Campeonato Paranaense 1966

Participants:

Clube Atl�tico Ferrovi�rio (Curitiba)
Uni�o Bandeirante Futebol Clube (Bandeirantes)
Clube Atl�tico Paranaense (Curitiba)
S�o Paulo Futebol Clube (Londrina)
Gr�mio Esportivo Maring� (Maring�)
Londrina Futebol e Regatas (Londrina)
Coritiba Foot Ball Club (Curitiba)
Apucarana Futebol Clube (Apucarana)
Esporte Clube �gua Verde (Curitiba)
Clube Atl�tico Primavera (Curitiba)
Clube Atl�tico Seleto (Paranagu�)
Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Arapongas (Arapongas)

With the creation of the Law of the Access it finishes the division between North and South in the Paranaense Championship. The twelve clubs classified for the Special Division, in the previous year, dispute the unified championship  
Com a cria��o da Lei do Acesso acaba a divis�o entre Norte e Sul no Campeonato Paranaense. Os doze clubes classificados para a Divis�o Especial, no ano anterior, disputam o campeonato unificado "

Turno e returno. Pontos Corridos. �ltimo colocado rebaixado.
Double round-robin. Best overall are the champions. Last one is relegated.


FISRT STAGE

[May 7]
Atl�tico           1-0 Apucarana

[May 8]
Uni�o Bandeirante  0-1 Ferrovi�rio
�gua Verde         1-2 Londrina
Seleto             0-0 Gr�mio Maring�
S�o Paulo          1-1 Arapongas

[May 14]
Coritiba           3-1 Uni�o Bandeirante

[May 15]
Ferrovi�rio       1-0 Primavera
Arapongas         1-0 Atl�tico
Londrina          2-1 S�o Paulo
Apucarana         0-3 Seleto

[May 21]
Atl�tico          2-1 Primavera

[May 22]
Seleto            1-1 �gua Verde
Apucarana         3-2 Uni�o Bandeirante

[May 24]
Gr�mio Maring�    1-1 S�o Paulo
Coritiba          0-1 Londrina
Arapongas         2-2 Ferrovi�rio

[May 28]
Primavera         0-4 Coritiba
�gua Verde        0-1 Apucarana

[May 29]
S�o Paulo         4-2 Atl�tico
Arapongas         1-3 Gr�mio Maring�

[Jun 4]
�gua Verde        1-1 Atl�tico

[Jun 5]
Coritiba           1-1 S�o Paulo
Londrina           2-1 Seleto
Uni�o Bandeirante  3-0 Arapongas

[Jun 9]
Primavera          1-2 Gr�mio Maring�

[Jun 11]
Ferrovi�rio        4-1 Apucarana

[Jun 12]
S�o Paulo          3-2 Primavera
Arapongas          3-1 Seleto
Coritiba           0-1 Atl�tico
Gr�mio Maring�     2-1 �gua Verde

[Jun 18]
�gua Verde         1-0 Uni�o Bandeirante

[Jun 19]
Atl�tico           2-1 Londrina
Apucarana          2-2 Arapongas
Gr�mio Maring�     3-1 Coritiba
Seleto             1-1 Ferrovi�rio

[Jun 25]
Primavera          2-2 �gua Verde

[Jun 26]
Ferrovi�rio        1-1 S�o Paulo
Arapongas          3-1 Coritiba
Londrina           2-0 Gr�mio Maring�
Uni�o Bandeirante  1-1 Seleto

[Jul 2]
�gua Verde         1-0 Coritiba

[Jul 3]
Ferrovi�rio        2-2 Atl�tico
Seleto             3-2 S�o Paulo
Apucarana          2-1 Primavera
Uni�o Bandeirante  0-0 Londrina

[Jul 9]
S�o Paulo          5-2 �gua Verde

[Jul 10]
Gr�mio Maring�     0-2 Apucarana
Atl�tico           1-0 Uni�o Bandeirante
Londrina           1-3 Primavera

[Jul 17]
Apucarana          2-1 S�o Paulo
Londrina           1-2 Arapongas

[Jul 23]
Ferrovi�rio        0-0 Gr�mio Maring�

[Jul 24]
Atl�tico           4-0 Seleto
Uni�o Bandeirante  1-0 Primavera

[Jul 30]
Primavera          3-2 Arapongas

[Jul 31]
Ferrovi�rio        2-0 �gua Verde
Seleto             1-2 Coritiba
Gr�mio Maring�     4-1 Atl�tico
S�o Paulo          1-3 Uni�o Bandeirante
Apucarana          1-3 Londrina

[Aug 6]
Primavera          1-1 Seleto

[Aug 7]
Coritiba           1-0 Apucarana
Londrina           1-0 Ferrovi�rio
Arapongas          0-2 �gua Verde
Uni�o Bandeirante  4-0 Gr�mio Maring�

[Aug 14]
Coritiba           0-0 Ferrovi�rio


SECOND STAGE

[Aug 21]
Atl�tico          0-1 �gua Verde
Seleto            0-0 Londrina
S�o Paulo         2-1 Coritiba
Arapongas         2-3 Uni�o Bandeirante
Gr�mio Maring�    2-2 Primavera

