Copa FGF 2017

Copa Paulo Sant'Ana 2017

Participants Aimoré - Clube Esportivo Aimoré (São Leopoldo) Bagé - Grêmio Esportivo Bagé (Bagé) Cruzeiro - Esporte Clube Cruzeiro (Porto Alegre) Gaúcho - Sport Club Gaúcho (Passo Fundo) Grêmio B - Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense (Porto Alegre) Guarany(B) - Guarany Futebol Clube (Bagé) Igrejinha - Esporte Clube Igrejinha (Igrejinha) Internacional B - Sport Club Internacional (Porto Alegre) Nova Prata - Associação Nova Prata de Esportes Cultura e Lazer (Nova Prata) Pelotas - Esporte Clube Pelotas (Pelotas) Real - Real Sport Club (Capão da Canoa) São José - Esporte Clube Sao José (Porto Alegre) Três Passos - Três Passos Atlético Clube (Três Passos) Ypiranga - Ypiranga Futebol Clube (Erechim) First Phase Round 1 [Aug 12] Cruzeiro 1-0 Aimoré [Reinaldo 41] [Aug 16] Ypiranga 2-0 Nova Prata [Michel 13, Renan 85] [Aug 17] Três Passos 0-5 Internacional B [Fábio Alemão 14, 86, Ariel 21, André 22, 82] Round 2 [Aug 17] Aimoré 2-1 São José [Faísca 28, Thiaguinho 43; Marcio Jonatan 06] Round 3 [Aug 19] Cruzeiro 0-0 Igrejinha [Aug 20] Aimoré 2-0 Real [Raymond 41, Centeno 90] Pelotas 1-1 Guarany(B) [Paulinho 61; Maurício 34] Round 1 [Aug 23] Grêmio B 2-1 Pelotas [Patrick 05, Lucas Poletto 90+4; Igor Padilha 26] Round 3 [Aug 23] Ypiranga 2-0 Internacional B [Paraíba 57, Drama 90+1] Round 4 [Aug 23] São José 0-0 Cruzeiro Igrejinha 1-1 Real [Lucas Schulz 43; Ramón 71] Round 3 [Aug 24] Nova Prata 0-2 Três Passos [Vítor Ramos 33, Cesinha 86] Round 5 [Aug 26] Grêmio B 0-0 Guarany(B) Real 0-3 São José [Diego Torres 07, 15, Kelvin 44] Aimoré 1-1 Igrejinha [Marco Antônio 07; Igor 53] [Aug 27] Nova Prata 1-2 Internacional B [Cristiano 67; Yan Petter 45+4, Léo Ávila 88] Round 1 [Aug 30] São José 1-1 Igrejinha [Flávio Torres 70; Dariel 11] Round 2 [Aug 30] Real 0-3 Cruzeiro [Janderson 17, Matheus Paulista 59, Diego Superti 77] Round 1 [Aug 31] Guarany(B) 1-0 Bagé [Maurício 87] Round 6 [Sep 01] Internacional B 2-0 Nova Prata [Léo Ortiz 07, 82] [Sep 02] São José 5-0 Real [Diego Torres 07, 65, Fábio 53, Flávio Torres 62, Crystopher 90+2] [Sep 03] Igrejinha 2-2 Aimoré [Djoni 38, Angelo 45+1; Élton 44, Luis Henrique 77] Ypiranga 2-1 Três Passos [Safira 51, 75; Sangalli 10] Guarany(B) 1-0 Grêmio B [Welder 39] Pelotas 1-2 Bagé [Jean Roberto 55; Marquinhos 45+2, Cleiton 90+3] Round 5 [Sep 06] Três Passos 1-2 Ypiranga [Cesinha 53; Paraíba 12, Leonardo 83] Round 7 [Sep 06] Real 0-1 Igrejinha [Natan Patrola 06] [Sep 07] Cruzeiro 2-1 São José [Gullithi 46, Janderson 51; Kelvin 53] Round 3 [Sep 08] Bagé 0-1 Grêmio B [Denílson 68] Round 8 [Sep 09] Real 0-1 Aimoré [Filipe 81] [Sep 10] Igrejinha 0-3 Cruzeiro [Saldanha 66, Reinaldo 75, França 88] Três Passos 0-1 Nova Prata [Fischer 2T] Guarany(B) 2-2 Pelotas [Welder 36, 55; Jean Roberto 17, Gustavo Xuxa 39] [Sep 11] Grêmio B 0-0 Bagé [Sep 13] Internacional B 2-1 Ypiranga [André 86, Fernandinho 90; Parede 51] Round 9 [Sep 13] Cruzeiro 4-0 Real [Natan 19, Diego Superti 26, França 36, Lucas Santos 43] São José 2-1 Aimoré [Fábio 48, Diego Torres 90+5; Marco Antônio 25] Round 5 [Sep 14] Bagé 1-2 Pelotas [Diego Rocha 74; Paulinho Simionatto 67, Gustavo Xuxa 90+3] Round 10 [Sep 17] Pelotas 3-2 Grêmio B [Paulinho Simionatto 30, Rodrigo Vitor 60, Giovane Gomez 90+2; Batista 25, 43] Bagé 2-0 Guarany(B) [Vitor 51, Vandílson 90] Igrejinha 1-1 São José [Igor Nobre 41; Fábio 84] Aimoré 1-0 Cruzeiro [Brandão 18] Internacional B 2-0 Três Passos [Vitor 16 (og), Joanderson 29] Nova Prata 0-2 Ypiranga [Paraíba 45, Gabriel 90] Standings
Group A
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J GPF
1Guarany(B) 9 6 2 3 1 5 5 0 1.500 0.333 0.833 0.833 1
2Pelotas 8 6 2 2 2 10 10 0 1.333 0.333 1.667 1.667 5
