SÃO PAULO STATE STADIA:

City				Stadium						Teams who use it			Capacity

Adamantina                      Antonio Goulart Marmo                           Adamantina                                2,100
Aguaí                           Dr. Leonardo Guaranha                           Aguaí                                     2,000 
Águas da Prata                  João Rabelo de Andrade                          All fron Águas da Prata                   N/A    
Águas de Lindoia		Leonardo Barbieri [1]				Águas de Lindoia			  4,000
Águas de São Pedro              Prefeito Armando Brandini                       All fron Águas de São Pedro               N/A
Americana			Décio Vitta					Rio Branco				 15,000
Americana			Municipal de Americana				Vasco da Gama                             N/A
Américo Brasiliense             Joaquim Justo                                   Américo EC                                5,000
Amparo				José Araújo Cintra				Amparo					  3,000
Analândia                       Eucalíptus                                      AA Analandense                            N/A
Andradina			Evandro Brembatti Calvoso			Andradina				  8,390
Aparecida                       Com. Vicente de Paula Penido                    Aparecida                                 2,000
Araçatuba			Municipal Adhemar de Barros			Araçatuba				 11,280
Araraquara			Cândido de Barros (Botânico)			ADA                                       4,000
Araraquara			Dr. Adhemar de Barros (Fonte Luminosa)		Ferroviária				 20,000
Araras                          Engenho Grande                                  Usina São João                            N/A
Araras				Dr. Hermínio Ometto				União São João				 16,090
Araras                          Joel Fachini                                    Comercial, CA Araraense                   5,000
Araras				São Joaquim					AA Ararense                                 500
Arujá                           Armando Maiolino                                Atlético Arujá                            2,000
Artur Nogueira                  Fábio Ferrari                                   All fron Artur Nogueira                   N/A
Assis				Antonio Viana da Silva (Tonicão)	        VOCEM					  8,520
Atibaia                         General Euclides Figueiredo                     Atibaia                                   2,000
Atibaia                         Luiz Passador                                   Grêmio Atibaiense                         1,000
Atibaia                         Salvador Russani                                SC Atibaia                                3,000
Avaré                           AA Avareense                                    Avareense                                 5,000
Avaré                           Antônio Braga                                   Ferroviária Avareense                     N/A
Avaré                           Dr. Paulo Araújo de Novaes                      São Paulo Avaré                           5,000
Bariri                          Farid Jorge Resegue                             CAL Bariri                                3,000
Barra Bonita                    Vicente Zenaro Manin                            Barra Bonita                              2,500
Barretos			Antônio Gomes Martins (Fortaleza)		Barretos				 13,000
Barueri				Jardim Califórnia				Grêmio Barueri				  3,000
Barueri				Jardim Silveira					Roma [4]
Barueri				Orlando Novelli					Roma [4]
Barueri				Arena Baruei					Grêmio Barueri, Oeste                    31,450
Batatais			Osvaldo Scatena					Batatais				 15,000
Bauru				Dr. Alfredo de Castilho			        Noroeste				 18,860
Bebedouro			Arnaldo Bulle					Internacional/B				  3,000
Bebedouro                       Sócrates Stamato                                Internacional/B                          10,200
Birigui				Pedro Marin Berbel				Bandeirante				  8,240
Boa Esperança do Sul            Jamil Tannuri                                   Boa Esperança, ADA                        2,000
Bocaina                         Marcílio Ribeiro do Amaral                      Bocaina                                   N/A
Borborema                       Sebastião Rezende                               All fron Borborema                        N/A
Botucatu			Antônio Delmanto				Botucatuense	                          2,000
Botucatu			Dr. Acrísio Paes Cruz				Ferroviária                               3,000
Bragança Paulista               Legionário E.C. (Dedé Munhoz)                   Legionário                                  900
