Rio de Janeiro State League - Third Level 2018

Campeonato Estadual da Série B2 de Profissionais do Rio de Janeiro 2018

Participants 7 de Abril - Centro de Integração Geracional 7 de Abril (Rio de Janeiro) Arraial do Cabo-Araruama - Centro Esportivo Arraial do Cabo-Araruama Futebol Clube (Araruama) Barra Mansa - Barra Mansa Futebol Clube (Barra Mansa) Bela Vista - Bela Vista Futebol Clube (Niterói) Campos - Campos Atlético Associação (Campos dos Goytacazes) Casimiro de Abreu - Casimiro de Abreu Esporte Clube (Casimiro de Abreu) Futuro Bem Próximo - Futuro Bem Próximo Atlético Clube (Niterói) Juventus - Juventus Futebol Clube (Rio de Janeiro) Maricá - Maricá Futebol Clube Ltda.   [Started as Clube de Futebol Rio de Janeiro-Maricá Futebol Clube] (Maricá) Mesquita - Mesquita Futebol Clube (Mesquita) Nova Cidade - Esporte Clube Nova Cidade (Nilópolis) Pérolas Negras - Academia de Futebol Pérolas Negras (Paty do Alferes) Queimados - Queimados Futebol Clube (Queimados) Rio-São Paulo - Associação do Esporte Clube Rio-São Paulo (Rio de Janeiro) São Cristóvão - São Cristóvão de Futebol e Regatas (Rio de Janeiro) Campeonato suspenso aguardando julgamento do jogo Maricá x Barra Mansa pelo 2º Turno First Stage - First Phase Round 1 [Jun 03] Barra Mansa 4-0 Juventus Nova Cidade WO-0 Futuro Bem Próximo (Futuro Bem Próximo não compareceu) Queimados 2-1 São Cristóvão Casimiro de Abreu 1-0 Mesquita Rio de Janeiro-Maricá 3-0 Arraial do Cabo-Araruama [Jun 04] Campos 3-1 7 de Abril [Yuri 12, Gean Moreno 31, Bruninho 56; Davi 53] Round 2 [Jun 10] Mesquita 2-2 Queimados [Rafinha 14p, Gilmax 86p; Yuri 11, Allan Rosário 57] São Cristóvão 3-0 Nova Cidade [Breno 58, Kanu 71, 90+1] Arraial do Cabo-Araruama 3-2 Casimiro de Abreu [Cissé 45+1p, 55p, Matheus Salgueiro 87; Bebeto 67, Cleiton 78] Juventus 0-2 Rio-São Paulo (Rio-São Paulo perdeu 6 pontos por atuar com jogador irregular (Thor) nesta partida) [Rodrigo 63p, Jáber 85p] 7 de Abril 1-0 Barra Mansa [Bruno 37 (og)] Bela Vista 0-1 Campos [Valker 89] [Jun 12] Futuro Bem Próximo 0-4 Rio de Janeiro-Maricá [Rafael Castro(3), Paulinho Fernandes 27, Felipe Zuca 52] Round 1 [Jun 14] Pérolas Negras 1-0 Bela Vista [Rafael Paty 75] Round 3 [Jun 24] Casimiro de Abreu 0-1 Rio de Janeiro-Maricá [Índio 42] São Cristóvão 7-0 Futuro Bem Próximo [Jorginho 04, 24, Michel 17, 62, Breno 22, 63, Erick 73] Barra Mansa 2-0 Bela Vista [Rômulo 45+1c, DJ Rafael 88] Campos 1-1 Pérolas Negras [Leandro 90+5c; Cassiano 83] Nova Cidade 1-0 Mesquita [Ítalo 64] [Jun 25] Queimados 3-0 Arraial do Cabo-Araruama [Yuri 51, 90+1, Hudson 88] [Jun 26] Rio-São Paulo 0-0 7 de Abril Round 4 [Jul 01] Rio de Janeiro-Maricá 0-2 Queimados [Vitinho 50c, Wander 