Bahia State League Third Level 2000

 
Torneio Seletivo

Participants 
  
Associa��o Desportiva ATLANTA (Jequi�) 
Associa��o Atl�tica INDEPENDENTE (Feira de Santana) 
Sport Club ITAPETINGA (Itapetinga)
Esporte Clube PAULO AFONSO (Paulo Afonso)
RENASCENTE Esporte Clube (Candeias) 
SIM�ES FILHO Futebol Clube (Sim�es Filho) 


FIRST STAGE:
(Winners are finalists)
(O vencedor � finalista)

First Phase:
(Top 2 are stage finalists)
(Os 2 primeiros fazem a final do Turno)

Round 1 [Oct 8] 
Itapetinga    2-0  Sim�es Filho  
Renascente    2-0  Paulo Afonso 
Atlanta       1-0  Independente 
  
Round 2 
[Oct 11] 
Independente  2-4  Itapetinga 
[Oct 12] 
Paulo Afonso  0-0  Atlanta 
Sim�es Filho  0-3  Renascente 
  
Round 3 [Oct 15] 
Itapetinga    4-1  Renascente 
Atlanta       2-0  Sim�es Filho 
Paulo Afonso  0-0  Independente 
  
Round 4 [Oct 22] 
Renascente    1-0  Atlanta 
Itapetinga    2-0  Paulo Afonso 
Independente  1-2  Sim�es Filho

Round 5 [Oct 29]
Atlanta       0-0  Itapetinga
Renascente    2-2  Independente
Sim�es Filho  1-2  Paulo Afonso

Table
 1.Itapetinga      5  4  1  0  12- 3  13  Qualified
 2.Renascente      5  3  1  1   7- 4  10  Qualified
----------------------------------------
 3.Atlanta         5  2  2  1   3- 1   8
 4.Paulo Afonso    5  1  2  2   2- 5   5
 5.Sim�es Filho    5  1  0  4   3-10   3
 6.Independente    5  0  2  3   5- 9   2


First Stage Final:

[Nov 5]
Itapetinga   11-1  Renascente

* Itapetinga wins the 1st stage


SECOND STAGE:
(Winners are finalists)
(O vencedor � finalista)

First Phase:
(Top 2 are stage finalists)
(Os 2 primeiros fazem a final do Turno)

Round 1 [Nov 8]
Itapetinga    1-1  Atlanta
Paulo Afonso  4-1  Sim�es Filho
Independente  9-0  Renascente

Round 2 [Nov 12]
Atlanta       4-2  Renascente
Paulo Afonso  1-1  Itapetinga
Sim�es Filho  0-6  Independente

Round 3 [Nov 15]
Independente  2-0  Paulo Afonso
Renascente    3-2  Itapetinga
Sim�es Filho  3-1  Atlanta

Round 4 [Nov 19]
Renascente    1-3  Sim�es Filho
Atlanta       awd  Paulo Afonso     [awarded 0-1, originally 2-2]
Itapetinga    1-1  Independente

Round 5 [Nov 22]
Independente  6-2  Atlanta
Paulo Afonso  dns  Renascente       [awarded 1-0]
Sim�es Filho  2-1  Itapetinga

Table
 1.Independente    5  4  1  0  24- 3  13  Qualified
 2.Paulo Afonso    5  3  1  1   7- 4  10  Qualified
----------------------------------------
 3.Sim�es Filho    5  3  0  2   9-13   9
 4.Atlanta         5  1  1  3   8-13   4
 5.Renascente      5  1  0  4   6-19   3
 6.Itapetinga      5  0  3  2   6- 8   3

Second Stage Finals

[Nov 26 and Dec 3]
Paulo Afonso  2-1   0-3  Independente

* Paulo Afonso wins the 1st stage


FINALS:

[Dec 10 and 17]
Independente  0-0   0-1  Itapetinga


Itapetinga are the 2000 Bahia state 3rd level champions


2000 (1st level)

2000 (2nd level)

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Natanael Duarte Neto, Luiz Alberto Salvador, Daniel Dalence Garcia and Santana and Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Natanael Duarte Neto (natanaelduarte@ig.com.br), Luiz Alberto Salvador Santana (salvador@ufba.br), Daniel Dalence Garcia (ddgarcia@terra.com.br) and Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 18 Nov 2012.

(C) Copyright Natanael Duarte Neto, Luiz Alberto Salvador Santana, Daniel Dalence Garcia and Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2000/2012.
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.