São Paulo Championship 1981

1º Turno - Qualifying Phase
25/Feb São José 4-1 Juventus
25/Feb Taubaté 1-2 XV de Jaú
25/Feb Marília 3-3 São Bento
25/Feb Botafogo 0-3 Ferroviária
25/Feb América 1-1 Francana
25/Feb Noroeste 0-1 Comercial
01/Mar Taubaté 1-3 São Bento
01/Mar Marília 0-1 Juventus
01/Mar São José 3-0 XV de Jaú
01/Mar Francana 1-2 Comercial
01/Mar Botafogo 1-1 América
01/Mar Noroeste 0-1 Ferroviária
05/Mar Noroeste 1-2 Botafogo
05/Mar Taubaté 3-4 Marília
05/Mar Juventus 2-2 XV de Jaú
05/Mar Ferroviária 4-2 Francana
05/Mar Comercial 0-1 América
05/Mar São José 0-1 São Bento
08/Mar Comercial 2-2 Botafogo
08/Mar Taubaté 5-2 Juventus
08/Mar XV de Jaú 2-4 São Bento
08/Mar América 0-0 Ferroviária
08/Mar Francana 3-0 Noroeste
08/Mar Marília 2-1 São José
11/Mar São José 0-0 Taubaté
11/Mar Francana 0-0 Botafogo
11/Mar Comercial 4-1 Ferroviária
11/Mar XV de Jaú 1-1 Marília
11/Mar Noroeste 3-2 América
11/Mar São Bento 2-1 Juventus
15/Mar Comercial 4-1 Noroeste
15/Mar São Bento 0-2 Marília
15/Mar Francana 0-1 América
15/Mar Juventus 2-2 São José
15/Mar Ferroviária 2-1 Botafogo
15/Mar XV de Jaú 4-1 Taubaté
18/Mar Botafogo 0-0 Francana
18/Mar Ferroviária 0-1 Comercial
18/Mar Taubaté 0-1 São Bento
18/Mar América 2-0 Noroeste
18/Mar São José 1-1 XV de Jaú
18/Mar Marília 1-3 Juventus
21/Mar América 1-0 Botafogo
21/Mar Noroeste 2-1 Ferroviária
21/Mar Comercial 2-0 Francana
21/Mar XV de Jaú 1-0 Juventus
21/Mar São Bento 3-2 São José
21/Mar Marília 2-2 Taubaté
25/Mar Botafogo 4-1 Noroeste
25/Mar Francana 2-0 Ferroviária
25/Mar América 1-1 Comercial
25/Mar Juventus 1-1 Taubaté
25/Mar São Bento 2-1 XV de Jaú
25/Mar São José 1-2 Marília
28/Mar Botafogo 1-0 Comercial
28/Mar Juventus 3-1 São Bento
28/Mar Noroeste 1-1 Francana
28/Mar Ferroviária 3-0 América
28/Mar Taubaté 0-1 São José
28/Mar Marília 2-1 XV de Jaú
Group Gold
                     	  P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. São Bento		 15  10   7   1   2  19  15   4   classified
 2. Marília		 13  10   5   3   2  19  16   3   classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Juventus		  9  10   3   3   4  16  19  -3
 4. São José		  9  10   3   3   4  15  12   3
 5. XV de Jaú             9  10   3   3   4  15  17  -2
 6. Taubaté		  5  10   1   3   6  14  19  -5
Group Red
                     	  P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. Comercial		 13  10   5   3   2  16   8   8   classified
 2. América		 12  10   4   4   2  10   9   1   classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Ferroviária		 11  10   5   1   4  15  12   3
 4. Botafogo		 10  10   3   4   3  11  11   0
 5. Francana		  9  10   2   5   3  10  10   0
 6. Noroeste		  5  10   2   1   7   9  21 -12
Finals of Qualifying Phase
05/Apr Marília 1-0 Comercial
05/Apr América 1-0 São Bento
12/Apr Comercial 2-0 Marília
12/Apr São Bento 1-1 América
Comercial and América are classified to the Final Phase of 1º Turno.
