Santa Catarina Championship 1995

PARTICIPANTS (16 clubs)
Araranguá           
Atlético            
Avaí                 
Blumenau             
Caçadorense         
Chapecoense         
Concórdia           
Criciúma             
Figueirense          
Hercílio Luz        
Internacional       
Joaçaba             
Joinville            
Juventus           
Marcílio Dias        
Tubarão              
FIRST PHASE - TAÇA GOVERNADOR
1º Turno
12/Feb Avaí 1-0 Figueirense
12/Feb Blumenau 0-0 Criciúma
12/Feb Marcílio Dias 4-0 Tubarão
12/Feb Juventus 0-2 Joinville
12/Feb Hercílio Luz 1-1 Caçadorense
12/Feb Chapecoense 2-0 Internacional
12/Feb Araranguá 1-1 Joaçaba
12/Feb Concórdia 2-1 Atlético
15/Feb Criciúma 2-0 Marcílio Dias
15/Feb Joinville 2-0 Avaí
15/Feb Tubarão 2-2 Juventus
15/Feb Atlético 4-3 Hercílio Luz
15/Feb Joaçaba 1-2 Concórdia
15/Feb Caçadorense 2-1 Chapecoense
15/Feb Internacional 1-2 Araranguá
17/Feb Figueirense 0-0 Blumenau
19/Feb Avaí 3-1 Blumenau
19/Feb Marcílio Dias 3-0 Figueirense
19/Feb Juventus 0-2 Criciúma
19/Feb Joinville 2-1 Tubarão
19/Feb Chapecoense 1-1 Hercílio Luz
19/Feb Concórdia 3-1 Internacional
19/Feb Atlético 4-2 Joaçaba
19/Feb Araranguá 2-0 Caçadorense
22/Feb Tubarão 3-1 Avaí
22/Feb Criciúma 1-0 Joinville
22/Feb Blumenau 0-1 Marcílio Dias
22/Feb Caçadorense 0-0 Concórdia
22/Feb Internacional 3-0 Atlético
22/Feb Joaçaba 2-2 Hercílio Luz
22/Feb Chapecoense 1-0 Araranguá
24/Feb Figueirense 3-0 Juventus
01/Mar Hercílio Luz 0-1 Araranguá
01/Mar Atlético 1-0 Caçadorense
01/Mar Concórdia 2-1 Chapecoense
01/Mar Joaçaba 3-1 Internacional
02/Mar Joinville 1-0 Figueirense
02/Mar Tubarão 0-2 Criciúma
02/Mar Juventus 2-4 Blumenau
02/Mar Avaí 2-2 Marcílio Dias
05/Mar Figueirense 2-1 Tubarão
05/Mar Criciúma 1-0 Avaí
05/Mar Blumenau 0-0 Joinville
05/Mar Marcílio Dias 2-2 Juventus
05/Mar Concórdia 1-1 Hercílio Luz
05/Mar Atlético 2-1 Araranguá
05/Mar Chapecoense 2-1 Joaçaba
05/Mar Caçadorense 1-1 Internacional
08/Mar Figueirense 0-0 Criciúma
08/Mar Tubarão 1-0 Blumenau
08/Mar Marcílio Dias 2-3 Joinville
08/Mar Avaí 1-0 Juventus
08/Mar Internacional 1-1 Hercílio Luz
08/Mar Araranguá 0-0 Concórdia
08/Mar Chapecoense 3-2 Atlético
08/Mar Caçadorense 2-2 Joaçaba
2º Turno
11/Mar Joinville 2-0 Juventus
12/Mar Figueirense 1-1 Avaí
12/Mar Criciúma 2-0 Blumenau
12/Mar Tubarão 1-0 Marcílio Dias
12/Mar Caçadorense 1-1 Hercílio Luz
12/Mar Internacional 1-3 Chapecoense
12/Mar Joaçaba 1-1 Araranguá
12/Mar Atlético 2-1 Concórdia
15/Mar Blumenau 1-1 Figueirense
15/Mar Marcílio Dias 2-0 Criciúma
15/Mar Juventus 1-2 Tubarão
15/Mar Avaí 2-0 Joinville
15/Mar Hercílio Luz 1-1 Atlético
15/Mar Araranguá 1-1 Internacional
15/Mar Concórdia 2-2 Joaçaba
15/Mar Chapecoense 0-0 Caçadorense
19/Mar Figueirense 2-0 Marcílio Dias
19/Mar Criciúma 1-0 Juventus
19/Mar Tubarão 1-0 Joinville
19/Mar Blumenau 2-2 Avaí
19/Mar Hercílio Luz 2-0 Chapecoense