[Aug 27]
Primavera         1-0 Londrina

[Aug 28]
�gua Verde        1-3 Ferrovi�rio
S�o Paulo         2-1 Gr�mio Maring�


[Sep 4]
Gr�mio Maring�   3-1 Arapongas
Apucarana        1-1 �gua Verde
Atl�tico         4-0 S�o Paulo

[Sep 7]
Primavera        2-2 Atl�tico

[Sep 10]
�gua Verde       1-0 Seleto

[Sep 11]
Ferrovi�rio       1-0 Arapongas
Londrina          0-1 Coritiba
Uni�o Bandeirante 3-1 Apucarana

[Sep 17]
Atl�tico          2-0 Arapongas

[Sep 18]
Uni�o Bandeirante 2-1 Coritiba
Primavera         0-0 Ferrovi�rio
Seleto            0-0 Apucarana
S�o Paulo         0-0 Londrina

[Sep 24]
Coritiba         0-0 Primavera

[Sep 25]
Apucarana        1-2 Atl�tico
Arapongas        2-2 S�o Paulo
Londrina         1-2 �gua Verde
Ferrovi�rio      3-1 Uni�o Bandeirante
Gr�mio Maring�   1-1 Seleto

[Out 1]
Ferrovi�rio       5-0 Seleto

[Out 2]
Londrina          2-2 Atl�tico
Arapongas         2-2 Apucarana
Coritiba          1-0 Gr�mio Maring�
Uni�o Bandeirante 1-0 �gua Verde

[Out 8]
�gua Verde        2-2 Primavera

[Out 9]
Seleto            1-0 Uni�o Bandeirante
Coritiba          0-1 Arapongas
Gr�mio Maring�    2-1 Londrina
S�o Paulo         1-1 Ferrovi�rio

[Out 15]
Primavera         1-0 Apucarana

[Out 16]
S�o Paulo         4-2 Seleto
Atl�tico          4-1 Ferrovi�rio

[Out 22]
�gua Verde        2-2 S�o Paulo

[Out 23]
Apucarana         1-3 Gr�mio Maring�
Ferrovi�rio       3-2 Coritiba
Uni�o Bandeirante 3-0 Atl�tico

[Out 30]
Gr�mio Maring�    1-0 Ferrovi�rio
Primavera         3-1 Uni�o Bandeirante
S�o Paulo         0-1 Apucarana
Arapongas         2-2 Londrina

[Nov 5]
Coritiba          3-2 Seleto

[Nov 6]
Atl�tico          2-0 Gr�mio Maring�
Arapongas         0-2 Primavera
Uni�o Bandeirante 2-0 S�o Paulo
Londrina          1-0 Apucarana

[Nov 12]
�gua Verde        6-0 Arapongas

[Nov 13]
Ferrovi�rio       5-2 Londrina
Apucarana         2-1 Coritiba
Seleto            2-1 Primavera
Gr�mio Maring�    0-1 Uni�o Bandeirante

[Nov 19]
�gua Verde        2-1 Gr�mio Maring�

[Nov 20]
Seleto            1-0 Arapongas
Apucarana         1-4 Ferrovi�rio
Atl�tico          1-1 Coritiba

[Nov 26]
Coritiba          1-1 �gua Verde

[Nov 27]
Primavera         0-2 S�o Paulo
Londrina          1-1 Uni�o Bandeirante
Seleto            1-1 Atl�tico

Table Final:
                      PG J   V  E  D GP GC  SG Aprov MGP  MGC
1� Ferrovi�rio        28 22  9 10  3 32 21  11 63,63 1,45 0,95  Champion
------------------------------------------------------------------------
2� Uni�o Bandeirante  27 22 11  5  6 31 19  12 61,36 1,41 0,86
3� S�o Paulo          26 22 10  6  6 38 33   5 59,09 1,73 1,50
4� Gr�mio Maring�     26 22  9  8  5 36 27   9 59,09 1,64 1,23
5� Atl�tico           26 22  9  8  5 33 25   8 59,09 1,50 1,14
6� Londrina           25 22  9  7  6 33 24   9 56,81 1,50 1,09
7� Coritiba           21 22  8  5  9 27 26   1 47,72 1,23 1,18
8� Apucarana          19 22  7  5 10 27 45 -18 43,18 1,23 2,05
9� Primavera          18 22  6  6 10 28 32  -4 40,90 1,27 1,45
10� �gua Verde        18 22  6  6 10 27 31  -4 40,90 1,23 1,41
11� Seleto            16 22  3 10  9 20 33 -13 36,36 0,91 1,50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
12� Arapongas         14 22  5  4 13 28 44 -16 31,81 1,27 2,00  Relegated


30 gols marked, with average of 2,72 for game

Clube Atl�tico Ferrovi�rio are the 1966 Paran� state champions


1965


1967

1966(2nd level)

List of Champions

list of 2nd division champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Moacir Dalpiaz de Souza and Venicio Stasun for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Moacir Dalpiaz de Souza (moacir11@bol.com.br), and Venicio Stasun (vstasun@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 27 Nov 2004

(C) Copyright Moacir Dalpiaz de Souza, Venicio Stasun, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2005
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.