1º Turno - "Regular" Phase
25/Apr Santos 2-3 Internacional
25/Apr XV de Jaú 2-0 Noroeste
25/Apr Marília 3-1 Taubaté
25/Apr São José 1-1 Portuguesa
25/Apr Guarani 3-1 Ferroviária
25/Apr Juventus 0-1 Botafogo
25/Apr Comercial 1-1 América
26/Apr São Bento 0-1 Palmeiras
28/Apr Comercial 1-0 Ferroviária
29/Apr Noroeste 1-0 Juventus
29/Apr América 0-0 Francana
29/Apr Taubaté 1-1 São Bento
29/Apr Internacional 1-2 Guarani
29/Apr Corinthians 1-1 São José
29/Apr Santos 2-0 Portuguesa
29/Apr Palmeiras 1-1 XV de Jaú
29/Apr Botafogo 1-0 Marília
02/May Botafogo 3-0 Palmeiras
02/May Noroeste 1-1 São José
02/May Francana 3-1 Comercial
02/May Taubaté 1-1 Corinthians
02/May Juventus 2-0 Internacional
02/May Santos 1-1 Guarani
02/May Ferroviária 0-0 XV de Jaú
03/May América 0-0 Marília
03/May Portuguesa 1-0 São Bento
06/May São Bento 0-3 XV de Jaú
06/May Botafogo 1-0 São Paulo
06/May Taubaté 1-0 Ferroviária
06/May Guarani 1-1 São José
06/May Ponte Preta 1-1 Juventus
06/May Marília 1-2 Santos
06/May Palmeiras 1-1 Comercial
06/May Corinthians 2-2 Francana
06/May Internacional 1-0 América
09/May Juventus 0-0 América
09/May São Paulo 0-0 Portuguesa
09/May São José 1-0 Francana
10/May Santos 2-0 Noroeste
10/May Internacional 1-0 Ferroviária
10/May XV de Jaú 2-2 Taubaté
10/May Guarani 2-0 Botafogo
10/May Comercial 0-0 Corinthians
10/May Palmeiras 4-0 Marília
10/May São Bento 2-2 Ponte Preta
12/May Francana 0-3 São Paulo
13/May Portuguesa 4-2 Botafogo
13/May América 1-1 Ponte Preta
13/May Marília 1-2 São Bento
13/May Palmeiras 2-2 Internacional
13/May Corinthians 2-1 Juventus
13/May São José 2-0 XV de Jaú
14/May Santos 1-0 Taubaté
14/May São Paulo 0-0 Noroeste
16/May Corinthians 2-2 Internacional
16/May Ferroviária 0-1 Juventus
17/May Ponte Preta 1-0 Santos
17/May XV de Jaú 0-1 América
17/May Noroeste 0-0 Comercial
17/May Botafogo 1-0 São José
17/May Francana 1-1 Guarani
17/May Portuguesa 0-0 Marília
17/May Palmeiras 3-0 São Paulo
20/May São Bento 1-0 Noroeste
20/May Marília 2-0 Francana
20/May Comercial 2-2 Taubaté
20/May Ponte Preta 1-0 XV de Jaú
20/May Ferroviária 0-0 Palmeiras
20/May Internacional 3-1 São José
21/May Portuguesa 1-0 Corinthians
21/May Santos 1-0 América
24/May Taubaté 1-2 Guarani
24/May Portuguesa 1-1 Ferroviária
24/May São José 1-0 Marília
24/May América 0-0 Palmeiras
24/May São Bento 1-1 Botafogo
24/May XV de Jaú 0-0 Juventus
24/May Corinthians 1-1 Ponte Preta
24/May Comercial 2-1 Santos
24/May Noroeste 0-1 Francana
27/May XV de Jaú 1-0 Francana
27/May Santos 2-0 Botafogo
27/May Taubaté 2-2 Palmeiras
27/May América 2-0 Noroeste
27/May Comercial 0-0 Juventus
27/May Ponte Preta 1-0 Internacional
27/May Corinthians 4-1 Marília
27/May Ferroviária 2-2 São José
28/May Guarani 3-1 São Bento
30/May Portuguesa 1-1 Palmeiras
30/May Francana 3-1 Ferroviária
30/May Ponte Preta 4-1 São José
31/May São Bento 1-1 América
