São Paulo State Championship - List of First Level Participants

1902
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
AA Mackenzie C (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
São Paulo AC (São Paulo)
1903
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
AA Mackenzie C (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
São Paulo AC (São Paulo)
1904

SC Germânia (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
AA Mackenzie C (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
São Paulo AC (São Paulo)
1905
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
AA Mackenzie C (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
São Paulo AC (São Paulo)
1906
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
AA Mackenzie C (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
São Paulo AC (São Paulo)
1907
SC Americano (Santos)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
CA Internacional (Santos) 
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
São Paulo AC (São Paulo)
1908
SC Americano (São Paulo) - moved from Santos to São Paulo
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
CA Internacional (Santos) 
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
São Paulo AC (São Paulo)
1909
SC Americano (São Paulo)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
São Paulo AC (São Paulo)
1910
SC Americano (São Paulo)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
São Paulo AC (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1911
SC Americano (São Paulo)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
São Paulo AC (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1912
SC Americano (São Paulo)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
AA Mackenzie C (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
São Paulo AC (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1913
APEA Championship
AA Mackenzie C (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
LPF Championship
SC Americano (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
Santos FC (Santos)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1914
APEA Championship
AA Mackenzie C (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
Scottish Wanderers FC (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
LPF Championship
AA Campos Elyseos (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
Hydecroft FC (Jundiaí)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
SC Luzitano (São Paulo)
Minas Gerais FC (São Paulo)
1915
APEA Championship
AA Mackenzie C (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
Scottish Wanderers FC (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
LPF Championship
AA Campos Elyseos (São Paulo)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
SC Luzitano (São Paulo)
AA Maranhão (São Paulo)
Minas Gerais FC (São Paulo)
GA Vicentino (São Paulo)
1916
APEA Championship
AA Mackenzie C (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
LPF Championship
SC Alumni (São Paulo)
SC Americano (São Paulo)
AA Campos Elyseos (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
Ítalo FC (São Paulo)
SC Luzitano (São Paulo)
AA Maranhão (São Paulo)
Minas Gerais FC (São Paulo)
Paysandu FC (São Paulo)
Ruggerone FC (São Paulo)
União Lapa FC (São Paulo)
GA Vicentino (São Paulo)
1917
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
AA Mackenzie C (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1918
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
AA Mackenzie C (São Paulo)
Minas Gerais FC (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1919
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
AA Mackenzie C (São Paulo)
Minas Gerais FC (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1920
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
Minas Gerais FC (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa-Mackenzie (São Paulo) - this was the team of Portuguesa, using the berth and the
Santos FC (Santos)                                                          name of Mackenzie
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1921
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
Minas Gerais FC (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa-Mackenzie (São Paulo) - this was the team of Portuguesa, using the berth and the
Santos FC (Santos)                                                          name of Mackenzie
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
EC Sírio (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1922
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
Minas Gerais FC (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa-Mackenzie (São Paulo) - this was the team of Portuguesa, using the berth and the
Santos FC (Santos)                                                          name of Mackenzie
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
EC Sírio (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1923
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
Minas Gerais FC (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
EC Sírio (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1924
Braz AC (São Paulo) - new name of former Minas Gerais FC
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
EC Sírio (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1925
Auto SC (São Paulo) - new member of former Braz AC
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
EC Sírio (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1926
APEA Championship
Auto SC (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
CA Sílex (São Paulo)
EC Sírio (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
LAF Championship
Antarctica FC (São Paulo)
C Atlético Santista (Santos)
Britannia AC (São Paulo)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
CA Independência (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
1927
APEA Championship
EC Americano (São Paulo) - a.k.a Auto-Audax - new name of Auto SC after merging with CA Audax
AA Barra Funda (São Paulo)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Corinthians FC (São Bernardo do Campo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Primeiro de Maio (São Bernardo do Campo)
AA República (São Paulo)
AA São Paulo Alpargatas (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
CA Sílex (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
LAF Championship
Antarctica FC (São Paulo)
C Atlético Santista (Santos)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo) - abandoned the league and joined APEA
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
Espanha FC (Santos)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
CA Sant'Anna (São Paulo) - new name of former CA Independência
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
CA Sílex (São Paulo) - abandoned the league and joined APEA
EC Sírio (São Paulo) - abandoned the league and joined APEA
