Acre State League 2015

Campeonato Acriano de Futebol Profissional 2015

Participants Alto Acre - Alto Acre Futebol Club (Epitaciolândia) AMAX - Associação de Militares e Amigos de Xapuri Esporte Clube (Xapuri) América - América Esporte Clube (Rio Branco) Atlético - Atlético Acreano (Rio Branco) Galvez - Galvez Esporte Clube (Rio Branco) Náuas - Náuas Esporte Clube (Cruzeiro do Sul) Plácido de Castro - Plácido de Castro Futebol Clube (Plácido de Castro) Rio Branco - Rio Branco Football Club (Rio Branco) Vasco da Gama - Associação Desportiva Vasco da Gama (Rio Branco) A 1ª Fase será disputada em dois turnos, com as oito equipes se enfrentando. As quatro melhores vão para a semifinal e a pior equipe será rebaixada. A Semifinal e final são disputadas em jogos de ida e volta. First Phase Round 1 [Mar 01] Atlético 3-0 Náuas [Eduardo 58, Ciel 63, Gustavo Luz 67] Vasco da Gama 2-4 Galvez [Renato 89 (og), Daniego 78; Nenê 07, 21, Juliano César 19, 61] Round 2 [Mar 08] Náuas 2-0 Vasco da Gama [Doutor 56, Vianeis 90+3] [Mar 12] Rio Branco 1-1 AMAX [William 55; Vagner 27] Galvez 2-0 Plácido de Castro [Zagalo 44, Nenê 47] Round 1 [Mar 15] Plácido de Castro 1-0 Rio Branco [Renan Plácido 27] Round 2 [Mar 15] Alto Acre 2-5 Atlético [Mauro 2T, Jô 73; Ciel 07, 44, 58, Eduardo 27, 50] Round 3 [Mar 18] Atlético 1-3 Galvez [Geovani 76; Neném 36, 65, Zagalo 42] Plácido de Castro 1-0 Alto Acre [Renan Plácido 90] [Mar 22] AMAX 3-1 Náuas [Marcelo Brás 37, Luiz Henrique 47, Emerson 68; Adriano 35p] Vasco da Gama 2-3 Rio Branco [Wellington Peteca 16, Daniego 79p; Ewandro 18, Kinho 45c, Paulinho Pitbull 90+2] Round 4 [Mar 25] Rio Branco 1-1 Atlético [Ewandro 59; Testinha 16] Alto Acre 3-3 Vasco da Gama [Jô 11, Pedro Tarauacá 22, Elenilson 85; Daniego 39, 78, Psica 58] [Mar 29] Náuas 0-0 Plácido de Castro Galvez 3-1 AMAX [Hamilton 23, Neném 43, 85; Marcelo Brás 57] Round 5 [Mar 29] Alto Acre 0-4 Rio Branco [Jeferson 28, William 50, Tonho Cabañas 81, Marquinhos 90+2] [Apr 02] Galvez 1-0 Náuas [Pretinho 62] AMAX 0-1 Plácido de Castro [Ismael 62] [Apr 05] Vasco da Gama 0-3 Atlético [Testinha 53, Gessé 72, Wisley 74] Round 6 [Apr 05] Náuas 1-0 Alto Acre [Doutor 88] Rio Branco 3-0 Galvez [Evandro Russo 28, Marquinhos 60, William 79] [Apr 08] Plácido de Castro 2-3 Vasco da Gama [Renan Plácido 07, Serginho 53; Wellington Peteca 10, Cairo 67, Daniego 90] Atlético 3-0 AMAX [Geovani 07, 48, Gessé 76] Round 7 [Apr 12] Vasco da Gama 2-3 AMAX [Daniego 55, Carnauba 68; Kesio 01, Luiz Henrique 19, Neto 54] Plácido de Castro 0-1 Atlético [Ciel 78] [Apr 15] Galvez 0-3 Alto Acre [Jô 09, Cristiano 38, Emerson 68] Round 1 [Apr 18] AMAX 1-1 Alto Acre [Luiz Henrique 53; Jô 16] Round 7 [Apr 19] Rio Branco 9-0 Náuas [Alexandre Matão 07, 82, 87, Martinez 45+10, William 65, Jeferson 69, Ewandro 75, 79, Evandro Russo 89] Round 8 [Apr 19] Galvez 3-0 Vasco da Gama [Alcione 07, Zagalo 28, Tiago 65] [Apr 25] Alto Acre 0-2 AMAX [Marcelo Brás 38, 77] Náuas 1-5 Atlético (Adiado) [Tom 87; Josy 55, 82, 90+2, Geovani 76, Ciel 81] Rio Branco 5-2 Plácido de Castro [Carciano 05, Kinho 42, Alexandre Matão 52, 55, Martinez 77; Ismael 59, Fabio Junior 67] Round 9 [Apr 28] Rio Branco 7-0 Alto Acre [Alexandre Matão 15, 51, Kinho 36, Robinho 44, Evandro Russo 49, 86, Tiaguinho 55] Plácido de Castro 3-0 AMAX [Pé de Ferro 67 (og), Mikael 18, Renan Plácido 89] [May 02] Atlético 1-0 Vasco da Gama [Testinha 45] Náuas 0-2 Galvez [Zagalo 36, 74] Round 10 [May 02] Alto Acre 2-4 Plácido de Castro [Renan 33p, Cobran 61; João