Taça Paulista 2017

Taça Paulista de Futebol Profissional - Primeira Divisão - 2017

Participants Aliança Atlética - Aliança Atlética Futebol Clube (Salto) Bebedouro - Bebedouro Sport Clube (Bebedouro) Caieiras - Caieiras Esporte Clube (Caieiras) Cambará EC - Cambará Esporte Clube (Cambará) Corinthians(PP) - Esporte Clube Corinthians Presidente Prudente (Presidente Prudente) Delta - Delta Futebol Clube (Campo Limpo Paulista) Grêmio Bela Vista - Grêmio Bela Vista Esporte Clube (Rio Claro) Independente(I) - Independente Futebol Clube (Itatiba) Leões do Recanto - Leões do Recanto Futebol Clube (Tietê) Matão - Matão Esporte Clube (Matão) Montealtense AC - Montealtense Atlético Clube (Monte Alto) Peruíbe - Peruíbe Futebol Clube (Peruíbe) Raça - Raça Sport Club (Hortolândia) Rose'n Boys - Rose'n Boys Football Club (Franca) São Bento(M) - Associação Atlética São Bento (Marília) Sãocarlense - Grêmio Desportivo Sãocarlense (São Carlos) Talentos 10 - Talentos 10 Futebol Clube (Bauru) União Suzano - União Suzano Atlético Clube (Suzano) Vai Vai - Esporte Clube Vai Vai (São Paulo) Vila Nova - Associação Atlética Vila Nova (Santa Cruz do Rio Pardo) First Phase Round 1 [Jul 01] São Bento(M) 2-2 Grêmio Bela Vista [Matheus Henrique(2)] [Jul 02] Montealtense AC 3-0 Delta [Juninho 31p, 67p, Léo 60] Corinthians(PP) 1-1 Talentos 10 [Drogba] [Jul 07] Bebedouro 3-1 Vila Nova [Jul 09] União Suzano 2-1 Raça Independente(I) 1-3 Vai Vai [Renan, Célio, Gabriel Jesus] Sãocarlense 3-1 Caieiras Aliança Atlética - Leões do Recanto (Suspenso) Round 2 [Jul 15] São Bento(M) 1-2 Talentos 10 Round 1 [Jul 16] Matão 2-3 Peruíbe Round 2 [Jul 16] Corinthians(PP) 1-4 Cambará EC Rose'n Boys WO-0 Delta (Delta não compareceu) Montealtense AC 2-1 Bebedouro [Joel, Léo; Jean Carlos] Vila Nova 0-2 Grêmio Bela Vista [Matheus(2)] [Jul 22] União Suzano 2-1 Peruíbe [Luiz, Jota; Logans] [Jul 23] Sãocarlense 0-0 Vai Vai Independente(I) WO-0 Leões do Recanto [Jul 29] Matão 1-2 Caieiras [Lucas Brocador, Senna] Round 3 [Jul 29] São Bento(M) 2-0 Cambará EC Bebedouro 0-0 Rose'n Boys [Jul 30] Vila Nova 0-1 Talentos 10 Corinthians(PP) WO-0 Delta (Suspenso) Montealtense AC 2-0 Grêmio Bela Vista [Gil Anjos 45'05, Juninho 45+1p] [Aug 06] Matão 0-3 Vai Vai [Pedro Belarmino, Vander Jordão, Heltton Rodrigues] Independente(I) 1-0 Raça Sãocarlense WO-0 Leões do Recanto [Aug 12] União Suzano 0-0 Caieiras Round 4 [Aug 12] São Bento(M) WO-0 Delta Bebedouro 3-0 Corinthians(PP) Rose'n Boys 3-0 Grêmio Bela Vista Montealtense AC 3-3 Talentos 10 [Juninho 18p, Léo 43, 48; Jorginho 45, 89, Luiz Felipe 66] [Aug 13] Vila Nova 2-1 Cambará EC [Kahuê 37, Ronaldo 71; Wendel 31] Round 1 [Aug 17] Rose'n Boys 3-1 Cambará EC Round 4 [Aug 19] União Suzano 0-1 Vai Vai [Heltton Rodrigues] [Aug 20] Matão 2-0 Leões do Recanto [Marcelo, Jean ?p] Sãocarlense 2-7 Raça [Carlos André 14, Cláudio 2Tf; Araújo 12, Edu 2T, Luís Gustavo 2T, Matheus Vieira 45, 51, 55, 2T] Independente(I) WO-0 Peruíbe Round 5 [Aug 26] Bebedouro 3-1 São Bento(M) [Aug 27] Montealtense AC WO-0 Cambará EC Vila Nova 1-1 Delta Corinthians(PP) 1-0 Grêmio Bela Vista Rose'n Boys 5-1 Talentos 10 [Sep 03] União Suzano 3-0 Leões do Recanto Matão 0-6 Raça Sãocarlense WO-0 Peruíbe Independente(I) 3-0 Caieiras Standings
