ALAGOAS STATE LEAGUE 2005

Participants   Stadia

Agremiação Sportiva Arapiraquense - ASA (Arapiraca)     Coaracy da Mata Fonseca
Sport Club BOM JESUS (Matriz do Camaragibe)             Edvanil Navarro
Sport Club CORINTHIANS ALAGOANO (Maceió)                Nélson Peixoto Feijó
Associação Atlética CORURIPE (Coruripe)                 Gérson Amaral
Clube de Regatas Brasil - CRB (Maceió)                  Rei Pelé
Clube Sociedade Esportiva - CSE (Palmeira dos Índios)   Juca Sampaio
Associação Atlética DIMENSÃO Saúde (Maceió)             Rei Pelé
MURICI Futebol Clube (Murici)                           José Gomes da Costa
Sport Club PENEDENSE (Penedo)                           Alfredo Leahy


First Stage - "Copa Maceió"
[Trophy Mayor Cícero Almeida]

First Phase
(Worse team will be relegated and won't play Copa Alagoas. CRB, if not last placed, won't also 
take part in Copa Alagoas, because it will be disputing the 
Brazilian Championship Second Level - Série B)

Round 1
[Jan 29]
Murici           2-1  Coruripe
  [Luciano, Reginaldo; Elzon]
[Jan 30]
Bom Jesus        3-1  CRB (played in São Luiz do Quitunde)
  [Valmir (2), Mário; Josimar]
Penedense        2-0  Dimensão
  [Esquerdinha, Fuscão]
Corinthians      2-0  CSE
  [Tico Mineiro, Edu Valinhos]

Round 2
[Feb 1]
ASA              2-1  Murici
  [Roni (2); Luciano]
[Feb 2]
Dimensão         0-1  Coruripe
  [Jaelson]
CSE              2-2  Bom Jesus
  [Jajá, Rosivaldo; Mimi (2)]
CRB              2-0  Corinthians
  [Mendonça, Josimar]

Round 3 
[Feb 5]
CRB              2-2  Murici
  [Josimar (2); Reginaldo, André Alves (og)]
CSE              3-2  Penedense
  [Valmir(2), Batistinha; Edvaldo, Júnior]
Corinthians      1-1  ASA
  [Tico Mineiro; Roni]
Bom Jesus        3-0  Dimensão (played in São Luiz do Quitunde)
  [Valmir(2), Mimi]

Round 4 
[Feb 9]
Penedense        0-0  ASA
Dimensão         0-0  CSE
Murici           1-1  Corinthians
  [Anderson; Robélio]
Coruripe         0-3  CRB
  [Marquinhos, Jeanderson, Josimar]

Round 5
[Feb 13]
Penedense        0-0  Coruripe
CSE              2-2  Murici
  [Jajá, Batistinha; Alexsandro, Wilson]
ASA              2-5  CRB
  [Márcio, Baiano; Josimar (2), Marquinhos, Claudinho, Adilson]
Bom Jesus        1-3  Corinthians
  [Mimi; Ytalo, Tico Mineiro (2)]

Round 6
[Feb 19]
Coruripe         2-3  Bom Jesus
  [Edson Di, Araújo; Fabinho Silva (2), Mimi]
Murici           3-1  Penedense
  [Luciano, Wilson (2); Dêleu]
CSE              2-2  CRB
  [Gerônimo (2); Gil Baiano, Júnior Santos]
ASA              2-0  Dimensão
  [Souza (2)]

Round 7
[Feb 22]
Coruripe         4-3  ASA
  [Ivan (2), Elzon (2); Denílson, Roni (2)]
CRB              2-0  Penedense
  [Josimar, Cal]
Corinthians      7-0  Dimensão
  [Artur (3), Ytalo (2), Tico Mineiro (2)]
Murici           2-2  Bom Jesus
  [Wilson, Alexsandro; Valmir, Roldão]

Round 8
[Feb 24]
Coruripe         1-1  Corinthians
  [Jaelson; Tico Mineiro]
Penedense        2-0  Bom Jesus
  [Aldo, Fuscão]
ASA              2-0  CSE
  [Baiano, Souza]
CRB              1-2  Dimensão
  [Josimar; Serginho, Marcos Alagoano]

