Matches of São Paulo F.C. in Minor Tournaments

Taça dos Campeões Estaduais de São Paulo e Rio de Janeiro 1931

06/04/1932 São Paulo 3-1 América/RJ

Torneio Início do Campeonato Paulista 1932

24/04/1932 São Paulo 1-0 Juventus
24/04/1932 São Paulo 2-1 Santos
24/04/1932 São Paulo 1-0 Palestra Itália

Torneio Início do Campeonato Paulista 1940

19/05/1940 São Paulo 2-0 Palestra Itália
19/05/1940 São Paulo 1-0 SPR/São Paulo Railway
19/05/1940 São Paulo 2-0 Corinthians

Taça dos Campeões Estaduais de São Paulo e Rio de Janeiro 1943

24/10/1943 São Paulo 3-0 Flamengo

Taça Cidade de São Paulo 1944

01/03/1944 Palmeiras 1-2 São Paulo
08/03/1944 Corinthians 2-3 São Paulo

Torneio Início do Campeonato Paulista 1945

25/03/1945 São Paulo 1-0 Juventus
25/03/1945 São Paulo 0-0 Comercial/SP [corner kicks: 1-0]
25/03/1945 São Paulo 2-1 Ypiranga

Taça dos Campeões Estaduais de São Paulo e Rio de Janeiro 1945

10/04/1946 Vasco 1-2 São Paulo

Taça dos Campeões Estaduais de São Paulo e Rio de Janeiro 1946

29/12/1946 São Paulo 3-1 Fluminense

Taça dos Campeões Estaduais de São Paulo e Rio de Janeiro 1948

30/01/1949 São Paulo 2-1 Botafogo/RJ

Torneio Pentagonal Interestadual São Paulo-Rio de Janeiro 1949

06/01/1949 São Paulo 3-1 Portuguesa
23/01/1949 São Paulo 3-2 Fluminense
05/02/1949 São Paulo 2-1 Palmeiras

Taça Lineu Prestes 1950

21/05/1950 São Paulo 2-1 Corinthians
24/05/1950 São Paulo 0-0 Palmeiras
28/05/1950 Portuguesa 0-4 São Paulo

Taça Armando Arruda Pereira 1952

03/08/1952 São Paulo 4-1 Flamengo
10/08/1952 São Paulo 4-0 Vasco
15/08/1950 São Paulo 1-1 Palmeiras

Taça dos Campeões Estaduais de São Paulo e Rio de Janeiro 1953

28/01/1954 Flamengo 1-3 São Paulo
04/02/1954 São Paulo 1-0 Flamengo

Torneio Triangular de Uberaba 1954

02/05/1954  Uberaba 0-4 São Paulo
06/05/1954  São Paulo 1-0 Fluminense

Troféu Jarrito 1955

29/05/1955  São Paulo 0-0 América
02/06/1955  São Paulo 4-0 Guadalajara
05/06/1955  Toluca 1-0 São Paulo
09/06/1955  São Paulo 1-1 Necaxa
12/06/1955  São Paulo 1-1 Zacatepec
15/06/1955  São Paulo 4-1 León
19/06/1955  São Paulo 4-1 Necaxa

Pequena Copa do Mundo 1955

16/07/1955 La Salle (Ven) 4-1 São Paulo
21/07/1955 Benfica (Port) 0-3 São Paulo
24/07/1955 Valencia (Spa) 1-2 São Paulo
26/07/1955 Benfica (Port) 2-4 São Paulo
30/07/1955 La Salle (Ven) 1-3 São Paulo
04/08/1955 Valencia (Spa) 1-1 São Paulo

Torneio Charles Miller 1956

23/05/1956 Palmeiras 1-2 São Paulo
30/05/1956 São Paulo 3-1 Corinthians

Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa 1956

07/04/1956 Corinthians 2-2 São Paulo
14/04/1956 São Paulo 2-0 Portuguesa
19/04/1956 Palmeiras 2-0 São Paulo
29/04/1956 São Paulo 5-3 Santos

