Copa Espírito Santo 2016

Copa Espírito Santo 2016

Participants Atlético Itapemirim - Clube Atlético Itapemirim (Itapemirim) Desportiva - Associação Desportiva Ferroviária Vale do Rio Doce (Cariacica) Espírito Santo - Espírito Santo Futebol Clube (Vitória) Linhares - Linhares Futebol Clube (Linhares) Real Noroeste - Real Noroeste Capixaba Futebol Clube (Águia Branca) Rio Branco - Rio Branco Atlético Clube (Vitória) Serra - Sociedade Desportiva Serra Futebol Clube (Serra) Sport Linharense - Sport Club Brasil Capixaba Ltda (Linhares) Vilavelhense - Vilavelhense Futebol Clube (Vila Velha) Vitória - Vitória Futebol Clube (Vitória) First Phase Round 1 [Jul 23] Real Noroeste 0-WO Linhares (O Real não levou o segundo enfermeiro (exigido pela FFES). Posteriormente, com a desistência do Linhares, o Real ganhou os pontos)[Real Noroeste won the points][Awarded: 3x0] Atlético Itapemirim 2-4 Vitória [Flávio 05, Anderson Canhoto 81; Hércules 16, Wander 17, 1T, Andinho 90] [Jul 24] Desportiva 2-0 Serra [Tatá 1T, Madison 1T] Round 2 [Jul 30] Serra 0-0 Atlético Itapemirim Linhares 0-5 Rio Branco [Wagner 1T, 1T, Mádisson 1Tp, 58p, Ivan 74] Sport Linharense 1-1 Real Noroeste [Jaílson 2T; James Muriçoca (og)] Vitória 4-1 Vilavelhense [Edwarley 1T (og), Hércules 23c, 68, 2Tc; Rodolfo 1T] Round 3 [Aug 06] Atlético Itapemirim 0-1 Desportiva [Rael 89] Real Noroeste 1-0 Espírito Santo [Marcinho 63] [Aug 07] Vilavelhense 1-2 Serra [Rodolfo 33; Igor 43f, Nathan Tabata 82] Rio Branco 1-0 Sport Linharense [Mádisson 57] Round 1 [Aug 10] Espírito Santo 3-0 Sport Linharense [João Paulo 12, Vitinho 22, Eraldo 31] Round 4 [Aug 13] Serra 0-0 Vitória Sport Linharense 3-2 Linhares [Kawan 15, Wagnão Balotelli 26p, 84p; Jaílson 28 (og), Zé Augusto 22] Desportiva 1-0 Vilavelhense [Madison 60] [Aug 17] Espírito Santo 0-0 Rio Branco Round 5 [Aug 20] Atlético Itapemirim 3-0 Vilavelhense [Lazio 26c, Willian Bersan 32, Jeffinho 61p] [Aug 21] Vitória 2-1 Desportiva [Hércules 09p, 73c; Tatá 30p] [Aug 23] Linhares 0-4 Espírito Santo [Aug 24] Rio Branco 1-1 Real Noroeste [Tiquinho 31; Matheus 80] Round 6 [Aug 27] Serra 1-1 Desportiva [Igor 90+2; Rael 13] Vitória 0-1 Atlético Itapemirim [Lazio 22] Sport Linharense 0-2 Espírito Santo [Iuri Pimentel 27, Zé Gatinha 90+2] [Aug 30] Linhares 1-2 Real Noroeste [Gagai 86f; Teco 46, Marcinho 90+2] Round 7 [Sep 03] Vilavelhense 0-1 Vitória [Hércules 70] Atlético Itapemirim 1-0 Serra [Willian Bersan 90] Rio Branco 6-0 Linhares [Tiquinho 01, Mádisson 18p, Anderson 57, Romanelli 60, 84, Gugu 90+2] Real Noroeste 2-0 Sport Linharense [Morotó(2)] Round 8 [Sep 10] Serra 1-3 Vilavelhense [Jhoninha 73; Pedro 13p, Edwarley 17, Cannigia 19] Sport Linharense 0-2 Rio Branco [Ramon 10, Anderson 41] Desportiva 1-3 Atlético Itapemirim [Rominho 19; Willian Bersan 14, Zizu 74c, 90+4p] Round 9 [Sep 14] Rio Branco 0-2 Espírito Santo [Eraldo 