São Paulo 2018

São Paulo 2018 - First Level (Série A-1)


PARTICIPANTS:

BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Ribeirão Preto)
Clube Atlético BRAGANTINO (Bragança Paulista)
Sport Club CORINTHIANS Paulista (São Paulo)
FERROVIÁRIA Futebol S/A (Araraquara)
ITUANO Futebol Clube (Itu)
Clube Atlético LINENSE (Lins)
MIRASSOL Futebol Clube (Mirassol)
Grêmio NOVORIZONTINO (Novo Horizonte)
Sociedade Esportiva PALMEIRAS (São Paulo)
Associação Atlética PONTE PRETA (Campinas)
RED BULL Futebol e Entretenimento Ltda. (Campinas)
Esporte Clube SANTO ANDRÉ (Santo André)
SANTOS Futebol Clube (Santos)
Esporte Clube SÃO BENTO (Sorocaba)
Associação Desportiva SÃO CAETANO (São Caetano do Sul)
SÃO PAULO Futebol Clube (São Paulo)

FIRST STAGE:
(Top 2 from each group qualify for Quarterfinals; bottom 2 overall are relegated)
(Os 2 primeiros de cada grupo se classificam para as Quartas-de-final; os 2 últimos no geral são rebaixados)

Tables:

Group A			 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Bragantino		 2  2  0  0  03-00  06
2.Ituano		 2  1  1  0  04-02  04
----------------------------------------------
3.Corinthians  		 2  1  0  1  04-01  03
4.Linense		 2  1  0  1  01-03  03

Group B			 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Ponte Preta		 2  1  0  1  01-01  03
2.Santo André		 2  0  1  1  02-04  01
----------------------------------------------
3.São Paulo  		 2  0  1  1  00-02  01
4.São Caetano		 2  0  0  2  01-07  00

Group C		 	 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Palmeiras  		 2  2  0  0  04-01  06
2.Novorizontino		 2  1  1  0  03-01  04
----------------------------------------------
3.São Bento		 2  1  1  0  02-00  04
4.Ferroviária		 2  0  2  0  01-01  02

Group D			 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Santos		 2  1  0  1  03-01  03
2.Red Bull Brasil	 2  0  2  0  01-01  02
----------------------------------------------
3.Mirassol		 2  0  1  1  01-03  01
4.Botafogo  		 2  0  0  2  00-03  00

Round 1
[Jan 17]
Red Bull	0-0	Ferroviária		[Att.: 389]
Linense		0-3	Santos			[Att.: 5,866]
 [Arthur 21, Rodrigão 47 1T; Arthur 10 2T)
São Bento	2-0	São Paulo		[Att.: 9,147]
 [Anderson 23 e Maicon Souza 31 2T]
Ituano		3-1	São Caetano		[Att.: 1,431]
 [Igor 35 e Sidnei 41 1T; Carlão (SC) 9 e Claudinho 26 2T]
Novorizontino	3-1	Mirassol		[Att.: 2,918]
 [Safira 17 e Paulinho (NH) 30 1T; Juninho 22 e Cleo Silva 38 2T]
Corinthians	0-1	Ponte Preta		[Att.: 20,960]
 [Felipe 22 2T]
[Jan 18]
Palmeiras	3-1	Santo André		[Att.: 31,678]
 [Willian 27 e Lucas Lima 36 1T; João Lucas (SA) 12 e Keno 38 2T]
Bragantino	2-0	Botafogo		[Att.: 913]
 [Willian (o.g.) 4 e Matheus 27 2T]