19/Mar Internacional 2-0 Concórdia
19/Mar Joaçaba 0-0 Atlético
19/Mar Caçadorense 1-0 Araranguá
22/Mar Juventus 2-2 Figueirense
22/Mar Joinville 3-2 Criciúma
22/Mar Avaí 1-3 Tubarão
22/Mar Marcílio Dias 2-1 Blumenau
22/Mar Hercílio Luz 2-1 Joaçaba
22/Mar Araranguá 0-1 Chapecoense
22/Mar Atlético 2-1 Internacional
22/Mar Concórdia 3-0 Caçadorense
26/Mar Figueirense 3-2 Joinville
26/Mar Criciúma 2-1 Tubarão
26/Mar Blumenau 1-1 Juventus
26/Mar Marcílio Dias 0-2 Avaí
26/Mar Araranguá 2-3 Hercílio Luz
26/Mar Chapecoense 1-0 Concórdia
26/Mar Internacional 3-1 Joaçaba
26/Mar Caçadorense 5-5 Atlético
29/Mar Tubarão 0-0 Figueirense
29/Mar Avaí 0-1 Criciúma
29/Mar Joinville 0-0 Blumenau
29/Mar Juventus 5-3 Marcílio Dias
29/Mar Concórdia 2-2 Hercílio Luz
29/Mar Araranguá 1-1 Atlético
29/Mar Joaçaba 0-2 Chapecoense
29/Mar Internacional 2-1 Caçadorense
01/Apr Criciúma 1-0 Figueirense
02/Apr Blumenau 4-2 Tubarão
02/Apr Joinville 0-1 Marcílio Dias
02/Apr Juventus 0-1 Avaí
02/Apr Hercílio Luz 4-1 Internacional
02/Apr Joaçaba 2-1 Caçadorense
02/Apr Atlético 1-2 Chapecoense
02/Apr Concórdia 2-3 Araranguá
Group A
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Criciúma             32  14  10   2   2  17   6  11   classified
 2. Joinville            23  14   7   2   5  17  13   4   classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Avaí                 21  14   6   3   5  17  16   1
 4. Marcílio Dias        20  14   6   2   6  22  20   2
-------------------------------------------------------
 5. Tubarão              20  14   6   2   6  18  21  -3  to Group B
 6. Figueirense          18  14   4   6   4  14  13   1  to Group B
 7. Blumenau             13  14   2   7   5  14  17  -3  to Group B
 8. Juventus              7  14   1   4   9  15  28 -13  to Group B
Group B
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Chapecoense          29  14   9   2   3  20  12   8   classified
 2. Atlético             22  14   6   4   4  26  25   1   classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Concórdia            20  14   5   5   4  20  17   3   to Group A
 4. Hercílio Luz         20  14   4   8   2  24  19   5   to Group A
-------------------------------------------------------
 5. Araranguá            17  14   4   5   5  15  15   0
 6. Internacional        15  14   4   3   7  19  24  -5
 7. Caçadorense          13  14   2   7   5  15  21  -6
-------------------------------------------------------
 8. Joaçaba              12  14   2   6   6  19  25  -6   to Group C
Group C
05/Mar Brusque 3-1 Sombrio
05/Mar Tupy 2-2 Imbituba
12/Mar Sombrio 0-0 Tupy
12/Mar Imbituba 2-2 Brusque
19/Mar Sombrio 3-3 Imbituba
19/Mar Tupy 1-6 Brusque
26/Mar Sombrio 1-3 Brusque
26/Mar Imbituba 5-0 Tupy
02/Apr Tupy 3-1 Sombrio
02/Apr Brusque 5-1 Imbituba
09/Apr Imbituba 2-0 Sombrio
09/Apr Brusque 7-1 Tupy
 1. Brusque              16   6   5   1   0  26   7  19  to Group B