31/May Marília 1-2 Comercial
31/May Botafogo 0-0 Internacional
31/May Noroeste 1-3 Taubaté
31/May Corinthians 2-0 Santos
31/May Guarani 2-5 XV de Jaú
02/Jun Ferroviária 1-2 Ponte Preta
03/Jun Taubaté 3-0 América
03/Jun Botafogo 1-0 Noroeste
03/Jun São José 2-0 Comercial
03/Jun Santos 4-0 São Bento
03/Jun Internacional 2-0 Portuguesa
03/Jun Corinthians 2-0 XV de Jaú
03/Jun Palmeiras 2-2 Juventus
04/Jun Ponte Preta 0-0 Marília
07/Jun Ferroviária 0-0 Botafogo
07/Jun XV de Jaú 1-1 Santos
07/Jun Palmeiras 0-1 Ponte Preta
07/Jun Guarani 2-1 Corinthians
07/Jun Comercial 2-3 Portuguesa
07/Jun São José 0-0 São Paulo
07/Jun Francana 2-1 Taubaté
07/Jun Internacional 3-0 São Bento
07/Jun Marília 1-0 Noroeste
09/Jun Juventus 0-0 São Paulo
10/Jun Francana 2-2 Santos
10/Jun Corinthians 2-0 Botafogo
10/Jun Portuguesa 0-1 Ponte Preta
10/Jun Comercial 1-0 São Bento
10/Jun Noroeste 2-2 Guarani
10/Jun Marília 1-2 Internacional
11/Jun São Paulo 1-2 Ferroviária
13/Jun Internacional 4-0 Comercial
14/Jun Taubaté 1-0 Juventus
14/Jun Botafogo 0-1 XV de Jaú
14/Jun Marília 2-2 Guarani
14/Jun Ponte Preta 5-1 Francana
14/Jun Ferroviária 1-3 Corinthians
14/Jun Noroeste 0-0 Palmeiras
14/Jun São Paulo 3-0 Santos
14/Jun América 0-0 Portuguesa
14/Jun São Bento 0-0 São José
16/Jun São Paulo 0-1 Comercial
17/Jun Santos 4-1 Ferroviária
17/Jun Botafogo 2-1 Ponte Preta
17/Jun Guarani 5-0 América
18/Jun São José 2-0 Palmeiras
18/Jun XV de Jaú 0-0 São Paulo
18/Jun Juventus 0-1 Portuguesa
18/Jun Noroeste 1-0 Corinthians
18/Jun Internacional 3-1 Taubaté
18/Jun Francana 0-0 São Bento
20/Jun América 1-0 Botafogo
21/Jun Francana 1-2 Internacional
21/Jun Juventus 1-1 São Bento
21/Jun XV de Jaú 0-2 Marília
21/Jun Portuguesa 1-0 Taubaté
21/Jun Ferroviária 2-2 Noroeste
21/Jun Palmeiras 2-1 Corinthians
21/Jun Comercial 0-5 Guarani
21/Jun Ponte Preta 2-1 São Paulo
23/Jun São Paulo 0-1 América
24/Jun Palmeiras 2-2 Francana
24/Jun Taubaté 0-0 Botafogo
24/Jun Guarani 2-1 Portuguesa
24/Jun Noroeste 0-2 Ponte Preta
24/Jun Juventus 1-1 São José
25/Jun Internacional 0-3 São Paulo
27/Jun Portuguesa 1-0 Noroeste
27/Jun Taubaté 1-2 Ponte Preta
28/Jun São Paulo 2-1 Corinthians
28/Jun Guarani 1-1 Palmeiras
28/Jun América 3-0 São José
28/Jun Botafogo 2-1 Francana
28/Jun XV de Jaú 1-0 Comercial
28/Jun São Bento 0-0 Ferroviária
28/Jun Marília 0-1 Juventus
30/Jun São Paulo 0-1 Taubaté
01/Jul Internacional 1-1 XV de Jaú
01/Jul América 0-0 Corinthians
01/Jul Ponte Preta 1-1 Comercial
01/Jul Francana 1-3 Portuguesa
01/Jul Juventus 3-0 Guarani
01/Jul Ferroviária 2-0 Marília
02/Jul São José 1-0 Santos
02/Jul São Paulo 1-0 São Bento
04/Jul Portuguesa 0-1 XV de Jaú
05/Jul Marília 1-4 São Paulo
05/Jul Francana 0-2 Juventus
05/Jul Ferroviária 1-0 América
05/Jul São Bento 2-3 Corinthians
05/Jul Botafogo 1-0 Comercial
05/Jul Ponte Preta 0-0 Guarani
05/Jul Santos 1-0 Palmeiras