Round 9
[Feb 27]
CSE              2-3  Coruripe
  [Fuba, Jajá; Jânio (2), Silvio]
Corinthians      0-1  Penedense
  [Markony]
Bom Jesus        2-1  ASA
  [Mimi, Fabinho Silva; Baiano]
Dimensão         3-3  Murici
  [Serginho, Miguel, Rodrigo); Wilson, Sócrates (2)]

Round 10
[Mar 5]
Coruripe         1-0  Murici
  [Anderson]
Dimensão         2-1  Penedense
  [Marcos Alagoano, Silvano; Temerson]
CRB              1-1  Bom Jesus
  [Emerson; Édson Sá]
CSE              1-0  Corinthians
  [Batistinha]

Round 11
[Mar 8]
Bom Jesus        2-1  CSE
  [Édson Sá, Cadeia; Gerônimo]
Corinthians      3-2  CRB
  [Da Silva (2), Ednaldo; Josimar, Gil Baiano]
Murici           1-1  ASA
  [Souza; Jota]
Coruripe         4-3  Dimensão
  [Anderson, Alexsandro (2), Elzon; Almir (2), Serginho]

Round 12
[Mar 10]
Murici           1-2  CRB
  [Alexsandro; Gil Baiano, Douglas]
Penedense        2-0  CSE
  [Dêleu, Rômulo]
ASA              3-0  Corinthians
  [Johnatan, Denilson, Alan]
Dimensão         1-1  Bom Jesus
  [Marcos Alagoano; Édson Sá]

Round 13
[Mar 13]
ASA              4-3  Penedense
  [Toninho (3), Jota; Markony, Aldo, Toni]
CSE              2-1  Dimensão
  [Batistinha, Ivilmar; Marcos Alagoano]
Corinthians      2-2  Murici
  [Da Silva, Milton Souza; Léo (2)]
CRB              1-1  Coruripe
  [Quinho; Jãnio]

Round 14
[Mar 16]
Coruripe         3-2  Penedense
  [Edson Di (2), Elzon; Dêleu, Rômulo]
Murici           2-1  CSE
  [Anderson, Wilson; Maurício]
CRB              1-0  ASA
  [Cacá]
Corinthians      2-4  Bom Jesus
  [Anderson Labamba, Roldão(og); Adriano, Edson Sá, Mimi, Juninho]

Round 15
[Mar 20]
Bom Jesus        3-1  Coruripe
  [Valmir (2), Mimi; Elzon]
Penedense        3-0  Murici
  [Oliveira, Markony, Aldo]
CRB              2-0  CSE
  [Emerson, Josimar]
Dimensão         0-9  ASA
  [Alan (3), Roni (3), Baiano, Marcelinho, Toninho]

Round 16
[Mar 23]
ASA              2-0  Coruripe
  [Márcio, Denílson]
Penedense        2-1  CRB
  [Aldo, Markony; Luciano Rosa]
Dimensão         2-3  Corinthians
  [Marcos Alagoano, Rodrigo; Da Silva, Tico Mineiro (2)]
Bom Jesus        1-1  Murici
  [Romildo; Léo]

Round 17
[Mar 26]
Corinthians      1-1  Coruripe
  [Tico Mineiro; Edson Baiano]
Bom Jesus        1-0  Penedense
  [Juninho]
CSE              1-2  ASA
  [Chanuca; Roni (2)]
Dimensão         0-6  CRB
  [Cacá (2), Quinho, Claudinho, Rodrigo Ítalo, Alex]

Round 18
[Mar 29]
Coruripe         0-2  CSE
  [Rosilvado, Dú]
Penedense        2-0  Corinthians
  [Dêleu, Rômulo]
ASA              3-0  Bom Jesus
  [Marcelinho, Roni, Denilson]
Murici           2-0  Dimensão
  [Dênis, Anderson]

Table
1.ASA                 16  9  3  4  37- 19  30  1st phase winners, qualified
2.Bom Jesus           16  8  5  3  29- 23  29  Qualified
3.CRB                 16  8  4  4  34- 19  28  Qualified
4.Penedense           16  7  2  7  24- 18  23  Qualified  
---------------------------------------------
5.Coruripe            16  6  4  6  23- 28  22 
6.Corinthians         16  5  5  6  26- 23  20
7.Murici              16  4  8  4  25- 25  20
8.CSE                 16  4  4  8  19- 26  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
9.Dimensão            16  2  3 11  14- 47   9  Relegated  