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Imbituba              9   6   2   3   1  15  12   3
 3. Tupy                  5   6   1   2   3   7  21 -14
 4. Sombrio               2   6   0   2   4   6  14  -8
Semifinals
05/Apr Atlético 0-0 Criciúma
05/Apr Chapecoense 3-1 Joinville
09/Apr Criciúma 6-0 Atlético
09/Apr Joinville 1-5 Chapecoense
Final
12/Apr Criciúma 0-1 Chapecoense
15/Apr Chapecoense 0-1 Criciúma [extra-time: 0-1]
Criciúma, as champions of Taça Governador, is classified to the Third Phase
with one bonus point.
SECOND PHASE - TAÇA PLÍNIO ARLINDO DE NES
1º Turno
22/Apr Juventus 0-0 Figueirense
23/Apr Avaí 1-1 Chapecoense
23/Apr Atlético 1-3 Joinville
23/Apr Concórdia 2-3 Criciúma
23/Apr Marcílio Dias 3-3 Tubarão
23/Apr Internacional 1-3 Blumenau
23/Apr Hercílio Luz 1-1 Araranguá
23/Apr Caçadorense 0-0 Brusque
26/Apr Joinville 3-2 Avaí
26/Apr Chapecoense 1-1 Concórdia
26/Apr Criciúma 1-0 Marcílio Dias
26/Apr Tubarão 1-1 Atlético
26/Apr Figueirense 3-0 Internacional
26/Apr Blumenau 4-1 Hercílio Luz
26/Apr Araranguá 1-0 Caçadorense
26/Apr Brusque 4-2 Juventus
29/Apr Marcílio Dias 0-1 Chapecoense
30/Apr Avaí 2-2 Concórdia
30/Apr Joinville 1-3 Tubarão
30/Apr Atlético 0-0 Criciúma
30/Apr Juventus 3-1 Internacional
30/Apr Hercílio Luz 2-2 Figueirense
30/Apr Caçadorense 1-1 Blumenau
30/Apr Brusque 0-0 Araranguá
03/May Tubarão 1-4 Avaí
03/May Chapecoense 2-0 Atlético
03/May Criciúma 4-0 Joinville
03/May Concórdia 4-1 Marcílio Dias
03/May Figueirense 4-1 Caçadorense
03/May Blumenau 3-2 Brusque
03/May Araranguá 0-0 Juventus
03/May Internacional 2-0 Hercílio Luz
06/May Brusque 0-1 Figueirense
07/May Avaí 2-1 Marcílio Dias
07/May Joinville 1-1 Chapecoense
07/May Tubarão 0-0 Criciúma
07/May Atlético 0-1 Concórdia
07/May Araranguá 3-0 Blumenau
07/May Caçadorense 1-0 Internacional
07/May Juventus 3-1 Hercílio Luz
10/May Chapecoense 2-0 Tubarão
10/May Criciúma 4-0 Avaí
10/May Concórdia 2-1 Joinville
10/May Marcílio Dias 5-0 Atlético
10/May Figueirense 1-0 Araranguá
10/May Juventus 1-0 Blumenau
11/May Internacional 1-2 Brusque
11/May Hercílio Luz 1-0 Caçadorense
13/May Tubarão 2-0 Concórdia
14/May Avaí 1-0 Atlético
14/May Criciúma 0-0 Chapecoense
14/May Joinville 2-2 Marcílio Dias
14/May Blumenau 1-2 Figueirense
14/May Araranguá 1-0 Internacional
14/May Brusque 2-2 Hercílio Luz
14/May Caçadorense 0-0 Juventus
2º Turno
20/May Criciúma 2-3 Concórdia
21/May Chapecoense 3-1 Avaí
21/May Joinville 1-1 Atlético
21/May Tubarão 2-1 Marcílio Dias
21/May Figueirense 1-0 Juventus
21/May Blumenau 1-2 Internacional
21/May Araranguá 0-0 Hercílio Luz
21/May Brusque 3-0 Caçadorense
24/May Concórdia 2-2 Chapecoense
24/May Marcílio Dias 2-0 Criciúma
24/May Atlético 0-0 Tubarão
24/May Internacional 2-0 Figueirense
24/May Avaí 1-2 Joinville
24/May Hercílio Luz 0-2 Blumenau
24/May Caçadorense 3-3 Araranguá
