São Paulo Championship 1995 - Group A-II (2nd Level)

1º Turno
29/Jan Botafogo 1-0 Internacional
29/Jan Santo André 2-3 Sãocarlense
29/Jan Mogi-Mirim 0-0 Taquaritinga
29/Jan Catanduva 1-1 -V de Jaú
29/Jan Olímpia 0-1 São José
29/Jan Ituano 2-2 Portuguesa Santista
29/Jan Nacional 1-3 Paraguaçuense
29/Jan Rio Preto 1-0 Comercial
05/Feb Comercial 3-0 Botafogo
05/Feb Paraguaçuense 0-1 Rio Preto
05/Feb Portuguesa Santista 3-1 Nacional
05/Feb São José 2-2 Ituano
05/Feb -V de Jaú 1-1 Olímpia
05/Feb Taquaritinga 1-0 Catanduva
05/Feb Sãocarlense 1-1 Mogi-Mirim
05/Feb Internacional 0-1 Santo André
08/Feb Santo André 4-1 Botafogo
08/Feb Mogi-Mirim 2-0 Internacional
08/Feb Ituano 1-2 -V de Jaú
08/Feb Nacional 1-1 São José
08/Feb Rio Preto 2-2 Portuguesa Santista
08/Feb Comercial 2-1 Paraguaçuense
12/Feb Botafogo 1-0 Paraguaçuense
12/Feb Portuguesa Santista 0-0 Comercial
12/Feb São José 2-1 Rio Preto
12/Feb -V de Jaú 0-0 Nacional
12/Feb Sãocarlense 1-1 Olímpia
12/Feb Internacional 2-0 Catanduva
12/Feb Santo André 0-0 Mogi-Mirim
15/Feb Catanduva 0-0 Sãocarlense  [match postponed from 08/Feb]
15/Feb Olímpia 1-0 Taquaritinga  [match postponed from 08/Feb]
19/Feb Mogi-Mirim 1-1 Botafogo
19/Feb Catanduva 1-2 Santo André
19/Feb Olímpia 2-3 Internacional
19/Feb Ituano 1-0 Sãocarlense
19/Feb Rio Preto 0-2 -V de Jaú
19/Feb Comercial 1-1 São José
19/Feb Paraguaçuense 1-1 Portuguesa Santista
23/Feb Botafogo 3-3 Portuguesa Santista
23/Feb São José 0-1 Paraguaçuense
23/Feb -V de Jaú 0-0 Comercial
23/Feb Taquaritinga 1-1 Rio Preto
23/Feb Sãocarlense 3-1 Nacional
23/Feb Internacional 1-2 Ituano
23/Feb Santo André 1-0 Olímpia
23/Feb Mogi-Mirim 2-0 Catanduva
04/Mar Rio Preto 0-1 Sãocarlense
05/Mar Catanduva 1-4 Botafogo
05/Mar Olímpia 1-1 Mogi-Mirim
05/Mar Ituano 0-1 Santo André
05/Mar Nacional 2-0 Internacional
05/Mar Comercial 1-0 Taquaritinga
05/Mar Paraguaçuense 2-2 -V de Jaú
05/Mar Portuguesa Santista 0-0 São José
08/Mar Botafogo 1-1 São José
08/Mar -V de Jaú 2-0 Portuguesa Santista
08/Mar Taquaritinga 1-1 Paraguaçuense
08/Mar Sãocarlense 3-0 Comercial
08/Mar Internacional 1-0 Rio Preto
08/Mar Santo André 3-0 Nacional
08/Mar Mogi-Mirim 2-0 Ituano
08/Mar Catanduva 0-3 Olímpia
12/Mar Olímpia 1-1 Botafogo
12/Mar Ituano 0-0 Catanduva
12/Mar Nacional 0-1 Mogi-Mirim
12/Mar Rio Preto 2-0 Santo André
12/Mar Comercial 2-1 Internacional
12/Mar Paraguaçuense 1-1 Sãocarlense
12/Mar Portuguesa Santista 1-2 Taquaritinga
12/Mar São José 0-1 -V de Jaú
15/Mar Taquaritinga 0-0 Ituano  [match postponed from 12/Feb]
19/Mar Botafogo 3-1 -V de Jaú
19/Mar Taquaritinga 2-1 São José
19/Mar Sãocarlense 1-0 Portuguesa Santista
19/Mar Internacional 1-1 Paraguaçuense
19/Mar Santo André 2-1 Comercial
19/Mar Mogi-Mirim 1-2 Rio Preto
19/Mar Catanduva 0-1 Nacional
19/Mar Olímpia 1-0 Ituano
22/Mar Ituano 0-0 Botafogo
22/Mar Nacional 2-2 Olímpia