08, Rodrigo César 12] [Sep 17] Vitória 1-0 Serra [Hércules 82p] [Sep 20] Vilavelhense 1-4 Desportiva [Cannigia 86; Anderson Tasca 35f, Rael 54p, Acerola 71, 78] Round 8 [Sep 21] Espírito Santo 3-1 Real Noroeste [Vitinho 47, Eraldo 47p, João Paulo 80p; Igor 23] Round 9 [Sep 21] Linhares - Sport Linharense [Cancelled] (A FES cancelou a partida porque ambas estavam suspensas) Round 10 [Sep 24] Vilavelhense 1-5 Atlético Itapemirim [Cannigia 90+1; Zizu 31, 72p, Willian Bersan 45+1, 80, Ronicley 76] Desportiva 1-1 Vitória [Rael 24p; Hércules 79c] Real Noroeste 1-3 Rio Branco [Morotó 03; Cleiton Gladiador 45+2, Tiquinho 69, 86c] Espírito Santo WO-0 Linhares (Linhares foi suspenso pela FES) Standings
Group CENTRO-SUL
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Vitória 17 8 5 2 1 13 6 7 2,125 0,625 1,625 0,750
2Atlético Itapemirim 16 8 5 1 2 15 7 8 2,000 0,625 1,875 0,875
3Desportiva 14 8 4 2 2 12 8 4 1,750 0,500 1,500 1,000
4Serra 6 8 1 3 4 4 9 -5 0,750 0,125 0,500 1,125
5Vilavelhense 3 8 1 0 7 7 21 -14 0,375 0,125 0,875 2,625
Group NORTE
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Espírito Santo 19 8 6 1 1 17 2 15 2,375 0,750 2,125 0,250
2Rio Branco 17 8 5 2 1 18 4 14 2,125 0,625 2,250 0,500
3Real Noroeste 14 8 4 2 2 12 9 3 1,750 0,500 1,500 1,125
4Sport Linharense 4 7 1 1 5 4 13 -9 0,571 0,143 0,571 1,857
5Linhares 0 7 0 0 7 3 26 -23 0,000 0,000 0,429 3,714
Second Phase - Semifinal 1st Leg [Oct 08] Atlético Itapemirim 1-0 Espírito Santo [Willian Bersan 36] Rio Branco 1-1 Vitória [Tiquinho 15; Ratinho 78] 2nd Leg [Oct 15] Vitória 0-2 Rio Branco [Cleiton Gladiador 16, Anderson 36] Espírito Santo 2-1 Atlético Itapemirim [João Paulo 26, Eraldo 36p; Jeffinho 47] Standings
Group 1
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Rio Branco 4 2 1 1 0 3 1 2 2,000 0,500 1,500 0,500
2Vitória 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 0,500 0,000 0,500 1,500
Group 2
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Atlético Itapemirim 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1,500 0,500 1,000 1,000
Espírito Santo 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 1,500 0,500 1,000 1,000
Third Phase - Final 1st Leg [Oct 25] Rio Branco 1-1 Espírito Santo [Mádisson 14p; Iuri Pimentel 50] 2nd Leg [Oct 29] Espírito Santo 0-2 Rio Branco (Rio Branco campeão) [Santiago 10c, Ramon 71] Standings
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/M
1Rio Branco 4 2 1 1 0 3 1 2 2,000 0,500 1,500 0,500
2Espírito Santo 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 0,500 0,000 0,500 1,500
Topscorer Hércules (Vitória) 9 goals Rio Branco are champions of Copa Espírito Santo 2016


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães (gerson.rodrigues@gmail.com or http://www.futebolnacional.com.br)
Last updated: Oct 31 2016

(C) Copyright Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.