EC Taubaté (Taubaté) - abandoned the league and joined APEA
1928
APEA Championship
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC Sírio (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
LAF Championship
Antarctica FC (São Paulo)
C Atlético Santista (Santos)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
Espanha FC (Santos)
CA Independência (São Paulo) - new name of former CA Sant'Anna
SC Internacional (São Paulo)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
União Lapa FC (São Paulo)
1929
APEA Championship
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
CA Sílex (São Paulo)
EC Sírio (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
LAF Championship
Antarctica FC (São Paulo)
C Atlético Santista (Santos)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
Espanha FC (Santos)
CA Independência (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Paulistano (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
1930
CS América (São Paulo) - new name of former CA Sílex
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
C Atlético Santista (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC Sírio (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1931
CS América (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
C Atlético Santista (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC Sírio (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1932
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SC Germânia (São Paulo)
SC Internacional (São Paulo) 
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
C Atlético Santista (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC Sírio (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1933
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
AA São Bento (São Paulo)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC Sírio (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1934
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
CA Paulista (São Paulo) - merging of former Antarctica FC and SC Internacional
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC Sírio (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1935
LPF Championship
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Espanha FC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
CA Paulista (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
APEA Championship
CA Estudantes SP (São Paulo)
EC Humberto I (São Paulo)
Jardim América FC (São Paulo)
SC Libanês (São Paulo)
AA Ordem e Progresso (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
São Caetano EC (São Caetano do Sul)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1936
LPF League
CA Albion (São Paulo) - new name of former AA São Paulo Alpargatas
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
CA Estudantes SP (São Paulo)
Espanha FC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Luzitano FC (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
CA Paulista (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
São Paulo Railway AC (São Paulo)
APEA League
EC Humberto I (São Paulo)
AA Ordem e Progresso (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Primeiro de Maio (São Bernardo do Campo)
São Caetano EC (São Caetano do Sul)
Tremembé FC (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1937
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
CA Estudantes Paulista (São Paulo) - merging of former CA Paulista and CA Estudantes SP
Espanha FC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Luzitano FC (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
São Paulo Railway AC (São Paulo)
1938
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Espanha FC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
São Paulo Railway AC (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1939
Comercial FC (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Espanha FC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
São Paulo Railway AC (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1940
Comercial FC (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Espanha FC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
São Paulo Railway AC (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1941
Comercial FC (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Espanha FC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SS Palestra Itália (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
São Paulo Railway AC (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1942
Comercial FC (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Espanha FC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo) - new name of former SS Palestra Itália
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
São Paulo Railway AC (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1943
Comercial FC (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Jabaquara AC (Santos) - new name of former Espanha FC
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
São Paulo Railway AC (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1944
Comercial FC (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
São Paulo Railway AC (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1945
Comercial FC (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
São Paulo Railway AC (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1946
Comercial FC (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
São Paulo Railway AC (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1947
Comercial FC (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Nacional AC (São Paulo) - new name of former São Paulo Railway AC
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1948
Comercial FC (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Nacional AC (São Paulo)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1949
Comercial FC (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Nacional AC (São Paulo)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1950
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Nacional AC (São Paulo)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1951
Comercial FC (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Nacional AC (São Paulo)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Radium FC (Mococa)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1952
Comercial FC (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Nacional AC (São Paulo)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Radium FC (Mococa)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1953
Comercial FC (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
CA Linense (Lins)
Nacional AC (São Paulo)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1954
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
CA Linense (Lins)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
AA São Bento (São Caetano do Sul) - merging of former São Caetano EC and Comercial FC