05/Jul São José 3-4 Taubaté
05/Jul Noroeste 2-1 Internacional
07/Jul Juventus 2-0 Santos
07/Jul São Paulo 1-0 Guarani
                     	  P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. Ponte Preta		 29  19  11   7   1  29  13  16   classified
 2. Guarani		 25  19   9   7   3  36  23  13   classified
 3. Internacional	 24  19  10   4   5  31  21  10   classified
 4. Botafogo		 22  19   9   4   6  16  15   1   classified
 5. Portuguesa		 22  19   8   6   5  19  16   3   classified
 6. Santos		 21  19   9   3   7  26  20   6   classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 6. Corinthians		 21  19   7   7   5  28  20   8
 6. XV de Jaú            21  19   7   7   5  20  16   4
 9. Juventus		 20  19   7   6   6  17  11   6
 9. São José		 20  19   6   8   5  21  22  -1
11. São Paulo		 19  19   7   5   7  20  14   6
11. América		 19  19   5   9   5  11  14  -3
11. Palmeiras		 19  19   4  11   4  22  20   2
14. Taubaté		 18  19   6   6   7  26  26   0
15. Comercial		 17  19   5   7   7  15  26 -11
16. Francana		 14  19   4   6   9  20  31 -11
17. Ferroviária		 13  19   3   7   9  15  25 -10
18. Marília		 12  19   4   4  11  16  28 -12
18. Noroeste		 12  19   4   4  11  10  22 -12
20. São Bento		 12  19   2   8   9  12  27 -15
1º Turno - Final Phase
11/Jul Ponte Preta 5-0 Santos
12/Jul Portuguesa 2-1 Internacional
12/Jul Guarani 3-0 Comercial
12/Jul Botafogo 0-0 América
15/Jul Santos 0-0 Botafogo
15/Jul América 0-0 Ponte Preta
15/Jul Comercial 2-1 Portuguesa
15/Jul Internacional 1-1 Guarani
18/Jul Guarani 2-1 Portuguesa
19/Jul Ponte Preta 2-1 Botafogo
19/Jul América 2-1 Santos
19/Jul Comercial 3-0 Internacional
22/Jul Botafogo 0-0 Ponte Preta
22/Jul Portuguesa 0-2 Guarani
22/Jul Internacional 1-1 Comercial
22/Jul Santos 2-0 América
25/Jul Botafogo 1-0 Santos
26/Jul Comercial 0-2 Guarani
26/Jul Ponte Preta 0-0 América
26/Jul Internacional 1-2 Portuguesa
29/Jul Santos 1-2 Ponte Preta
29/Jul América 2-0 Botafogo
29/Jul Portuguesa 0-0 Comercial
29/Jul Guarani 0-0 Internacional
Group Red
                     	  P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. Ponte Preta		  9   6   3   3   0   9   2   7  classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. América		  7   6   2   3   1   4   3   1
 3. Botafogo		  5   6   1   3   2   2   4  -2
 4. Santos		  3   6   1   1   4   4  10  -6
Group Black
                     	  P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. Guarani		 10   6   4   2   0  10   2   8  classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Comercial		  6   6   2   2   2   6   7  -1
 3. Portuguesa		  5   6   2   1   3   6   8  -2
 4. Internacional	  3   6   0   3   3   4   9  -5
1º Turno - Final
01/Aug Guarani 1-1 Ponte Preta
05/Aug Ponte Preta 3-2 Guarani
Ponte Preta champions of 1º turno.
Ponte Preta, as champions of 1º turno, is classified to the Final.