22/Mar Rio Preto 0-1 Catanduva
22/Mar Comercial 1-1 Mogi-Mirim
22/Mar Paraguaçuense 2-1 Santo André
22/Mar Portuguesa Santista 1-1 Internacional
22/Mar São José 2-1 Sãocarlense
22/Mar -V de Jaú 1-0 Taquaritinga
26/Mar Botafogo 1-1 Taquaritinga
26/Mar Sãocarlense 2-2 -V de Jaú
26/Mar Internacional 1-2 São José
26/Mar Santo André 1-1 Portuguesa Santista
26/Mar Mogi-Mirim 3-1 Paraguaçuense
26/Mar Catanduva 1-1 Comercial
26/Mar Olímpia 1-5 Rio Preto
26/Mar Ituano 0-1 Nacional
29/Mar Nacional 1-1 Taquaritinga  [match postponed from 19/Feb]
01/Apr Rio Preto 0-0 Ituano
01/Apr Portuguesa Santista 1-1 Mogi-Mirim
01/Apr Nacional 1-1 Botafogo
02/Apr São José 2-0 Santo André
02/Apr Paraguaçuense 1-1 Catanduva
02/Apr -V de Jaú 2-1 Internacional
02/Apr Taquaritinga 0-3 Sãocarlense
02/Apr Comercial 1-1 Olímpia
05/Apr Botafogo 2-1 Sãocarlense
05/Apr Internacional 1-0 Taquaritinga
05/Apr Santo André 3-3 -V de Jaú
05/Apr Mogi-Mirim 2-1 São José
05/Apr Catanduva 1-1 Portuguesa Santista
05/Apr Olímpia 2-0 Paraguaçuense
05/Apr Ituano 0-0 Comercial
05/Apr Nacional 0-0 Rio Preto
08/Apr Rio Preto 0-3 Botafogo
09/Apr Comercial 0-0 Nacional
09/Apr Paraguaçuense 2-0 Ituano
09/Apr Portuguesa Santista 2-2 Olímpia
09/Apr São José 0-0 Catanduva
09/Apr -V de Jaú 1-0 Mogi-Mirim
09/Apr Taquaritinga 0-2 Santo André
09/Apr Sãocarlense 2-2 Internacional
2º Turno
15/Apr Sãocarlense 7-0 Catanduva
15/Apr São José 2-0 Nacional
15/Apr Portuguesa Santista 1-2 Rio Preto
15/Apr -V de Jaú 2-1 Ituano
15/Apr Internacional 0-0 Mogi-Mirim
16/Apr Botafogo 2-2 Santo André
16/Apr Taquaritinga 4-0 Olímpia
16/Apr Paraguaçuense 1-1 Comercial
19/Apr Comercial 1-1 Portuguesa Santista
19/Apr Paraguaçuense 2-2 Botafogo
19/Apr Rio Preto 1-0 São José
19/Apr Nacional 0-0 -V de Jaú
19/Apr Ituano 2-1 Taquaritinga
19/Apr Olímpia 2-1 Sãocarlense
19/Apr Catanduva 1-2 Internacional
19/Apr Mogi-Mirim 3-0 Santo André
22/Apr Nacional 2-0 Portuguesa Santista
23/Apr Botafogo 2-0 Comercial
23/Apr Rio Preto 2-3 Paraguaçuense
23/Apr Ituano 1-1 São José
23/Apr Olímpia 0-0 -V de Jaú
23/Apr Catanduva 1-1 Taquaritinga
23/Apr Mogi-Mirim 1-1 Sãocarlense
23/Apr Santo André 1-0 Internacional
26/Apr Internacional 1-1 Botafogo
26/Apr Sãocarlense 2-3 Santo André
26/Apr Taquaritinga 0-2 Mogi-Mirim
26/Apr -V de Jaú 4-0 Catanduva
26/Apr São José 0-0 Olímpia
26/Apr Portuguesa Santista 1-1 Ituano
26/Apr Paraguaçuense 1-1 Nacional
26/Apr Comercial 2-2 Rio Preto
30/Apr Botafogo 0-1 Mogi-Mirim
30/Apr Santo André 1-1 Catanduva
30/Apr Internacional 1-1 Olímpia
30/Apr Sãocarlense 2-0 Ituano
30/Apr Taquaritinga 2-1 Nacional
30/Apr -V de Jaú 0-1 Rio Preto
01/May São José 2-1 Comercial
03/May Portuguesa Santista 1-1 Paraguaçuense
06/May Rio Preto 1-1 Taquaritinga
06/May Nacional 1-1 Sãocarlense
07/May Portuguesa Santista 1-2 Botafogo
07/May Paraguaçuense 2-1 São José
07/May Comercial 2-3 -V de Jaú
07/May Ituano 1-0 Internacional