Copa Maceió Topscorers:
Josimar (CRB), 13 goals
Roni (ASA), 11 goals
Tico Mineiro (Corinthians), Mimi (Bom Jesus), 10 goals
Cacá (CRB), Valmir (Bom Jesus), Elzon (Coruripe), 6 goals

Second Phase

First Leg
[Mar 31]
Penedense        0-0  ASA
CRB              5-1  Bom Jesus
  [Claudinho, Cacá, Emerson, Josimar, Gil Baiano; Edson Sá]

Second Leg
[Apr 2]
Bom Jesus        4-3  CRB
  [Mimi (2), Cadeia, Darlan; Josimar, Cacá (2)]
[Apr 3]
ASA              2-0  Penedense
  [Denilson, Jota]

Second Phase Finals

First Leg
[Apr 6]
CRB              1-1  ASA
  [Adilson; Jota]

Second Leg
[Apr 10]
ASA              1-1  CRB
Details:
Goals:
1-0 Toninho 23'
1-1 Claudinho 50'
Stadium: Coaracy da Mata Fonseca (Arapiraca)
Time: 16:00
Revenue: R$ 32.104,00
Attendance: 9,323
Referee: Jorge Luís da Silva
Linesmen: Admilson de Lima, José Jaime Rocha Bispo
ASA: Delmir; Celso(Jigueta), Jéferson, Márcio and Fábio; Jota, Beto, Marcelinho and Alan; Denilson(Roni) and Toninho(Paulinho).
Coach: Flávio Barros.
CRB: Pantera; Emerson, Jamir(Gil Baiano) and André Alves; Wágner Diniz(Índio), Rodrigo Santos, Adilson, Cacá and Claudinho; Luciano Rosa(Douglas) and Josimar  
Coach: Luiz Carlos Cruz.

ASA win both phases of first stage(Copa Maceió) and are championship finalists.
ASA win trophy Mayor Cícero Almeida, for been Copa Maceió Champions.
ASA also are qualified to Brazilian Championship Third Level - Série C.
CRB was already qualified for Brazilian Cup 2006 are finalists of Copa Maceió, since they do not play Copa Alagoas

Second Stage - "Copa Alagoas"
[Trophy Sportsman Floriano Ivo Almeida]

First Phase

Round 1
[Apr 24]
Bom Jesus        3-2  CSE
  [Mário, Mimi, Leandro; Batistinha, Rosivaldo]
Penedense        2-1  Murici
  [Fabinho Silva, Toni; Rogério]
Coruripe         1-0  Corinthians
  [Ivan]

Round 2
[Apr 27]
Coruripe         1-1  Murici
  [Edson Di; Carlos André]
Corinthians      2-1  Penedense
  [Anderson Labamba, Demerson; Edvaldo]
[Apr 28]
CSE              1-1  ASA
  [Fábio Silva; Denílson]

Round 3
[Apr 30]
CSE              1-1  Coruripe
  [Batistinha; Chris]
[May 1]
Corinthians      3-0  ASA
  [Tico Mineiro (2), Joãozinho]
Murici           3-2  Bom Jesus
  [Anderson, Róbson, Rogério; Zé Sérgio (2)]

Round 4
[May 4]
Bom Jesus        1-2  Corinthians
  [Juninho; Joãozinho (2)]
Murici           0-1  CSE
  [Sinvaldo (og)]
ASA              2-2  Penedense
  [Jota, Denilson; Evanilson, Oliveira]

Round 5
[May 7]
Bom Jesus        1-5  Coruripe
  [Juninho; Mauro César, Babau (3), Pedrinho]
CSE              1-2  Penedense
  [Batistinha; Markony, Fábio Almeida]
[May 8]
ASA              3-2  Murici
  [Jota, Roni, Lamar; Rogério, Luciano]

Round 6
[May 11]
Penedense        1-0  Coruripe
  [Fabinho Silva]
ASA              3-1  Bom Jesus
  [Roni, Denilson (2); Édson Sá]
Murici           2-1  Corinthians
  [Wilson, Anderson; Léo Santos]