2º Turno - Qualifying Phase
12/Jul Noroeste 1-1 Taubaté
12/Jul São José 1-1 Corinthians
12/Jul Francana 1-4 São Paulo
12/Jul Juventus 3-0 Marília
12/Jul São Bento 0-1 Palmeiras
12/Jul Ferroviária 1-1 XV de Jaú
15/Jul Taubaté 1-2 Francana
15/Jul São Paulo 4-1 Noroeste
15/Jul XV de Jaú 0-2 São Bento
15/Jul Palmeiras 1-1 Ferroviária
15/Jul Marília 1-1 São José
15/Jul Corinthians 3-3 Juventus
18/Jul XV de Jaú 0-0 Palmeiras
19/Jul Taubaté 1-0 São Paulo
19/Jul Marília 1-1 Corinthians
19/Jul Juventus 1-0 São José
19/Jul Noroeste 2-1 Francana
19/Jul Ferroviária 0-2 São Bento
22/Jul Francana 0-0 Noroeste
22/Jul São José 0-0 Juventus
22/Jul Palmeiras 0-0 XV de Jaú
22/Jul Corinthians 2-1 Marília
22/Jul São Bento 0-0 Ferroviária
22/Jul São Paulo 0-1 Taubaté
25/Jul Noroeste 1-2 São Paulo
26/Jul Juventus 0-1 Corinthians
26/Jul Francana 1-0 Taubaté
26/Jul São José 1-1 Marília
26/Jul XV de Jaú 2-2 Ferroviária
26/Jul São Bento 1-0 XV de Jaú
26/Jul Ferroviária 1-1 Palmeiras
29/Jul Taubaté 0-1 Noroeste
29/Jul Corinthians 2-0 São José
29/Jul São Paulo 2-0 Francana
29/Jul Palmeiras 3-0 São Bento
29/Jul Marília 1-1 Juventus
Group Green
                     	  P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. Palmeiras		  8   6   2   4   0   6   2   4   classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. São Bento		  7   6   3   1   2   5   4   1
 3. Ferroviária		  5   6   0   5   1   5   7  -2
 4. XV de Jaú             4   6   0   4   2   3   6  -3
Group Gold
                     	  P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. São Paulo		  8   6   4   0   2  12   5   7  classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Noroeste		  6   6   2   2   2   6   8  -2
 3. Taubaté		  5   6   2   1   3   4   5  -1
 3. Francana		  5   6   2   1   3   5   9  -4
Group Red
                     	  P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. Corinthians		  9   6   3   3   0  10   6   4  classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Juventus		  7   6   2   3   1   8   5   3
 3. São José		  4   6   0   4   2   3   6  -3
 3. Marília		  4   6   0   4   2   5   9  -4
Finals of Qualifying Phase
02/Aug São Paulo 1-0 Palmeiras
04/Aug Corinthians 1-1 São Paulo
06/Aug Palmeiras 1-0 Corinthians
 1. São Paulo             3   2   1   1   0   2   1   1  classified
 2. Palmeiras             2   2   1   0   1   1   1   0  classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Corinthians              1   2   0   1   1   1   2  -1
Corinthians and São Paulo are classified to the Final Phase of 2º Turno.