Bragança Paulista		Marcelo Stéfani					Bragantino				 17,020
Brotas                          Clube Atlético Brotense                         CA Brotense                               2,000
Brotas                          Municipal de Brotas                             All fron Brotas                           N/A
Caçapava			Capitão José Ludgero de Siqueira		Corinthians-Vale do Paraíba               N/A
Caieiras			Carlos Ferracini [1]				Força EC, Caieiras		          6,190
Campinas			Brinco de Ouro da Princesa			Guarani					 29,130
Campinas			Dr. Horácio Antonio da Costa (Cerecamp)		Mogiana, Campinas FC                      4,000
Campinas			Moisés Lucarelli				Ponte Preta, Red Bull Brasil		 17,730
Campos do Jordão                Benedito Vaz Dias                               Liga Jordanense                           N/A
Capão Bonito			Dr. José Sidney Cunha				Elosport				  4,500
Campo Limpo Paulista		General Aldévio Barbosa de Lemos		AA Campo Limpo, SC Campo Limpo		  5,000
Caçapava                        Sátiro de Oliveira                              All fron Caçapava                         N/A
Cananeia                        Prof. Edison Batista Teixeira                   All fron Cananeia                         2,000
Cândido Mota                    Benedito Pires                                  Candidomotense                            N/A
Capivari			Carlos Conaghi (Capivari Arena)			Capivariano				 19,000
Caraguatatuba			XV de Novembro					XV de Caraguá			          5,560
Casa Branca                     João dos Santos Meira (Mogiana)                 Mogiana, Corinthians/CB                   1,000
Catanduva			Silvio Salles					Grêmio Catanduvense             	 17,800
Colina                          João Aparecido Rodrigues                        All fron Colina                           N/A
Cotia				Euclides de Almeida			        Cotia      			         10,000
Cotia                           Laudo Natel                                     São Paulo FC                              2,000
Cruzeiro                        Virgílio Antunes de Oliveira                    Cruzeiro                                  4,000
Descalvado                      Felisberto Bortoletto                           CERD                                      2,500
Diadema                         Distrital do Inamar                             Água Santa, Diadema                      10,000
Dois Córregos                   C.A. Botafogo                                   Botafogo/DC                               N/A
Dois Córregos                   Municipal de Dois Córregos                      All fron Dois Córregos                    N/A
Dourado                         Municipal Parque São Pedro                      All fron Dourado                          2,000
Dracena                         Olímpico Dr. Paulo Tahara                       All fron Dracena                          N/A
Dracena				Írio Spinardi      			        Dracena                                   3,000
Espírito Santo do Pinhal	Prefeito José Costa			        Ginásio Pinhalense			  4,000
Espiríto Santo do Pinhal        Dr. Fernando Costa                              All fron Esp. Stº do Pinhal               N/A
Embu das Artes                  Hermínio Espósito                               Rugby Nacional                            5,050
Embu Guaçu                      Bento Pires de Moraes                           All fron Embu Guaçu                       N/A
Fernandópolis			Cláudio Rodante		                        Fernandópolis				  7,850
Franca				Dr. José Lancha Filho (Lanchão)		        Francana				 14,680
Garça				Frederico Blatzeck				Garça					 10,000
Guararapes			Adelmo Almeida			                Guararapes                                N/A
Guaratinguetá			Dario Rodrigues Leite			        Esportiva Guará, Guaratinguetá EC        16,090
Guaíra                          José Zuquim Nogueira                            Guairense                                 5,000
Guariba                         Domingos Baldan                                 Guariba                                   4,890
Guarujá				Antonio Fernandes			        Guarujá					  6,840
Guarulhos			Antônio Soares de Oliveira			Flamengo/G, Guarulhos			  6,230
Guarulhos			Cícero Miranda					Guarulhos                                 N/A
Holambra                        Zeno Capato                                     All fron Holambra                         2,000
Hortolândia                     José Francisco Breda                            Raça SC                                  10,000