Taça dos Campeões Estaduais de São Paulo e Rio de Janeiro 1957

06/04/1958 São Paulo 5-2 Botafogo/RJ

Torneio Quadrangular de Cáli 1960

07/01/1960 América (Col) 2-2 São Paulo
09/01/1960 Huracán (Arg) 0-1 São Paulo
13/01/1960 Deportivo Cáli (Col) 1-4 São Paulo

Torneio Pentagonal de Guadalajara 1960

03/02/1960 Deportivo Guadalajara (Mex) 0-6 São Paulo
07/02/1960 Atlas (Mex) 0-0 São Paulo
11/02/1960 Oro (Mex) 0-4 São Paulo
17/02/1960 Tampico (Mex) 1-3 São Paulo

Pequena Copa do Mundo 1963

21/08/1963 Porto (Port) 1-2 São Paulo
23/08/1963 São Paulo 2-1 Real Madrid (Spa)
28/08/1963 Real Madrid (Spa) 0-0 São Paulo
30/08/1963 São Paulo - Porto (Port) [not played]

Torneio de Firenze 1964

18/06/1964 Fiorentina (Ita) 2-1 São Paulo
20/06/1964 Zenit Leningrad (Rus) 0-1 São Paulo

Torneio Colombino de Huelva (Las Palmas) 1969

23/08/1969 Las Palmas (Spa) 2-3 São Paulo
24/08/1969 Real Madrid (Spa) 1-2 São Paulo

Taça dos Campeões Estaduais de São Paulo e Rio de Janeiro 1975

08/10/1975 São Paulo 1-0 Fluminense

II Copa São Paulo 1976

30/01/1976 São Paulo 1-1 Flamengo     [penalty shoots: 5-4]
01/02/1976 São Paulo 1-0 Internacional/RS

Torneio Triangular de Maringá 1976

12/05/1976 São Paulo 1-1 Palmeiras    [penalty shoots: 8-7]

Torneio Nunes Freire 1976

18/11/1976 Moto Clube 0-2 São Paulo
24/11/1976 São Paulo 3-1 América/MG
28/11/1976 Sampaio Corrêa 0-2 São Paulo
08/12/1976 Ferroviário/MA 0-0 São Paulo
11/12/1976 Santos 2-1 São Paulo

Taça Governador do Estado de São Paulo 1980

26/01/1980 São Paulo 0-0 Flamengo (*)
03/02/1980 São Paulo 1-1 Atlético/MG (*)
09/02/1980 São Paulo 2-0 Atlético/MG (*)
05/08/1980 São Paulo 4-0 Palmeiras (*)

Taça dos Campeões Estaduais de São Paulo e Rio de Janeiro 1980

21/02/1981 São Paulo 2-1 Fluminense

Torneio de Verão de Tampa, Flórida 1982

24/07/1982 Fort Lauderdale Strikers (USA) 1-2 São Paulo
28/07/1982 Tampa Bay Rowdies (USA) 2-3 São Paulo
31/07/1982 Ipswich Town (Eng) 0-1 São Paulo

Torneio Triangular Luiz Henrique Rosas 1985

18/07/1985 Avaí 0-1 São Paulo
20/07/1985 Figueirense 1-1 São Paulo

Taça dos Campeões Estaduais de São Paulo e Rio de Janeiro 1985

02/02/1986 Fluminense 2-2 São Paulo
06/02/1986 São Paulo 2-0 Fluminense

Taça da Jamaica 1987

16/03/1987 Santos (Jam) 0-2 São Paulo

Taça de Trinidad-Tobago 1987

18/03/1987 Trinidad-Tobago 1-1 São Paulo

Taça dos Campeões Estaduais de São Paulo e Rio de Janeiro 1987

15/11/1987 São Paulo 2-1 Vasco

Taça Eduardo José Farah 1988

Torneio Centenário da República 1989

Torneio Quadrangular de Guadalajara 1989

19/08/1989 Deportivo Guadalajara (Mex) 1-3 São Paulo
22/08/1989 Atlas (Mex) 0-1 São Paulo
26/08/1989 Universidad Aut. Guadalajara (Mex) 0-0 São Paulo
27/08/1989 Universidad Aut. Guadalajara (Mex) 1-1 São Paulo     [penalty shoots: 4-5]

