Distrito Federal 1994

Participants:

· ASSOCIAÇÃO DESPORTIVA CEILANDENSE (CEILÂNDIA)
· ASSOCIAÇÃO DESPORTIVA COMERCIAL (NÚCLEO BANDEIRANTE)
· BRASÍLIA ESPORTE CLUBE (BRASÍLIA)
· CLUBE DE REGATAS GUARÁ (GUARÁ)
· GRÊMIO ESPORTIVO TIRADENTES (BRASÍLIA)
· PLANALTINA ESPORTE CLUBE (PLANALTINA)
· SAMAMBAIA FUTEBOL CLUBE (SAMAMBAIA)
· SOBRADINHO ESPORTE CLUBE (SOBRADINHO)
· SOCIEDADE ESPORTIVA DO GAMA (GAMA)
· TAGUATINGA ESPORTE CLUBE (TAGUATINGA)


FIRST STAGE:
(Top 2 qualify for Stage Final)

30.04.1994  
TIRADENTES  1-0  COMERCIAL

01.05.1994  
GUARÁ  	    2-1  TAGUATINGA
PLANALTINA  1-1  CEILANDENSE
SOBRADINHO  2-1  BRASÍLIA

07.05.1994  
TIRADENTES  5-4  SAMAMBAIA

08.05.1994  
GUARÁ	    1-0  BRASÍLIA
CEILANDENSE 0-0  GAMA
SOBRADINHO  3-0  COMERCIAL
PLANALTINA  3-2  TAGUATINGA

14.05.1994  
COMERCIAL   0-2  TAGUATINGA

15.05.1994  
PLANALTINA  0-0  TIRADENTES
GUARÁ       0-1  SAMAMBAIA
CEILANDENSE 0-1  SOBRADINHO

22.05.1994  
TAGUATINGA  2-1  SAMAMBAIA
GAMA  	    6-2  COMERCIAL
TIRADENTES  1-1  GUARÁ
SOBRADINHO  2-1  PLANALTINA
CEILANDENSE 0-1  BRASÍLIA

25.05.1994  
GAMA  	    1-0  SAMAMBAIA

29.05.1994  
SOBRADINHO  0-0  GAMA
GUARÁ  	    0-1  CEILANDENSE
TAGUATINGA  1-0  TIRADENTES
PLANALTINA  4-0  COMERCIAL
SAMAMBAIA   0-0  BRASÍLIA

02.06.1994  
SAMAMBAIA   0-0  CEILANDENSE
GAMA  	    2-1  TAGUATINGA
GUARÁ       2-1  COMERCIAL
TIRADENTES  1-2  SOBRADINHO
PLANALTINA  3-0  BRASÍLIA

04.06.1994  
SAMAMBAIA   0-0  COMERCIAL
SOBRADINHO  3-2  GUARÁ
TAGUATINGA  1-2  BRASÍLIA
CEILANDENSE 2-1  TIRADENTES

09.06.1994  
PLANALTINA  0-0  GAMA

11.06.1994  
BRASÍLIA    1-0  TIRADENTES
TAGUATINGA  2-0  SOBRADINHO
SAMAMBAIA   2-3  PLANALTINA

12.06.1994  
GUARÁ       0-2  GAMA
CEILANDENSE 1-0  COMERCIAL

15.06.1994  
GAMA        2-3  BRASÍLIA
TAGUATINGA  1-0  CEILANDENSE

18.06.1994  
BRASÍLIA    3-1  COMERCIAL
TIRADENTES  1-1  GAMA

19.06.1994  
GUARÁ       1-0  PLANALTINA
SAMAMBAIA   1-0  SOBRADINHO


Table:

 1.  SOBRADINHO  		09  06  01  02  13-08  13	Qualified
 2.  GAMA			09  04  04  01  14-07  12	Qualified
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.  PLANALTINA  		09  04  03  02  15-08  11
 4.  BRASÍLIA  			09  05  01  03  11-10  11
 5.  TAGUATINGA  		09  05  00  04  13-10  10
 6.  GUARÁ  			09  04  01  04  09-10  09
 7.  CEILANDENSE  		09  03  03  03  05-05  09
 8.  TIRADENTES  		09  02  03  04  10-12  07
 9.  SAMAMBAIA 			09  02  03  04  09-11  07
10.  COMERCIAL  		09  00  01  08  04-22  01



FIRST STAGE FINAL:
(Winners qualify for Final)

26.06.1994  
GAMA  	    1-0  SOBRADINHO

03.07.1994  
SOBRADINHO  2-3  GAMA


*** GAMA are First Stage champions - Finalists ***


SECOND STAGE:
(Top 2 qualify for Stage Final)