2º Turno - "Regular" Phase
09/Aug Palmeiras 2-1 América
09/Aug Portuguesa 0-2 Internacional
09/Aug Juventus 4-0 Marília
09/Aug Ponte Preta 6-1 Taubaté
09/Aug São José 2-0 Botafogo
09/Aug São Bento 1-0 São Paulo
09/Aug Noroeste 0-0 Santos
09/Aug Francana 1-1 Corinthians
09/Aug Ferroviária 4-1 Comercial
09/Aug XV de Novembro (Jaú) 2-1 Guarani
12/Aug Corinthians 1-1 São Bento
12/Aug Palmeiras 0-1 Ferroviária
12/Aug São Paulo 3-0 São José
12/Aug Ponte Preta 2-2 América
12/Aug Francana 1-1 Noroeste
12/Aug Marília 1-1 XV de Novembro (Jaú)
12/Aug Internacional 0-0 Santos
12/Aug Taubaté 5-2 Comercial
12/Aug Botafogo 1-0 Portuguesa
12/Aug Guarani 2-1 Juventus
16/Aug São Paulo 3-0 Botafogo
16/Aug Portuguesa 0-0 Santos
16/Aug Guarani 3-2 Francana
16/Aug XV de Novembro (Jaú) 1-0 Corinthians
16/Aug Comercial 0-2 Noroeste
16/Aug São José 2-0 Ponte Preta
16/Aug São Bento 2-0 Taubaté
16/Aug Internacional 0-0 Juventus
16/Aug Marília 2-2 Palmeiras
16/Aug América 2-2 Ferroviária
19/Aug Corinthians 1-0 América
19/Aug Santos 2-0 São José
19/Aug Portuguesa 1-1 Juventus
19/Aug Ponte Preta 3-0 São Bento
19/Aug Guarani 4-1 Marília
19/Aug Comercial 2-1 Palmeiras
19/Aug Taubaté 0-0 XV de Novembro (Jaú)
19/Aug Noroeste 0-3 São Paulo
19/Aug Francana 4-1 Botafogo
19/Aug Ferroviária 2-0 Internacional
23/Aug Palmeiras 3-2 Taubaté
23/Aug Santos 1-0 Francana
23/Aug Ponte Preta 0-0 Portuguesa
23/Aug Botafogo 0-0 Guarani
23/Aug São José 2-1 Corinthians
23/Aug São Bento 0-0 Juventus
23/Aug Internacional 0-2 Marília
23/Aug Noroeste 0-2 XV de Novembro (Jaú)
23/Aug Ferroviária 1-0 São Paulo
23/Aug América 2-1 Comercial
30/Aug São Paulo 1-2 Ponte Preta
30/Aug Portuguesa 1-0 América
30/Aug Juventus 0-0 Noroeste
30/Aug Guarani 1-1 Internacional
30/Aug Botafogo 2-1 Ferroviária
30/Aug Comercial 0-2 Francana
30/Aug Taubaté 0-0 Santos
30/Aug Marília 1-1 Corinthians
30/Aug XV de Novembro (Jaú) 2-0 São José
02/Sep Corinthians 2-2 Ferroviária
02/Sep Palmeiras 1-1 Botafogo
02/Sep Portuguesa 1-1 São Paulo
02/Sep Santos 2-2 XV de Novembro (Jaú)
02/Sep Comercial 2-0 Internacional
02/Sep São José 2-2 Juventus
02/Sep Taubaté 1-0 Noroeste
02/Sep São Bento 1-0 Marília
02/Sep Francana 1-1 Ponte Preta
02/Sep América 0-0 Guarani
06/Sep Juventus 3-0 Corinthians
06/Sep Guarani 3-2 São Paulo
06/Sep Botafogo 3-0 Santos
06/Sep Comercial 1-0 Ponte Preta
06/Sep São Bento 1-0 Portuguesa
06/Sep Internacional 1-2 Palmeiras
06/Sep Marília 3-0 São José
06/Sep Ferroviária 0-5 Taubaté
06/Sep América 1-1 XV de Novembro (Jaú)
10/Sep Corinthians 2-1 Guarani
10/Sep Palmeiras 0-0 Portuguesa
10/Sep São Paulo 3-0 Francana
10/Sep Santos 2-0 Comercial
10/Sep São José 2-1 Noroeste
10/Sep Taubaté 0-1 Internacional
10/Sep Marília 1-0 Botafogo
10/Sep XV de Novembro (Jaú) 1-0 São Bento
10/Sep América 1-0 Juventus
10/Sep Ponte Preta 3-0 Ferroviária
13/Sep Palmeiras 0-0 Santos
13/Sep Guarani 5-1 Comercial
13/Sep Botafogo 1-3 Juventus                      [21/Sep?]
