Pernambuco State League 2007

(Sťrie A1)

Participants: 
BELO JARDIM Futebol Clube (Belo Jardim)
AssociaÁ„o Desportiva CABENSE (Cabo de Santo Agostinho)
CENTRAL Sport Club (Caruaru)
Clube NŃUTICO Capibaribe (Recife)
Clube Atlťtico do PORTO (Caruaru)
SANTA CRUZ Futebol Clube (Recife)
SERRANO Futebol Clube (Serra Talhada)
SPORT Club Do Recife (Recife)
VERA CRUZ Futebol Clube (Vitůria de Santo Ant„o)
Sociedade Esportiva YPIRANGA Futebol Clube (Santa Cruz do Capibaribe)

Note: Estudantes SC quit the league and was replaced by Belo Jardim.
Obs: O Estudantes SC abandonou a liga e foi substituŪdo pelo Belo Jardim.

First Stage - TaÁa Tabocas e Guararapes:
  
Round 1
[Jan 13]
Sport        1-0  Cabense
[Jan 14]
Vera Cruz    0-1  Porto
Ypiranga     2-1  NŠutico
Santa Cruz   2-0  Belo Jardim
Central      3-0  Serrano

Round 2
[Jan 17]
NŠutico      3-2  Porto
Ypiranga     0-2  Sport
Serrano      1-1  Santa Cruz
Central      1-0  Belo Jardim
Vera Cruz    2-0  Cabense

Round 3
[Jan 20]
NŠutico      4-1  Serrano
Belo Jardim  1-2  Vera Cruz      [played in Caruaru]
[Jan 21]
Porto        4-2  Santa Cruz
Sport        2-0  Central 
Cabense      2-2  Ypiranga

Round 4
[Jan 24]
Porto        1-2  Sport
Santa Cruz   2-0  Ypiranga
Vera Cruz    1-2  Central
Serrano      2-1  Belo Jardim 
Cabense      0-1  NŠutico
 
Round 5
[Jan 28]
Serrano      0-1  Sport
Santa Cruz   2-0  NŠutico
Central      1-0  Cabense
Ypiranga     1-0  Vera Cruz 
Belo Jardim  1-2  Porto          [played in Vitůria de Santo Ant„o]

Round 6
[Jan 31]
Central      3-2  Santa Cruz
Ypiranga     1-0  Serrano
Cabense      0-0  Porto
NŠutico      3-2  Belo Jardim 
[Feb 1]
Sport        5-1  Vera Cruz

Round 7
[Feb 3]
Belo Jardim  2-2  Ypiranga       [played in Caruaru]
[Feb 4]
Vera Cruz    3-0  Santa Cruz
Porto        2-0  Central
Cabense      1-2  Serrano
[Feb 5]
NŠutico      0-1  Sport

Round 8
[Feb 7]
Santa Cruz   2-3  Cabense
Serrano      0-0  Vera Cruz
Porto        3-1  Ypiranga
Belo Jardim  0-3  Sport
[Feb 8]
Central      0-1  NŠutico

Round 9
[Feb 11]
Sport        1-1  Santa Cruz
Vera Cruz    2-1  NŠutico
Ypiranga     1-0  Central
Cabense      1-0  Belo Jardim
Serrano      4-0  Porto

Round 6
[Jan 31]
Ypiranga     1-0 Serrano
Cabense	     0-0 Porto
Central      3-2 Santa Cruz
NŠutico      3-1 Belo Jardim
[Feb 1]	
Sport        5-1 Vera Cruz

Table
 1.Sport          9  8  1  0  18- 3  25 - 1st stage winner
 2.Porto          9  5  1  3  15-13  16
 3.NŠutico        9  5  0  4  14-12  15
 4.Central        9  5  0  4  10- 9  15
 5.Ypiranga       9  4  2  3  10-12  14
 6.Vera Cruz      9  4  1  4  11-11  13
 7.Santa Cruz     9  3  2  4  14-15  11
 8.Serrano        9  3  2  4  10-12  11
 9.Cabense        9  2  2  5   7-11   8
10.Belo Jardim    9  0  1  8   7-18   1


SECOND STAGE - TaÁa ConfederaÁ„o Do Equador:
(Winners are Finalists)
(O campe„o ť finalista)