07/May Olímpia 3-0 Santo André
07/May Catanduva 0-1 Mogi-Mirim
10/May Botafogo 1-0 Catanduva
10/May Mogi-Mirim 0-0 Olímpia
10/May Santo André 2-1 Ituano
10/May Internacional 1-0 Nacional
10/May Sãocarlense 2-2 Rio Preto
10/May Taquaritinga 2-1 Comercial
10/May -V de Jaú 0-0 Paraguaçuense
10/May São José 5-2 Portuguesa Santista
13/May Portuguesa Santista 0-3 -V de Jaú
13/May Nacional 1-2 Santo André
14/May São José 1-0 Botafogo
14/May Paraguaçuense 3-1 Taquaritinga
14/May Comercial 2-1 Sãocarlense
14/May Rio Preto 1-1 Internacional
14/May Ituano 0-1 Mogi-Mirim
14/May Olímpia 0-0 Catanduva
17/May Botafogo 3-2 Olímpia
17/May Catanduva 1-1 Ituano
17/May Mogi-Mirim 2-1 Nacional
17/May Santo André 4-3 Rio Preto
17/May Internacional 2-1 Comercial
17/May Sãocarlense 1-0 Paraguaçuense
17/May Taquaritinga 1-0 Portuguesa Santista
17/May -V de Jaú 2-2 São José
20/May Nacional 1-1 Catanduva
20/May Rio Preto 0-1 Mogi-Mirim
20/May Portuguesa Santista 1-0 Sãocarlense
21/May -V de Jaú 1-0 Botafogo
21/May São José 2-1 Taquaritinga
21/May Paraguaçuense 1-1 Internacional
21/May Comercial 2-0 Santo André
21/May Ituano 0-1 Olímpia
24/May Botafogo 1-0 Ituano
24/May Olímpia 0-0 Nacional
24/May Catanduva 1-0 Rio Preto
24/May Mogi-Mirim 0-0 Comercial
24/May Santo André 2-1 Paraguaçuense
24/May Internacional 1-1 Portuguesa Santista
24/May Sãocarlense 3-1 São José
24/May Taquaritinga 1-1 -V de Jaú
27/May Nacional 2-1 Ituano
28/May Taquaritinga 0-1 Botafogo
28/May -V de Jaú 1-1 Sãocarlense
28/May São José 0-1 Internacional
28/May Portuguesa Santista 1-0 Santo André
28/May Paraguaçuense 2-2 Mogi-Mirim
28/May Comercial 3-1 Catanduva
28/May Rio Preto 1-0 Olímpia
03/Jun Botafogo 2-0 Nacional
04/Jun Ituano 1-1 Rio Preto
04/Jun Olímpia 0-2 Comercial
04/Jun Catanduva 0-3 Paraguaçuense
04/Jun Mogi-Mirim 2-1 Portuguesa Santista
04/Jun Santo André 1-0 São José
04/Jun Internacional 0-0 -V de Jaú
04/Jun Sãocarlense 0-0 Taquaritinga
07/Jun Sãocarlense 4-2 Botafogo
07/Jun Taquaritinga 2-1 Internacional
07/Jun -V de Jaú 2-1 Santo André
07/Jun São José 1-0 Mogi-Mirim
07/Jun Portuguesa Santista 1-0 Catanduva
07/Jun Paraguaçuense 3-1 Olímpia
07/Jun Comercial 1-1 Ituano
07/Jun Rio Preto 1-0 Nacional
10/Jun Nacional 2-1 Comercial
11/Jun Mogi-Mirim 1-1 -V de Jaú
11/Jun Botafogo 1-0 Rio Preto
11/Jun Ituano 0-0 Paraguaçuense
11/Jun Olímpia 3-1 Portuguesa Santista
11/Jun Catanduva 1-2 São José
11/Jun Santo André 1-1 Taquaritinga
11/Jun Internacional 2-2 Sãocarlense
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Mogi-Mirim           55  30  14  13   3  35  17  18   promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. -V de Jaú            54  30  13  15   2  41  24  17
 3. Botafogo             52  30  14  10   6  43  33  10
 4. Santo André          51  30  15   6   9  43  39   4
 5. São José             45  30  12   9   9  36  30   6
