Alagoas State League - Second Level 2013

Participants

Aliança Pilarense - Desportiva Aliança Pilarense (Pilar)
Coruripe - Associação Atlética Coruripe (Coruripe)
Dínamo - Dínamo Esporte Clube (Maceió)
FF Sports - Francisco Ferro Sport Futebol Club (Maceió)
Igreja Nova - Igreja Nova Futebol Clube (Igreja Nova)
Ipanema - Ipanema Atlético Clube (Santana do Ipanema)
Penedense - Sport Club Penedense (Penedo)
Santa Rita - Associação Atlética Santa Rita (Boca da Mata)
São Domingos - Associação Sportiva São Domingos (Marechal Deodoro)
São Luiz - Sociedade Esportiva São Luiz (São Luiz do Quitunde)
Sete de Setembro - Sociedade Sportiva Sete de Setembro (Maceió)

Troféu Kléber Tenório

1st Phase - Classificatória

Round 1 
[Sep 13]
Coruripe           4-0  Aliança Pilarense 
  [Rafamar, Rafinha, Edson Di, Ivan]
[Sep 14]
São Luiz           0-0  Sete de Setembro 
São Domingos       4-1  FF Sports 
[Sep 15]
Igreja Nova        0-4  Penedense 
Ipanema            0-1  Santa Rita 

Round 2 
[Sep 21]
Aliança Pilarense  0-3  São Luiz 
Dínamo             1-1  Ipanema 
[Sep 22]
Sete de Setembro   2-0  São Domingos 
Santa Rita         1-1  Coruripe 
FF Sports          0-0  Igreja Nova 

Round 3 
[Sep 28]
Coruripe           2-0  Penedense 
Igreja Nova        0-1  Aliança Pilarense 
São Domingos       0-1  Santa Rita 
  [Laércio 06  (contra)]
[Sep 29]
São Luiz           0-0  Dínamo 
Ipanema            0-2  FF Sports 

Round 4 
[Oct 05]
Sete de Setembro   0-0  Ipanema 
Dínamo             2-0  São Domingos 
[Oct 06]
Santa Rita         3-1  Igreja Nova 
Penedense          5-1  São Luiz 
FF Sports          1-2  Coruripe 

Round 5 
[Oct 12]
Ipanema            1-0  Aliança Pilarense 
Coruripe           2-1  Sete de Setembro 
[Oct 13]
São Luiz           3-1  FF Sports 
Igreja Nova        0-0  Dínamo 
São Domingos       1-2  Penedense 

Round 7 
[Oct 19]
Aliança Pilarense   -   São Domingos  (Jogo cancelado pela FAF)

Round 6 
[Oct 20]
Dínamo             0-0  Coruripe 
Penedense          1-1  Ipanema 
Sete de Setembro    -   Igreja Nova  (Jogo cancelado pela FAF)
Santa Rita         1-1  São Luiz 

Standings
Group A                        PTS   M   W   D   L  GP  GA  GD  AVG 
 1.Santa Rita                   11   5   3   2   0   7   3   4  2,200
 2.Penedense                    10   5   3   1   1  12   5   7  2,000
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Dínamo                        7   5   1   4   0   3   1   2  1,400
 4.Sete de Setembro              5   4   1   2   1   3   2   1  1,250
 5.FF Sports                     4   5   1   1   3   5   9  -4  0,800
 6.Aliança Pilarense             3   4   1   0   3   1   8  -7  0,750
 
Group B                        PTS   M   W   D   L  GP  GA  GD  AVG 
 1.Coruripe                     14   6   4   2   0  11   3   8  2,333
 2.São Luiz                      9   6   2   3   1   8   7   1  1,500
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Ipanema                       6   6   1   3   2   3   5  -2  1,000
 4.São Domingos                  3   5   1   0   4   5   8  -3  0,600
 5.Igreja Nova                   2   5   0   2   3   1   8  -7  0,400
 

2nd Phase - Semifinal

1st Leg
[Oct 27]
Penedense          1-1  Santa Rita 
São Luiz           1-2  Coruripe 

2nd Leg
[Nov 01]
Coruripe           0-0  São Luiz 
[Nov 04]
Santa Rita         3-2  Penedense 
  [Juliano, Alex Murici, Reinaldo Alagoano; Victor, Mendes]

3th Phase - Final

1st Leg
[Nov 07]
Coruripe           0-1  Santa Rita 
  [Cristiano 53]

2nd Leg
[Nov 10]
Santa Rita         1-0  Coruripe  (Santa Rita campeão)
  [Reinaldo Alagoano]

Topscorer
PH (São Luiz) 5 gols

Santa Rita are champions of Alagoas State League - Second Level 2013

Final Standings
Team                           PTS   M   W   D   L  GP  GA  GD  AVG 
 1.Santa Rita                   21   9   6   3   0  13   6   7  2,333
 2.Coruripe                     18  10   5   3   2  13   6   7  1,800
 3.Penedense                    11   7   3   2   2  15   9   6  1,571
 4.São Luiz                     10   8   2   4   2   9   9   0  1,250
 5.Dínamo                        7   5   1   4   0   3   1   2  1,400
 6.Ipanema                       6   6   1   3   2   3   5  -2  1,000
 7.Sete de Setembro              5   4   1   2   1   3   2   1  1,250
 8.FF Sports                     4   5   1   1   3   5   9  -4  0,800
 9.São Domingos                  3   5   1   0   4   5   8  -3  0,600
10.Aliança Pilarense             3   4   1   0   3   1   8  -7  0,750
11.Igreja Nova                   2   5   0   2   3   1   8  -7  0,400


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães (gerson.rodrigues@gmail.com)
Last updated: Nov 11 2013

(C) Copyright Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.