Distrito Federal 2012

[1] Officially the only municipality in the Distrito Federal is Brasília. The list below
refers, though, to the satellite cities (divisions of Brasília).
[1] Oficialmente, o único município do DF é Brasília. A lista abaixo refere-se, no entanto, às 
cidades-satélites.

[2] The Distrito Federal FA allow teams from the neighbouring states to participate,
provided they are sited in cities not farther than 200 km from the country's capital (Brasília).
[2] A FBF autoriza times de outras unidades da federação a participarem de suas competições,
desde que tenham sede em cidades localizadas a menos de 200 km de Brasília.

Participants:

Sociedade ATLÉTICO Ceilandense (Ceilândia)
Associação BOTAFOGO Futebol Clube (Guará)
BRASILIENSE Futebol Clube (Taguatinga)
Sociedade Esportiva BRAZLÂNDIA (Brazlândia)
CAPITAL Clube de Futebol (Guará)
CEILÂNDIA Esporte Clube Ltda. (Ceilândia)
Esporte Clube DOM PEDRO II (Guará)
Sociedade Esportiva do GAMA (Gama)
LEGIÃO Empreendimentos Esportivos Ltda. (Brasília)
SOBRADINHO Esporte Clube (Sobradinho)

FROM GOIÁS
Bosque FORMOSA Esporte Clube (Formosa)
Associação Atlética LUZIÂNIA (Luziânia)


FIRST STAGE:
(Winners are finalists)
(O campeão é finalista)

First Phase:
(Top 2 from each group qualify for Stage Semifinals in one-leg matches)
(Os 2 primeiros de cada grupo fazem a semifinal, apenas em jogos de ida)

Tables:

Group A
1.Luziânia	6  5  1  0   9- 4  16  Qualified
2.Brasiliense	6  4  1  1  15- 5  13  Qualified
-------------------------------------
3.Botafogo	6  3  1  2  11-11  10  Taça João Saldanha
4.Sobradinho	6  3  0  3  12- 9   9  Taça João Saldanha
5.Legião	6  1  1  4   5-15   4
6.Dom Pedro	6  1  1  4   7-22   4

Group B
1.Ceilândia	6  4  1  1  10- 4  13  Qualified
2.Brazlândia	6  3  2  1  10- 7  11  Qualified
-------------------------------------
3.Gama		6  3  0  3  18- 8   9  Taça João Saldanha
4.Formosa	6  2  0  4   9-15   6  Taça João Saldanha
5.Atlético	6  1  2  3  12-11   5
6.Capital	6  1  0  5   7-14   3

Round 1
[Feb 12]
Luziânia 	1-0  Brazlândia
Sobradinho 	0-2  Capital
[Feb 13]
Brasiliense 	6-1  Formosa
[Feb 15]
Legião 		0-2  Ceilândia
[Feb 23]
Botafogo 	3-1  Gama
[Mar 7]
Dom Pedro	0-5  Atlético

Round 2
[Feb 16]
Atlético 	3-3  Botafogo
[Feb 17]
Gama 		1-2  Sobradinho
[Feb 18]
Ceilândia 	1-1  Luziânia
Brazlândia 	1-1  Brasiliense
[Feb 19]
Formosa 	3-0  Legião
[Mar 14]
Capital 	2-3  Dom Pedro

Round 3
[Feb 24]
Brasiliense 	4-0  Capital
[Feb 25]
Dom Pedro 	1-3  Ceilândia
Luziânia 	3-2  Atlético
Sobradinho 	5-1  Formosa
[Feb 26]
Legião 		0-6  Gama
Botafogo 	0-2  Brazlândia

Round 4
[Mar 3]
Ceilândia 	1-0  Sobradinho
Capital 	1-2  Luziânia
Gama 		3-2  Brasiliense
[Mar 4]
Brazlândia 	1-1  Dom Pedro
Atlético 	1-1  Legião
Formosa 	0-1  Botafogo

Round 5
[Mar 10]
Dom Pedro 	0-7  Gama
Sobradinho 	3-1  Atlético
Luziânia 	1-0  Formosa
Botafogo 	3-2  Capital
[Mar 11]
Legião 		2-3  Brazlândia
Brasiliense 	1-0  Ceilândia