Iacanga                         José Antonio Rossi                              All fron Iacanga                          N/A
Ibaté				Garibaldi Pereira (Usina Tamoyo)		Usina Tamoyo FC, AA Tamoio, Ibaté	  1,000
Ibaté                           Dagninno Rossi                                  Ibateense                                 5,000
Ibitinga			Manuel Martins					Rio Branco				  5,000
Ibitinga                        Paulo Rodrigues Teixeira (Nicolão)              All fron Ibitinga                         N/A
Ibiúna                          Marcos Eduardo Carvalho Truvilho                All fron Ibiúna                           N/A
Igaraçu do Tietê                Orlando Chisini Ometo                           All fron Igaraçu do Tietê                 N/A
Igarapava			Juvenal de Campos				Igarapava				  5,000
Ilha Solteira			Frei Arnaldo Castilho				AE Ilha Solteira			  5,500
Indaiatuba			Ítalo Mário Limongi				Primavera				  5,000
Indaiatuba			Rômulo Zoppi (OSAN)			        OSAN				          6,050
Indaiatuba                      XV de Novembro                                  XV de Indaiatuba                          N/A
Iracemápolis			Albino Pedro Carneiro				Iracemapolense                            3,200
Itajobi                         Municipal Nossa Senhora Aparecida               All fron Itajobi                          N/A
Itanhaém                        Aurélio Ferrara                                 All fron Itanhaém                         N/A
Itapetininga			Engº Péricles D'Ávila Mendes		        DERAC, Itapetininga			  5,000
Itapeva                         Municipal de Itapeva                            Santana                                   3,000
Itapevi                         André Nunes Júnior                              Itapevi                                   3,450
Itápolis			Municipal dos Amaros			        Oeste					 10,000
Itapira				Coronel Francisco Vieira			Itapira					  5,000
Itaquaquecetuba			Ildeu Silva Carmo				Itaquaquecetuba				  5,000
Itararé				Virgílio Holtz					Itararé					  6,000
Itatiba				Francisco Bartolomeu				Rosita FC				  3,000
Itatiba                         João Batista Borela                             São João FC                               1,000
Itatiba                         Luiz Scavone                                    Operários FC                              1,000
Itatiba                         Rubro Negro                                     Itatiba EC                                2,000
Itirapina                       Municipal de Itirapina                          Itirapinense                              1,000
Itu				Dr. Novelli Júnior				Ituano					 18,560
Itupeva                         Mario Milani                                    All fron Itupeva                          N/A
Ituverava			Orlando Seixas Rêgo				Ituveravense				  3,000
Jaboticabal			Dr. Robert Todd Locke			        Jaboticabal				  7,510
Jacareí				Antônio Jordão Marcadante			Elvira					  2,870
Jacareí                         Stravos Papadopoulos                            Jacareí                                   4,200
Jaguariúna                      Alfredo Chiavegato                              Jaguariuna                               15,000
Jales				Roberto Valle Rolemberg				Jalesense				  5,000
Jaú                             Com. João Ribeiro de Barros                     All fron Jaú                              N/A
Jaú				Zezinho Magalhães				XV de Jaú				 12,980
José Bonifácio			Antônio Pereira Braga			        José Bonifácio				  5,000
Jundiaí				Jayme Cintra					Paulista			         13,900
Leme				Bruno Lazzarini (Brunão)			Lemense					  7,660
Lençóis Paulista		Archangelo Brega				Lençoense				  5,240
Limeira				Comendador Agostinho Prada		        Independente				  9,480
Limeira				Major José Levy Sobrinho			Internacional/L				 18,000
Lins				Gilberto Siqueira Lopes				Linense					 15,770
Marília				Bento de Abreu Sampaio Vidal			Marília					 17,000
Matão				Dr. Hudson Buck Ferreira			Matonense				 14,500
Mauá				Pedro Benedetti					Mauaense				  8,560
Mirassol			José Maria de Campos Maia		        Mirassol				 15,000
Mococa				Olímpico São Sebastião				Radium					  7,800
Mogi Guaçu			Alexandre Augusto Camacho			Guaçuano				  4,000
Mogi Mirim			Vail Chaves					Mogi Mirim                               19,900
Mogi das Cruzes			Francisco Ribeiro Nogueira (Nogueirão)	        União Mogi, Atlético Mogi		 14,380
Monte Alto                      Dr. Edmar Morgado                               Monte Alto                                N/A