Round 7
[May 14]
Coruripe         1-1  ASA (played in Penedo, with closed doors)
  [Chris; Jota]
[May 15]
Corinthians      1-2  CSE
  [Alexandre; Batistinha, Luís Carlos]
Penedense        2-2  Bom Jesus
  [Fabinho Silva, Evanilson; Ivaldo, Édson Sá] 

Round 8
[May 18]
CSE              1-0  Bom Jesus
  [Batistinha]
Murici           2-2  Penedense
  [Wilson (2); Fabinho Silva (2)]
Corinthians      2-2  Coruripe
  [Tico Mineiro, Berg; Elzon (2)]

Round 9
[May 22]
ASA              0-0  CSE
Murici           0-2  Coruripe
  [Edson Di, Alexsandro]
Penedense        1-2  Corinthians
  [Guilherme; Tico Mineiro, Berg]

Round 10
[May 26]
ASA              2-1  Corinthians
  [Henrique, Lamar; Fabinho Fontes]
Bom Jesus        2-0  Murici
  [Ivaldo, Valmir]
Coruripe         4-1  CSE
  [Pedrinho, Ivan, Edson Di, Alexsandro; Batistinha]

Round 11
[May 29]
Corinthians      2-2  Bom Jesus
  [Berg, Fabinho Fontes; Ivaldo, Édson Sá]
Penedense        2-0  ASA
  [Paulinho, Oliveira]
CSE              3-2  Murici
  [Batistinha, Marcelo, Dú; Jamilson, Rogério]

Round 12
[Jun 1]
Coruripe         4-0  Bom Jesus
  [Ivan, Chris, Edson Di, Pedrinho]
Murici           1-2  ASA
  [Rogério; Alan (2)]
Penedense        2-2  CSE
  [Edvaldo, Rômulo; Zé Carlos, Wanderlei]

Round 13
[Jun 4]
Coruripe         1-1  Penedense
  [Chris; Oliveira]
Bom Jesus        0-1  ASA
  [Henrique]
Corinthians      2-0  Murici
  [Tico Mineiro, Dêleu]

Round 14
[Jun 8]
CSE              1-2  Corinthians
  [Batistinha; Alexandre, Joãozinho]
Bom Jesus        0-0  Penedense
ASA              4-1  Coruripe
  [Toninho, Allan, Henrique, Denilson; Anderson]

Table
1.ASA                 12  6  4  2  19- 15  22  1st phase winners, qualified
2.Corinthians         12  6  2  4  20- 15  20  Qualified
3.Coruripe            12  5  5  2  23- 13  20  Qualified    
4.Penedense           12  4  6  2  18- 15  18  Qualified  
---------------------------------------------
5.CSE                 12  3  4  5  15- 19  13
6.Murici              12  3  2  7  15- 22  11  
7.Bom Jesus           12  2  3  7  14- 25   9

Copa Alagoas Topscorers: 
Batistinha (CSE), 8 goals
Chris (Coruripe), 6 goals
Joãozinho, Tico Mineiro (Corinthians), Denilson (ASA), Fabinho Silva (Penedense), Edson Di (Coruripe), Rogério (Murici), 5 goals
Babau (Coruripe), 4 goals

Second Phase

First Leg
[Jun 12]
Penedense        2-0  ASA
  [Evanilson, Marcos]
Coruripe         2-2  Corinthians
  [Chris, Rodrigo Antonelli; Joãozinho, Anderson Labamba]

Second Leg
[Jun 15]
ASA              2-0  Penedense
  [Paulinho (2)]
Corinthians      1-2  Coruripe
  [Neto; Chris, Elzon]

Second Phase Finals

First Leg
[Jun 19]
Coruripe         2-0  ASA
  [Edson Di, Babau]

Second Leg
[Jun 22]
ASA              1-1  Coruripe
  [Allan; Alexsandro]

AA Coruripe win second phase of Copa Alagoas and goes to decide the stage against ASA, winner of the first phase.
AA Coruripe are also qualified to Brazilian Championship Third Level - Série C, since ASA was alredy qualified.