Torneio Quadrangular de León 1990

Torneio da Amizade 1990

19/07/1990 Colo Colo (Chi) 0-0 São Paulo
21/07/1990 Universidad Católica (Chi) 0-2 São Paulo

Troféu Ciudad de Barcelona 1991

27/08/1991 Espanyol (Spa) 2-4 São Paulo

Troféu Teresa Herrera 1992

14/08/1992 Peñarol (Uru) 2-2 São Paulo  [penalty shoots: 4-5]
15/08/1992 Barcelona (Spa) 1-4 São Paulo

Troféu Ramón de Carranza 1992

28/08/1992 Cádiz (Spa) 0-2 São Paulo
29/08/1992 Real Madrid (Spa) 0-4 São Paulo

Troféu Ciudad de Barcelona 1992

01/09/1992 Espanyol (Spa) 1-2 São Paulo

Troféu Ciudad de Santiago 1993

13/02/1993 Universidad de Chile (Chi) 0-2 São Paulo
15/02/1993 Universidad Católica (Chi) 0-3 São Paulo

Torneio Santiago de Compostela 1993

26/06/1993 Tenerife (Spa) 1-4 São Paulo
27/06/1993 River Plate (Arg) 2-2 São Paulo   [penalty shoots: 3-4]

Torneio Cidade de Los Angeles 1993

07/08/1993 América (Mex) 3-4 São Paulo

Troféu Jalisco 1993

09/08/1993 Deportivo Guadalajara (Mex) 1-1 São Paulo   [penalty shoots: 6-7]

Taça San Lorenzo de Almagro 1994

20/02/1994 San Lorenzo (Arg) 2-3 São Paulo

Torneio Rei Dadá 1995

Copa dos Campeões Mundiais 1995

05/07/1995 Santos 2-1 São Paulo
11/07/1995 São Paulo 1-0 Grêmio
20/07/1995 São Paulo 2-1 Flamengo
28/07/1995 São Paulo 0-0 Santos  [penalty shoots: 4-3]

Trofeo Bortolotti 1995

19/08/1995 Atalanta (Ita) 2-2 São Paulo [penalty shoots: 7-8]

Supercopa Conmebol 1996

08/02/1996 São Paulo 7-3 Botafogo (RJ)
12/02/1996 São Paulo 3-0 Atlético (MG)

Copa dos Campeões Mundiais 1996

28/06/1996 Santos 1-1 São Paulo
03/07/1996 Grêmio 0-3 São Paulo
09/07/1996 Flamengo 0-0 São Paulo
18/07/1996 Flamengo 1-2 São Paulo

Taça Clubes Hermanos 1997

15/01/1997 São Paulo 3-1 Boca Juniors

Taça Euro-América 1999

17/01/1999 São Paulo 4-1 Olímpia (Par)
20/01/1999 São Paulo 5-0 Bayer Leverkusen

Los Angeles Soccer Cup 1999

18/07/1999 Morelia (Mex) 1-2 São Paulo

Torneio Ciudad de Pachuca - Cuna de México 1999

20/07/1999 Pachuca (Mex) 0-3 São Paulo
22/07/1999 Cruz Azul (Mex) 0-5 São Paulo

Torneio Constantino Cury 2000

15/01/2000 São Paulo 3-2 Avaí
17/01/2000 São Paulo 5-1 Uralan Elista (Rus)

Taça Eusébio 2013

03/08/2013 São Paulo 2-0 Benfica (Port)

Florida Cup 2017

16/01/2017 São Paulo - Shanghai SIPG (China) [not played - Shanghai forfeited the tournament]
18/01/2017 São Paulo 0-0 River Plate (Arg)  [penalty shoots: 8-7]
20/01/2017 São Paulo 0-0 Corinthians  [penalty shoots: 4-3]
(*) Unsure if the match was valid for the tournament or if was only a simple friendly.

About this document

Thanks to SPFC História.

Prepared and maintained by André do Nascimento Pereira and Marcelo Leme de Arruda for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Authors: André do Nascimento Pereira (andrenpereira@uol.com.br) and Marcelo Leme de Arruda (mlarruda@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 06 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright André do Nascimento Pereira, Marcelo Leme de Arruda, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2004/2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.