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1955
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Linense (Lins)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
AA São Bento (São Caetano do Sul)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC Taubaté (Taubaté)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1956
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
CA Linense (Lins)
Nacional AC (São Paulo)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
AA São Bento (São Caetano do Sul)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC Taubaté (Taubaté)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1957
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
CA Linense (Lins)
Nacional AC (São Paulo)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
AA São Bento (São Caetano do Sul)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC Taubaté (Taubaté)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1958
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Nacional AC (São Paulo)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC Taubaté (Taubaté)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
CA Ypiranga (São Paulo)
1959
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (São Paulo)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Nacional AC (São Paulo)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC Taubaté (Taubaté)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1960
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
EC Corinthians (Presidente Prudente)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC Taubaté (Taubaté)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1961
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Esportiva Guaratinguetá (Guaratinguetá)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC Taubaté (Taubaté)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1962
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Esportiva Guaratinguetá (Guaratinguetá)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
A Prudentina EA (Presidente Prudente)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC Taubaté (Taubaté)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1963
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Esportiva Guaratinguetá (Guaratinguetá)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Jabaquara AC (Santos)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
A Prudentina EA (Presidente Prudente)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1964
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Esportiva Guaratinguetá (Guaratinguetá)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
A Prudentina EA (Presidente Prudente)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1965
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
A Prudentina EA (Presidente Prudente)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1966
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
A Prudentina EA (Presidente Prudente)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
1967
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
A Prudentina EA (Presidente Prudente)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
1968
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1969
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1970
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1971
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1972
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1973
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1974
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
Nacional AC (São Paulo) - played only the Qualifying Phase, being relegated to 1974 2nd level
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Rio Preto EC (São José do Rio Preto) - played only the Qualifying Phase, being relegated
Saad EC (São Caetano do Sul)                                           to 1974 2nd level
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1975
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Saad EC (São Caetano do Sul)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1976
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1977
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1978
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
AA Francana (Franca)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1979
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
AA Francana (Franca)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
AE Velo Clube R (Rio Claro)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1980
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
AA Francana (Franca)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC Taubaté (Taubaté)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1981
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
AA Francana (Franca)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
EC São José (São José dos Campos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC Taubaté (Taubaté)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
1982
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
AA Francana (Franca)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
EC São José (São José dos Campos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC Taubaté (Taubaté)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
1983
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
EC São José (São José dos Campos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
CA Taquaritinga (Taquaritinga)
EC Taubaté (Taubaté)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
1984
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
CA Taquaritinga (Taquaritinga)
EC Taubaté (Taubaté)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1985
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1986
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
GE Novorizontino (Novo Horizonte)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1987
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Bandeirante EC (Birigui)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
GE Novorizontino (Novo Horizonte)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1988
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Bandeirante EC (Birigui) [*]
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
GE Novorizontino (Novo Horizonte)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas) [*]
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
EC São José (São José dos Campos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
União São João EC (Araras)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
[*] Ponte Preta and Bandeirante were relegated in 1987 and won, in the sportive court,
the right to play in the 1988 First Level. After a boycott of all the other teams (except
Corinthians), these teams lost this right and went back to 1988 Second Level.