Round 1
[Feb 25]
Belo Jardim 1-0 Santa Cruz
[Mar 4]
NŠutico	    6-0 Ypiranga
Porto 	    0-4 Vera Cruz
Cabense     1-3 Sport
Serrano     1-1 Central

Round 2
[Mar 7]
Belo Jardim 1-3 Central
Cabense     0-2 Vera Cruz
Sport       6-0 Ypiranga
Porto       4-3 NŠutico
[Mar 8]
Santa Cruz  1-1 Serrano

Round 3
[Mar 11]
Ypiranga    0-1 Cabense
Vera Cruz   0-0 Belo Jardim
Santa Cruz  4-4 Porto
Central     0-1 Sport
Serrano     2-1 NŠutico

Round 4
[Mar 18]
NŠutico     6-0 Cabense
Sport       2-0 Porto
Ypiranga    3-4 Santa Cruz
Belo Jardim 4-0 Serrano
Centra      2-1 Vera Cruz

Round 5
[Mar 25]
Sport       2-1 Serrano
Cabense     1-2 Central
Porto       4-1 Belo Jardim
Santa Cruz  1-1 Central
Belo Jardim 0-1 NŠutico

Round 6
[Mar 28]
Vera Cruz   1-2 Sport
Serrano     2-2 Ypiranga
Porto       2-1 Cabense
Santa Cruz  1-1 Central
Belo Jardim 0-1 NŠutico

Round 7
(Apr 1]
Santa Cruz  2-1 Vera Cruz
Serrano     2-1 Cabense
Central     1-0 Porto
Ypiranga    4-1 Belo Jardim
Sport       2-0 NŠutico

Round 8
[Apr 8]
Ypiranga    3-2 Porto
Vera Cruz   3-2 Serrano
Cabense     5-2 Santa Cruz
Sport       3-0 Belo Jardim
NŠutico     5-0 Central

Round 9
[Apr 11]
NŠutico     1-1 Vera Cruz
Cental      2-1 Ypiranga
Belo Jardim 1-0 Cabense
Porto       3-1 Serrano
Santa Cruz  1-0 Sport

Table
 1.Sport          9  8  0  1  21-04  24 - 2nd stage winner
 2.Central        9  5  2  2  12-12  17
 3.NŠutico        9  5  1  3  25-10  16
 4.Porto          9  4  1  4  19-20  13
 5.Vera Cruz      9  3  3  3  13-09  12
 6.Santa Cruz     9  3  3  3  16-18  12
 7.Belo Jardim    9  3	1  5  09-15  10
 8.Serrano        9  2	3  4  12-18  09
 9.Ypiranga       9  2  2  5  13-24  08
10.Cabense        9  2  0  7  10-20  06

OVERALL TABLE

 1.Sport          18  16 01 01 39-07  49 - Champions
 2.Central        18  10 02 06 22-21  32 - Qualified to Copa Brasil 2008/Sťrie C 2007
 3.NŠutico        18  10 01 07 39-22  31
 4.Porto          18  09 02 07 34-33  29 - Qualified to Serie C 2007
 5.Vera Cruz      18  07 04 07 24-20  25 - Qualified to Sťrie C 2007
 6.Santa Cruz     18  06 05 07 30-33  23
 7.Ypiranga       18  06 04 08 23-36  22
 8.Serrano        18  05 05 08 22-30  20
 9.Cabense        18  04 02 12 17-31  14 - Relegated
10.Belo Jardim    18  03 02 13 16-33  11 - Relegated

Topscorers

15 - Marcelo Ramos (Santa Cruz)
11 - Jessuir (Serrano)
09 - Carlinhos Bala (Sport); Kuki (NŠutico)
08 - ClŠudio (Cabense); Joťlson (Porto); Marcel (NŠutico)
07 - Dinda (Vera Cruz)
06 - GonÁalves (Porto); Fumagalli (Sport); Fabinho (Vera Cruz)
05 - Marcos ParanŠ (Porto); Marco Antonio (Santa Cruz)

2006

2007 (2nd level)

2007 (U-20's)

2008

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Adethson Leite for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Adethson Leite (adethson@uol.com.br)
Last updated: 01 Dec 2007

(C) Copyright Adethson Leite, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2007
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.