13/Sep São José 3-0 América
13/Sep Taubaté 1-2 São Paulo
13/Sep Internacional 2-1 Corinthians
13/Sep Marília 0-0 Ponte Preta
13/Sep Noroeste 0-0 São Bento
13/Sep Francana 2-0 XV de Novembro (Jaú)
13/Sep Ferroviária 1-1 Portuguesa
16/Sep Corinthians 2-1 Portuguesa
16/Sep São Paulo 2-0 XV de Novembro (Jaú)
16/Sep Juventus 0-1 Palmeiras
16/Sep Santos 0-0 Ponte Preta
16/Sep Guarani 2-1 Noroeste
16/Sep Botafogo 0-0 América
16/Sep Comercial 0-0 Marília
16/Sep Taubaté 2-0 Francana
16/Sep São Bento 2-2 Internacional
20/Sep São Paulo 1-1 Corinthians
20/Sep Portuguesa 0-1 São José
20/Sep Juventus 5-2 Comercial
20/Sep Ponte Preta 3-0 Noroeste
20/Sep Botafogo 0-0 Taubaté
20/Sep São Bento 1-2 Santos
20/Sep Francana 1-1 Palmeiras
20/Sep Ferroviária 2-2 Guarani
20/Sep XV de Novembro (Jaú) 1-1 Internacional
23/Sep Palmeiras 1-0 São Bento
23/Sep São José 0-0 Internacional
23/Sep Francana 1-1 Marília
23/Sep Noroeste 1-0 Ferroviária
23/Sep América 0-0 Taubaté
27/Sep Santos 2-2 Corinthians
27/Sep Juventus 1-1 Taubaté
27/Sep Guarani 0-0 Ponte Preta
27/Sep Comercial 2-1 São Paulo
27/Sep São José 0-0 Ferroviária
27/Sep São Bento 1-1 Francana
27/Sep Internacional 1-0 Botafogo
27/Sep Marília 2-2 América
27/Sep Noroeste 1-2 Portuguesa
27/Sep XV de Novembro (Jaú) 0-0 Palmeiras
30/Sep Corinthians 1-1 Noroeste
30/Sep Palmeiras 1-1 São José
30/Sep São Paulo 2-1 Juventus
30/Sep Portuguesa 1-1 Comercial
30/Sep Santos 4-1 Marília
30/Sep Guarani 2-1 Taubaté
30/Sep Botafogo 3-1 São Bento
30/Sep Ferroviária 2-0 Francana
30/Sep XV de Novembro (Jaú) 4-2 Ponte Preta
30/Sep América 1-0 Internacional
04/Oct São Paulo 6-2 Palmeiras
04/Oct Juventus 1-1 XV de Novembro (Jaú)
04/Oct Ponte Preta 2-3 Corinthians
04/Oct Botafogo 0-0 Comercial
04/Oct Taubaté 1-1 Portuguesa
04/Oct São Bento 1-1 Guarani
04/Oct Internacional 0-0 Noroeste
04/Oct Marília 2-2 Ferroviária
04/Oct Francana 0-0 São José
04/Oct América 0-1 Santos
07/Oct Corinthians 0-1 Comercial
07/Oct Palmeiras 1-3 Guarani
07/Oct São Paulo 2-1 Marília
07/Oct Santos 3-0 Juventus
07/Oct Ponte Preta 1-0 Botafogo
07/Oct São José 1-1 São Bento
07/Oct Noroeste 3-0 América
07/Oct XV de Novembro (Jaú) 4-1 Ferroviária
08/Oct Portuguesa 3-0 Francana
11/Oct Corinthians 0-0 Palmeiras
11/Oct Juventus 1-1 Francana
11/Oct Guarani 2-0 Santos
11/Oct Comercial 1-0 São José
11/Oct Taubaté 1-1 Marília
11/Oct Internacional 1-1 Ponte Preta
11/Oct Noroeste 2-0 Botafogo
11/Oct Ferroviária 0-0 São Bento
11/Oct XV de Novembro (Jaú) 0-1 Portuguesa
11/Oct América 0-1 São Paulo
14/Oct Corinthians 3-0 Taubaté
14/Oct Palmeiras 1-0 Noroeste
14/Oct São Paulo 0-0 Internacional
14/Oct Juventus 2-2 Ponte Preta
14/Oct São José 2-1 Guarani
14/Oct São Bento 1-1 Comercial
14/Oct Marília 3-0 Portuguesa
14/Oct Francana 1-0 América
14/Oct Ferroviária 1-0 Santos
14/Oct XV de Novembro (Jaú) 0-0 Botafogo
18/Oct Portuguesa 3-1 Guarani
18/Oct Juventus 1-1 Ferroviária
18/Oct Santos 2-3 São Paulo
18/Oct Ponte Preta 3-1 Palmeiras
18/Oct Botafogo 3-1 Corinthians
18/Oct Comercial 2-0 XV de Novembro (Jaú)
18/Oct Taubaté 0-1 São José
18/Oct Internacional 0-0 Francana
18/Oct Noroeste 1-2 Marília
18/Oct América 0-0 São Bento
                     	  P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. São Paulo            25  19  11   3   5  36  18  18    classified (*)