24/May Juventus 0-2 Brusque
28/May Concórdia 2-1 Avaí
28/May Chapecoense 2-1 Marcílio Dias
28/May Criciúma 2-1 Atlético
28/May Tubarão 0-0 Joinville
28/May Figueirense 2-2 Hercílio Luz
28/May Blumenau 0-0 Caçadorense
28/May Araranguá 2-1 Brusque
28/May Internacional 1-2 Juventus
31/May Atlético 2-3 Chapecoense
31/May Joinville 2-2 Criciúma
31/May Marcílio Dias 2-1 Concórdia
31/May Caçadorense 1-1 Figueirense
31/May Brusque 1-2 Blumenau
01/Jun Avaí 2-2 Tubarão
01/Jun Hercílio Luz 4-1 Internacional
01/Jun Juventus 1-2 Araranguá
03/Jun Marcílio Dias 3-2 Avaí
04/Jun Chapecoense 1-0 Joinville
04/Jun Criciúma 2-0 Tubarão
04/Jun Concórdia 1-2 Atlético
04/Jun Figueirense 1-0 Brusque
04/Jun Blumenau 3-1 Araranguá
04/Jun Internacional 3-0 Caçadorense
04/Jun Hercílio Luz 1-1 Juventus
07/Jun Tubarão 0-2 Chapecoense
07/Jun Avaí 0-3 Criciúma
07/Jun Joinville 1-1 Concórdia
07/Jun Atlético 0-3 Marcílio Dias
07/Jun Araranguá 1-1 Figueirense
07/Jun Blumenau 2-0 Juventus
07/Jun Brusque 1-1 Internacional
07/Jun Caçadorense 1-0 Hercílio Luz
10/Jun Figueirense 2-0 Blumenau
10/Jun Juventus 1-1 Caçadorense
10/Jun Hercílio Luz 1-0 Brusque
10/Jun Internacional 1-1 Araranguá
10/Jun Chapecoense 3-2 Criciúma
10/Jun Concórdia 3-4 Tubarão
10/Jun Marcílio Dias 1-0 Joinville
10/Jun Atlético 1-9 Avaí
Group A
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Chapecoense          32  14   9   5   0  24  11  13   classified
 2. Criciúma             25  14   7   4   3  25  13  12   classified
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Marcílio Dias        20  14   6   2   6  25  20   5   to Third Phase
 4. Concórdia            19  14   5   4   5  25  24   1   to Third Phase
 5. Tubarão              18  14   4   6   4  18  21  -3   to Third Phase
 6. Avaí                 15  14   4   3   7  28  28   0
 7. Joinville            15  14   3   6   5  17  22  -5
 8. Atlético              7  14   1   4   9   9  32 -23
Group B
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Figueirense          29  14   8   5   1  21  10  11   to Third Phase
 2. Blumenau             23  14   7   2   5  22  17   5   to Third Phase
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Araranguá            22  14   5   7   2  16  12   4
 4. Juventus             17  14   4   5   5  14  16  -2
 5. Brusque              16  14   4   4   6  18  16   2
 7. Hercílio Luz         15  14   3   6   5  16  21  -5
 6. Internacional        14  14   4   2   8  16  22  -6
 8. Caçadorense          13  14   2   7   5   9  18  -9
Semifinals
14/Jun Figueirense 1-1 Criciúma
15/Jun Blumenau 0-0 Chapecoense
17/Jun Criciúma 1-0 Figueirense
18/Jun Chapecoense 4-1 Blumenau
Final
21/Jun Criciúma 1-1 Chapecoense
24/Jun Chapecoense 0-0 Criciúma
  [Chapecoense wins due to have better campaign]
Chapecoense, as champions of Taça Plínio Arlindo de Nes, is classified to
the Third Phase with one bonus point.