 6. Sãocarlense          45  30  11  12   7  51  33  18
 7. Paraguaçuense        41  30   9  14   7  40  34   6
 8. Rio Preto            39  30  10   9  11  33  33   0
 9. Comercial            37  30   8  13   9  33  32   1
10. Olímpia              37  30   8  13   9  32  35  -3
11. Internacional        35  30   8  11  11  29  33  -4
12. Taquaritinga         35  30   8  11  11  27  32  -5
13. Nacional             30  30   6  12  12  24  35 -11
14. Portuguesa Santista  27  30   4  15  11  31  44 -13
15. Ituano               25  30   4  13  13  19  31 -12
16. Catanduva            18  30   2  12  16  15  47 -32
Mogi-Mirim are classified to the 2nd Phase of 1st Level.
3º Turno
17/Jun Comercial 2-2 Internacional
17/Jun Rio Preto 1-1 Botafogo
18/Jun Portuguesa Santista 1-1 Paraguaçuense
18/Jun Sãocarlense 2-1 Olímpia
18/Jun Taquaritinga 1-0 Catanduva
18/Jun -V de Jaú 3-0 Nacional
18/Jun São José 1-0 Santo André
24/Jun Nacional 2-2 São José
25/Jun Ituano 1-0 Portuguesa Santista
25/Jun Santo André 3-1 Rio Preto
25/Jun Catanduva 0-2 -V de Jaú
25/Jun Olímpia 2-0 Taquaritinga
25/Jun Internacional 2-1 Sãocarlense
25/Jun Paraguaçuense 2-3 Comercial
28/Jun Comercial 3-0 Portuguesa Santista
28/Jun Sãocarlense 2-2 Paraguaçuense
28/Jun Taquaritinga 2-1 Internacional
28/Jun -V de Jaú 5-1 Olímpia
28/Jun São José 3-1 Catanduva
28/Jun Rio Preto 3-1 Nacional
28/Jun Ituano 1-0 Botafogo
01/Jul Comercial 0-0 Sãocarlense
01/Jul Santo André 1-1 Ituano
01/Jul Paraguaçuense 3-2 Taquaritinga
02/Jul Portuguesa Santista 1-0 Botafogo
02/Jul Catanduva 3-1 Rio Preto
02/Jul Olímpia 1-0 São José
02/Jul Internacional 1-0 -V de Jaú
08/Jul Sãocarlense 1-0 Portuguesa Santista
09/Jul Taquaritinga 2-2 Comercial
09/Jul -V de Jaú 1-0 Paraguaçuense
09/Jul São José 4-0 Internacional
09/Jul Rio Preto 1-0 Olímpia
09/Jul Ituano 1-2 Nacional
09/Jul Botafogo 2-1 Santo André
12/Jul Portuguesa Santista 1-1 Santo André
12/Jul Nacional 0-1 Botafogo
12/Jul Internacional 3-1 Rio Preto
12/Jul Paraguaçuense 4-0 São José
12/Jul Comercial 0-0 -V de Jaú
12/Jul Sãocarlense 3-0 Taquaritinga
15/Jul Ituano 3-2 Olímpia
15/Jul Santo André 3-2 Nacional
15/Jul Botafogo 2-0 Catanduva
16/Jul Taquaritinga 0-0 Portuguesa Santista
16/Jul -V de Jaú 1-2 Sãocarlense
16/Jul São José 3-0 Comercial
16/Jul Rio Preto 3-1 Paraguaçuense
19/Jul Catanduva 1-1 Ituano  [match postponed from 12/Jul]
21/Jul Comercial 2-2 Rio Preto
22/Jul Olímpia 0-0 Botafogo
22/Jul Internacional 1-2 Ituano
22/Jul Taquaritinga 2-2 -V de Jaú
23/Jul Portuguesa Santista 2-1 Nacional
23/Jul Sãocarlense 0-2 São José
23/Jul Catanduva 0-2 Santo André
26/Jul -V de Jaú 2-0 Portuguesa Santista
26/Jul São José 0-0 Taquaritinga
26/Jul Rio Preto 1-2 Sãocarlense
26/Jul Ituano 3-1 Paraguaçuense
26/Jul Botafogo 2-1 Internacional
26/Jul Santo André 0-0 Olímpia
26/Jul Nacional 1-0 Catanduva
29/Jul Comercial 0-0 Ituano