Monte Aprazível                 Melchíades Pereira de Mattos                    GE Monte Aprazível                        N/A
Monte Azul Paulista		Otacília Patrício Arroyo (AMA)			Atlético Monte Azul			 13,100
Monte Castelo                   Manoel dos Santos Esgalhia                      All fron Monte Castelo                    N/A
Monte Mor                       José Maria de Freitas Guimarães                 All fron Monte Mor                        N/A
Neves Paulista                  Ignácio Vasques                                 Nevense                                   3,000
Nhandeara                       José Bernardelli                                Paulista/Nh                               N/A
Nova Odessa                     Natal Gazzetta                                  Nova Odessa                               1,500
Novo Horizonte			Jorge Ismael de Biasi				Novorizontino				 16,000
Olímpia				Maria Tereza Breda				Olímpia					 15,020
Orlândia			Virgílio Ferreira Jorge				Orlândia                                  5,000
Osasco                          Elzo Piteri                                     All fron Osasco                           N/A
Osasco				Prefeito José Liberatti				EC Osasco, Osasco FC			 17,430
Osvaldo Cruz                    Breno Ribeiro do Val                            Osvaldo Cruz                             11,780
Ourinhos			CA Ourinhense				   	Gazeta, Operário		          4,000
Ourinhos                        Djalma Baia                                     All fron Ourinhos                         N/A
Ouroeste                        Manuel Dias da Silva                            Ouroeste                                  1,000
Paranapanema			Prof. Pedro Sanches [1]			        Montenegro                                N/A
Paraguaçu Paulista		Carlos Affini					Paraguaçuense				 15,000
Paulínia                        Luís Perissinoto                                Paulínia                                  5,000
Pedreira			Wanderley José Vicentini			Campinas FC                               3,260
Penápolis			Tenente Carriço (Tenentão)		        Penapolense                               8,770
Peruíbe                         João Bechir                                     Peruíbe                                   2,500
Pindorama                       Rufino Rodrigues                                All fron Pindorama                        N/A
Piracicaba			Barão de Serra Negra				XV de Piracicaba			 18,000
Piracicaba                      Dr. Kok                                         Piracicabano                              N/A
Pirajuí                         Francisco Nazareth Rocha                        Flamengo/P                                2,000                           
Pirassununga			Belarmino del Nero				Pirassununguense			  4,930
Pirassununga                    José Maldonado                                  All fron Pirassununga                     N/A
Piratininga                     José Carlos Soares                              All fron Piratininga                      N/A
Porto Feliz                     Ernesto Rocco                                   Desportivo Brasil                         5,000
Porto Feliz			Dr. Julien Fouque				Estrela [5]                               3,000
Porto Ferreira			SE Palmeirinha (Vila Famosa)                    Palmeirinha                               3,400
Porto Ferreira                  Porto Ferreira FC (Ferreirão)                   Porto Ferreira                            1,500
Praia Grande                    Geraldo Delamore (Vila Tupy)                    Praia Grande                              N/A
Presidente Alves                Municipal                                       All fron Pres. Alves                      N/a
Presidente Bernardes            Manoel Inácio Cavalcante                        All fron Pres. Bernardes                  N/A
Presidente Epitácio             Municipal O Pirangueiro                         All fron Pres. Epitácio                   N/A
Presidente Prudente             Caetano Peretti                                 All fron Pres. Prudente                   3,000
Presidente Prudente             Parque São Jorge                                Corinthians/PP                            N/A
Presidente Prudente		Paulo Constantino (Prudentão)			Grêmio Prudente, Pres. Prudente FC	 45,950
Presidente Venceslau            José Francisco Abegão                           All fron Pres. Venceslau                  N/A
