Rio de Janeiro State League - Forth Level 2018

Campeonato Estadual da Série C de Profissionais do Rio de Janeiro 2018

Participants Ação - Centro Cultural Esportivo Ação (Rio de Janeiro) Arturzinho - Clube Esportivo Social Arturzinho (Rio de Janeiro) Atlético Carioca - Esporte Clube Atlético Carioca (São Gonçalo) Búzios - Sociedade Esportiva Búzios (Armação de Búzios) CAACBrasil - CAACBrasil Futebol Clube (Rio de Janeiro) Campo Grande - Campo Grande Atlético Clube (Rio de Janeiro) Canto do Rio - Canto do Rio Football Club (Niterói) Cardoso Moreira - Cardoso Moreira Futebol Clube (Cardoso Moreira) Ceres - Ceres Futebol Clube (Rio de Janeiro) Independente - Associação Esportiva Independente (Macaé) ISQL Brasileirinho - ISQL Brasileirinho Clube Social (Rio de Janeiro) Itaboraí Profute - Itaboraí Profute Futebol Clube (Tanguá) Mageense - Mageense Futebol Clube (Magé) Paduano - Paduano Esporte Clube (Santo Antônio de Pádua) Resende(EC) - Esporte Clube Resende (Resende) São José(I) - Clube de Futebol São José (Itaperuna) Teresópolis - Teresópolis Futebol Clube (Teresópolis) Tomazinho - Tomazinho Futebol Clube (São João de Meriti) First Phase First Stage - Round 1 [Jul 29] Canto do Rio 2-2 Campo Grande [Talibã 37c, William Amendoim 90+1; Nenzinho 42c, Yan 51] Ação WO-0 Búzios (O Búzios não fez a inscrição dos jogadores) Ceres 1-1 Itaboraí Profute [Davi 40; Emerson Carioca 22] Tomazinho 0-WO Independente (A ambulância não compareceu) São José(I) 0-WO Paduano (São José não compareceu) Atlético Carioca 1-0 ISQL Brasileirinho [Lucas Costa 43c] Arturzinho 0-WO CAACBrasil (O Arturzinho não fez a inscrição dos jogadores) [Jul 30] Mageense 0-0 Resende(EC) First Stage - Round 2 [Aug 04] Independente 1-0 Mageense [Aldênio 40] [Aug 05] Campo Grande WO-0 Cardoso Moreira (O Cardoso Moreira não inscreveu os jogadores no prazo) Paduano 5-1 Atlético Carioca [Depetri 90+1 (og), Alessandro Diboné 41p, Maurício Stronda 54, Negueba 57, 84; Clemente 01] Búzios 1-0 Teresópolis [Willian 20] Itaboraí Profute 2-0 Ação [Emerson Carioca 23p, Romário 90+2] Resende(EC) 2-0 Tomazinho [Pedro 60, Marcudinho 67] CAACBrasil 0-1 Canto do Rio [Wellington 18] [Aug 06] ISQL Brasileirinho 1-0 São José(I) [Kaiah 39] First Stage - Round 3 [Aug 08] Teresópolis 2-3 Itaboraí Profute [Vitinho 37, Dodô 72; Cruz 34, Emerson Carioca 63p, Romarinho 82] Ação 1-1 Ceres [Marquinhos 90; Cláudio Pagodinho 90+3p] Cardoso Moreira 1-0 CAACBrasil [Romário 90+2] Canto do Rio WO-0 Arturzinho First Stage - Round 4 [Aug 11] Itaboraí Profute 4-0 Búzios [Mário Junior 08, Digreg 11, Lelê 41, Léo Oliveira 75] Ceres 1-0 Teresópolis [Paquetá 27] First Stage - Round 3 [Aug 12] Tomazinho 0-2 Mageense [Miguel 13, Vitor Borges 70c] Resende(EC) 5-0 Independente [Russo 25, 68, Pedro 27p, 45, Marcudinho 48c] São José(I) 3-1 Atlético Carioca [Romarinho 49p, Gustavo 51, Cadin 55; Geovane 27] First Stage - Round 4 [Aug 12] CAACBrasil 0-2 Campo Grande [Fábio Henrique 23c, Jefferson 73] First Stage - Round 3 [Aug 13] ISQL Brasileirinho 1-1 Paduano [Osmar 39; Maurício Stronda 41c] First Stage - Round 5 [Aug 15] Búzios 0-1 Ceres [Cláudio Pagodinho 71] Teresópolis 3-3 Ação [Thiago Biazetto 00, Fabinho 89, Dodô 90+3c; Carlão 61 (og), João Lucas 20, Janderson 45+3c] [Aug 16] Campo Grande WO-0 Arturzinho Cardoso Moreira 0-0 Canto do Rio Second Stage - Round 1 [Aug 19] Paduano 1-0 São José(I) [Maurício Stronda 69c] Búzios 