Taça Paulista 2018

Taça Paulista de Futebol Profissional - Primeira Divisão - 2018

Participants Arena Poá - Arena Futebol Poá (Poá) Arujaense - Arujaense Esporte Clube (Arujá) Corinthians(PP) - Esporte Clube Corinthians Presidente Prudente (Presidente Prudente) Delta - Delta Futebol Clube (Campo Limpo Paulista) Grêmio Bela Vista - Grêmio Bela Vista Esporte Clube (Rio Claro) Jalesense AC - Jalesense Atlético Clube (Jales) Lins - Lins Futebol Clube (Lins) Montealtense AC - Montealtense Atlético Clube (Monte Alto) Peruíbe - Peruíbe Futebol Clube (Peruíbe) Raça - Raça Sport Club (Hortolândia) Rose'n Boys - Rose'n Boys Football Club (Franca) Início previsto: 21/09 First Phase Round 1 [Sep 21] Peruíbe 1-2 Arujaense [Yuri Heger 81; João Pedro Lima 14f, Maicon Magalhães 37p] [Sep 22] Montealtense AC 1-0 Jalesense AC [Idimar Junior 'Juninho' 85p] [Sep 23] Arena Poá 0-WO Raça (Jogo não realizado por falta de ambulância) Corinthians(PP) 3-0 Lins [Luiz Ferreira 1T, Carlos Alberto Júnior 1T, Evanildo da Paixão 2T] [Sep 25] Grêmio Bela Vista 3-2 Delta [Bruno de Souza 14, Hélio Neto 42, 60p; Eduardo Guedes 15'38f, Guilherme Silva 69] Round 2 [Sep 27] Rose'n Boys 2-1 Montealtense AC [Diego Alvarenga 52'30f, Rodrigo Garcia 83'21; Ricardo de Sousa 86'36] [Sep 28] Arujaense 2-2 Arena Poá [Kevin da Silva 64'05p, Wilian de Melo 71; Luckson Toussaint 20, Sidney dos Santos 58] [Sep 29] Raça 1-0 Grêmio Bela Vista [Paulo Sérgio dos Santos 90] Delta 2-1 Peruíbe [Lucas de Oliveira 43p, 85p; Leonardo Gois 50f] [Sep 30] Jalesense AC 0-0 Corinthians(PP) Round 3 [Oct 04] Rose'n Boys 4-0 Jalesense AC [Gabriel Celestino 11'54c, 31'47c, Erisleu Nere 'Galo' 45+4'10, Lucas Ferreira 76'18] Arujaense 2-3 Grêmio Bela Vista [Wilian de Melo 10, Kevin da Silva 63p; Helio Neto 32, Jo"ao Victor Deroide 78, Gabriel Rafael 90+7] [Oct 05] Raça 9-0 Delta [Rodrigo Ferreira 01f, Fabrício Vasconcelos 04p, Vinicius Cardozo 22, 87, Paulo Sérgio dos Santos 45+4, Guilherme Cardozo 52, Fernando da Conceição 78, 84, John Lennon 81p] [Oct 06] Montealtense AC 3-1 Lins [Ricardinho 40, André 50, Ronaldo 87; Serginho Carioca 10] [Oct 08] Arena Poá 1-2 Peruíbe [Gabriel Nascimento 53'14; Eduarlison do Nascimento 06'36f, Luan Lemos 77] Round 4 [Oct 12] Corinthians(PP) 3-1 Montealtense AC [Gustavo Nicoletti 30, 62, Luiz Ferreira 70; César Henrique de Toledo 66] Peruíbe 0-WO Raça (O Peruíbe não apresentou desfibrilador (equipamento médico)) [Oct 13] Delta 0-WO Arujaense (O Delta não apresentou desfibrilador (equipamento médico)) [Oct 16] Grêmio Bela Vista 3-1 Arena Poá [Guilherme Araújo 22'07, 57, 82'05; Jean da Silva 67'15] Round 5 [Oct 19] Peruíbe 3-4 Grêmio Bela Vista [Oct 20] Raça 4-0 Arujaense [Vinicius Cardozo(3), João Victor] [Oct 21] Arena Poá WO-0 Delta (Delta desistiu) Round 6 [Oct 26] Arujaense - Peruíbe [Oct 27] Lins - Corinthians(PP) [Cancelled] (Lins desistiu da competição) Raça - Arena Poá Delta 0-WO Grêmio Bela Vista (Delta desistiu) [Oct 28] Jalesense AC - Montealtense AC Round 7 [Nov 01] Corinthians(PP) - Jalesense AC Grêmio Bela Vista - Raça [Nov 03] Montealtense AC - Rose'n Boys Peruíbe WO-0 Delta (Delta desistiu) [Nov 04] Arena Poá - Arujaense Round 5 [Nov 07] Lins - Jalesense AC [Cancelled] [Nov 08] Rose'n Boys - Corinthians(PP) Round 8 [Nov 09] Peruíbe - Arena Poá [Nov 10] Lins - Montealtense AC [Cancelled] (Lins desistiu da competição) Delta 0-WO Raça (Delta desistiu) [Nov 11] Jalesense AC - Rose'n Boys [Nov 12] Grêmio Bela Vista - Arujaense Round 9 [Nov 14] Lins - Rose'n Boys [Nov 17] Raça - Peruíbe Montealtense AC - Corinthians(PP) Arujaense WO-0 Delta (Delta desistiu) [Nov 18] Arena Poá - Grêmio Bela Vista Round 10 [Nov 22] Jalesense AC - Lins [Cancelled] (Lins desistiu da competição) Delta 0-WO Arena Poá (Delta desistiu) Corinthians(PP) - Rose'n Boys Grêmio Bela Vista - Peruíbe Arujaense - Raça Round 4 [Nov 24] Rose'n Boys - Lins [Cancelled] Standings
Group A
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Raça 18 6 6 0 0 23 0 23 3,000 1,000 3,833 0,000
2Grêmio Bela Vista 15 6 5 0 1 16 9 7 2,500 0,833 2,667 1,500
3Arujaense 10 6 3 1 2 12 10 2 1,667 0,500 2,000 1,667
4Arena Poá 7 6 2 1 3 10 10 0 1,167 0,333 1,667 1,667
5Peruíbe 6 6 2 0 4 10 12 -2 1,000 0,333 1,667 2,000
6Delta 3 10 1 0 9 4 34 -30 0,300 0,100 0,400 3,400
Group B
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Corinthians(PP) 7 3 2 1 0 6 1 5 2,333 0,667 2,000 0,333
2Rose'n Boys 6 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 3,000 1,000 3,000 0,500
3Montealtense AC 6 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 1,500 0,500 1,500 1,500
4Jalesense AC 1 3 0 1 2 0 5 -5 0,333 0,000 0,000 1,667
5Lins 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0,000 0,000 0,500 3,000


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães (gerson.rodrigues@gmail.com or https://futebolnacional.com.br)
Last updated: Oct 23 2018

(C) Copyright Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.