Rio Grande do Norte State Cup 2007

Participants :
ABC - ABC Futebol Clube (Natal)
Alecrim - Alecrim Futebol Clube (Natal)
América - América Futebol Clube (Natal)
Baraúnas - Associação Cultural Esporte Clube Baraúnas (Mossoró)
ASSU - Associação Sportiva Sociedade Unida (Assu)
Corintians - Atlético Clube Corintians (Caicó)
Macau - Macau Esporte Clube (Macau)
Potiguar(M) - Associação Cultural e Desportiva Potiguar (Mossoró)
Santa Cruz - Sport Club Santa Cruz (Santa Cruz do Inharé)
	
First Stage

[Oct 13]
Corintians 2-2 Macau
[Eron (2); Zigue Zigue e Diego]
Estádio Marizão (Caicó)
Árbitro: Valdick Leão de Oliveira

Santa Cruz 2-3 Alecrim
[Damião e Batistinha; Rodolfo Pitbull (2) e Torona]
Local: Estádio Iberezão (Santa Cruz do Inharé)
Árbitro: José Azevedo da Costa
Renda: R$ 1.200,00 -Público: 263

[Oct 14]
Potiguar/M 2-2 Assu
[Paulinho Pernambucano e Juliano; Pedro e Marcelo Assu]
Local: Estádio Nogueirão (Mossoró)
Árbitro: Andrielly Elkeitt de Oliveira
Renda: R$ 6.045,00 -Público: 802

[Oct 16]
Macau 1-1 Baraúnas
[Bruno; Paulo Rangel]
Aberlardão, Alto do Rodrigues
Renda: R$ 972,00 -m publico 216

Assu 2-0 Corintians
[Pedro e Marielson (p)]
E.Montenegro, Açu
renda de R$ 2.847,50-publico 635

ABC 1-5 América
[Rodriguinho; Geovane, Souza, Rogélio, Berg e Fernandes]
Estádio: Frasqueirão
Renda: R$ 17.400,00-Público: 3.918
Árbitro: Lenilson de Lima

[Oct 21]
ABC 1-0 Santa Cruz
[João Paulo]
Estádio: Frasqueirão

Corintians 0X1 Potiguar/M
[Canindezinho]
Caicó, Marizão

Baraúnas 2-1 Assu
[Robson,Wanderson; Alexandre]
Nogueirão, Mossoro

[Oct 24]
Alecrim 0-3 América
[Fernandes, Rogélio, Joelan]
Machadão, natal
Arb-Ítalo Medeiros

Potiguar/M 0-1 Baraúnas
[Robson]
Nogueirão, Mossoro
R$ 33.425,00 – Pub. 4.500

Assu 5-1 Macau
[Marcelo, Marielson, Fábio Baiano, Sandro e Léo Marinho; Bruno Torres]
E.Montenegro, Açu

[Oct 28]
Alecrim 1-1 ABC
[Da Silva 05; Danilinho 89]
Árbitro: Lenílson de Lima
Local: Estádio Frasqueirão (Natal)
OBS: Jogo preliminar de ABC 4x0 Vila Nova (GO)

[Oct 28]
Baraúnas 4-1 Coríntians
[Róbson 26, Índio 61, Paulo Rangel 69, Robertinho 90+2; Thiago Paulista 70]
Local: Estádio Nogueirão (Mossoró
Árbitro: Francisco de Assis Farias Filho
Renda: R$ 7.770,00 - Público: 1.012
 
Macau 1-1 Potiguar
[Jackson 90+2; Sérgio Alves 35]
Árbitro: Mair Soares de Souza
Local: Estádio Abelardão (Alto do Rodrigues)

[Oct 31]
Alecrim 2-1 Santa Cruz
Machadão

Macau 0-1 Corintians
[Eron]
Alto Rodrigues
Pub- 11 – R$ 49,00

Assu 1-1 Potiguar/M
[Andre; Canidezinho]
público 648 - R$ 4.719,00.