Round 6
[Mar 17]
Ceilândia 	3-1  Botafogo
Capital 	0-2  Legião
[Mar 18]
Brazlândia 	3-2  Sobradinho
Formosa 	4-2  Dom Pedro
Atlético 	0-1  Brasiliense
Gama 		0-1  Luziânia

Tables:

Group A
1.Luziânia	6  5  1  0   9- 4  16  Qualified
2.Brasiliense	6  4  1  1  15- 5  13  Qualified
-------------------------------------
3.Botafogo	6  3  1  2  11-11  10  Taça João Saldanha
4.Sobradinho	6  3  0  3  12- 9   9  Taça João Saldanha
5.Legião	6  1  1  4   5-15   4
6.Dom Pedro	6  1  1  4   7-22   4

Group B
1.Ceilândia	6  4  1  1  10- 4  13  Qualified
2.Brazlândia	6  3  2  1  10- 7  11  Qualified
-------------------------------------
3.Gama		6  3  0  3  18- 8   9  Taça João Saldanha
4.Formosa	6  2  0  4   9-15   6  Taça João Saldanha
5.Atlético	6  1  2  3  12-11   5
6.Capital	6  1  0  5   7-14   3


Stage semifinals:

[Mar 21]
Luziânia 	2-0  Brazlândia
Ceilândia 	0-0  Brasiliense			(Ceilândia qualified due to better campaign)


Stage final:

[Mar 25]
Luziânia 	3-2  Ceilândia

* LUZIÂNIA are First Stage winners; finalists.



TAÇA JOÃO SALDANHA:

Semifinals:

[Mar 21]
Botafogo	1-3  Formosa
[Mar 22]
Gama		4-2  Sobradinho

Final:

[Mar 25]
Gama		0-0  Formosa			(pen. 4-5)

FORMOSA wins Taça João Saldanha 2012.



SECOND STAGE:
(Winners are finalists)
(O campeão é finalista)

First Phase:
(Top 2 from each group qualify for Stage Semifinals in one-leg matches)
(Os 2 primeiros de cada grupo fazem a semifinal, apenas em jogos de ida)

Group A

Table:
1.Sobradinho	5  4  1	 0  16-10  13  Qualified
2.Legião	5  3  0	 2   9-	6   9  Qualified
-------------------------------------
3.Brasiliense	5  2  1	 2  14-	7   7  Taça Doutor Sócrates
4.Luziânia	5  2  1	 2   9-	8   7  Taça Doutor Sócrates
5.Dom Pedro	5  1  1	 3   5-17   4
6.Botafogo	5  1  0	 4   8-15   3

Round 1 [Mar 31]
Dom Pedro 	0-4  Sobradinho
Botafogo 	1-3  Luziânia
Brasiliense	1-0  Legião

Round 2
[Apr 4]
Legião 		3-0  Dom Pedro
[Apr 7]
Sobradinho 	4-3  Botafogo
[Apr 8]
Luziânia 	3-0  Brasiliense

Round 3
[Apr 14]
Luziânia 	0-2  Legião
[Apr 15]
Botafogo 	1-3  Dom Pedro
Brasiliense	1-1  Sobradinho

Round 4
[Apr 21]
Dom Pedro 	2-2  Luziânia
Sobradinho 	2-0  Legião
[Apr 22]
Botafogo 	2-1  Brasiliense

Round 5 [Apr 29]
Brasiliense	7-0  Dom Pedro
Sobradinho 	3-1  Luziânia
Legião 		4-1  Botafogo

Table:
1.Sobradinho	5  4  1	 0  16-10  13  Qualified
2.Legião	5  3  0	 2   9-	6   9  Qualified
-------------------------------------
3.Brasiliense	5  2  1	 2  14-	7   7  Taça Doutor Sócrates
4.Luziânia	5  2  1	 2   9-	8   7  Taça Doutor Sócrates
5.Dom Pedro	5  1  1	 3   5-17   4
6.Botafogo	5  1  0	 4   8-15   3