Rancharia			Francisco Franco				Ranchariense				  2,500
Regente Feijó			Dr. Mário Marcondes dos Reis		        Regente Feijó				  1,500
Registro			Brigadeiro do Ar Alberto Bertelli		Comercial/R                               8,000
Ribeirão Bonito			Tonico Varella (Vila Mariana)		        Ribeirão Bonito				  3,000
Ribeirão do Sul			Eduardo Martins Romeria				Ribeirão do Sul				  1,600
Ribeirão Preto			Dr. Francisco de Palma Travassos		Comercial/RP				 17,770
Ribeirão Preto			Julio César Bruno				Ribeirão Preto				 20,000
Ribeirão Preto			Santa Cruz					Botafogo				 29,290
Rinópolis			Eugênio Rino Filho				Rinópolis, Rinopolense			  2,000
Rio Claro                       Dr. Augusto Schmidt Filho (Schmidtão)           Rio Claro                                 8,000
Rio Claro			Benito Agnelo Castellano (Benitão)		Velo Clube			          7,000
Rio das Pedras			Massud Coury					Riopedrense				  1,500
Riolândia			Luiz Ferreira da Silva				Riolândia                                 2,000
Salto                           Alcides Ferrari                                 Saltense                                  5,000
Salto                           Amadeu Mosca                                    All fron Salto                            2,000
Santa Bárbara d'Oeste		Antônio Lins Ribeiro Guimarães			União Barbarense			 14,910
Santa Cruz das Palmeiras        Coronel Penteado                                Palmeirense                               N/A
Santa Cruz do Rio Pardo		Leônidas Camarinha			        Santacruzense				  7,500
Santa Rita do Passa Quatro	José Pereira Silva				Santa Ritense				  5,000
Santo André			Bruno José Daniel				Santo André				 17,000
Santos				Espanha (Caneleira)				Jabaquara				  7,500
Santos				Ulrico Mursa (Marapé)				Portuguesa Santista			  8,000
Santos				Urbano Caldeira	(Vila Belmiro)			Santos FC				 16,000
São Bernardo do Campo		Primeiro de Maio (Vila Euclides)		São Bernardo FC			         13,440
São Bernardo do Campo           Giglio Portugal Pichinin (Baetão)               São Bernardo EC                           6,310
São Caetano do Sul		Anacleto Campanella				São Caetano EC, AD São Caetano		 16,740
São Carlos                      Ernesto de Paula (Água Vermelha)                All fron São Carlos                       N/A
São Carlos			João Ratti		                        Estrela da Bela Vista	                  1,000
São Carlos			Luís Augusto de Oliveira			São Carlos, Sãocarlense, Paulistinha	 10,040
São Carlos			Luiz Stevan de Siqueira Neto (Zuzão)            Liga Sãocarlense                          2,000
São Carlos                      Municipal Santa Eudóxia                         All fron São Carlos                       N/A
São Carlos			Paulista Esporte Clube			        São Carlos Clube                          4,000
São Carlos                      Rui Barbosa (Vila Nery)                         Ruy Barbosa, Brasília AC                  1,000
São João da Boa Vista		Dr. Getúlio Vargas Filho			Palmeiras/SJBV				  3,000
São João da Boa Vista           Dr. Octávio da Silva Bastos                     All fron SJBV                            11,290
São João da Boa Vista           Oscar de Andrade Nogueira                       Sanjoanense                               2,000
São Joaquim da Barra            José Ribeiro Fortes                             São Joaquim                               N/A
São José dos Campos             ADC Parayba                                     São José EC, São José FC                  4,000
São José dos Campos		Centro Desportivo João do Pulo			Joseense				  5,000
São José dos Campos		Mário Martins Pereira				São José EC, São José FC		 12,000
São José do Rio Pardo		Palmiro Petrocelli				Rio Pardo, Riopardense                    3,000
São José do Rio Pardo           Antônio Osório Pereira                          Rio Pardo                                 3,000
São José do Rio Preto		Anísio Haddad (Riopretão)			Rio Preto				 14,010
São José do Rio Preto		Benedito Teixeira (Teixeirão)			América/SJRP				 32,170
São Manuel                      Dr. Adhemar Pereira de Barros                   Saomanoelense                             2,500
São Paulo			Allianz Parque					Palmeiras	                         43,710
São Paulo			Arena Corinthians				Corinthians		                 45,000
São Paulo			Alfredo Schurig (Fazendinha)			Corinthians				 15,000
São Paulo			Aníbal de Freitas				Guapira					  7,620
São Paulo                       Armando de Salles Oliveira (Olímpico USP)       All fron São Paulo                       35,000
