Minas Gerais State League 2015

Campeonato Mineiro 2015 - Módulo I

Participants
 
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte)
Associação Atlética CALDENSE (Poços de Caldas)
BOA Esporte Clube (Varginha)
Clube ATLÉTICO Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)
CRUZEIRO Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte)
Esporte Clube DEMOCRATA (Governador Valadares)	(+)
Esporte Clube MAMORÉ (Patos de Minas)		(+)
GUARANI Esporte Clube (Divinópolis)
TOMBENSE Futebol Clube (Tombos)
TUPI Football Club (Juiz de Fora)
União Recreativa dos Trabalhadores - URT (Patos de Minas)
VILLA NOVA Atlético Clube (Nova Lima)
 
(+) Teams promoted from Módulo II 2014


FIRST PHASE

Table		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Caldense	11  7  4  0  16- 4  25  Qualified
 2.Cruzeiro	11  7  3  1  23- 7  24  Qualified
 3.Atlético	11  7  1  3  20- 7  22  Qualified
 4.Tombense	11  6  2  3  17-14  20  Qualified
--------------------------------------
 5.América	11  5  5  1  12- 7  20
 6.Villa Nova	11  3  4  4   7-15  13
 7.Boa		11  2  5  4   8-10  11
 8.URT		11  3  1  7   8-15  10
 9.Tupi		11  3  1  7   9-17  10
10.Guarani	11  2  4  5   8-15  10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Democrata	11  2  2  7   9-16   8  Relegated
12.Mamoré 	11  2  2  7   9-19   8  Relegated


Round 1 [Feb 01]
Atlético       	2-0      Tupi		[Att.:12,402]
 [Dátolo 6', Lucas Pratto 17']  
Guarani        	0-0      América	[Att.:2,476]    
URT       	2-1      Boa		[Att.:1,873]
 [Diogo Marzagão 7', Marcel 90+3'; Morato 32']
Caldense       	6-1      Mamoré		[Att.:5,043]
 [Luiz Eduardo 15', 51', Cristiano 69', 89', Léo 77', Tiago Azulão 88'; Diego Sales 44']  
Tombense       	0-1      Villa Nova	[Att.:698]
 [Gabriel Davis 76']    
Democrata      	1-2     Cruzeiro	[Att.:6,160]
 [Rodrigão 13'; Henrique 74', Joel 79']

Round 2
[Feb 04]
América        	2-1     URT		[Att.:1,379]
 [Rodrigo Silva 8', Felipe Amorim 32'; Leandro Love 29']       	
[Feb 07]
Mamoré       	0-2     Atlético	[Att.:7,232]
 [Jemerson 12', Luan 64']
[Feb 08]   
Villa Nova   	1-1     Guarani		[Att.:660]
 [Edvan 68' ;Michel Cury 29']   
Tupi       	2-1     Tombense	[Att.:1,089]
 [Mailson 75', Marco Goiano 90'; Jean 80'] 
Cruzeiro       	1-1     Caldense	[Att.:10,455]
 [Willian 47'; Luiz Eduardo 51']   
Boa       	2-0     Democrata	[Att.:789]
 [Natan 31', 71'] 
	
Round 3
[Feb 11]
Guarani       	1-3     Cruzeiro	[Att.:2,266]		[In Nova Serrana]
 [ João carlos 82' ;Leandro Damião 59', 90', Judivan 80']
URT       	0-1     Mamoré		[Att.:3,706]
 [Bruno Aquino 87']
[Feb 12]
Caldense       	1-1     Tombense	[Att.:2,703]
 [Tiago Azulão 13'; Betinho 69']    
[Feb 14]
Tupi       	1-2     América	[Att.:1,400] 
 [Daniel Morais 77' ; Patrick 28',Robertinho 83']      
Villa Nova     	2-1     Boa		[Att.:884]
 [Toledo 71', Diego Clementino 84'; Alexandre 33']  
Atlético       	2-1     Democrata	[Att.:19,451]
 [Dátolo 8', Luan 52'; João Paulo 88']

Round 4					
[Feb 21]
Tombense       3-1     Mamoré		[Att.:686]
 [Alexandre 18', Daniel Amorim 29', Joilson 36'; Marco Tiago 75']   
Caldense       2-0     Guarani		[Att.:2,097]
 [Nadson 40', Luiz Eduardo 53']  
Cruzeiro       3-0     Boa		[Att.:14,490]
 [Marquinhos 9', Leandro Damião 25', 77']  
[Feb 22]   
Democrata      0-1     Tupi		[Att.:1,561]
 [Danilo 31']  
URT            0-0     Villa Nova	[Att.:1,734]
América        2-1     Atlético		[Att.:10,140]
 [Bryan 64', Mancini 76'; André 58']

