Mato Grosso do Sul State League 1995

Participants
CA Cassilandense (Cassil�ndia)         Oper�rio FC (Campo Grande)
SER Chapad�o (Chapad�o do Sul)         CA Paranaibense (Parna�ba)
EC Comercial (Campo Grande)            SE Pontaporense (Ponta Por�)
Dom Bosco FC (Tr�s Lagoas)             EC Taveir�polis (Campo Grande)
ABCR Mar�timos (Corumb�)               Ubiratan EC (Dourados)
Oper�rio AC (Dourados)

First Phase

First Stage

Round 1
[Mar 5]
Oper�rio/CG     1-0 Mar�timos
Ubiratan        2-1 Taveir�polis
Pontaporanense  4-0 Oper�rio/D
Cassilandense   0-0 Comercial
Dom Bosco       2-1 Chapad�o

Round 2
[Mar 12]
Oper�rio/D      1-1 Oper�rio/CG
Taveir�polis    1-1 Pontaporanense
Mar�timos       3-1 Ubiratan
Paranaibense    0-0 Cassilandense
Comercial       0-3 Dom Bosco

Round 3
[Mar 16]
Pontaporanense  3-1 Oper�rio/CG
[Mar 19]
Taveir�polis    1-0 Mar�timos
Oper�rio/D      3-2 Ubiratan
Chapad�o        0-0 Paranaibense
Dom Bosco       0-0 Cassilandense

Round 4
[Mar 26]
Oper�rio/CG     2-0 Ubiratan
Oper�rio/D      2-0 Taveir�polis
Comercial       1-1 Paranaibense
Cassilandense   0-0 Chapad�o
[May 29]
Pontaporanense  3-1 Mar�timos

Round 5
[Apr 2]
Ubiratan        0-0 Pontaporanense
Taveir�polis    2-1 Oper�rio/CG
Mar�timos       3-1 Oper�rio/D
Paranaibense    0-3 Dom Bosco
Comercial       3-1 Chapad�o

Second Stage

Round 6
[Apr 9]
Ubiratan        3-0 Oper�rio/D
Oper�rio/CG     1-0 Pontaporanense
Mar�timos       1-1 Taveir�polis
Cassilandense   2-1 Paranaibense
Dom Bosco       2-2 Comercial

Round 7
[Apr 16]
Mar�timos       1-1 Oper�rio/CG
Taveir�polis    0-0 Ubiratan
Oper�rio/D      0-4 Pontaporanense
Comercial       0-0 Cassilandense
Chapad�o        2-0 Dom Bosco

Round 8
[Apr 21]
Ubiratan        1-2 Mar�timos
Oper�rio/CG     5-0 Oper�rio/D
Pontaporanense  0-0 Taveir�polis
Cassilandense   1-0 Dom Bosco
Paranaibense    1-1 Chapad�o

Round 9
[Apr 23]
Taveir�polis    4-1 Oper�rio/D
Ubiratan        0-0 Oper�rio/CG
Mar�timos       1-1 Pontaporanense
Chapad�o        0-0 Cassilandense
Paranaibense    4-1 Comercial

Round 10
[Apr 30]
Oper�rio/CG     0-1 Taveir�polis
Pontaporanense  2-1 Ubiratan
Oper�rio/D      0-4 Mar�timos
Dom Bosco       2-0 Paranaibense
Chapad�o        0-0 Comercial

Tables

Grupo A
 1.Pontaporanense     10  5  4  1  18- 6  19  Qualified
 2.Taveir�polis       10  4  4  2  11- 8  16  Qualified
 3.Mar�timos          10  4  3  3  16-11  15  Qualified
 4.Oper�rio/CG        10  4  3  3  13- 8  15  Qualified
--------------------------------------------
 5.Ubiratan           10  2  3  5  10-13   9
 6.Oper�rio/D         10  2  1  7   8-30   7