23.07.1994  
TIRADENTES  3-1  COMERCIAL
SAMAMBAIA   4-2  GAMA

24.07.1994  
GUARÁ  	    1-4  TAGUATINGA
CEILANDENSE 0-0  PLANALTINA
BRASÍLIA    0-0  SOBRADINHO

31.07.1994  
COMERCIAL   1-0  SOBRADINHO
SAMAMBAIA   0-0  TIRADENTES
GAMA  	    2-1  CEILANDENSE
TAGUATINGA  2-0  PLANALTINA
BRASÍLIA    0-1  GUARÁ

03.08.1994  
SOBRADINHO  2-1  TIRADENTES

06.08.1994  
TIRADENTES  2-0  PLANALTINA

07.08.1994  
BRASÍLIA    2-1  GAMA
TAGUATINGA  1-1  COMERCIAL
SAMAMBAIA   0-0  GUARÁ
SOBRADINHO  1-0  CEILANDENSE

14.08.1994  
GAMA        4-2  COMERCIAL
GUARÁ       0-0  TIRADENTES
SAMAMBAIA   1-0  TAGUATINGA
PLANALTINA  1-1  SOBRADINHO
BRASÍLIA    1-0  CEILANDENSE

21.08.1994  
GAMA        0-0  SOBRADINHO
SAMAMBAIA   1-0  BRASÍLIA
CEILANDENSE 1-1  GUARÁ
PLANALTINA  2-3  COMERCIAL
TAGUATINGA  0-1  TIRADENTES

27.08.1994  
BRASÍLIA    0-0  PLANALTINA

28.08.1994  
CEILANDENSE 1-2  SAMAMBAIA
GUARÁ       3-1  COMERCIAL
TAGUATINGA  0-2  GAMA

03.09.1994  
GAMA  	    2-0  PLANALTINA

04.09.1994  
GUARÁ       0-0  SOBRADINHO
TIRADENTES  1-0  CEILANDENSE
SAMAMBAIA   2-1  COMERCIAL
BRASÍLIA    1-1  TAGUATINGA

07.09.1994  
PLANALTINA  1-0  SAMAMBAIA
CEILANDENSE 1-4  COMERCIAL
SOBRADINHO  1-1  TAGUATINGA
TIRADENTES  0-1  BRASÍLIA
GAMA  	    2-0  GUARÁ

11.09.1994  
BRASÍLIA    4-2  COMERCIAL
GAMA  	    2-0  TIRADENTES
CEILANDENSE 1-0  TAGUATINGA
PLANALTINA  2-0  GUARÁ
SOBRADINHO  1-0  SAMAMBAIA


Table:

 1.  GAMA			09  06  01  02  17-09  13	Qualified
 2.  SAMAMBAIA 			09  05  02  02  10-06  12	Qualified
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.  BRASÍLIA  			09  04  03  02  09-06  11
 4.  SOBRADINHO  		09  03  05  01  06-04  11
 5.  TIRADENTES  		09  04  02  03  08-06  10
 6.  GUARÁ  			09  02  04  03  06-10  08
 7.  TAGUATINGA  		09  02  03  04  09-09  07
 8.  COMERCIAL  		09  03  01  05  16-20  07
 9.  PLANALTINA  		09  02  03  04  06-10  07
10.  CEILANDENSE  		09  01  02  06  05-12  04



SECOND STAGE FINAL:
(Winners qualify for Final)

18.09.1994  
SAMAMBAIA  0-0  GAMA
25.09.1994  
GAMA  	   4-0  SAMAMBAIA


*** GAMA are Second Stage champions - no Final needed ***




Final Standings:

 1.  Gama			22  13  06  03  39-18  32	Champions
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.  Sobradinho  		20  09  06  05  21-16  24
 3.  Brasília  			18  09  04  05  20-16  22
 4.  Samambaia 			20  07  06  07  19-21  20
 5.  Planaltina  		18  06  06  06  21-18  18
 6.  Taguatinga  		18  07  03  08  22-19  17
 7.  Tiradentes  		18  06  05  07  18-18  17
 8.  Guará  			18  06  05  07  15-20  17
 9.  Ceilandense  		18  04  05  09  10-17  13
10.  Comercial  		18  03  02  13  20-42  08

Topscorer: Anderson (Gama), 17 goals


**************** GAMA are Distrito Federal 1994 Champions ****************

1993

1995

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Ricardo Caldas e Almeida for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: José Ricardo Caldas e Almeida (josericardo.almeida@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 17 May 2003

(C) Copyright José Ricardo Caldas e Almeida and RSSSF 2003
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.