29/Jul Portuguesa Santista 2-0 Catanduva
29/Jul Olímpia 2-1 Nacional
30/Jul Internacional 3-1 Santo André
30/Jul Paraguaçuense 0-1 Botafogo
30/Jul -V de Jaú 1-0 São José
30/Jul Taquaritinga 4-5 Rio Preto
04/Aug Rio Preto 0-4 -V de Jaú
04/Aug Catanduva 1-3 Olímpia
05/Aug São José 0-1 Portuguesa Santista
05/Aug Ituano 0-0 Sãocarlense
05/Aug Santo André 2-0 Paraguaçuense
05/Aug Nacional 1-3 Internacional
09/Aug Portuguesa Santista 2-1 Olímpia
09/Aug Internacional 0-0 Catanduva
09/Aug Paraguaçuense 4-0 Nacional
09/Aug Comercial 0-1 Santo André
09/Aug Sãocarlense 1-0 Botafogo
09/Aug Taquaritinga 0-0 Ituano
09/Aug São José 2-3 Rio Preto
12/Aug Nacional 3-1 Comercial
12/Aug Ituano 1-0 -V de Jaú
13/Aug Rio Preto 1-0 Portuguesa Santista
13/Aug Botafogo 2-0 Taquaritinga
13/Aug Santo André 0-1 Sãocarlense
13/Aug Catanduva 1-0 Paraguaçuense
13/Aug Olímpia 3-2 Internacional
16/Aug Botafogo 0-1 Comercial  [match postponed from 05/Aug]
19/Aug São José 1-3 Ituano
20/Aug Portuguesa Santista 1-0 Internacional
20/Aug Paraguaçuense 3-0 Olímpia
20/Aug Comercial 1-0 Catanduva
20/Aug Sãocarlense 1-0 Nacional
20/Aug Taquaritinga 0-0 Santo André
20/Aug -V de Jaú 2-2 Botafogo
23/Aug Ituano 3-1 Rio Preto
23/Aug Olímpia 0-2 Comercial
23/Aug Internacional 3-1 Paraguaçuense
26/Aug Nacional 1-0 Taquaritinga
27/Aug Botafogo 2-1 São José
27/Aug Santo André 1-0 -V de Jaú
27/Aug Catanduva 0-0 Sãocarlense
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. -V de Jaú            78  44  20  18   6  64  34  30   promoted
 2. Botafogo             76  44  21  13  10  58  43  15   promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Santo André          73  44  21  10  13  59  51   8
 4. Sãocarlense          73  44  19  16   9  67  42  25
 5. São José             62  44  17  11  16  55  48   7
 6. Rio Preto            59  44  16  11  17  57  62  -5
 7. Comercial            58  44  13  19  12  50  47   3
 8. Internacional        55  44  14  13  17  51  54  -3
 9. Paraguaçuense        55  44  13  16  15  62  56   6
10. Olímpia              54  44  13  15  16  48  57  -9
11. Ituano               54  44  12  18  14  39  41  -2
12. Portuguesa Santista  48  44  10  18  16  42  56 -14
-------------------------------------------------------
13. Taquaritinga         47  44  10  17  17  40  53 -13   relegated
14. Nacional             43  44  10  13  21  39  61 -22   relegated
15. Catanduva            27  44   4  15  25  22  66 -44   relegated

1994

1995 (1st level)

1994-1996 overview (3rd level)

1996

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of participating teams 2nd level

list of topscorers

list of 2nd level topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@ime.usp.br)
Last updated: 23 Jun 2000

(C) Copyright Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 1999/2000
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.