3Grêmio B 8 6 2 2 2 5 5 0 1.333 0.333 0.833 0.833 3
4Bagé 7 6 2 1 3 5 5 0 1.167 0.333 0.833 0.833 2
Group B
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J GPF
1Cruzeiro 17 8 5 2 1 13 2 11 2.125 0.625 1.625 0.250 6
2Aimoré 14 8 4 2 2 10 7 3 1.750 0.500 1.250 0.875 4
3São José 12 8 3 3 2 14 7 7 1.500 0.375 1.750 0.875 6
4Igrejinha 9 8 1 6 1 7 9 -2 1.125 0.125 0.875 1.125 3
5Real 1 8 0 1 7 1 20 -19 0.125 0.000 0.125 2.500 1
Group C
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J GPF
1Internacional B 15 6 5 0 1 13 4 9 2.500 0.833 2.167 0.667 7
2Ypiranga 15 6 5 0 1 11 4 7 2.500 0.833 1.833 0.667 5
3Três Passos 3 6 1 0 5 4 12 -8 0.500 0.167 0.667 2.000 3
4Nova Prata 3 6 1 0 5 2 10 -8 0.500 0.167 0.333 1.667 1
First Phase - Eliminatória 1st Leg [Sep 20] Três Passos 2-1 Grêmio B [Léo 45+3, Augusto 71; Machado 26] 2nd Leg [Sep 23] Grêmio B 2-1 Três Passos [Pen 7-6] [Batista 55, Conrado 75; Carlinhos 68] Standings
Group Y
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J GPF
1Grêmio B 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 1.500 0.500 1.500 1.500 1
2Três Passos 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 1.500 0.500 1.500 1.500 1
Second Phase 1st Leg [Sep 23] São José 3-0 Internacional B [Clayton 04, Fábio 67, Totô 90+1] [Sep 27] Pelotas 1-1 Guarany(B) [Rodrigo Vitor 39; Tiago Saraçol 27] Grêmio B 2-3 Cruzeiro [Guilherme 80, Denílson 90+1; Reinaldo 54, Janderson 59, França 60] [Sep 28] Aimoré 1-1 Ypiranga [Nuno 06; Guilherme Parede 58] 2nd Leg [Sep 30] Internacional B 1-3 São José [Jeferson 53; Diego Torres 06, Guedes 18, Kelvin 34] [Oct 01] Cruzeiro 3-2 Grêmio B [Rafinha 16, França 50, 53; Nikolas 65, Poletto 83] Guarany(B) 1-2 Pelotas [Tiago Saraçol 90+2; Valença 49 (og), Paulinho 51] [Oct 02] Ypiranga 1-1 Aimoré [Pen 3-4] [Parede 25; Giovani 89] Standings
Group D
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J GPF
1Pelotas 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 1 2.000 0.500 1.500 1.000 2
2Guarany(B) 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 0.500 0.000 1.000 1.500 1
Group E
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J GPF
1Cruzeiro 6 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 3.000 1.000 3.000 2.000 3
2Grêmio B 0 2 0 0 2 4 6 -2 0.000 0.000 2.000 3.000 2
Group F
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J GPF
1São José 6 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 3.000 1.000 3.000 0.500 3
2Internacional B 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0.000 0.000 0.500 3.000 0
Group G
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J GPF
1Aimoré 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 1.000 0.000 1.000 1.000 1
2Ypiranga 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 1.000 0.000 1.000 1.000 1
Third Phase - Semifinal 1st Leg [Oct 07] São José 1-2 Cruzeiro [Fábio 90+2; Rafinha 42, Janderson 57] [Oct 08] Pelotas 2-0 Aimoré [Giovane Gomez 31, Jean Roberto 71] 2nd Leg [Oct 15] Cruzeiro - São José Aimoré - Pelotas Standings
Group H
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J GPF
1Pelotas 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3.000 1.000 2.000 0.000 0
2Aimoré 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0.000 0.000 0.000 2.000 0
Group I
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J GPF
1Cruzeiro 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3.000 1.000 2.000 1.000 2
2São José 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0.000 0.000 1.000 2.000 0


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães (gerson.rodrigues@gmail.com or https://futebolnacional.com.br)
Last updated: Oct 10 2017

(C) Copyright Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.