84] Bela Vista 0-1 Rio-São Paulo [Brandão 33] Pérolas Negras 0-0 Barra Mansa Arraial do Cabo-Araruama 0-1 Nova Cidade [Leandro Sardinha 85] 7 de Abril 5-0 Juventus [Davi 34, 47p, Cassiano 70, João Vitor 79, César Pinto 85] Mesquita 2-1 São Cristóvão [Rafinha 64p, Marquinhos 78; Kaio 69c] [Jul 03] Futuro Bem Próximo 0-1 Casimiro de Abreu [Cleiton 47c] Round 5 [Jul 07] Juventus 1-1 Bela Vista [Patrick Wender 88; Matheus Carioca 69p] Mesquita 2-1 Futuro Bem Próximo [Wesley 04, 46; Felipe 88] [Jul 08] Queimados 0-1 Casimiro de Abreu [Gedeil 57] São Cristóvão 1-0 Arraial do Cabo-Araruama [Jorginho 78] Rio-São Paulo 1-2 Pérolas Negras [Felipe 55; Rafael Paty 01c, 90c] Barra Mansa 0-0 Campos Nova Cidade 0-1 Rio de Janeiro-Maricá Round 6 [Jul 15] Bela Vista 1-2 7 de Abril [Romulo 80; Rafael Santos 70, Sodré 86] Pérolas Negras 2-3 Juventus [Rafael Paty 23, Adriano 72; Patrick Wender 62p, 68, 88p] Casimiro de Abreu 2-3 Nova Cidade [Tontom 84, Luquinha 90; Diego Armando 12, Allan Souza 60f, Ruan 82] Rio de Janeiro-Maricá 1-0 São Cristóvão (Última partida do Maricá como Rio de Janeiro-Maricá) [Felipe Zuca 38p] Arraial do Cabo-Araruama 3-1 Mesquita [Guilherme 20p, Matheus 32, 60; Rafinha 14] Campos 2-1 Rio-São Paulo [Jhonathan 49, Gean Moreno 60c; Pedrão 73] [Jul 16] Futuro Bem Próximo 0-2 Queimados [Tiquinho 62p, Thiago Luiz 88] Round 7 [Jul 22] Nova Cidade 1-0 Queimados [Jean 50] 7 de Abril 0-0 Pérolas Negras São Cristóvão 0-0 Casimiro de Abreu Mesquita 1-1 Maricá (Primeira partida do Maricá com o seu novo nome (ex-Rio de Janeiro)) [André Luiz 15c; Guilherme 90+8] Rio-São Paulo 1-0 Barra Mansa [Rodrigo 32] Juventus 0-2 Campos [Jhonathan 12c, Yuri 19] [Jul 23] Futuro Bem Próximo 0-3 Arraial do Cabo-Araruama [Lafaiete 33, Thiaguinho 40, Lafaeiete 63] Standings
Group A
PosTeamPTSJPEVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Maricá 16 7 0 5 1 1 11 3 8 2,286 0,714 1,571 0,429
2Nova Cidade 15 7 0 5 0 2 9 6 3 2,143 0,714 1,286 0,857
3Queimados 13 7 0 4 1 2 11 5 6 1,857 0,571 1,571 0,714
4São Cristóvão 10 7 0 3 1 3 13 5 8 1,429 0,429 1,857 0,714
5Casimiro de Abreu 10 7 0 3 1 3 7 7 0 1,429 0,429 1,000 1,000
6Arraial do Cabo-Araruama 9 7 0 3 0 4 9 11 -2 1,286 0,429 1,286 1,571
7Mesquita 8 7 0 2 2 3 8 10 -2 1,143 0,286 1,143 1,429
8Futuro Bem Próximo 0 7 0 0 0 7 1 22 -21 0,000 0,000 0,143 3,143
Group B
PosTeamPTSJPEVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Campos 14 6 0 4 2 0 9 3 6 2,333 0,667 1,500 0,500
27 de Abril 11 6 0 3 2 1 9 4 5 1,833 0,500 1,500 0,667
3Pérolas Negras 9 6 0 2 3 1 6 5 1 1,500 0,333 1,000 0,833
4Barra Mansa 8 6 0 2 2 2 6 2 4 1,333 0,333 1,000 0,333
5Rio-São Paulo 4 6 -6 3 1 2 6 4 2 0,667 0,500 1,000 0,667