0-1 Ação [Daniel 13] Itaboraí Profute 1-0 Ceres [Romário 36] Independente 0-WO Tomazinho (Nõa havia enfermeiro no estádio) Resende(EC) 1-2 Mageense [Felipe 07f; Eto'o 62, Darlan 76c] Campo Grande 1-1 Canto do Rio [Jorge Alan 90c; Talibã 41] CAACBrasil WO-0 Arturzinho (O Arturzinho foi excluído da competição) [Aug 20] ISQL Brasileirinho 2-0 Atlético Carioca [Vinicius 04c, Vinnicius Aguiar 84c] Second Stage - Round 2 [Aug 22] Teresópolis 2-0 Búzios [Fabinho 12, Dodô 35] Ação 0-1 Itaboraí Profute [Emerson Carioca 47c] First Stage - Round 4 [Aug 22] Arturzinho 0-WO Cardoso Moreira (O Arturzinho foi excluído da competição) Second Stage - Round 2 [Aug 22] Cardoso Moreira 1-1 Campo Grande [Jefinho 35; Jorge Alan 20] [Aug 23] Canto do Rio 1-0 CAACBrasil [Thiago Trindade 19p] [Aug 26] Tomazinho 0-6 Resende(EC) [Vinicius 10, Marcudinho 23, Fernando Júnior 35, Pedro 57, Andinho 79, Ramon 90] Second Stage - Round 3 [Aug 26] Itaboraí Profute 1-0 Teresópolis [Emerson Carioca 89] Ceres 0-0 Ação CAACBrasil 1-1 Cardoso Moreira [Willon 77; Laerte 04] Arturzinho 0-WO Canto do Rio (Arturzinho foi excluído da competição) Second Stage - Round 2 [Aug 27] Mageense 3-0 Independente [Santana 59, Carlinhos 77c] São José(I) 1-0 ISQL Brasileirinho [Junior Popoco 63] Atlético Carioca 1-8 Paduano [Geovane 53f; Maurício Stronda 07c, 89c, Marcelo Pano 12, 22, Tiaguinho 41p, Clemente 63c, Alessandro Diboné 64, Ruan 78] Second Stage - Round 4 [Aug 29] Cardoso Moreira WO-0 Arturzinho (Arturzinho foi excluído) Campo Grande 1-4 CAACBrasil [Jefferson 66p; Paulo Vitor 09, Léo 28, Weverton 36, Gabriel 84] Búzios 0-WO Itaboraí Profute (Não realizado por falta de médico) [Aug 30] Teresópolis 0-2 Ceres [Cláudio Pagodinho 52, Lucas 61] Second Stage - Round 3 [Sep 02] Atlético Carioca WO-0 São José(I) (São José foi suspenso por falta de pagamento das despesas) Second Stage - Round 5 [Sep 02] Ceres 1-0 Búzios [Cláudio Pagodinho 44c] Ação 0-2 Teresópolis [Diego 54, Thiago Biazetto 70] Second Stage - Round 3 [Sep 02] Paduano 2-0 ISQL Brasileirinho [Joca 31, Maurício Stronda 57] [Sep 04] Mageense 2-0 Tomazinho [Darlan 07c, 51] Independente 0-WO Resende(EC) (Independente não compareceu) Second Stage - Round 5 [Sep 06] Canto do Rio 3-1 Cardoso Moreira [Marcinho Pitbull 15, Thiago Trindade 61, 67; Pablo 74] Arturzinho 0-WO Campo Grande (Arturzinho foi excluído da competição) Standings
Group A
PosTeamPTSJPEVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Itaboraí Profute 22 8 0 7 1 0 16 3 13 2,750 0,875 2,000 0,375
2Ceres 15 8 0 4 3 1 7 3 4 1,875 0,500 0,875 0,375
3Ação 9 8 0 2 3 3 8 9 -1 1,125 0,250 1,000 1,125
4Teresópolis 7 8 0 2 1 5 9 11 -2 0,875 0,250 1,125 1,375
5Búzios 3 8 0 1 0 7 1 15 -14 0,375 0,125 0,125 1,875
Group B
PosTeamPTSJPEVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Resende(EC) 13 6 0 4 1 1 17 2 15 2,167 0,667 2,833 0,333
2Mageense 13 6 0 4 1 1 9 2 7 2,167 0,667 1,500 0,333
3Tomazinho 3 6 0 1 0 5 3 15 -12 0,500 0,167 0,500 2,500
4Independente -6 6 -12 2 0 4 4 14 -10 -1,000 0,333 0,667 2,333
Group C
PosTeamPTSJPEVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Canto do Rio 18 8 0 5 3 0 14 4 10 2,250 0,625 1,750 0,500
2Campo Grande 15 8 0 4 3 1 16 8 8 1,875 0,500 2,000 1,000
3Cardoso Moreira 12 8 0 3 3 2 10 8 2 1,500 0,375 1,250 1,000
4CAACBrasil 10 8 0 3 1 4 11 7 4 1,250 0,375 1,375 0,875
5Arturzinho 0 8 0 0 0 8 0 24 -24 0,000 0,000 0,000 3,000