Round 5
[Feb 28]
Mamoré         1-2     Villa Nova	[Att.:1,030]
 [Radar 79'; Toledo 53', Gabriel Davis 84']    
Tupi           0-3     Cruzeiro		[Att.:7,570]
 [Henrique Dourado 7', Maílson (Own goal) 11', Neílton 60']    
América        0-0     Caldense		[Att.:1,876]
Democrata      1-0     URT		[Att.:1,042]
 [Paulinho 89']   
[Mar 01]
Atlético       2-0     Guarani		[Att.:5,216]
 [Jemerson 37', Lucas Cândido 67']   
[Mar 02]       	  
Boa            1-2     Tombense		[Att.:775]
 [Natan 51'; Gedeílson 3', Betinho 82']  
										
Round 6
[Mar 07]
Tombense       2-1     URT		[Att.:597]
 [Rafael 61', Daniel 78'; Ramon 81']       	     
Caldense       2-1     Tupi		[Att.:1,916]
 [Luiz Eduardo 52', Helder 76';Daniel Morais 48']
Guarani        2-2     Democrata	[Att.:3,129] 
 [Marcinho 4', Carlos Renato 57'; Kaio 54', João Paulo 90+3']
Mamoré         0-0     Boa		[Att.:1,026] 
[Mar 08]      
Villa Nova     0-0     América 		[Att.:1,486]
Cruzeiro       1-1     Atlético		[Att.:35,390]
 [Leandro Damião 82'; Rafael Carioca 72']
					
Round 7
[Mar 11]
América        3-0     Mamoré 		[Att.:1,122]
 [Felipe Amorim 27', Rubens 44', 48']  
Tombense       3-1     Democrata 	[Att.:731]
 [Joilson 2', Luiz Fernando 30', Daniel 71'; João Paulo 23']
URT            2-0     Guarani 		[Att.:1,611] 
 [Robinho 34', Júnior Paraíba 36']  
Tupi           0-0     Boa		[Att.:715]   
Villa Nova     0-4     Cruzeiro 	[Att.:5,266]		[In Sete Lagoas] 
 [De Arrascaeta 51', 74', Marquinhos 62', Leandro Damião 70']  
[Mar 12]
Caldense       0-1     Atlético 	[Att.:3,669]
 [Cristiano 78']   
					
Round 8
[Mar 14]   
Boa            0-0     América  	[Att.:780]   
[Mar 15]
Tupi           3-0     Villa Nova  	[Att.:1,291]
 [Daniel Moraes 45+1', 71', 89'] 
Atlético       4-0     URT  		[Att.:7,757]
 [Luan 42', Marcos Rocha 52', Lucas Pratto 60', Dudú Pitbull (Own goal) 82']      	      
Guarani        1-2     Tombense  	[Att.:2,164]
 [Carlos Renato 53'; Betinho 36', Joilson 77']
[Mar 16]
Democrata      0-1     Caldense  	[Att.:2,308]
 [Luiz Eduardo 14']
[Mar 25]
Cruzeiro       1-1     Mamoré  		[Att.:5,978]
 [Leandro Damião 86'; Juliano 55']
				
Round 9
[Mar 21]
Mamoré         4-0     Tupi  		[Att.:1,258]
 [Charles 38', 41', André Alves 64', Luizinho 74']       
[Mar 22]
Tombense       0-3     Atlético  	[Att.:8,403] 		[In Ipatinga]
 [Luan 13', 90+1', Lucas Pratto 23']
URT            0-1     Caldense  	[Att.:1,924] 
 [Plínio 1']  
América        0-2     Cruzeiro  	[Att.:8,551]
 [Alisson 20', Leandro Damião 83']    
Villa Nova     1-1     Democrata  	[Att.:478]
 [Toledo 47'; João Paulo 52']   
Boa            1-1     Guarani  	[Att.:602]
 [Leonardo 5'; Washigton 51']
					
Round 10 [Mar 29]
Atlético       3-0     Villa Nova	[Att.:13,081]
 [Carlos 42', 68', Lucas Pratto 47']   
URT            0-2     Cruzeiro		[Att.:3,795]
 [Marquinhos 50', Joel 90']    
Democrata      1-0     Mamoré		[Att.:1,351]
 [João Paulo 54']  
Caldense       0-0     Boa		[Att.:4,355]   
Guarani        1-0     Tupi		[Att.:1,330]
 [Jataí 86']   
Tombense       1-1     América		[Att.:1,740]
 [Daniel Amorim 77'; Anderson Conceição 23']   
					