1989
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
GE Catanduvense (Catanduva)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
GE Novorizontino (Novo Horizonte)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
EC São José (São José dos Campos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
União São João EC (Araras)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1990
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
GE Catanduvense (Catanduva)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
GE Novorizontino (Novo Horizonte)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
EC São José (São José dos Campos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
União São João EC (Araras)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1991
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
GE Catanduvense (Catanduva)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
GE Novorizontino (Novo Horizonte)
Olímpia FC (Olímpia)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
EC São José (São José dos Campos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
GE Sãocarlense (São Carlos)
União São João EC (Araras)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1992
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
AE Araçatuba (Araçatuba)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
GE Catanduvense (Catanduva)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
GE Novorizontino (Novo Horizonte)
Olímpia FC (Olímpia)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São José (São José dos Campos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
GE Sãocarlense (São Carlos)
União São João EC (Araras)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1993
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
AE Araçatuba (Araçatuba)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
GE Catanduvense (Catanduva)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
GE Novorizontino (Novo Horizonte)
Olímpia FC (Olímpia)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
AD São Caetano (São Caetano do Sul)
EC São José (São José dos Campos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
GE Sãocarlense (São Carlos)
CA Taquaritinga (Taquaritinga)
União São João EC (Araras)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1994
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
GE Novorizontino (Novo Horizonte)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
União São João EC (Araras)
1995
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
AE Araçatuba (Araçatuba)
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim) - promoted from 1st phase of Second Level
GE Novorizontino (Novo Horizonte)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
União São João EC (Araras)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
1996
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
AE Araçatuba (Araçatuba)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
GE Novorizontino (Novo Horizonte)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
União São João EC (Araras)
EC XV de Novembro J (Jaú)
1997
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
AE Araçatuba (Araçatuba)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São José (São José dos Campos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
União São João EC (Araras)
1998
AE Araçatuba (Araçatuba)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SE Matonense (Matão)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São José (São José dos Campos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
União São João EC (Araras)
1999
AE Araçatuba (Araçatuba)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
SE Matonense (Matão)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São José (São José dos Campos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
União A Barbarense FC (Santa Bárbara d'Oeste)
União São João EC (Araras)
2000
América FC (São José do Rio Preto) - relegated to 2nd phase of Second Level
AE Araçatuba (Araçatuba)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto) - promoted from 1st phase of Second Level
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
SE Matonense (Matão)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
União A Barbarense FC (Santa Bárbara d'Oeste)
União São João EC (Araras)
2001
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
SE Matonense (Matão)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
Santos FC (Santos)
AD São Caetano (São Caetano do Sul)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
União A Barbarense FC (Santa Bárbara d'Oeste)
União São João EC (Araras)
2002
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo) - played only the Superchampionship
AA Internacional (Limeira)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
SE Matonense (Matão)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo) - played only the Superchampionship
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo) - played only the Superchampionship
União A Barbarense FC (Santa Bárbara d'Oeste)
União São João EC (Araras)
2003
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
AD São Caetano (São Caetano do Sul)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
União A Barbarense FC (Santa Bárbara d'Oeste)
União São João EC (Araras)
2004
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
C Atlético Sorocaba (Sorocaba)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
Oeste FC (Itápolis)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
AD São Caetano (São Caetano do Sul)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
União A Barbarense FC (Santa Bárbara d'Oeste)
União São João EC (Araras)
2005
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
