Distrito Federal 1988

FIRST STAGE:
(Winners are Semifinalists)
(Os vencedores passam às Semifinais)

28/02 Tiradentes 1-0 Guará
28/02 Planaltina 1-0 Brasília
28/02 Ceilândia 3-0 Sobradinho
28/02 Gama 0-0 Taguatinga

06/03 Ceilândia 0-2 Tiradentes
06/03 Gama 0-2 Brasília
06/03 Planaltina 1-1 Taguatinga
06/03 Guará 4-0 Sobradinho

13/03 Brasília 1-1 Guará
13/03 Taguatinga 1-0 Ceilândia
13/03 Sobradinho 1-0 Gama
13/03 Tiradentes 3-1 Planaltina

16/03 Sobradinho 0-3 Brasília
16/03 Ceilândia 1-1 Planaltina
16/03 Gama 1-0 Guará
16/03 Tiradentes 0-0 Taguatinga

20/03 Planaltina 2-1 Guará
20/03 Tiradentes 2-0 Brasília
20/03 Taguatinga 1-0 Sobradinho
20/03 Gama 0-0 Ceilândia

23/03 Planaltina 0-0 Sobradinho		(?)
23/03 Guará 0-0 Taguatinga
23/03 Gama 0-0 Tiradentes		(?)
23/03 Ceilândia 0-0 Brasília		(cancelled?)

27/03 Taguatinga 2-1 Brasília
27/03 Gama won Planaltina
27/03 Guará won Ceilândia
27/03 Sobradinho 0-2 Tiradentes

30/03 Brasília 1-4 Ceilândia

03/04 Ceilândia 0-0 Taguatinga
03/04 Planaltina 2-3 Tiradentes
03/04 Guará 1-2 Brasília
03/04 Gama 0-0 Sobradinho

07/04 Taguatinga 3-0 Planaltina
07/04 Gama 1-1 Brasília
07/04 Sobradinho 1-5 Guará
07/04 Tiradentes 1-1 Ceilândia

10/04 Brasília 0-0 Sobradinho
10/04 Planaltina 1-1 Ceilândia
10/04 Guará 0-0 Gama
10/04 Taguatinga 1-1 Tiradentes

17/04 Brasília 1-0 Planaltina
17/04 Taguatinga 1-0 Gama
17/04 Tiradentes 1-0 Guará
17/04 Sobradinho 0-2 Ceilândia

20/04 Ceilândia 3-1 Gama
20/04 Sobradinho 1-2 Taguatinga
20/04 Brasília 1-0 Tiradentes
20/04 Guará 0-1 Planaltina

24/04 Ceilândia 1-0 Brasília
24/04 Planaltina 0-0 Sobradinho
24/04 Guará 0-0 Taguatinga
24/04 Gama 0-0 Tiradentes

01/05 Planaltina 0-0 Gama
01/05 Ceilândia 1-0 Guará
01/05 Brasília 0-1 Taguatinga
01/05 Tiradentes 2-0 Sobradinho

                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Taguatinga           21  14   7   7   0  13   4   9   to Semifinals
--------------------------------------------------------
 2. Tiradentes           20  14   8   4   2  18   6  12
 3. Ceilândia            17  14   6   5   3  17   8   9
 4. Brasília             13  14   5   3   6  13  13   0
 5. Planaltina           13  14   4   5   5  10  14  -5
 6. Gama                 13  14   3   7   4   3   8  -5
 7. Guará                10  14   3   4   7  12  11   1
 8. Sobradinho            5  14   1   3  10   3  24 -21

SECOND STAGE:
(Winners are Semifinalists)
(Os vencedores passam às Semifinais)

08/05 Ceilândia 0-1 Planaltina
08/05 Brasília 1-0 Gama
08/05 Guará 2-2 Tiradentes
08/05 Taguatinga 2-2 Sobradinho

15/05 Guará 3-1 Taguatinga
15/05 Tiradentes 0-2 Planaltina
15/05 Sobradinho 0-0 Gama
15/05 Ceilândia 0-2 Brasília

22/05 Planaltina 0-1 Taguatinga
22/05 Brasília 3-1 Tiradentes
22/05 Ceilândia 0-0 Gama
22/05 Sobradinho 2-1 Guará

29/05 Brasília 0-3 Taguatinga
29/05 Tiradentes 1-1 Gama
29/05 Guará 3-1 Ceilândia
29/05 Sobradinho 1-1 Planaltina

05/06 Taguatinga 1-1 Gama
05/06 Ceilândia 0-0 Tiradentes
05/06 Brasília 1-0 Sobradinho
05/06 Planaltina 1-1 Guará

12/06 Ceilândia 1-1 Taguatinga
12/06 Sobradinho 0-2 Tiradentes
12/06 Guará 1-1 Gama
12/06 Brasília 0-0 Planaltina

19/06 Tiradentes 1-1 Taguatinga
19/06 Ceilândia 1-1 Sobradinho
19/06 Planaltina 1-2 Gama
19/06 Brasília 0-1 Guará

26/06 Tiradentes 1-1 Guará
26/06 Planaltina 2-1 Ceilândia
26/06 Brasília 1-1 Gama
26/06 Sobradinho 0-1 Taguatinga

03/07 Taguatinga 1-1 Guará
03/07 Planaltina 0-1 Tiradentes
03/07 Gama 2-0 Sobradinho
03/07 Brasília 1-2 Ceilândia

09/07 Tiradentes 1-2 Brasília
10/07 Taguatinga 2-0 Planaltina
10/07 Gama 3-1 Ceilândia
10/07 Guará 5-2 Sobradinho

17/07 Taguatinga 0-0 Brasília
17/07 Gama 1-0 Tiradentes
17/07 Ceilândia 2-3 Guará
17/07 Sobradinho 1-0 Planaltina

20/07 Gama 3-0 Taguatinga
20/07 Tiradentes 1-0 Ceilândia
20/07 Sobradinho 0-1 Brasília
20/07 Guará 2-0 Planaltina

23/07 Tiradentes 5-2 Sobradinho
24/07 Taguatinga 2-0 Ceilândia
24/07 Gama 1-1 Guará
24/07 Planaltina 0-3 Brasília

30/07 Taguatinga 0-0 Tiradentes
30/07 Sobradinho 0-0 Ceilândia
30/07 Gama 0-0 Planaltina
30/07 Guará 1-1 Brasília

                          P   G   W   D   L  GF  GA  GD
 1. Guará                19  14   6   7   1  26  16  10   to Semifinals
--------------------------------------------------------
 2. Brasília             18  14   7   4   3  16  10   6
 3. Gama                 18  14   5   8   1  16   8   8
 4. Taguatinga           17  14   5   7   2  16  12   4
 5. Tiradentes           14  14   4   6   4  16  15   1
 6. Planaltina           10  14   3   4   7   7  15  -8
 7. Sobradinho            9  14   2   5   7  11  22 -11
 8. Ceilândia             7  14   1   5   8   9  19 -10

Gama and Tiradentes are also qualified to Semifinals due to overall record.

Semifinals

07/08 Tiradentes 3-0 Gama
07/08 Taguatinga 0-1 Guará

FINAL

14/08 Guará 2-2 Tiradentes   [1-1 on extra time]

Tiradentes champions of 1988 due to best overall record.

1987

1989

list of champions

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Additional info and help by Guillermo Alexander Rivera.

Author: Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 28 Oct 2013.

(C) Copyright Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2003/2013.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.