Paraíba 2011

Participating Clubs:
 
AUTO ESPORTE Clube (João Pessoa)
BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (João Pessoa)
CAMPINENSE Clube (Campina Grande)
Centro Sportivo Paraibano - CSP (João Pessoa)
Associação DESPORTIVA Guarabira (Guarabira)
ESPORTE Clube de Patos (Patos)
MIRAMAR Esporte Clube (Cabedelo)		[1]
NACIONAL Atlético Clube (Patos)
SOUSA Esporte Clube (Sousa)
TREZE Futebol Clube (Campina Grande)
 
[1] Plays home matches in João Pessoa.
[1] Manda seus jogos em João Pessoa.
 
 
FIRST STAGE:
(Winners are finalists, top 4 qualify for Second Stage (Semifinals); bottom 2 are relegated)
(O campeão é finalista, os 4 primeiros passam à Segunda Fase (Semifinais); os 2 últimos são rebaixados)

Round 1 [Feb 6]
Botafogo       1-1  Nacional
 [Henrique; Du]
Treze 	       4-0  Auto Esporte
 [André Lima, Laércio, Warley, Cleo]
Desportiva     1-1  CSP
 [Eduardo; Paulo]
Esporte        2-3  Campinense
 [Rafael, Delany; Ulisses, Juninho, Iran]
Sousa 	       2-1  Miramar
 [Fábio Recife, Fábio Vitória; Paulinho Guerreiro]
 
Round 2
[Feb 9]
Auto Esporte   1-2  Esporte
 [Eli; Ceará, Enercino]
Campinense     2-1  Sousa
 [Tiago Trindade, Kaká; Esquerdinha]
Desportiva     0-1  Treze
 [Warley]
[Feb 10]
Miramar        1-2  Botafogo
 [Clayton; Paulinho Macaíba, Chapinha]
[Feb 17]
Nacional       1-3  CSP 
 [Moreira; Pingo, Júnior Coxinha (2)]

 
Round 3
[Feb 12]
CSP 	       1-0  Sousa
 [Pingo]
[Feb 13]
Botafogo       1-0  Desportiva
 [Paulinho Macaíba]
Treze 	       2-1  Esporte
 [Laércio, Celico; Delany ]
Nacional       0-2  Auto Esporte
 [Allan Farias, Eli]
[Feb 14]
Miramar        1-3  Campinense
 [Clayton; Ulisses, Tiago Trindade e Marcelinho]
 
Round 4
[Feb 19]
Miramar 	1-1  Auto Esporte
 [Clemílson; Romarinho]
Sousa 		1-1  Botafogo
 [Danilo; Chapinha]
Esporte 	2-2  Desportiva
 [Delany (2); Clayton, Rafael Pernambuco]
[Feb 20]
Campinense 	2-0  Nacional
 [Elvis, Kaká]
[Feb 23]
CSP 		1-2  Treze
 [Pingo; Warley, Ferreira]
 
Round 5
[Feb 26]
Miramar 	2-4  CSP
 [Chico Paraíba, Richardson; Tazinho (2), Da Silva (2)]
[Feb 27]
Campinense 	1-2  Treze
 [Marcelinho; Cléo (2)]
Nacional 	1-1  Esporte
 [Du; Enercino]
Sousa 		1-0  Desportiva
 [Müller]
[Feb 28]
Auto Esporte 	2-2  Botafogo
 [Galdino (2); Peixinho, Paulinho Macaíba]
 
Round 6
[Mar 3]
Auto Esporte 	0-4  Campinense
 [Elvis (3), Isaías]
Desportiva 	2-2  Nacional
 [Anderson, Paulo; Eduardo Rato (2)]
Esporte 	1-0  Miramar
 [Rafael]
[Mar 5]
CSP 		1-0  Botafogo
 [Júnior Coxinha]
Treze 		1-1  Sousa
 [Warley; Camilo]

Round 7
[Mar 12]
CSP 		1-1  Auto Esporte
 [Tazinho; Romarinho]
[Mar 13]
Botafogo 	0-2  Treze
 [Warley. Anderson]
Sousa 		1-1  Esporte
 [Esquerdinha; Bruno Recife]
Nacional 	3-0  Miramar
 [Du, Moreira, Peba]
Campinense 	4-1  Desportiva
 [Ulisses, Lelo, Marcelinho (2); Kanu]