Group B

Table:
1.Ceilândia	5  4  1	 0  18-	6  13  Qualified
2.Capital	5  3  1	 1   9-	7  10  Qualified
-------------------------------------
3.Atlético	5  2  2	 1   7-	5   8  Taça Doutor Sócrates
4.Gama		5  2  0  3   7-11   6  Taça Doutor Sócrates
5.Brazlândia	5  1  0	 4   5-	9   3
6.Formosa	5  1  0	 4   5-11   3

Round 1
[Mar 31]
Ceilândia 	3-1  Capital
[Apr 1]
Formosa 	1-0  Brazlândia
Gama 		0-1  Atlético

Round 2
[Apr 7]
Capital 	3-1  Formosa
[Apr 8]
Atlético 	2-2  Ceilândia
Brazlândia 	1-2  Gama

Round 3
[Apr 14]
Gama 		1-2  Capital
[Apr 15]
Brazlândia 	3-2  Atlético
Formosa 	2-3  Ceilândia

Round 4 [Apr 22]
Ceilândia 	2-0  Brazlândia
Atlético 	0-0  Capital
Formosa 	1-3  Gama

Round 5 [Apr 28]
Gama 		0-2  Ceilândia
Capital 	2-1  Brazlândia
Atlético 	2-0  Formosa

Table:
1.Ceilândia	5  4  1	 0  18-	6  13  Qualified
2.Capital	5  3  1	 1   9-	7  10  Qualified
-------------------------------------
3.Atlético	5  2  2	 1   7-	5   8  Taça Doutor Sócrates
4.Gama		5  2  0  3   7-11   6  Taça Doutor Sócrates
5.Brazlândia	5  1  0	 4   5-	9   3
6.Formosa	5  1  0	 4   5-11   3


Stage semifinals:

[May 2]
Ceilândia 	2-0  Legião

[May 3]
Sobradinho 	1-1  Capital			(Sobradinho qualified due to better campaign)


Stage final:

[May 6]
Sobradinho 	1-4  Ceilândia

* CEILÂNDIA are Second Stage winners; finalists.



TAÇA DOUTOR SÓCRATES:

Semifinals:

[May 2]
Brasiliense	4-1  Gama

[May 3]
Atlético 	1-3  Luziânia


Final:

[May 5]
Brasiliense	6-0  Luziânia

BRASILIENSE wins Taça Doutor Sócrates 2012.



LEAGUE FINALS:

[May 13]
Luziânia 	0-1  Ceilândia
 [Dimba 8']

[May 19]
Ceilândia 	0-1  Luziânia				(Ceilândia won to better campaign)
 [Chefe 43']

** CEILÂNDIA are Distrito Federal 2012 champions **


Final standings:
 1.Ceilândia	 17 11  3  3  37-15  36  Champions; Série D 2012 and Copa do Brasil 2013
---------------------------------------
 2.Luziânia	 17 11  2  4  27-22  35  Copa do Brasil 2013
 3.Brasiliense	 14  8  3  3  39-13  27
 4.Sobradinho	 14  7  2  5  32-28  23
 5.Gama		 14  6  1  7  30-25  19
 6.Brazlândia	 12  4  2  6  15-18  14
 7.Capital	 12  4  2  6  17-22  14
 8.Botafogo	 12  4  1  7  20-29  13
 9.Legião	 12  4  1  7  14-23  13
10.Atlético	 12  3  4  5  20-19  13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Formosa	 13  4  1  8  17-27  13  Relegated
12.Dom Pedro	 11  2  2  7  12-39   8  Relegated

* 280 goals / 80 matches = 3.50 gpm

Topscorer: Paulo Renê (Gama), 15 goals.
	   Dimba (Ceilândia), 11 goals.

2011

2012 (Second Level)

2013

list of champions

list of topscorers

About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Ricardo Caldas e Almeida for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil.

Author: José Ricardo Caldas e Almeida (jrca1957@gmail.com).
Last updated: 20 May 2012.

(C) Copyright José Ricardo Caldas e Almeida, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2012.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.