6Juventus 4 6 0 1 1 4 4 16 -12 0,667 0,167 0,667 2,667
7Bela Vista 1 6 0 0 1 5 2 8 -6 0,167 0,000 0,333 1,333
First Stage - Semifinal Single Leg [Jul 29] Maricá 4-1 7 de Abril [Felipe Zuca 01, 26, Paulinho Fernandes 10, 16; Alex Sandre 47] Campos 2-1 Nova Cidade [Gean Moreno 34, Bruninho 90+5p; Daniel Rosa 67c] Standings
Group C
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Maricá 3 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3,000 1,000 4,000 1,000
27 de Abril 0 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0,000 0,000 1,000 4,000
Group D
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Campos 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3,000 1,000 2,000 1,000
2Nova Cidade 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0,000 0,000 1,000 2,000
First Stage - Final Single Leg [Aug 05] Campos 0-0 Maricá [Pen 4-2] (Campos conquistou o 1º Turno) Standings
Group E
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Campos 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000
2Maricá 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000
Second Stage - First Phase Round 1 [Aug 11] Mesquita 2-2 7 de Abril [Igor 23, Wesley 62; Davi 32p, Wilson 90+5c] Arraial do Cabo-Araruama 1-0 Bela Vista [Thiaguinho 50] [Aug 12] São Cristóvão 0-0 Juventus Nova Cidade 2-0 Rio-São Paulo [Felippe 23, Lucas 45] Casimiro de Abreu 0-1 Campos [Gean Moreno 05c] [Aug 13] Queimados 2-3 Barra Mansa [Jefferson 18c, Guilherme 37; Wesley 46p, Gilson 54p, Vitor 60] Maricá 1-0 Pérolas Negras [Joelzinho 58c] Round 2 [Aug 16] Rio-São Paulo 0-2 Queimados [Tiquinho 16, Gleyson 55] Barra Mansa 2-1 Casimiro de Abreu [Gomes 31c, Gilson 59; Rafael Fuleco 40] Bela Vista 2-1 Mesquita [Gustavo 43, Luizinho 76; Wesley 50] 7 de Abril 1-1 São Cristóvão [Davi 84c; Jorginho 15] Juventus 5-1 Futuro Bem Próximo [Diego Raçudo 21c, 45+2c, Guerreiro 42, Nicolas 45c, Magnor 48; Richard 41] Campos 0-0 Maricá Pérolas Negras 4-1 Arraial do Cabo-Araruama [Rafael Paty 25c, Adriano 50, Richardson 85, Matheus Pecoraro 90p; Weverton 42] Round 3 [Aug 19] Nova Cidade 2-1 Barra Mansa [Lucas 48, Jonatas 51; Gomes 76c] Maricá 3-0 Bela Vista [Manoel 66 (og), Felipe Zuca 08c, Guilherme 76f] Arraial do Cabo-Araruama 0-0 7 de Abril [Aug 20] Queimados 1-1 Campos [Wander 43c; Jhonathan 39] Futuro Bem Próximo 0-4 Rio-São Paulo [Vinicius Brandão 06, Felipe 28c, Mineiro 46, Rodrigo Gonçalves 68p] [Aug 22] Casimiro de Abreu 0-1 Pérolas Negras [Preto 76] [Aug 23] Mesquita 1-2 Juventus [Igor Fellipe 47c; Magnor 19, Patrick Wender 84] Round 4 [Aug 26] Juventus 0-3 Nova Cidade [Ítalo 25, Ruan 49, Lucas 74f] Barra Mansa 0-2 Maricá [Felipe Zuca 31, 63] Campos 3-2 Arraial do Cabo-Araruama [DG 45+2, Yuri 