Paulo 06, Renan Plácido 07, Neto 12, 39] [May 09] Rio Branco 4-1 Vasco da Gama [Ewandro 03, Robinho 28, Alexandre Matão 30, 50; Wellington Peteca 67] Galvez 0-0 Atlético Náuas 0-2 AMAX [Beto 78, Vaca 90+4] Round 11 [May 12] Atlético 2-0 Rio Branco [Sandro Goiano 20, Josy 71] Vasco da Gama 5-2 Alto Acre [João Vitor 19 (og), Mandim 62, Carnauba 82, Daniego 90+1, 90+3; Jô 30, Elenilson 32] [May 16] AMAX 3-2 Galvez [Marcelo Brás 23, 67, Layol 84; Neném 23, Zagalo 59] Plácido de Castro 4-1 Náuas [Renan Plácido 13, 47, Renan 53, Neto 88; Thaumaturgo 20] Round 12 [May 19] Plácido de Castro 1-1 Galvez [Neto 17; Neném 03] Vasco da Gama 3-1 Náuas [Gilberto 28c, Daniego 50p, Wellington Peteca 73; Manino 08] [May 23] Atlético 5-0 Alto Acre [Aílton 52, 85, Rafael Barros 53, 64, Ciel 88p] AMAX 1-1 Rio Branco [Catorze 56; Alexandre Matão 67] Round 13 [May 26] Vasco da Gama 1-4 Plácido de Castro [Coida 59; Renan Plácido 04, 64, Mikael 31, Ismael 60] AMAX 2-3 Atlético [Marcelo Brás 06, 56; Leandro 41, Sandro Goiano 67, Testinha 68] [May 30] Galvez 0-3 Rio Branco [Carciano 12, Robinho 26, Alexandre Matão 28] Alto Acre 2-1 Náuas [Jô 27, 66; Doutor 87] AMAX 0-0 Vasco da Gama Round 14 [Jun 02] Atlético 3-0 Plácido de Castro [Sávio 29, Aílton 70, 84] [Jun 06] Alto Acre 3-2 Galvez [Márcio 47, Renan 49, Rogério Tarauacá 58; Pretinho 34, Vitor 45+1] Náuas 1-7 Rio Branco [Doutor 47; Robinho 04, 64, 73, Jeferson 21, Tonho Cabañas 58, Evandro Russo 71, Aguinaldo 79] Standings
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Atlético 35 14 11 2 1 36 9 27 2,500 0,786 2,571 0,643
2Rio Branco 30 14 9 3 2 48 12 36 2,143 0,643 3,429 0,857
3Plácido de Castro 23 14 7 2 5 23 19 4 1,643 0,500 1,643 1,357
4Galvez 23 14 7 2 5 23 20 3 1,643 0,500 1,643 1,429
5AMAX 19 14 5 4 5 19 21 -2 1,357 0,357 1,357 1,500
6Vasco da Gama 11 14 3 2 9 22 35 -13 0,786 0,214 1,571 2,500
7Alto Acre 11 14 3 2 9 18 41 -23 0,786 0,214 1,286 2,929
8Náuas 7 14 2 1 11 9 41 -32 0,500 0,143 0,643 2,929
Second Phase - Semifinal 1st Leg [Jun 13] Galvez 1-1 Atlético [Rafael 78; Josy 36] Plácido de Castro 0-2 Rio Branco [Alexandre Matão 23, Dudu Mandai 72] 2nd Leg [Jun 16] Rio Branco 2-1 Plácido de Castro [Alexandre Matão 02, 23; China 16f] Standings
Group 01
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Galvez 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000
Atlético 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1,000 0,000 1,000 1,000
Group 02
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/J
1Rio Branco 6 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 3,000 1,000 2,000 0,500
2Plácido de Castro 0 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0,000 0,000 0,500 2,000
Third Phase - Final 1st Leg [Jun 20] Galvez 1-2 Rio Branco [George 54; Jeferson 37, Carciano 82] 2nd Leg [Jun 27] Rio Branco 2-0 Galvez (Rio Branco campeão) [Robinho 16, Evandro Russo 38] Standings
PosTeamPTSMWDLGFGAGDPTS/MW/MGF/MGA/M
1Rio Branco 6 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 3,000 1,000 2,000 0,500
2Galvez 0 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0,000 0,000 0,500 2,000
Topscorer Alexandre Matão (Rio Branco) 14 goals Rio Branco are champions of Acre State League 2015


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães (gerson.rodrigues@gmail.com or http://www.futebolnacional.com.br)
Last updated: Aug 02 2015

(C) Copyright Gerson Rodrigues Magalhães, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2015
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.