Round 8
[Mar 16]
Treze 		3-0  Miramar
 [Cléo (3)]
Desportiva 	0-1  Auto Esporte
 [Romarinho]
Esporte 	2-3  CSP
 [José Wilker, Delany; Da Silva, Júnior Coxinha, Tazinho]
[Mar 17]
Sousa 		2-1  Nacional
 [Careca, Josivan; Eduardo Rato]
[ppd]
Botafogo 	-  Campinense

Round 9
[Mar 19]
Miramar 	1-1  Desportiva
 [Alex; João Paulo]
[Mar 20]
CSP 		3-2  Campinense
 [Gustavo, Júnior Coxinha, Tazinho; Marcelinho, Nilson]
Treze 		2-2  Nacional
 [Warley, Cléo; Anderson (og), Eduardo Rato]
Esporte 	0-2  Botafogo
 [Henrique, Tiririca]
[Apr 7]
Auto Esporte 	-  Sousa

Table:
 1.Treze	  9  7  2  0  19- 6  23
 2.CSP		  9  6  2  1  18-11  20
 3.Campinense	  8  6  0  2  21-10  18
 4.Botafogo	  8  3  3  2   9- 8  12  [0 1 0]
   Sousa	  8  3  3  2   9- 8  12  [0 1 0]
---------------------------------------
 6.Auto Esporte	  8  2  3  3   8-14   9
 7.Esporte	  9  2  3  4  12-15   9
 8.Nacional	  9  1  4  4  11-15   7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Desportiva	  9  0  4  5   7-14   4
10.Miramar	  9  0  2  7   7-20   2

Topscorer: Cléo (Treze), 7 goals.
	   Warley (Treze), 6 goals.


Round 10
[Mar 23]
Nacional 	-  Botafogo
Auto Esporte 	-  Treze
CSP 		-  Desportiva
Campinense 	-  Esporte
[Mar 24]
Miramar 	-  Sousa
 
Round 11
[Mar 26]
CSP 		-  Nacional
[Mar 27]
Esporte 	-  Auto Esporte
Botafogo 	-  Miramar
Sousa 		-  Campinense
Treze 		-  Desportiva
 
Round 12 [Mar 30]
Sousa 		-  CSP
Desportiva 	-  Botafogo
Campinense 	-  Miramar
Esporte 	-  Treze
Auto Esporte 	-  Nacional
 
Round 13
[Apr 2]
Botafogo 	-  Sousa
[Apr 3]
Auto Esporte 	-  Miramar
Treze 		-  CSP
Nacional 	-  Campinense
Desportiva 	-  Esporte
 
Round 14
[Apr 9]
CSP 		-  Miramar
[Apr 10]
Botafogo 	-  Auto Esporte
Treze 		-  Campinense
Esporte 	-  Nacional
Desportiva 	-  Sousa
 
Round 15
[Apr 13]
Campinense 	-  Auto Esporte
Sousa 		-  Treze
Nacional 	-  Desportiva
Miramar 	-  Esporte
[Apr 14]
Botafogo 	-  CSP
 
Round 16
[Apr 16]
Miramar 	-  Nacional
[Apr 17]
Treze 		-  Botafogo
Auto Esporte 	-  CSP
Desportiva 	-  Campinense
Esporte 	-  Sousa
 
Round 17
[Apr 20]
Campinense 	-  Botafogo
Miramar 	-  Treze
Auto Esporte 	-  Desportiva
Nacional 	-  Sousa
[Apr 21]
CSP 		-  Esporte
 
Round 18 [Apr 24]
Sousa 		-  Auto Esporte
Desportiva 	-  Miramar
Campinense 	-  CSP
Nacional 	-  Treze
Botafogo 	-  Esporte
 
 
 
SECOND STAGE:
(Winners are finalists; if the same club wins both stages, no Final needed)
(O vencedor é finalista; se o mesmo clube ganhar as duas fases, não há necessidade de Final)
 
Semifinals
 
[May 1]
4th	 	-  1st
3rd	 	-  2nd
 
[May 8]
1st	 	-  4th
2nd	 	-  3rd
 
 
Finals
[May 12]
Winners B	-  Winners A
 
[May 15]
Winners A	-  Winners B
 
 
 
LEAGUE FINALS (if neeed):
 
[May 22 and 29]
 

2010

2011 (Second Level)

2012

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Laércio Ismar for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Laércio Ismar ( laercio.ismar@hotmail.com).
Last updated: 21 Mar 2011.

(C) Copyright Laércio Ismar, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2011.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.