Rio Grande do Norte 2018

Participants:

ABC Futebol Clube (Natal) 
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Natal)
Associação Sportiva Sociedade Unida - ASSU (Assu)
Associação Cultural Esporte Clube BARAÚNAS (Mossoró)
Centro Esportivo FORÇA E LUZ (Natal)			[1]
GLOBO Futebol Clube (Ceará-Mirim)
Associação Cultural e Desportiva POTIGUAR (Mossoró)
SANTA CRUZ Futebol Clube (Natal)

[1] Plays home matches in Ceará-Mirim.
[1] Manda seus jogos em Ceará-Mirim.


FIRST STAGE  (Copa Cidade de Natal):
(Winners are league finalists)
(O campeão é finalista do campeonato)

Round 1
[Jan 13]
Santa Cruz 	 0-1  ABC
 [Elivelte]
Globo 		 3-0  Baraúnas
 [Marinho (og), Gláucio, Alex Sandro]
[Jan 14]
Força e Luz 	 0-4  América
 [Cascata(2), Juninho Tardelli (2)]
Potiguar 	 1-4  ASSU
 [Daniel Caiçara; Júlio Brasília (3), Deda]

Round 2
[Jan 20]
Baraúnas 	 0-1  América
 [Cascata (p)]
[Jan 21]
ASSU 		 1-1  Santa Cruz
 [Lano; Alexandre]
ABC 		 1-0  Potiguar
 [Fessin]
[Jan 22]
Força e Luz 	 0-1  Globo
 [Erick]

Round 3
[Jan 24]
Baraúnas 	 0-7  ABC
 [Matheus (3), Wallyson (2), Fessin, Jorge Eduardo]
América 	 2-0  Potiguar
 [Adriano Pardal (2)]
[Jan 25]
Globo 		 1-2  Santa Cruz
 [Jamerson; Nego Potiguar, Rivaldo]
ASSU 		 2-0  Força e Luz
 [Vaninho, Caça-Rato]

Round 4
[Jan 27]
América 	 3-0  ABC
 [Cascata, Guilherme, Adriano Pardal]
[Jan 28]
Potiguar 	 0-0  Baraúnas
Globo 		 1-0  ASSU
 [Bismarck]
[Jan 29]
Santa Cruz 	 3-0  Força e Luz
 [Capacete, Xilu, Denílson]

Round 5
[Feb 3]
ABC 		 2-0  Globo
 [Matheus]
[Feb 4]
ASSU 		 0-2  América
 [Juninho Tardelli, Mateuszinho]
Potiguar 	 1-0  Força e Luz
 [Ricardo Muniz]
[Feb 5]
Santa Cruz 	 2-0  Baraúnas
 [Ray, Capacete]

Table:
1.América  	5  5  0  0  12- 0  15
-------------------------------------
2.ABC  		5  4  0  1  11- 3  12
3.Santa Cruz  	5  3  1  1   8- 3  10
4.Globo  	5  3  0  2   6- 4   9
5.ASSU  	5  2  1  2   7- 5   7
6.Potiguar  	5  1  1  3   2- 7   4
7.Baraúnas  	5  0  1  4   0-13   1
8.Força e Luz  	5  0  0  5   0-11   0

Topscorer: Matheus (ABC), 5 goals.
	   Cascata (América), 4 goals.


Round 6
[Feb 9]
Santa Cruz 	 -  América
[Feb 10]
Força e Luz 	 -  ABC
Globo 		 -  Potiguar
Baraúnas 	 -  ASSU

Round 7 [Feb 17]
Potiguar 	 -  Santa Cruz
Força e Luz 	 -  Baraúnas
ABC 		 -  ASSU
América 	 -  Globo


2017

2018 (2nd level)

2017 (Cup)

2019

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ricardo Amaral for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Ricardo Amaral (ricardorgn@gmail.com).
Last updated: 06 Feb 2018.

(C) Copyright Ricardo Amaral, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2018.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.