86, Dioguinho 90+3; Michel 65, Lucas Pisca 77] Bela Vista 2-1 São Cristóvão [Neto 26f, Douglas 58; Luizinho 90+1] 7 de Abril 1-0 Futuro Bem Próximo [Davi 43] [Aug 27] Rio-São Paulo 1-4 Casimiro de Abreu [Mineiro 41; Luquinhas 04, Gedeil 53, Bebeto 84, Rafael Fuleco 88] [Aug 30] Pérolas Negras 2-1 Mesquita [Rafael Paty 27p, Bernardo 31; Alemão 46c] Round 5 [Sep 01] Arraial do Cabo-Araruama 0-0 Juventus [Sep 02] Nova Cidade 2-0 Campos [Jean 05c, Jonathan Napu 85p] São Cristóvão 0-2 Rio-São Paulo [Hederson 86, Brandão 88] Casimiro de Abreu 0-1 Bela Vista [Sep 03] Maricá 0-0 7 de Abril Futuro Bem Próximo 2-2 Barra Mansa [Rodriguinho 54, Douglas 70; Matheus Pinheiral 39, 80c] [Sep 06] Queimados 2-1 Pérolas Negras [Wander 10, Hudson 44; Matheus Pecoraro 04] Round 6 [Sep 09] Barra Mansa 1-0 Arraial do Cabo-Araruama [Sapo 57] Campos 4-0 Mesquita [Jhonathan 19, Gean Moreno 26, Yuri 30, Bruninho 59] Pérolas Negras 2-0 São Cristóvão [Neto 60 (og), Adriano 10] 7 de Abril 1-3 Nova Cidade [Alex 66c; César 85 (og), Leandro Sardinha 15, Ítalo 29p] Juventus 1-4 Queimados [Rhuan 21; Thiaguinho 03, Vitinho 65f, Wander 81, Yuri 90+1] [Sep 11] Rio-São Paulo 1-5 Maricá [Felipinho 53; Joelzinho 23, Felipe Zuca 32, 61, Pablo Luiz 45, Paulinho Fernandes 50p] [Sep 13] Bela Vista 3-1 Futuro Bem Próximo [Matheus Carioca 35p, Vinícius 81, Douglas p; Albertiny 50] Round 7 [Sep 15] Mesquita 2-2 Rio-São Paulo [Gilmax 59, Rafinha 90+5f; Thiago 24, Brandão 40] [Sep 16] Nova Cidade 0-1 Pérolas Negras [Richardson 76] Maricá 3-1 Juventus [Joelzinho 23c, Pablo 39, Badola 77; Patrick Wender 36] São Cristóvão 2-0 Barra Mansa (O São Cristóvão escalou o jogador Willian irregularmente perdendo 6 pontos) [Bruno 82 (og), Breno 52] [Sep 17] Futuro Bem Próximo 0-9 Campos [Yuri 24, 52, Jhonathan 35, Leandrão 50c, Gean Moreno 57, 88, Índio 70p, Kenny 78, 82] Queimados 4-1 Bela Vista [Vitinho 08p, Thiaguinho 30, Hudson 67, Thiago Felício 86; Theo 29] Casimiro de Abreu 2-2 7 de Abril [Rafael Fuleco 43, 74f; Alex 70p, 81] Round 8 [Sep 23] Rio-São Paulo 0-0 Arraial do Cabo-Araruama 7 de Abril 0-3 Queimados [Hudson 57, Allan Rosário 61c, Wander 68] Barra Mansa 1-3 Mesquita [Matheus Pinheiral 74; Gilmax 10, Igor Felipe 24, Pedro 87] Juventus 4-0 Casimiro de Abreu [Marlinho 51, Magnor 60, 84, Jefferson 65] Campos 2-1 São Cristóvão [Dioguinho 19, Yuri 71; Juninho 27] Pérolas Negras 4-0 Futuro Bem Próximo [Salomão 30, Rafael Paty 43, Sargento 81, Richardson 86] Bela Vista 0-5 Nova Cidade [Jonathan Napu 12, 23, Ruan 15, Leandro Sardinha 29, Diego Armando 57] Standings
Group A
PosTeamPTSJPEVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Nova Cidade 18 7 0 6 0 1 17 3 14 2,571 0,857 2,429 0,429