São Paulo                       Centro Esport., Recr.e Educ.do Trab.(Ceret)     All fron São Paulo                        N/A
São Paulo			Cícero Pompeu de Toledo (Morumbi) [2]		São Paulo FC				 77,010
São Paulo			Conde Rodolfo Crespi (Rua Javari)		Juventus				  4,210
São Paulo                       Ícaro de Castro Melo (Ibirapuera)               All fron São Paulo                       13,400
São Paulo			Nicolau Alayon (Comendador Souza)		Nacional				 10,720
São Paulo			Oswaldo Teixeira Duarte (Canindé)		Portuguesa				 21,000
São Paulo			Paulo Machado de Carvalho (Pacaembu) [3]	All from São Paulo			 37,730
São Pedro                       Ferrucio Feltrim                                São Pedro                                 N/A
São Pedro                       Dr. Mário dos Santos Menezes                    São Pedro, Águas de São Pedro             N/A
São Roque			Quintino de Lima			        Paulistano/SR				  3,000
São Simão                       Ovidio Carramaschi                              Quirinense                                2,500
São Vicente			Mansueto Pierotti				São Vicente                               4,910
Serra Negra			Antônio Barbosa Pinto da Fonseca		Serra Negra EC, Serra Negra FC		  4,000
Sertãozinho			Frederico Dalmaso				Sertãozinho				  7,860
Sorocaba			Humberto Realli					São Bento				 12,000
Sorocaba			Rui da Costa Rodrigues (Campo do Estrada)	Atlético/S				 15,000
Sorocaba			Walter Ribeiro [1]				São Bento				 13,770
Sumaré				Vereador José Pereira	                        Ponte Preta Sumaré                        5,000
Suzano				Francisco Marques Figueira			ECUS, União Suzano			  3,440
Taboão da Serra                 José Ferez                                      CA Taboão da Serra                        4,410
Tanabi				Alberto Victolo					Tanabi					  8,400
Tambaú				Carlos de Almeida                       	Operário                                  N/A
Tambaú                          João Meirelles                                  União                                     5,000
Taquaritinga			Adail Nunes da Silva (Taquarão)			Taquaritinga				 16,800
Taubaté                         Félix Guisard                                   Taubaté/Fem.                              N/A
Taubaté				Joaquim de Morais Filho (Joaquinzão)		Taubaté					  9,600
Tietê				José Ferreira Alves				Tietê					  4,000
Tietê                           Guerino de Leziér Vidotto                       América/T                                 N/A
Torrinha                        Dr. Fernando Costa                              Torrinha                                  N/A
Trabiju                         Arlindo Pazzini                                 Trabiju                                   N/A
Tupã				Alonso de Carvalho Braga			Tupã					  6,590
Tupi Paulista                   Belmar Ramos                                    All fron Tupi Paulista                    N/A
Ubatuba                         Ciccillo Matarazzo                              Liga Ubatubense                           2,000
Valinhos			Eugênio Francischini				Valinhos                                  N/A
Vargem Grande do Sul            Dr. Gabriel Mesquita                            Vargeana                                  2,500
Vinhedo				Aquário						Estrela [5]				  5,000
Votorantim			Domenico Paolo Metidieri		        Savoia, Votorantim		          5,000
Votuporanga			Arena Plínio Marin				Votuporanguense, Votuporanga              8,140

[1] Belongs to local city Council
[2] Owned by São Paulo FC; used for all international matches in São Paulo
[3] Belongs to city Council; some major and national matches from Corinthians and other clubs played here
[4] Roma changed its home city from Barueri to Apucarana (in state of Paraná)
[5] Estrela changed its home city from Porto Feliz to Vinhedo
SOURCE: Site of FPF (São Paulo state FA)
        Arquivo de Clubes (by Santiago Reis da Cruz)
        Enciclopédia Lance! do Futebol Brasileiro
	Almanaque do Futebol Paulista 2001
	Placar special edition - 500 Times do Brasil

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Rivera and Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: Guillermo Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com), José Luiz Braz Leme (brazleme@gmail.com) and Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 14 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Guillermo Rivera, Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2002/2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.