C Atlético Sorocaba (Sorocaba)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
AA Internacional (Limeira)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
Marília AC (Marília)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
AD São Caetano (São Caetano do Sul)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
União A Barbarense FC (Santa Bárbara d'Oeste)
União São João EC (Araras)
2006
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
Mogi Mirim EC (Mogi Mirim)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
AA Portuguesa (Santos)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
AD São Caetano (São Caetano do Sul)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
2007
América FC (São José do Rio Preto)
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Grêmio R Barueri (Barueri)
Guaratinguetá EC (Guaratinguetá)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
Rio Claro FC (Rio Claro)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
AD São Caetano (São Caetano do Sul)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
Sertãozinho FC (Sertãozinho)
2008
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Grêmio R Barueri (Barueri)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Guaratinguetá EC (Guaratinguetá)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Juventus (São Paulo)
Marília AC (Marília)
Mirassol FC (Mirassol)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Rio Claro FC (Rio Claro)
Rio Preto EC (Rio Preto)
Santos FC (Santos)
AD São Caetano (São Caetano do Sul)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
Sertãozinho FC (Sertãozinho)
2009
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Grêmio R Barueri (Barueri)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Guaratinguetá EC (Guaratinguetá)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
Marília AC (Marília)
Mirassol FC (Mirassol)
Mogi Mirim FC (Mogi Mirim)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
Oeste FC (Itápolis)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
AD São Caetano (São Caetano do Sul)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
2010
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Grêmio R Prudente (Presidente Prudente) - former Grêmio Barueri, moved from Barueri to
Ituano FC (Ituano)                                                 Presidente Prudente
Mirassol FC (Mirassol)
Mogi Mirim FC (Mogi Mirim)
A Monte Azul (Monte Azul Paulista)
Oeste FC (Itápolis)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Rio Branco EC (Americana)
Rio Claro FC (Rio Claro)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
AD São Caetano (São Caetano do Sul)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
Sertãozinho FC (Sertãozinho)
2011
Americana FL (Americana) - former Guaratinguetá EC, moved from Guaratinguetá
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)                                    to Americana
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Grêmio R Barueri (Barueri) - former Grêmio Prudente, moved back to Barueri
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Linense (Lins)
Mirassol FC (Mirassol)
Mogi Mirim FC (Mogi Mirim)
EC Noroeste (Bauru)
Oeste FC (Itápolis)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Bernardo FCL (São Bernardo do Campo)
AD São Caetano (São Caetano do Sul)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
2012
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
G Catanduvense F (Catanduva)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Guaratinguetá FC (Guaratinguetá) - former Americana, moved back to Guaratinguetá
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Linense (Lins)
Mirassol FC (Mirassol)
Mogi Mirim FC (Mogi Mirim)
Oeste FC (Itápolis)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
AD São Caetano (São Caetano do Sul)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
2013
C Atlético Sorocaba (Sorocaba)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Guarani FC (Campinas)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Linense (Lins)
Mirassol FC (Mirassol)
Mogi Mirim FC (Mogi Mirim)
Oeste FC (Itápolis)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
CA Penapolense (Penápolis)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Bernardo FCL (São Bernardo do Campo)
AD São Caetano (São Caetano do Sul)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
União A Barbarense FC (Santa Bárbara d'Oeste)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
2014
C Atlético Sorocaba (Sorocaba)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
Comercial FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Linense (Lins)
Mogi Mirim FC (Mogi Mirim)
Oeste FC (Itápolis)
G Osasco Audax (Osasco)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Paulista FC (Jundiaí)
CA Penapolense (Penápolis)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Rio Claro FC (Rio Claro)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Bernardo FCL (São Bernardo do Campo)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
2015
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)
Capivariano FC (Capivari)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Linense (Lins)
Marília AC (Marília)
Mogi Mirim FC (Mogi Mirim)
G Osasco Audax (Osasco)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
CA Penapolense (Penápolis)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
Red Bull FEL (Campinas)
Rio Claro FC (Rio Claro)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Bernardo FCL (São Bernardo do Campo)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
2016
EC Água Santa (Diadema)
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