 2. Guarani		 24  19   9   6   4  34  23  11    classified
 3. São José		 22  19   8   6   5  19  18   1    classified
 3. Ponte Preta		 22  19   7   8   4  31  20   9    classified
 3. XV de Jaú            22  19   7   8   4  24  17   7    classified
 3. Santos		 22  19   7   8   4  21  15   6    classified
 7. Palmeiras            20  19   6   8   5  20  24  -7    classified (*)
-------------------------------------------------------
 8. Corinthians		 19  19   6   7   6  23  23   0
 8. Ferroviária		 19  19   6   7   6  22  26  -4
 8. Marília		 19  19   5   9   5  24  26  -2
11. Comercial		 18  19   7   4   8  20  31 -11
11. Portuguesa		 18  19   5   8   6  16  17  -1
11. Juventus		 18  19   4  10   5  26  21   5
11. Internacional	 18  19   4  10   5  12  15  -3
11. São Bento		 18  19   4  10   5  14  19  -5
16. Francana		 17  19   4   9   6  18  22  -4
17. Botafogo		 16  19   5   6   8  15  21  -6
18. Taubaté		 15  19   4   7   8  21  25  -4
19. Noroeste		 14  19   4   6   9  14  20  -6
19. América		 14  19   3   8   8  12  21  -9
(*) São Paulo and Palmeiras were already classified due to win the two
berths from the Qualifying Phase.
2º Turno - Final Phase
24/Oct Santos 1-1 Ponte Preta
25/Oct São José 0-0 Palmeiras
25/Oct São Paulo 2-0 Corinthians
25/Oct Guarani 3-1 XV de Jaú
31/Oct São José 2-0 Ponte Preta
31/Oct Guarani 1-1 São Paulo
01/Nov Palmeiras 2-3 Santos
01/Nov XV de Jaú 1-1 Corinthians
04/Nov Santos 2-2 São José
04/Nov Ponte Preta 0-1 Palmeiras
05/Nov Corinthians 1-1 Guarani
05/Nov São Paulo 1-0 XV de Jaú
07/Nov Ponte Preta 1-1 São José
08/Nov Corinthians 2-0 XV de Jaú
08/Nov São Paulo 1-1 Guarani
08/Nov Santos 1-1 Palmeiras
11/Nov Guarani 0-0 Corinthians
11/Nov XV de Jaú 0-1 São Paulo
12/Nov Ponte Preta 1-0 Santos
12/Nov Palmeiras 1-0 São José
15/Nov XV de Jaú 1-3 Guarani
15/Nov Corinthians 1-0 São Paulo
15/Nov São José 1-0 Santos
15/Nov Palmeiras 0-0 Ponte Preta
Group White
                     	  P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. São Paulo		  8   6   3   2   1   6   3   3   classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 1. Guarani		  8   6   2   4   0   9   5   4
 3. Corinthians		  7   6   2   3   1   5   4   1
 4. XV de Jaú             1   6   0   1   5   3  11  -8
Group Black
                     	  P   G   W   D   L  GA  GF  GD
 1. São José		  7   6   2   3   1   5   3   2   classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 1. Palmeiras		  7   6   2   3   1   5   4   1
 3. Ponte Preta		  5   6   1   3   2   2   4  -3
 3. Santos		  5   6   1   3   2   7   8  -1
2º Turno - Final
18/Nov São José 1-0 São Paulo
22/Nov São Paulo 3-2 São José
São Paulo, as champions of 2º turno, is classified to the Final.
Final
25/Nov São Paulo 1-1 Ponte Preta
29/Nov São Paulo 2-0 Ponte Preta
São Paulo champions of 1981.

1978

1982

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of participating teams 2nd level

list of topscorers


About this document

Partial Source:NetGol

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 18 Jul 2003

(C) Copyright Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 1999/2002
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.