Second Stage Decision 

First Leg
[Jun 26]
Coruripe         0-0  ASA

Second Leg
[Jun 29]
ASA              0-0 Coruripe
Details:
Goals:
Stadium: Coaracy da Mata Fonseca (Arapiraca)
Time: 20:30
Revenue: R$ 25.565,00
Attendance: 6,196
Referee: Vágner Tardelli
Linesmen: Aristeu Leonardo Tavares, Hilton Moutinho Rodrigues
Yellow Cards: Marcelinho, Jonas, Jéferson, Beto (ASA), Anderson, Cléber Carioca, Rodrigo Antonelli (Coruripe)
Red Cards: Marcelinho (ASA), Anderson (Coruripe)
ASA: Delmir; Jonas(Souza), Henrique, Márcio(Jota) and Fábio; Jéferson, Beto, Marcelinho and Alan; Denilson and Toninho(Roni).
Coach: Flávio Barros.
CORURIPE: Santos; Araújo, Rodrigo Antonelli, Cléber Carioca and Pará; Anderson, Jânio(Ivan), Babau and Elzon(Mauro César); Edson Di and Alexsandro(Helinho).
Coach: Wanderlei Paiva.

ASA also win second stage(Copa Alagoas). They had alredy won first stage(Copa Maceió).
ASA are 2005 Alagoas State Champions! ASA´s 5th state title.
(ASA é o Campeão Alagoano 2005! O 5º título estadual do ASA.)

Topscorers

15 Tico Mineiro (CRT)
13 Roni (ASA), Josimar (CRB)
12 Batistinha (CSE)
11 Mimi (BOJ)
10 Denilson (ASA)
 9 Elzon (CPE), Wilson (MUR)
 8 Allan (ASA), Fabinho Silva (BOJ/PEN), Édson Sá, Valmir (BOJ), Edson Di (CPE)
 7 Jota (ASA)
 6 Toninho (ASA), Chris (CPE), Cacá (CRB)
 5 Joãozinho (CRT), Dêleu (PEN/CRT), Alexsandro, Ivan (CPE), Marcos Alagoano (DMS),   
   Anderson, Rogério (MUR), Markony (PEN)
 4 Baiano (ASA), Juninho (BOJ), Da Silva (CRT), Babau (CPE), Claudinho, Gil Baiano (CRB),
   Serginho (DMS), Luciano (MUR), Aldo, Oliveira, Rômulo (PEN)
 3 Henrique (ASA), Ivaldo (BOJ), Anderson Labamba, Artur, Berg, Ytalo (CRT), Anderson,
   Jânio, Pedrinho (CPE), Emerson (CRB), Gerônimo, Jajá, Rosivaldo (CSE), Alexsandro, Léo
   (MUR), Edvaldo, Evanilson (PEN)
 2 Lamar, Marcelinho, Márcio, Paulinho, Souza (ASA), Cadeia, Mário, Zé Sérgio (BOJ),
   Alexandre, Fabinho Fontes (CRT), Jaelson (CPE), Adilson, Quinho, Marquinhos (CRB), Dú,
   Valmir (CSE), Almir (DMS), Reginaldo, Sócrates (MUR), Fuscão, Toni (PEN)
 1 Johnatan (ASA), Adriano, Darlan, Leandro, Roldão, Romildo (BOJ), Demerson, Ednaldo, Edu
   Valinhos, Léo Santos, Milton Souza, Neto, Robélio (CRT), Araújo, Edson Baiano, Mauro
   César, Rodrigo Antonelli, Silvio (CPE), Alex, Cal, Douglas, Jeanderson, Júnior Santos,
   Luciano Rosa, Mendonça, Rodrigo Ítalo (CRB), Chanuca, Fábio Silva, Fuba, Ivilmar, Luís
   Carlos, Marcelo, Maurício, Zé Carlos, Wanderlei (CSE), Rodrigo, Silvano, Miguel 
   (DMS), Carlos André, Dênis, Jamilson, Robson, Souza (MUR), Esquerdinha, Fábio  
   Almeida, Guilherme, Júnior, Marcos, Paulinho, Temerson (PEN)

Own goals
 1 André Alves (CRB), Roldão (BOJ), Sinvaldo (MUR)


2004

2006

2005 (2nd level)

2005 (U-20 1st level)

2005 (U-20 2nd level)

list of champions

list of topscorers

list of 2nd division champions

list of 2nd division topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ângelo Miranda Neto for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Ângelo Miranda Neto (angelo@crb-net.com.br)
Last updated: 29 Jun 2005

(C) Copyright Ângelo Miranda Neto, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2005
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.