2Queimados 16 7 0 5 1 1 18 7 11 2,286 0,714 2,571 1,000
3Maricá 11 7 -6 5 2 0 14 2 12 1,571 0,714 2,000 0,286
4Arraial do Cabo-Araruama 6 7 0 1 3 3 4 8 -4 0,857 0,143 0,571 1,143
5Mesquita 5 7 0 1 2 4 10 15 -5 0,714 0,143 1,429 2,143
6Casimiro de Abreu 4 7 0 1 1 5 7 12 -5 0,571 0,143 1,000 1,714
7Futuro Bem Próximo 1 7 0 0 1 6 4 28 -24 0,143 0,000 0,571 4,000
8São Cristóvão -1 7 -6 1 2 4 5 9 -4 -0,143 0,143 0,714 1,286
Group B
PosTeamPTSJPEVEDGPGCSG PTS/J V/J GP/J GC/J
1Pérolas Negras 18 8 0 6 0 2 15 5 10 2,250 0,750 1,875 0,625
2Campos 17 8 0 5 2 1 20 6 14 2,125 0,625 2,500 0,750
3Bela Vista 12 8 0 4 0 4 9 16 -7 1,500 0,500 1,125 2,000
4Juventus 11 8 0 3 2 3 13 12 1 1,375 0,375 1,625 1,500
5Barra Mansa 10 8 0 3 1 4 10 14 -4 1,250 0,375 1,250 1,750
6Rio-São Paulo 8 8 0 2 2 4 10 15 -5 1,000 0,250 1,250 1,875
77 de Abril 8 8 0 1 5 2 7 11 -4 1,000 0,125 0,875 1,375
Second Stage - Semifinal Single Leg [Oct 10] Nova Cidade 0-0 Campos Pérolas Negras 2-0 Queimados [Preto 41, Salomão 87] Standings
Group C
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Nova Cidade 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000
Campos 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,000 0,000 0,000 0,000
Group D
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Pérolas Negras 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3,000 1,000 2,000 0,000
2Queimados 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0,000 0,000 0,000 2,000
Second Stage - Final Single Leg [Oct 14] Nova Cidade 1-2 Pérolas Negras (Pérolas Negras campeão do 2º Turno) [Diego Armando 76; Rafael Paty 18c, 25c] Standings
Group E
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Pérolas Negras 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3,000 1,000 2,000 1,000
2Nova Cidade 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0,000 0,000 1,000 2,000
Semifinal 1st Leg [Oct 17] Pérolas Negras 0-0 Nova Cidade Queimados 0-0 Campos 2nd Leg [Oct 20] Campos 1-1 Queimados [Jhonathan 88; Wander 38c] Nova Cidade 4-0 Pérolas Negras [Jonatas 23, Sardinha 39, 45+5, Ruan 87] Standings
Group 1
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Nova Cidade 4 2 1 1 0 4 0 4 2,000 0,500 2,000 0,000
2Pérolas Negras 1 2 0 1 1 0 4 -4 0,500 0,000 0,000 2,000
Group 2
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Queimados 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 0,500 0,500
Campos 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 0,500 0,500


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães (gerson.rodrigues@gmail.com or https://futebolnacional.com.br)
Last updated: Oct 20 2018

(C) Copyright Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.