Round 11 [Apr 05]
Cruzeiro       1-2     Tombense		[Att.:8,421]
 [Leandro Damião 31'; Jonathan 44', Coutinho 60']
Boa            2-0     Atlético		[Att.:6,244]
 [Gilson 4',Chapinha 56']    
América        2-1     Democrata	[Att.:884]
 [Rubens 9', Ricardo Duarte (Own goal) 54'; Amilton 83']   
Mamoré         0-1     Guarani		[Att.:2,650] 
 [Erick 64']  
Tupi           1-2     URT 		[Att.:805]
 [Osmar 27'; Ramon 53', 60']      	   
Villa Nova     0-1     Caldense		[Att.:316]
 [Cristiano  57']

Table		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts
 1.Caldense	11  7  4  0  16- 4  25  Qualified
 2.Cruzeiro	11  7  3  1  23- 7  24  Qualified
 3.Atlético	11  7  1  3  20- 7  22  Qualified
 4.Tombense	11  6  2  3  17-14  20  Qualified
--------------------------------------
 5.América	11  5  5  1  12- 7  20
 6.Villa Nova	11  3  4  4   7-15  13
 7.Boa		11  2  5  4   8-10  11
 8.URT		11  3  1  7   8-15  10
 9.Tupi		11  3  1  7   9-17  10
10.Guarani	11  2  4  5   8-15  10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Democrata	11  2  2  7   9-16   8  Relegated
12.Mamoré 	11  2  2  7   9-19   8  Relegated

SEMIFINALS

[Apr 11]
Tombense       0-0     Caldense		[Att.:2,424]
[Apr 12]
Atlético       1-1     Cruzeiro		[Att.:16,156]
 [Carlos 39'; De Arrascaeta 54']

[Apr 18]
Cruzeiro       1-2     Atlético		[Att.:40,364]
 [De Arrascaeta 11'; Lucas Pratto 55', 88']
[Apr 19]
Caldense       2-0     Tombense		[Att.:4,534]
 [Tiago Azulão 23', Luiz Eduardo 59']

FINAIS

[Apr 26]
Atlético       0-0     Caldense		[Att.:53,772]

[May 3]
Caldense       1-2     Atlético		[Att.:14,715]		[In Varginha]
 [Luiz Eduardo 59'; Thiago Ribeiro 55', Jô 77']

Venue: Dilzon Melo "Melão"
AAC: 1-Rodrigo, 2-Marcelo, 3-Paulão, 4-Plínio, 5-Serginho, 6-Rafael Estevam, 7-Tiago Azulão (19-Léo 80'),
8-Yuri, 90-Luiz Eduardo (20-Cristiano 71'), 10-Nadson, 11-Zambi (16-Ewerton Maradona 61'). Coach: Leonardo Condé
CAM: 1-Victor, 2-Marcos Rocha, 3-Leonardo Silva, 4-Jemerson, 5-Rafael Carioca, 6-Douglas Santos (16-Jô 75'), 7-Luan,
8-Leandro Donizete (15-Giovani Augusto 46'), 9-Lucas Pratto, 10-Dátolo,11-Carlos (25-Thiago Ribeiro 46'). Coach: Levir Culpi
Referee: Emerson de Almeida Ferreira (MG)
Assistant referee 1: Guilherme Dias Camilo (MG)
Assistant referee 2: Janette Mara Arcanjo (MG)
4th referee: Igor Junio Benevenuto (MG)
5th referee:Márcio Eustáquio Souza Santiago (MG)
Yellow cards: Zambi, Paulão, Luiz Eduardo, Rafael Estevam (Caldense); Leandro Donizete, Luan, Thiago Ribeiro (CAM).

FINAL STANDINGS

Table		 M  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pts 
 1.Atlético	15  9  3  3  25-10  30  Champions
---------------------------------------
 2.Caldense	15  8  6  1  19- 6  30  Runner-up  
 3.Cruzeiro	13  7  4  2  25-10  25  
 4.Tombense	13  6  3  4  17-16  21
 5.América	11  5  5  1  12- 7  20
 6.Villa Nova	11  3  4  4   7-15  13
 7.Boa		11  2  5  4   8-10  11
 8.URT		11  3  1  7   8-15  10
 9.Tupi		11  3  1  7   9-17  10
10.Guarani	11  2  4  5   8-15  10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Democrata	11  2  2  7   9-16   8  Relegated
12.Mamoré 	11  2  2  7   9-19   8  Relegated

** ATLÉTICO are 2015 Minas Gerais' champions **
*** Topscorer: Leandro Damião (Cruzeiro), 9 goals ***
**** 156 goals / 72 matches = 2,03 gpm ****

2014

2015 (2nd level)

2015 (3rd level)

2015 (U-20)

2015 (U-17)

2015 (U-15)

2015 (women)

2016


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Claudio Freati for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Claudio Freati (claudiofreati@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 3 May 2015.

(C) Copyright Claudio Freati, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2014/2015.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.