Group 1
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Rose'n Boys 13 5 4 1 0 14 2 12 2.600 0.800 2.800 0.400
2Montealtense AC 13 5 4 1 0 13 4 9 2.600 0.800 2.600 0.800
3São Bento(M) 7 5 2 1 2 9 7 2 1.400 0.400 1.800 1.400
4Corinthians(PP) 7 5 2 1 2 6 8 -2 1.400 0.400 1.200 1.600
5Vila Nova 4 5 1 1 3 4 8 -4 0.800 0.200 0.800 1.600
Group 2
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Bebedouro 10 5 3 1 1 10 4 6 2.000 0.600 2.000 0.800
2Talentos 10 8 5 2 2 1 8 10 -2 1.600 0.400 1.600 2.000
3Grêmio Bela Vista 4 5 1 1 3 4 8 -4 0.800 0.200 0.800 1.600
4Cambará EC 3 5 1 0 4 6 11 -5 0.600 0.200 1.200 2.200
5Delta 1 5 0 1 4 1 13 -12 0.200 0.000 0.200 2.600
Group 3
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Independente(I) 12 5 4 0 1 11 3 8 2.400 0.800 2.200 0.600
2União Suzano 10 5 3 1 1 7 3 4 2.000 0.600 1.400 0.600
3Sãocarlense 10 5 3 1 1 11 8 3 2.000 0.600 2.200 1.600
4Matão 3 5 1 0 4 5 14 -9 0.600 0.200 1.000 2.800
5Aliança Atlética 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
Group 4
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Vai Vai 10 4 3 1 0 7 1 6 2.500 0.750 1.750 0.250
2Raça 6 4 2 0 2 14 5 9 1.500 0.500 3.500 1.250
3Caieiras 4 4 1 1 2 3 7 -4 1.000 0.250 0.750 1.750
4Peruíbe 3 4 1 0 3 4 10 -6 0.750 0.250 1.000 2.500
5Leões do Recanto 0 4 0 0 4 0 11 -11 0.000 0.000 0.000 2.750
Second Phase Round 1 [Sep 17] Rose'n Boys 0-0 Talentos 10 União Suzano 0-1 Independente(I) Montealtense AC 0-0 Bebedouro Round 2 [Sep 29] Bebedouro 0-0 Rose'n Boys [Sep 30] Raça WO-0 União Suzano [Oct 01] Independente(I) 0-0 Vai Vai Talentos 10 0-0 Montealtense AC Round 1 [Oct 07] Vai Vai 3-3 Raça (O jogo não chegou ao final) Round 3 [Oct 13] Bebedouro 1-2 Talentos 10 [Oct 15] Vai Vai - União Suzano Independente(I) - Raça Rose'n Boys - Montealtense AC Standings
Group 5
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Talentos 10 5 3 1 2 0 2 1 1 1.667 0.333 0.667 0.333
2Montealtense AC 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
Rose'n Boys 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
4Bebedouro 2 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 0.667 0.000 0.333 0.667
Group 6
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Raça 4 2 1 1 0 6 3 3 2.000 0.500 3.000 1.500
2Independente(I) 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 2.000 0.500 0.500 0.000
3Vai Vai 2 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 1.000 0.000 1.500 1.500
4União Suzano 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0.000 0.000 0.000 2.000


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães (gerson.rodrigues@gmail.com or https://futebolnacional.com.br)
Last updated: Oct 14 2017

(C) Copyright Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.