Minas Gerais State League 2018 - U-17 2nd Level

Campeonato Mineiro Juvenil 2018 - 2ª Divisão

Participants:

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Teófilo Otoni) [1]
Associação de Ensino e Pesquisa em Esporte e Lazer - ASEPEL (Juiz de Fora)
Associação Desportiva PEDRAS DE MARIA da Cruz (Pedras de Maria da Cruz)
Associação Esportiva RUBRO NEGRO (Contagem)
Associação Esportiva TUPINAMBÁS (Belo Horizonte) [2]
ATHLETIC Club (São João del Rei)
BANGU Esporte Clube (Congonhas) (*)
BÉTIS Futebol Clube (Ouro Branco) [3]
BOSTON City Futebol Clube Brasil Eireli (Martins Soares)
Centro De Formação De Atletas - CFA (Contagem) [4]
Esporte Clube FUTGOL (Contagem)
GUARANI Esporte Clube (Divinópolis)
INTER São Gotardo (São Gotardo)
MINAS BOCA Futebol Ltda (Sete Lagoas) [5]
SANTA CRUZ Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte) [6]
UNIÃO LUZIENSE Esporte Clube (Santa Luzia)
VALERIODOCE Esporte Clube (Itabira)
VICTÓRIA Clube de Monte Claros (Monte Claros) (*)

[1] Play in Ibirité
[2] Play in Santa Luzia
[3] Play in Congonhas
[4] Play in santa Luzia
[5] Play in Ibirité
[6] Play in Contagem
(*) Excluded by FMF

FIRST PHASE:

(Top 2 from each group are qualified to Final Stage, but considering as overall standing, the points from U-17 adding the points from U-15)
(Os 2 primeiros de cada grupo estão classificados para o Hexagonal Final, mas considerando a somatória dos pontos do Sub 17 com os do Sub 15)

Group A

Round 1 [Apr 7]
Bétis		0-0	América TO
ASEPEL		3-2	Bangu		[WO]

Round 2 [Apr 14]
América TO	1-4	ASEPEL
Bangu		0-3	Athletic	[WO]

Round 3 [Apr 21]
ASEPEL		3-0	Bétis
Athletic	1-0	América TO

Round 4 [Apr 28]
América TO	3-0	Bangu		[WO]
Bétis		2-0	Athletic

Round 5 [May 5]
Athletic	1-1	ASEPEL
Bangu		0-3	Bétis		[WO]

Round 6 [May 12]
América TO	2-1	Bétis
Bangu		0-3	ASEPEL		[WO]

Table:		M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.ASEPEL	5  4  1  0  14-02  13
3.Athletic	4  2  1  1  05-03   7
2.Bétis		5  2  1  2  06-05   7
4.América TO	5  2  1  2  06-06   7
5.Bangu		5  0  0  5  00-15   0

Round 7 [May 19]
ASEPEL		 -	América TO
Athletic	 -	Bangu

Round 8 [May 26]
Bétis		 -	ASEPEL
América TO	 -	Athletic

Round 9 [Jun 2]
Bangu		 -	América TO	
Athletic	 -	Bétis

Round 10 [Jun 9]
ASEPEL		 -	Athletic
Bétis		 -	Bangu


Group B

Round 1 [Apr 7]
Tupinambás	1-1	Boston
Valeriodoce	0-2	U.Luziense

Round 2 [Apr 21]
Boston		0-0	Valeriodoce
U.Luziense	0-1	Tupinambás

Round 3 [May 5]
Tupinambás	1-0	Valeriodoce
Boston		3-0	U.Luziense

Table		M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Tupinambás	3  2  1  0  03-01   7
2.Boston	3  1  2  0  04-01   5
3.U.Luziense	3  1  0  2  02-04   3
4.Valeriodoce	3  0  1  2  00-03   1

Round 4 [May 19]
Valeriodoce	 -	Tupinambás
Boston		 -	U.Luziense

Round 5 [Jun 2]
U.Luziense	 -	valeriodoce
Boston		 -	Tupinambás

Round 6 [Jun 9]
Tupinambás	 -	U.Luziense
Valeriodoce	 -	Boston 


Group C

Round 1 [Apr 8]
Inter		2-0	Guarani
Rubro Negro 	2-1	Santa Cruz

Round 2 [Apr 15]
Guarani		1-0	Rubro Negro
Santa Cruz	1-0	CFA

Round 3 [Apr 22]
Rubro Negro	3-3	Inter
CFA		0-2	Guarani

Round 4
[Apr 28]
Inter		1-1	CFA
[Apr 29]
Guarani		1-1	Santa Cruz

Round 5 
[May 5]
Santa Cruz	0-1	Inter
[May 6]
CFA		1-3	Rubro Negro

Round 6 [May 12]
Guarani		0-1	Inter
Santa Cruz	1-3	Rubro Negro

Table:		M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Inter		5  3  2  0  08-04  11
2.Rubro Negro	5  3  1  1  11-07  10
3.Guarani	5  2  1  2  04-04   7
4.Santa cruz	5  1  1  3  04-07   4
5.CFA		4  0  1  3  02-07   1

Round 7 
[May 19]
Rubro Negro	 -	Guarani
[May 20]
CFA		 -	Santa Cruz

Round 8 
[May 26]
Guarani		 -	CFA
[May 27]
Inter		 -	Rubro Negro

Round 9 
[Jun 2]
Rubro Negro	 -	CFA
[Jun 3]
Inter		 -	Santa Cruz

Round 10 [Jun 9]
Santa Cruz	 -	Guarani
CFA		 -	Inter

Group D

Round 1 [Apr 7]
Pedras de Maria	2-2	Futgol
Minas Boca	3-0 	Victória	[WO]

Round 2 [Apr 21]
Victória	0-3 	Pedras de Maria	[WO]
Futgol		1-2 	Minas Boca

Round 3 [May 5]
Minas Boca	0-1	Pedras de Maria
Victória	0-3	Futgol		[WO]

Table		M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
1.Ped.de Maria	3  2  1  0  06-02   7
2.Minas Boca	3  2  0  1  05-02   6
3.Futgol	3  1  1  1  06-04   4
4.Victória	3  0  0  3  00-09   0

Round 4 [May 19]
Pedras de Maria	 -	Minas Boca
Futgol		 -	Victória

Round 5 [Jun 2]
Futgol		 -	Pedras de Maria
Victória	 -	Minas Boca

Round 6 [Jun 9]
Pedras de Maria	 -	Victória
Minas Boca	 -	Futgol
	

2017 U-17 (2nd Level)

2019 U-17 (2nd Level)


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 12 May 2018.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF SF Brazil 2018.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.