[Nov 03]
Corintians 1-1 Assu
[Humberto; Wilson Silva]
Marizão,Caico
Pub- 151 – Renda R$ 1.100,00

[Nov 04]
ABC 2-1 Alecrim
[Fábio Silva (2); Da Silva]
Machadão, preliminat de America x bota-Rj

Baraúnas 6-1 Macau
[Josicley(2), Paulo Rangel(2), Roberto, Vander; Bruno Tores]
Nogueirão, Mossoro
Pub- 893 – R$ 7.770,00

[Nov 07]
Potiguar/M 0X2 Corintians
[Ze Maria, Fabinho]

Assu 2-1 Baraúnas
[Andre, Nino Potiguar; Paulo Rangel]
Pub- 781 - R$ 5.802,00

[Nov 08]
Santa Cruz 4-0 ABC
[Damião, Eduardo, Franklin(2)]
Iberezão, Santa cruz

[Nov 11]
Baraúnas 3-1 Potiguar/M
[Robertinho(2), Nildo; Jackson]
Nogueirão, Mossoro
R$ 17.265,00-pub. 2.353

Macau 0-4 Assu
[Wilson, Nino, Nilson Alemão, Renato]
Alto do Rodrigues, Aberladão

[Nov 14]
Santa Cruz 2-0 América
[Rildemis, Miminha]
Iberezão, Santa Cruz

Corintians 1-1 Baraúnas
[Martins; Paulo Rangel]
Marizão, caicó

Potiguar/M 3-1 Macau
[Canidezinho(2), Junior; Netinho]
Nogueirão, Mossoro

[Nov 16]
América 1-1 Alecrim
[Wesley Brasilia; Roberto Jacaré]
Machadão, Natal

[Nov 18]
América 4-0 Santa Cruz
[Toni, Souza, Geovani, Carlos Eduardo]
Machadão, Natal

[Nov 22]
América 0-1 ABC
[Lester]
Machadão, Natal

Group A     
 1.América                      10   6   3   1   2  13   5   8
 2.ABC                          10   6   3   1   2   6  11  -5
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Alecrim                       8   6   2   2   2   9  11  -2
 4.Santa Cruz                    6   6   2   0   4  10  11  -1
 
Group B           
 1.Baraúnas                     17   8   5   2   1  18   7  11
 2.ASSU                         15   8   4   3   1  17   7  10
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Potiguar(M)                  10   8   2   4   2   9   9   0
 4.Corintians                    7   8   1   4   3   6  11  -5
 5.Macau                         3   8   0   3   5   7  23 -16
 
 
Semifinals

[Nov 27]
ABC 1-2 BARAUNAS
Frasqueirão, Mossoro
A-Pedrosa(c)
B-Robson e Vander

AMERICA 2-1 ASSU
Machadão, Natal
Am-Geovane e João Neto
As- Marcelo

[Nov 29]
BARAUNAS 3-3 ABC
Nogueirão, Mossoro
B-Vander ,Índio,Paulo Range
A- João Paulo, Marcio Panda e Danilo Silva

ASSU 0-1 AMERICA
E.Montenegro, Açu
pub- 1.234
Am- Carlos Eduardo

Finals

[Dec 12]
BARAUNAS 3-2 AMERICA
Nogueirão, Mossoro
Árbitro: Lourival Dias Lima Filho / BA
Público Pagante: 2.951
Renda (R$): 29.895,00
B-Vander ,Paulo Rangel e Nildo
A-Rogélio,Rogério Ávila

[Dec 08]
AMERICA 2-3 BARAUNAS
Machadão
Horário: 20h30 (jogo começou às 21h55 por falta de iluminação)
Árbitro: João Alberto Gomes Duarte/RN
Público: 2556 pagantes
Renda: R$ 16.345,00
A-Berg e Washington
B- Índio (2) e Josicley

Baraúnas are the Champions of Rio Grande do Norte State Cup 2007

2006

2007 (1st level)

2007 (2nd level)

list of champions (1st level)


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ricardo Amaral for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Ricardo Amaral (ricardoamaralrn@yahoo.com.br)
Last updated: 21 Jan 2008

(C) Copyright Ricardo Amaral, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2006
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.