Espírito Santo 2018

Participants:

Clube ATLÉTICO Itapemirim (Itapemirim)
Associação DESPORTIVA Ferroviária Vale do Rio Doce (Cariacica)
DOZE Futebol Clube (Vitória)
ESPÍRITO SANTO Futebol Clube (Cariacica)
REAL NOROESTE Capixaba Futebol Clube (Águia Branca)
RIO BRANCO  Futebol Clube (Venda Nova do Imigrante)
Associação Atlética SÃO MATEUS (São Mateus)
SERRA Futebol Clube (Serra)
Esporte Clube TUPY (Vila Velha)
VITÓRIA Futebol Clube (Vitória)


FIRST STAGE:
(Round robin; top 4 are semifinalists, bottom 2 are relegated)
(Turno único; os 4 primeiros são semifinalistas, os 2 últimos são rebaixados)

Round 1
[Jan 20]
Rio Branco/VN	 2-1  Desportiva
 [Negueti, Weltinho; Edinho]
Vitória		 2-0  Doze
 [Ramon, Wilker]
Espírito Santo	 1-2  Serra
 [Rafael Serran; Diego Alves (2)]
São Mateus	 1-4  Real Noroeste
 [Fabiano; Mateus, Madison, Warley (2)]
[Jan 21]
Tupy		 0-3  Atlético
 [Eraldo, Zizu (2)]

Round 2
[Jan 27]
Serra		 3-0  Vitória
 [Rael, Emílio, Paulo Ricardo]
Real Noroeste	 0-2  Espírito Santo
 [Lucas Piasentin, Ranieri]
Atlético	 2-2  Rio Branco/VN
 [Eraldo, Giovani Perim (og); Weltinho, Gabriel Fernandes]
Desportiva	 3-0  Tupy
 [Edinho, David, João Vítor]
[Jan 28]
Doze		 1-0  São Mateus
 [Duroc]

Round 3
[Feb 3]
São Mateus	 0-0  Serra
Desportiva	 1-1  Real Noroeste
 [Edinho; Monar]
[Feb 4]
Espírito Santo	 1-1  Rio Branco/VN
 [Ranieri; Cleyton Gladiador]
Vitória		 0-0  Atlético
[Feb 5]
Tupy		 2-1  Doze
 [Dedé, Emerson Balotelli; Lucácio]

Round 4
[Jan 17]
Atlético	1-1  Desportiva
 [Eraldo; Edinho]

Round 7
[Jan 24]
São Mateus	0-0  Atlético

Table:
 1.Serra  		3  2  1  0   5- 1   7
 2.Atlético  		5  1  4  0   6- 3   7
 3.Rio Branco/VN  	3  1  2  0   5- 4   5
 4.Desportiva  		4  1  2  1   6- 4   5
---------------------------------------------
 5.Real Noroeste  	3  1  1  1   5- 4   4
 6.Espírito Santo  	3  1  1  1   4- 3   4
 7.Vitória  		3  1  1  1   2- 3   4
 8.Doze  		3  1  0  2   2- 4   3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Tupy  		3  1  0  2   2- 7   3
10.São Mateus  		4  0  2  2   1- 5   2

Topscorer: Edinho (Desportiva), 4 goals.
	   Eraldo (Atlético), 3 goals.

Round 4
[Feb 8]
Vitória		 -  Espírito Santo
Serra		 -  Tupy
Rio Branco/VN	 -  São Mateus
Real Noroeste	 -  Doze

Round 5
[Feb 17]
Serra		 -  Atlético
Real Noroeste	 -  Rio Branco/VN
Desportiva	 -  São Mateus
[Feb 18]
Tupy		 -  Vitória
Doze		 -  Espírito Santo

Round 6 [Feb 24]
Serra		 -  Rio Branco/VN
São Mateus	 -  Tupy
Vitória		 -  Real Noroeste
Atlético	 -  Doze
Espírito Santo	 -  Desportiva

Round 7
[Feb 27]
Espírito Santo	 -  Tupy
[Feb 28]
Rio Branco/VN	 -  Vitória
Real Noroeste	 -  Serra
Doze		 -  Desportiva

Round 8
[Mar 3]
Tupy		 -  Real Noroeste
São Mateus	 -  Vitória
Desportiva	 -  Serra
Atlético	 -  Espírito Santo
[Mar 4]
Doze		 -  Rio Branco/VN

Round 9 [Mar 10]
Atlético	 -  Real Noroeste
Rio Branco/VN	 -  Tupy
Doze		 -  Serra
Espírito Santo	 -  São Mateus
Desportiva	 -  Vitória


SEMIFINALS:

[Mar 17]
4th - 1st
3rd - 2nd

[Mar 24]
1st - 4th
2nd - 3rd


FINALS:

[Mar 31 and Apr 7]

2017
 
2018 (2nd level)
 
2018 (Cup)

2019
 
list of champions
 
list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Leonardo Ramalho for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: Leonardo Ramalho (consultorialj@gmail.com).
Last updated: 05 Feb 2018.

(C) Copyright Leonardo Ramalho, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2017/2018.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.