3    CENE
Comercial        2-1    SERC
Operário     	 0-4    MS Saad
Maracaju         4-1    Aquidauanense

  Team            GP   W   D   L   GF-GA  Pts
1.CENE            14  12   1   1   45-11   37  Quarterfinals
2.Maracaju        14   8   4   2   29-19   28  Quarterfinals
3.Comercial       14   7   3   4   21-15   24  Quarterfinals
4.Aquidauanense   14   6   4   4   28-20   22  Quarterfinals
---------------------------------------------
5.SERC            14   6   3   5   21-20   21
6.MS Saad         14   5   2   7   20-22   17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Operário 	  14   2   1  11   17-41    7  Relegated
8.Rio Verde       14   1   0  13   13-46    3  Relegated


KNOCKOUT STAGES
[home 1st leg - - home 2nd leg]
- Aggregate score tiebreak: points scored overall

Quarterfinals

Aquidauanense   1-1   3-2   Águia Negra   [Jun 4 and 12]
Naviraiense     1-0   1-1   Maracaju      [Jun 4 and 12]
Comercial       0-0   1-1   Ivinhema      [Jun 5 and 12]
URSO            0-2   2-3   CENE          [Jun 5 and 11]

Semifinals [Jun 18 and 25]

Comercial       0-4   2-0   Aquidauanense
Naviraiense     0-0   1-1   CENE

FINAL MATCHES [Jul 1 and 8]

CENE            3-1   0-2   Aquidauanense


*** Champions: CENE ***


Final match, game 1
Saturday, 2 July 2011 – 15:00 (GMT -4)
CENE 3-1 AQUIDAUANENSE
Stadium: Olho do Furacão, Campo Grande
Referee: Edivaldo Marcos Lima (MS)
Goals: Naka 24', Márcio 34', Willian 75'; Daniel 90'+2’
CENE: Carlos César, Cafu, Naka, Róbson (Oliveira), Fabiano; Márcio, Baiano (Willian), Adriano, Juninho (Pablo); Wanderson, Serginho. Coach: Mirandinha.
AQUIDAUANENSE: Mauro (Ivan), Vinícius (Júlio César), Roberto Bahia, Diego, Tiago; Maikel, Pulo, Éverton, Rubens; Daniel, Kéverson. Coach: Mauro Marino.

Final match, game 2
SAturday, 9 July 2011 – 15:00 (GMT -4)
AQUIDAUANENSE 2-0 CENE
Stadium: Noroeste, Aquidauana
Referee: João Lupato (MS)
Goals: Daniel 24', 73’ (p)
Cautioned: Daniel; Cafu, Juninho, Márcio, Serginho
AQUIDAUANENSE: Ivan, Vinícius (Leléu), Roberto Bahia, Diego, Tiago; Maikel, Pulo, Éverton, Rubens; Daniel, Kéverson. Coach: Mauro Marino.
CENE: Carlos César, Cafu, Naka, Róbson, Fabiano (Ricardo); Márcio, Baiano, Adriano e Juninho (Willian); Wanderson, Serginho. Coach: Mirandinha.

Topscorers:
19 goals: Daniel Amorim (Aquidauanense)
13 goals: Pablo (CENE)
9 goals: Campanário, José Sá (Maracaju)
8 goals: Francisco Hyun-Sol-Yin (Águia Negra), Keverson (Aquidauanense), Aguiar (Comercial)
7 goals: Adriano (CENE), Tardelli (Mundo Novo), Bruno (7 de Setembro)

2010

2011 (Second Level)

2012

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Vítor Rodrigo Dias for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Vítor Rodrigo Dias ([email protected]).
Last updated: 24 Jan 2012.

(C) Copyright Vítor Rodrigo Dias, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2011/2012.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.