Round 2
[Jan 20]
Mirassol	0-0	São Bento		[Att.: 1,835]
São Paulo	0-0	Novorizontino		[Att.: 17,171]
Ferroviária	1-1	Ituano			[Att.: 929]
 [Léo Santos (IT) 23 1T; Léo Castro 22 2T]
[Jan 21]
Botafogo	0-1	Palmeiras		[Att.: 20,088]
 [Borja 8 2T]
São Caetano	0-4	Corinthians		[Att.: 8,030]
 [Jadson 16 1T; Sérgio 18, Jadson 30 e Romero 41 2T]
Santo André	1-1	Red Bull		[Att.: 824]
 [Walterson (SA) 42 1T; Eder 13 2T]
Ponte Preta	0-1	Linense			[Att.: 2,996]
 [Wilson 44 1T]
[Jan 22]
Santos		0-1	Bragantino		[Att.: 7,508]
 [Guilherme Mattis 36 2T]

Round 3
[Jan 24]
Linense		-	São Caetano
Corinthians	-	Ferroviária
Botafogo	-	Novorizontino
Mirassol	-	São Paulo
[Jan 25]
Bragantino	-	São Bento
Ponte Preta	-	Santos
Ituano		-	Santo André
Palmeiras	-	Red Bull

Round 4
[Jan 27]
Corinthians	-	São Paulo
[Jan 28]
Novorizontino	-	São Caetano
Bragantino	-	Palmeiras
São Bento	-	Ponte Preta
[Jan 29]
Santos		-	Ituano
Santo André	-	Mirassol
Red Bull	-	Linense
Ferroviária	-	Botafogo

Round 5
[Feb 2]
São Bento	-	Santo André
Linense		-	Ferroviária
[Feb 3]
Ituano		-	Ponte Preta
São Paulo	-	Botafogo
Red Bull	-	Bragantino
[Feb 4]
Palmeiras	-	Santos
Novorizontino	-	Corinthians
São Caetano	-	Mirassol

Round 6
[Feb 8]
Ferroviária	-	Santos
[Feb 9}
Santo André	-	Corinthians
São Bento	-	Linense
[Feb 10]
São Paulo	-	Bragantino
Ponte Preta	-	Novorizontino
Botafogo	-	Ituano
Mirassol	-	Palmeiras
São Caetano	-	Red Bull

Round 7
[Feb 14]
Bragantino	-	Mirassol
Ferroviária	-	Santo André
Botafogo	-	Ponte Preta
Santos		-	São Caetano
Corinthians	-	São Bento
[Feb 15]
Ituano		-	São Paulo
Novorizontino	-	Red Bull
Palmeiras	-	Linense

Round 8
[Feb 17]
Santo André	-	Bragantino
São Caetano	-	Ferroviária
[Feb 18]
Mirassol	-	Ituano
São Paulo	-	Santos
Ponte Preta	-	Palmeiras
Linense		-	Novorizontino
São Bento	-	Botafogo
[Feb 19]
Red Bull	-	Corinthians

General Table		  M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
01.Palmeiras  		  2  2  0  0  04-01  06
02.Bragantino		  2  2  0  0  03-00  06
03.Ituano		  2  1  1  0  04-02  04
04.Novorizontino	  2  1  1  0  03-01  04
05.São Bento		  2  1  1  0  02-00  04
06.Corinthians 		  2  1  0  1  04-01  03
07.Santos		  2  1  0  1  03-01  03
08.Ponte Preta		  2  1  0  1  01-01  03
09.Linense		  2  1  0  1  01-03  03
10.Ferroviária		  2  0  2  0  01-01  02
10.Red Bull Brasil	  2  0  2  0  01-01  02
12.Santo André		  2  0  1  1  02-04  01
13.Mirassol		  2  0  1  1  01-03  01
14.São Paulo  		  2  0  1  1  00-02  01
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Botafogo  		  2  0  0  2  00-03  00
16.São Caetano		  2  0  0  2  01-07  00

2017

2018 (Second Level)

2018 (Third Level)

2018 (Fourth Level)

2019

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Décio Chiciuc Vital for the Rec.Sport.Soccer StatisticsFoundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Décio Chiciuc Vital (deciovital@uol.com.br)
Last updated: 24 Jan 2018.

(C) Copyright Décio Chiciuc Vital, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2018.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.