Group D
PosTeamPTSJPEVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Paduano 16 6 0 5 1 0 20 3 17 2,667 0,833 3,333 0,500
2ISQL Brasileirinho 7 6 0 2 1 3 4 5 -1 1,167 0,333 0,667 0,833
3São José(I) 6 6 0 2 0 4 4 9 -5 1,000 0,333 0,667 1,500
4Atlético Carioca 6 6 0 2 0 4 7 18 -11 1,000 0,333 1,167 3,000
Second Phase 1st Leg [Sep 09] ISQL Brasileirinho 0-3 Itaboraí Profute [Emerson Carioca 26c, Japão 62, Digreg 74] Ceres 0-0 Canto do Rio Mageense 1-0 Paduano [Rodriguinho 13] [Sep 12] Campo Grande 0-2 Resende(EC) [Fernando Júnior 21c, Marcudinho 80] 2nd Leg [Sep 15] Canto do Rio 2-1 Ceres [Diegão 70, 80; Diegão 50 (og)] [Sep 16] Resende(EC) 0-3 Campo Grande [Russo 06 (og), Gean 30, Jefferson 45+1] Paduano 2-1 Mageense [Pen 1-3] [Maurício Stronda 45+3c, 82; Vitor Borges 56] [Sep 17] Itaboraí Profute 2-0 ISQL Brasileirinho [Emerson Carioca 41, Lelê 43] Standings
Group E
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Itaboraí Profute 6 2 2 0 0 5 0 5 3,000 1,000 2,500 0,000
2ISQL Brasileirinho 0 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0,000 0,000 0,000 2,500
Group F
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Campo Grande 3 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 1,500 0,500 1,500 1,000
2Resende(EC) 3 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 1,500 0,500 1,000 1,500
Group G
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Canto do Rio 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 2,000 0,500 1,000 0,500
2Ceres 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 0,500 0,000 0,500 1,000
Group H
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Mageense 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1,500 0,500 1,000 1,000
2Paduano 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1,500 0,500 1,000 1,000
Third Phase - Semifinal 1st Leg [Sep 23] Canto do Rio 1-0 Mageense [Marcinho Pitbull 59] Campo Grande 2-1 Itaboraí Profute [Jefferson 21, Nenzinho 25c; Emerson Carioca 45+1c] [Sep 30] Mageense 3-0 Canto do Rio [Darlan 19, Miguel 80, Rodriguinho 90+2] Itaboraí Profute 2-1 Campo Grande [Pen 5-3] [Lelê 04, Digreg 78; Gean 28] Standings
Group I
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Itaboraí Profute 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 1,500 0,500 1,500 1,500
2Campo Grande 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 1,500 0,500 1,500 1,500
Group J
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Mageense 3 2 1 0 1 3 1 2 1,500 0,500 1,500 0,500
2Canto do Rio 3 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 1,500 0,500 0,500 1,500
Fourth Phase - Final 1st Leg [Oct 10] Mageense 3-1 Itaboraí Profute [Miguel 27, 44, Marcos Paulo 60; Lelê 56] 2nd Leg [Oct 14] Itaboraí Profute 0-0 Mageense (Mageense campeão) Standings
Group K
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Mageense 4 2 1 1 0 3 1 2 2,000 0,500 1,500 0,500
2Itaboraí Profute 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 0,500 0,000 0,500 1,500
Mageense campeão carioca da Série C Topscorer Emerson Carioca (Itaboraí Profute), Maurício Stronda (Paduano) 8 goals Mageense are champions of Rio de Janeiro State League - Forth Level 2018


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães (gerson.rodrigues@gmail.com or https://futebolnacional.com.br)
Last updated: Oct 16 2018

(C) Copyright Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.