Minas Gerais State League 2019 - U-14

Campeonato Mineiro Pré-Infantil 2019

Participants:

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte)
ATHLETIC Club (São João del Rei)
Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte)
GUARANI	Esporte Clube (Divinópolis)
MINAS BOCA Futebol Ltda (Sete Lagoas)

FIRST PHASE:
Top 4 are qualified to Semiinals.
Os 4 primeiros se classificam às Semifinais.

Table:		M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Atlético	5  5  0  0  14- 2  15  Qualified
2.Cruzeiro	5  4  0  1  12- 1  12  Qualified
3.América	5  2  1  2   9- 5   7  Qualified
4.Minas Boca	5  2  0  3   2- 9   6  Qualified
--------------------------------------
5.Athletic	5  1  0  4   3-10   3
6.Guarani	5  0  1  4   1-14   1

Round 1
[Aug 16]
Cruzeiro	3-0	Minas Boca
[Aug 17]
Atlético	4-0	Guarani
América		4-1	Athletic

Round 2
[Aug 23]
Athletic	1-4	Atlético
[Aug 24]
Cruzeiro	1-0	América
[Aug 25]
Minas Boca	1-0	Guarani

Round 3
[Aug 31]
Atlético	1-0	Cruzeiro
América		3-0	Minas Boca
[Sep 1]
Guarani		0-1	Athletic

Round 4
[Sep 13]
Athletic	0-1	Cruzeiro
[Sep 14]
Atlético	3-0	Minas Boca
[Sep 15]
Guarani		1-1	América

Round 5 [Sep 21]
América		1-2	Atlético
Cruzeiro	7-0	Guarani
Minas Boca	1-0	Athletic

Table:		M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Atlético	5  5  0  0  14- 2  15  Qualified
2.Cruzeiro	5  4  0  1  12- 1  12  Qualified
3.América	5  2  1  2   9- 5   7  Qualified
4.Minas Boca	5  2  0  3   2- 9   6  Qualified
--------------------------------------
5.Athletic	5  1  0  4   3-10   3
6.Guarani	5  0  1  4   1-14   1


SEMIFINALS

[Sep 29]
América		1-2	Cruzeiro
[Sep 30]
Minas Boca	0-5	Atlético

[Oct 4]
Cruzeiro	2-0	América
[Oct 5]
Atlético	2-0	Minas Boca

FINALS

[Oct 25]
Cruzeiro	1-2	Atlético

[Nov 2]
Atlético	0-1	Cruzeiro	[Penalty kicks 4-2]
 [Robert 47']

Venue: Cidade do Galo (Vespasiano-MG)
Referee: Guttemberg Gonçalves Pinheiro (MG)
CAM: Pedro; Gabriel, Gabriel Rosa, Valdson, Samuel; Matheus (Kauan Schramm), Nicollas, Paulo Gustavo,
Enzo (Kauã Guilherme), Kauã (Pedro Gustavo), Matheus (Nathan). Coach: Rodolfo Rigonatti Sesti Paz
CEC: Otávio; Isaías, Antonny, Rafael, Allan; Amilton (Conrado), Thiago, João Roberto, Guilherme; Davi (Luan),
Robert. Coach: Leandro Luchese Guerreiro

** Atlético are Minas Gerais U-14 champions of 2019 **
*** Topscorer: Robert (Cruzeiro), 6 goals ***

2018

2020

List of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 02 Nov 2019.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF SF Brazil 2019.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.