Grupo B
 1.Dom Bosco           8  4  2  2  12- 6  14  Qualified
 2.Cassilandense       8  2  6  0   3- 1  12  Qualified
 3.Chapad�o            8  1  3  2   5- 6   8  Qualified
--------------------------------------------
 4.Comercial           8  1  5  2   7-11   8
 5.Paranaibense        8  1  4  3   7-10   7

Second Phase

First Stage

Round 1
[May 7]
Dom Bosco       2-1 Taveir�polis
Pontaporanense  2-1 Chapad�o
Mar�timos       2-1 Cassilandense

Round 2
[May 14]
Taveir�polis    0-1 Cassilandense
Chapad�o        0-2 Oper�rio/CG
Mar�timos       3-2 Pontaporanense

Round 3
[May 21]
Oper�rio/CG     3-1 Mar�timos
Pontaporanense  0-2 Taveir�polis
Cassilandense   1-0 Dom Bosco

Round 4
[May 28]
Dom Bosco       2-2 Oper�rio/CG
Taveir�polis    1-0 Chapad�o
Cassilandense   1-0 Pontaporanense

Round 5
[Jun 4]
Oper�rio/CG     4-1 Cassilandense
Mar�timos       2-2 Taveir�polis
Chapad�o        1-0 Dom Bosco

Round 6
[Jun 11]
Taveir�polis    0-1 Oper�rio/CG
Chapad�o        7-1 Mar�timos
Pontaporanense  2-2 Dom Bosco

Round 7
[Jun 15]
Oper�rio/CG     0-0 Pontaporanense
Dom Bosco       1-0 Mar�timos
Cassilandense   3-2 Chapad�o

Second Stage

Round 8
[Jun 18]
Taveir�polis    1-1 Dom Bosco
Cassilandense   0-1 Mar�timos
Chapad�o        1-0 Pontaporanense

Round 9
[Jun 25]
Cassilandense   3-1 Taveir�polis
Oper�rio/CG     0-0 Chapad�o
Pontaporanense  4-3 Mar�timos

Round 10
[Jul 2]
Mar�timos       0-2 Oper�rio/CG
Taveir�polis    0-0 Pontaporanense
Dom Bosco       2-1 Cassilandense

Round 11
[Jul 5]
Oper�rio/CG     4-0 Dom Bosco
Chapad�o        0-0 Taveir�polis
[Jul 12]
Pontaporanense  1-1 Cassilandense

Round 12
[Jul 8]
Taveir�polis    2-1 Mar�timos
Cassilandense   0-0 Oper�rio/CG
Dom Bosco       1-0 Chapad�o

Round 13
[Jul 15]
Mar�timos       1-4 Chapad�o
Oper�rio/CG     2-1 Taveir�polis
Dom Bosco       1-1 Pontaporanense

Round 14
[Jul 22]
Mar�timos       1-1 Dom Bosco
Pontaporanense  0-0 Oper�rio/CG
Chapad�o        0-0 Cassilandense

Tables
 1.Oper�rio/CG        12  7  5  0  20- 5  26  Qualified
 2.Cassilandense      12  5  3  4  13-13  18  Qualified
 3.Dom Bosco          12  4  5  3  13-15  17  Qualified
 4.Chapad�o           12  4  3  5  16-11  15  Qualified
--------------------------------------------
 5.Taveir�polis       12  3  4  5  11-13  13
 6.Pontaporanense     12  2  6  4  12-15  12
 7.Mar�timos          12  3  2  7  16-29  11

Semifinals

[Jul 29 and Aug 6]
Dom Bosco       2-0   1-2  Cassilandense
[Jul 30 and Aug 6]
Chapad�o        1-0   1-0  Oper�rio/CG

Obs. Cassilandense qualified since Dom Bosco used an ineligible player in the
semifinals

FINAL

[Aug 13 and 20]
Cassilandense   1-2   0-1  Chapad�o

SER Chapad�o champions of 1995.

1988

1996

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 21 Jan 2001

(C) Copyright Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2000
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.