Capivariano FC (Capivari)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Grêmio Novorizontino (Novo Horizonte)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Linense (Lins)
Mogi Mirim FC (Mogi Mirim)
Oeste FC (Itápolis)
G Osasco Audax (Osasco)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
Red Bull FEL (Campinas)
Rio Claro FC (Rio Claro)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Bernardo FCL (São Bernardo do Campo)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
EC XV de Novembro (Piracicaba)
2017
Botafogo FC (Ribeirão Preto)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
A Ferroviária E (Araraquara)
Grêmio Novorizontino (Novo Horizonte)
Ituano FC (Ituano)
CA Linense (Lins)
Mirassol FC (Mirassol)
G Osasco Audax (Osasco)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas)
Red Bull FEL (Campinas)
EC Santo André (Santo André)
Santos FC (Santos)
EC São Bento (Sorocaba)
São Bernardo FCL (São Bernardo do Campo)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
NUMBERS OF PARTICIPATIONS
 1. Corinthians              104 (including 2002 Superchampionship)
 2. Palmeiras                102 (includes Palestra Itália)  (including 2002 Superchampionship)
    Santos                   102
 4. Portuguesa                92 (includes Portuguesa-Mackenzie)
 5. São Paulo                 87 (including 2002 Superchampionship)
 6. Juventus                  71
 7. Guarani                   65
 8. Ponte Preta               54 (including 1988)
 9. Botafogo                  52
10. Portuguesa Santista       50
11. XV de Piracicaba          46
    Ypiranga                  46
13. América (S.J.Rio Preto)   44
14. Ferroviária               42
15. Noroeste                  37
16. São Bento (Sorocaba)      34
17. Comercial (Ribeirão)      32
18. Jabaquara                 30 (includes Espanha)
19. Mogi Mirim                29
20. Internacional (SP)        28
    Paulista (Jundiaí)        28
    Paulistano                28
23. Germânia                  27
24. XV de Jaú                 26
25. Marília                   25
26. Internacional (Limeira)   23
    Ituano                    23 (including 2002 Superchampionship)
    Nacional                  23 (includes São Paulo Railway)
    Santo André               23
30. AA Palmeiras              22
31. São Bento (SP)            20
32. Bragantino                18
    Rio Branco                18
    União São João            18
35. Comercial (SP)            16
36. Sírio                     14
    Taubaté                   14
38. AD São Caetano            13
    Mackenzie                 13
    Minas Gerais              13 (includes Braz, Auto and EC Americano/Auto-Audax)
41. São José                  12
42. Linense                   11
    Novorizontino             11
    São Paulo Athletic        11
45. Americano                  8
    Araçatuba                  8
    União A. Barbarense        8
48. Atlético Santista          7
    Oeste                      7
50. Guaratinguetá EC           6 (includes Americana)
    Prudentina                 6
    Rio Claro                  5
53. GE Catanduvense            5
    Francana                   5
    Grêmio Barueri             5 (includes Grêmio Prudente)
    Matonense                  5
    Mirassol                   5
    São Bernardo               5
    Sílex                      5 (includes América (SP))
60. Atlético Sorocaba          4
    Antarctica                 4
    Esportiva Guaratinguetá    4
    Independência              4 (includes Sant'Anna)
    São Bento (S. Caetano)     4
65. Campos Elyseos             3
    Olímpia                    3
    Osasco Audax               3
    Paulista (SP)              3
    Penapolense                3
    Red Bull                   3
    Sãocarlense                3
    Sertãozinho                3
    SC Luzitano                3
    Taquaritinga               3
75. Bandeirante                2 (including 1988)
    Capivariano                2
    EC São Caetano             2
    Estudantes                 2
    Grêmio Novorizontino       2
    Humberto I                 2
    Internacional (Santos)     2
    Luzitano FC                2
    Maranhão                   2
    Ordem e Progresso          2
    Primeiro de Maio           2
    Radium                     2
    Rio Preto                  2
    Saad                       2
    São Paulo Alpargatas       2 (includes Albion)
    Scottish Wanderers         2
    União Lapa                 2
    Vicentino                  2
93. Água Santa                 1
    Alumni                     1
    Barra Funda                1
    Britannia                  1
    Corinthians (PP)           1
    Corinthians (SBC)          1
    Estudantes Paulista        1
    G Catanduvense F           1
    Hydecroft                  1
    Ítalo                      1
    Jardim América             1
    Libanês                    1
    Monte Azul                 1
    Paysandu                   1
    República                  1
    Ruggerone                  1
    Tremembé                   1
    Velo Clube                 1
RECORDS OF CONSECUTIVE PARTICIPATIONS
 1. Corinthians - 102 (1916-2017)  (including 2002 Superchampionship)
 1. Palmeiras - 102 (1916-2017)  (including 2002 Superchampionship)
 3. Santos - 86 (1916-2001)
 4. São Paulo - 82 (1936-2017)  (including 2002 Superchampionship)
 5. Portuguesa - 64 (1938-2001)
 6. Guarani - 52 (1950-2001)
 7. Juventus - 38 (1956-1993)
 8. Botafogo - 37 (1957-1993)
 9. América - 34 (1964-1997)
10. Ferroviária - 30 (1967-1996)
11. São Bento - 29 (1963-1991)
12. Paulistano - 28 (1902-1929)
13. Ypiranga - 27 (1910-1936)
14. Mogi Mirim - 21 (1986-2006)

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 21 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2007/2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.