Group C
23/Apr Tupy 0-2 Imbituba
23/Apr Joaçaba 5-2 Sombrio
01/May Imbituba 0-0 Joaçaba
01/May Sombrio 2-2 Tupy
07/May Tupy 0-1 Joaçaba
07/May Sombrio 3-3 Imbituba
20/May Sombrio 1-0 Joaçaba
21/May Imbituba 2-0 Tupy
27/May Tupy 3-0 Sombrio
28/May Joaçaba 2-1 Imbituba
04/Jun Joaçaba 4-0 Tupy
04/Jun Imbituba 5-0 Sombrio
 1. Joaçaba              13   6   4   1   1  12   4   8  to Third Phase
-------------------------------------------------------
 2. Imbituba             11   6   3   2   1  13   5   8  relegated
 3. Sombrio               5   6   1   2   3   8  18 -10  relegated
 4. Tupy                  4   6   1   1   4   5  11  -6  relegated
THIRD PHASE
(Criciúma and Chapecoense enters with one bonus point each)
01/Jul Tubarão 1-1 Joaçaba
01/Jul Chapecoense 3-0 Blumenau
01/Jul Figueirense 3-2 Concórdia
02/Jul Criciúma 5-0 Marcílio Dias
05/Jul Blumenau 1-1 Tubarão
05/Jul Joaçaba 0-0 Chapecoense
05/Jul Concórdia 1-3 Criciúma
05/Jul Marcílio Dias 0-2 Figueirense
08/Jul Tubarão 0-2 Chapecoense
08/Jul Joaçaba 3-3 Blumenau
09/Jul Figueirense 0-1 Criciúma
09/Jul Concórdia 1-2 Marcílio Dias
15/Jul Figueirense 2-2 Marcílio Dias
16/Jul Criciúma 6-1 Concórdia
16/Jul Chapecoense 2-0 Joaçaba
16/Jul Tubarão 1-0 Blumenau
19/Jul Joaçaba 1-0 Tubarão
19/Jul Blumenau 1-4 Chapecoense
19/Jul Concórdia 1-1 Figueirense
19/Jul Marcílio Dias 2-2 Criciúma
22/Jul Chapecoense 2-1 Tubarão
22/Jul Blumenau 0-2 Joaçaba
22/Jul Criciúma 4-2 Figueirense
22/Jul Marcílio Dias 1-0 Concórdia
Group A
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Chapecoense          16   6   5   1   0  13   2  11
 2. Joaçaba               9   6   2   3   1   7   6   1
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Tubarão               5   6   1   2   3   4   7  -3
 4. Blumenau              2   6   0   2   4   5  14  -9
Group B
                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Criciúma             16   6   5   1   0  21   6  15
 2. Figueirense           8   6   2   2   2  10  10   0
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. Marcílio Dias         8   6   2   2   2   7  12  -5
 4. Concórdia             1   6   0   1   5   6  16 -10
Semifinals
25/Jul Joaçaba 0-2 Criciúma
25/Jul Figueirense 1-0 Chapecoense
29/Jul Criciúma 2-2 Joaçaba
29/Jul Chapecoense 3-0 Figueirense [extra-time: 0-0]
FINAL
01/Aug Chapecoense 4-1 Criciúma
06/Aug Criciúma 1-0 Chapecoense
Criciúma champions of 1995

1994

1996

list of champions

composition of groups

list of 2nd level champions

composition of 2nd level groups


About this document

Thanks to Marcos Lacerda Queiroz (mlq@intergate.com.br) e Paulo Azeredo (azeredo@novanet.com.br)

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@ime.usp.br)
Last updated: 17 Jul 2000

(C) Copyright Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 1999/2000
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.