Esp�rito Santo State Cup 2007

Participants:

Associa��o Jaguar� Esporte Clube
CTE/Colatina
Clube Atl�tico Colatinense (Colatina)
Desportiva Capixaba S/A (Cariacica)
Linhares Futebol Clube
Rio Branco Atl�tico Clube (Cariacica)
Sociedade Desportiva Serra Futebol Clube
Vilavelhense Futebol Clube (Vila Velha)

First Phase

Group A

Round 1
[Aug 18]
Jaguar�          3-0  CTE/Colatina
  [Edinho, Roniclei, Mois�s]
[Aug 23]
Atl.Colatinense  1-1  Linhares
  [Frank; Z� Augusto]

Round 2
[Aug 25]
CTE/Colatina     1-1  Atl�tico Colatinense
  [Badinho; Tiago]
[Sep 4]
Linhares         0-1  Jaguar�
  [F�bio Santos]

Round 3
[Sep 1]
Jaguar�          3-0  Atl�tico Colatinense
  [Mois�s, Pir�o, Pardal]
[Sep 7]
CTE/Colatina     1-1  Linhares
  [Fabiano; Marcinho]

Round 4
[Sep 8]
Atl.Colatinense  0-0  Jaguar�
[Sep 12]
Linhares         2-1  CTE/Colatina
  [Z� Augusto (2); Bruno]

Round 5
[Sep 15]
Jaguar�          1-1  Linhares
  [Diogo; Z� Augusto]
Atl.Colatinense  2-0  CTE/Colatina
  [Marcelo Tibutino, Paulo Roberto]

Round 6
[Sep 22]
CTE/Colatina     1-3  Jaguar�
Linhares         1-0  Atl�tico Colatinense
  [Z� Augusto]

Table
 1.Jaguar�               6  4  2  0  11- 2  14  Qualified
 2.Linhares FC           6  2  3  1   6- 5   9  Qualified
----------------------------------------------
 3.Atl�tico Colatinense  6  1  3  2   4- 6   6
 4.CTE/Colatina          6  0  2  4   4-12   2 

Group B

Round 1
[Aug 19]
Rio Branco       0-1  Serra
  [Marley]
Desportiva       1-1  Vilavelhense
  [�ndio; Wallace]

Round 2
[Aug 24]
Serra            2-1  Desportiva
  [Diego, Emerson; Rodrigo Cruz]
[Aug 26]
Vilavelhense     2-3  Rio Branco
  [Fernando, Pav�o; M�rcio, Jean (2)]

Round 3
[Sep 2]
Vilavelhense     4-0  Serra
  [Lei (2), Walace, Pav�o]
Desportiva       1-3  Rio Branco
  [Marcelo Pel�; David, H�lder, M�rcio]

Round 4
[Sep 8]
Rio Branco       0-4  Vilavelhense
  [Ronni� (2), Pav�o, Rodrigo Paulista]
[Sep 9]
Desportiva       2-0  Serra
  [Eduardo, Kieza]

Round 5
[Sep 14]
Serra            1-2  Rio Branco
[Sep 16]
Vilavelhense     0-1  Desportiva
  [Marcelo Pel�]

Round 6
[Sep 22]
Serra            1-3  Vilavelhense
  [Luciano; Walace, Oliveira, Roni�]
Rio Branco       0-0  Desportiva

Table
 1.Vilavelhense          6  3  1  2  14- 6  10  Qualified
 2.Rio Branco            6  3  1  2   8- 9  10  Qualified
----------------------------------------------
 3.Desportiva Capixaba   6  2  2  2   6- 6   8
 4.Serra                 6  2  0  4   5-12   6

Second Phase

Round 1
[Sep 28]
Jaguar�          4-0  Rio Branco
  [Ronicley, Diogo, Pardal, Mois�s]
[Sep 30]
Vilavelhense     0-1  Linhares
  [Z� Augusto]

Round 2
[Oct 6]
Linhares         0-0  Jaguar�
[Oct 7]
Rio Branco       1-4  Vilavelhense
  [H�lder; Paulinho Pimentel, Helinho, Roni� (2)]

Round 3
[Oct 13]
Linhares         2-2  Rio Branco
  [Eduardo Sooretama, Z� Augusto; H�lder, David]
[Oct 14]
Vilavelhense     2-2  Jaguar�
  [Pav�o, Nado; Mois�s, Ronicley]

Round 4
[Oct 19]
Jaguar�          1-0  Vilavelhense
  [Diogo]
[Oct 21]
Rio Branco       2-2  Linhares
  [Vander, Helder; Careca, Alan]

Round 5
[Oct 27]
Linhares         1-3  Vilavelhense
  [Eduardo Sooretama; Lei (2), Pav�o]
[Oct 28]
Rio Branco       2-3  Jaguar�
  [H�lder, Douglas; Baloi, Alagoano, Roniclei]

Round 6
[Nov 4]
Jaguar�          1-0  Linhares
  [Marcos Alagoano]
Vilavelhense     3-1  Rio Branco
  [Fernando, Alo�sio, Lei; H�lder]

Table
 1.Jaguar�               6  4  2  0  11- 4  14  Qualified
 2.Vilavelhense          6  3  1  2  12- 7  10  Qualified
----------------------------------------------
 3.Linhares FC           6  1  3  2   6- 8   6
 4.Rio Branco            6  0  2  4   8-18   2

Finals

[Nov 11 and 18]
Vilavelhense     0-0   0-0  Jaguar�

Topscorers
7 Z� Augusto (Linhares)
6 Helder (Rio Branco)
5 Roni�,Pav�o (Vilavelhense) 
3 Jean (Rio Branco); Wallace, Lei (Vilavelhense), Diogo, Alagoano, Roniclei, Mois�s (Jaguar�)
2 Marcelo Pel� (Desportiva), Mineiro (Jaguar�), M�rcio, Daivid (Rio Branco), Luciano (Serra), Pardal (Jaguar�), Eduardo 
  Sooretama (Linhares),Fernando (Vilavelhense)
1 Paulo Roberto, Marcelo Tibutino, Frank, Badinho (Atl�tico Colatinense), Vitor, Tiago, Fabiano, Bruno 'Obina' 
  (CTE/Colatina), Eduardo, Kiesa, �ndio,Rodrigo Cruz (Desportiva), Baloi, F�bio Santos, Edinho,Pir�o (Jaguar�), Alan, 
  Careca, Marcinho (Linhares), Nino Guerreiro, Douglas, Vander (Rio Branco); Marley, Diego, Emerson (Serra); Alo�sio, 
  L�o Oliveira, Helinho, Paulinho Pimentel, Nado, Rodrigo Paulista (Vilavelhense)

2006

2007 (1st level)

2007 (2nd level)

2008

list of champions

list of 1st level champions

list of 2nd level champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Leonardo Ramalho for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Leonardo Ramalho (leonardo.ramalho@vitoriafc.com.br)
Last updated: 18 Nov 2007

(C) Copyright Leonardo Ramalho, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2007
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.